Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session November 18, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section  M  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  8   61.57  133.00  B   1     1           2     2          2.19(OA) Steve Vincent - David Waterman
  1   54.86  118.50  A   2                 6                1.02(SA) Larry Pocock - Anne Scott
  6   53.24  115.00  A   3                                  0.73(SA) Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
  7   51.62  111.50  A   4                                  0.51(SA) June Keith - Les Fouks
  3   51.39  111.00  A                                               William Ge - David Hu
  5   46.99  101.50  A                                               Sandra Robson - Kathy Bye
  4   44.68   96.50  A                                               Andrew Krywaniuk - Ben Takemori
  9   43.29   93.50  B                                               Nicholas Stock - Diana Jing
  2   42.36   91.50  C                                               Muriel Budzien - Matt Loewen

Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session November 18, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section  M  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  9   61.98  133.88  B   1     1           1     1          2.92(OA) Eric Pan - David Yu
 10   58.86  127.13  B   2     2           3     3          1.64(OA) Baixiang Liu - Amy Gao
  2   57.55  124.31  C   3                 4     4          1.23(OA) Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
  3   56.25  121.50  A   4                 5                0.92(OA) Michael Yuen - Zoran Peca
  7   51.82  111.94  B                                               Yue Su - Kai Zhou
  6   48.18  104.06  A                                               Stephen Beaton - Angela Fenton
  4   44.91   97.00  C                                               Shameine Ali - Nigel Fullbrook
  8   44.27   95.63  A                                               Brad Bart - Michael Dimich
  1   38.80   83.81  B                                               Duane Tilden - Gustav Axen
  5   38.02   82.13  A                                               Marlene Powell - Ken Lochang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here


Monthly Unit Game Masterpoint Race
One Game Left, On December 2 (pairs)

   1    16.16  Kai Zhou
   2    15.17  Baixiang Liu
   3    13.45  David Yu
   4    11.29  Yuandong Ren
   5    10.52  Jack Lee			  55     2.35  Katrin Litwin
   6    10.26  Larry Pocock		  56     2.28  Zoran Peca
   7     9.69  Aidan Ballantyne		  57     2.19  Glenda Affleck
   8     8.99  Nicholas Stock		  58     2.18  Peter Cooper
   9     8.88  Eric Pan			  59     2.18  Julie Smith
  10     8.23  Diana Jing		  60     1.93  Angela Fenton
  11     7.98  Anne Scott		  61     1.93  Stephen Beaton
  12     7.73  Yue Su			  62     1.90  David Breton
  13     7.69  Martin Henneberger	  63     1.87  David Huang
  14     7.69  Dianne Isfeld		  64     1.56  Bill Angus
  15     7.44  Les Fouks		  65     1.54  Long Xie
  16     7.44  Ben Takemori		  66     1.40  Frances Corney
  17     6.86  June Keith		  67     1.33  Marco Paladino
  18     6.69  Steve Vincent		  68     1.33  Kevin Contzen
  19     6.64  Thomas Anderson		  69     1.23  Peter Morse
  20     6.53  Mike Wilson		  70     1.23  Thomas Davis
  21     6.41  Amy Gao			  71     1.23  Stuart Carr
  22     6.30  Bryan Maksymetz		  72     1.23  Kathryn Shannon
  23     5.62  William Ge		  73     1.22  Maryellen Gallo
  24     5.34  Cindy Oishi		  74     1.12  Paul Pattison
  25     4.90  James Lenobel		  75     1.12  Margaret Pattison
  26     4.85  Alex Hong		  76     1.09  Xiangdong Meng
  27     4.74  Sandra Robson		  77     1.08  Shelley Burns
  28     4.25  Michael Yuen		  78     1.02  Gene Fomin
  29     4.18  Lu Gan			  79     0.98  Barbara Seagram
  30     4.15  David Waterman		  80     0.98  Jack Qi
  31     4.09  Don Brazeau		  81     0.98  Barney Kalos
  32     4.00  Brad Bart		  82     0.92  Roy Li
  33     3.98  Gustav Axen		  83     0.91  Shameine Ali
  34     3.89  Michael Dimich		  84     0.86  Ron Ohmart
  35     3.65  Rock Shi Yan		  85     0.86  Gary Harper
  36     3.61  Dee Steil		  86     0.82  Maarten Tjebbes
  37     3.60  Caroline Solonenko	  87     0.82  Ken Lochang
  38     3.44  Kelvin Raywood		  88     0.78  Ted Dagan
  39     3.30  Sidney Yang		  89     0.66  Elena Ransom
  40     3.15  Tao Feng			  90     0.63  Muriel Budzien
  41     2.88  Ian Affleck		  91     0.50  Ryley Breiddal
  42     2.84  Duane Tilden		  92     0.49  Pauline McClafferty
  43     2.84  Allan Karro		  93     0.49  David House
  44     2.76  Monica Angus		  94     0.48  Robert Walters
  45     2.74  Judy Strebinger		  95     0.48  Andrew Lee
  46     2.70  Eda Kadar		  96     0.48  Kathy Bye
  47     2.58  Andrew Nalos		  97     0.44  Laurence Betts
  48     2.49  Aban Gerrie		  98     0.44  Deborah Cool
  49     2.49  Robert Gerrie		  99     0.44  Michael Strebinger
  50     2.44  Kenneth Ramsay		 100     0.44  John Hurdle
  51     2.41  Vivienne Wu		 101     0.44  Donald Sache
  52     2.36  Bjarne Christoffersen	 102     0.44  Trudy Hurdle
  53     2.36  Yen Karro		 103     0.44  Stephanie Williams
  54     2.36  Martin Johnson		 104     0.44  Karin Phillips
					 105     0.44  Sheila Sache
					 106     0.44  Ronald Dixon
					 107     0.44  Harry Satanove
					 108     0.43  Faye Gilraine
					 109     0.43  Gary Gilraine
					 110     0.35  Jeff Smith
					 111     0.34  Alex Chuang
					 112     0.33  Chay Kho
					 113     0.33  Tai Eng
					 114     0.29  Rhoda Tafler
					 115     0.29  Kathy Adachi
					 116     0.22  Nigel Fullbrook
					 117     0.22  Veronica Peacock
					 118     0.22  Paul Harding
					 119     0.11  Lisa Li


DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.59% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.41% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.26  South: 9.78   East: 9.89   West: 11.07

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 90.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 98.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 82.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.26  South: 2.63   East: 2.26   West: 2.67
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J97      Evening      
           H 8632                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 752      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 643      S AK852              460    3.50   4.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Tilden-Axen
H AK9                 H JT            50          8.00   0.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 3-Yuen-Peca
D J84      N SOUTH    D Q63                400    7.00   1.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 5-Powell-Lochang
C KQJ872   S Q643     C AT5                420    6.00   2.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 7-Su-Zhou
           H Q754                          490    1.00   7.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D AKT9     Freakness:           460    3.50   4.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    1      C 9            0                460    3.50   4.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
14    14               5     2             460    3.50   4.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 9-Pan-Yu
   11      Par: 5Ne =     3                920    0.00   8.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 8-Bart-Dimich
           460 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  4  5  4  1       
    by South:  2  4  5  4  1       
     by East: 11  9  8  9 11       
     by West: 11  9  8  9 11       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KJ7432   Evening      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ98     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q965     C 6        S               50          5.00   3.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Tilden-Axen
H Q983                H JT752              170    4.00   4.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 3-Yuen-Peca
D T        V SOUTH    D AK76         730          8.00   0.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 5-Powell-Lochang
C K983     S AT8      C A752               200    2.50   5.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 7-Su-Zhou
           H A4                            500    0.00   8.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D 5432     Freakness:           420    1.00   7.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
   10      C QJT4         6          100          6.50   1.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
 7    12               3     6       100          6.50   1.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 9-Pan-Yu
   11      Par: 4He =     1                200    2.50   5.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 8-Bart-Dimich
           420 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  3  8  4       
    by South:  8  8  3  8  4       
     by East:  4  3 10  5  8       
     by West:  4  3 10  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QJ9852   Evening      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 752      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K64      C T7       S 73                 630    3.00   5.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Tilden-Axen
H AKQ                 H 952                630    3.00   5.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 3-Yuen-Peca
D T6       D SOUTH    D AKJ98              660    0.00   8.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 5-Powell-Lochang
C AJ642    S AT       C Q53                630    3.00   5.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 7-Su-Zhou
           H JT864                         150    7.00   1.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D Q43      Freakness:           630    3.00   5.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    3      C K98          4                630    3.00   5.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
17    10               2     2             600    6.00   2.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 9-Pan-Yu
   10      Par: 4Nw =     2                100    8.00   0.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 8-Bart-Dimich
           630 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  4  3  2       
    by South:  3  5  4  3  2       
     by East: 10  8  9 10 11       
     by West: 10  8  9 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S          Evening      
           H JT9754                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJT73    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ932   C K7       S T875               200    2.00   6.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 9-Pan-Yu
H K63                 H 82          1100          7.00   1.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
D          V SOUTH    D Q9842        680          5.50   2.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
C 9632     S A64      C T4           600          3.00   5.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
           H AQ                      630          4.00   4.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 10-Liu-Gao
HiCrdPts:  D A65      Freakness:     680          5.50   2.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Tilden-Axen
    8      C AQJ85        9                300    0.50   7.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 3-Yuen-Peca
 9     2               7     3      1430          8.00   0.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 5-Powell-Lochang
   21     Par: 6Sw*-5     2                300    0.50   7.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 7-Su-Zhou
          1400 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  6 11 10 11       
    by South: 10  6 12 10 12       
     by East:  1  7  1  3  1       
     by West:  1  7  1  3  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K832     Evening      
           H KJ53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A82      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C Q8       S QJ75          90          4.00   4.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 9-Pan-Yu
H QT7                 H A42          120          6.50   1.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
D QJ7      V SOUTH    D 654           90          4.00   4.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
C K7543    S T94      C 962           90          4.00   4.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
           H 986                      50          1.50   6.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 10-Liu-Gao
HiCrdPts:  D KT93     Freakness:     150          8.00   0.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Tilden-Axen
   13      C AJT          1           50          1.50   6.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 3-Yuen-Peca
12     7               2     0       120          6.50   1.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 5-Powell-Lochang
    8      Par: 2Hn =     0                300    0.00   8.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 7-Su-Zhou
           110 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  8  8  6       
    by South:  7  7  8  8  6       
     by East:  6  6  5  5  6       
     by West:  6  6  5  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KT7      Evening      
           H KQ953                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J642     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q6543    C 6        S A2           200          8.00   0.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 9-Pan-Yu
H AJ2                 H 876                660    2.00   6.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
D AK       N SOUTH    D Q83                630    4.50   3.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
C J42      S J98      C AKQ95              630    4.50   3.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
           H T4                            690    0.00   8.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 10-Liu-Gao
HiCrdPts:  D T975     Freakness:           670    1.00   7.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Tilden-Axen
    9      C T873         4                630    4.50   3.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 3-Yuen-Peca
15    15               2     2       100          7.00   1.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 5-Powell-Lochang
    1      Par: 5Ne =     1                630    4.50   3.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 7-Su-Zhou
           660 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  3  4  5  2       
    by South:  2  3  4  5  2       
     by East: 11 10  8  7 11       
     by West: 11 10  9  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S JT963    Evening      
           H AQT96                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 7        S Q542               100    3.50   4.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Bart-Dimich
H 53                  H K4                 690    1.00   7.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Liu-Gao
D J876     D SOUTH    D AQ53               750    0.00   8.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 3-Yuen-Peca
C AQT8542  S AK87     C J96                100    3.50   4.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 5-Powell-Lochang
           H J872                    620          6.50   1.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 7-Su-Zhou
HiCrdPts:  D K42      Freakness:           150    2.00   6.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Pan-Yu
    7      C K3           6          620          6.50   1.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
 7    12               9     1       620          6.50   1.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
   14     Par: 5Ss*-1     1          620          6.50   1.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
           200 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5 10  8  2  2       
    by South:  5 10  9  2  2       
     by East:  8  3  3 11 11       
     by West:  7  3  3 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AK765    Evening      
           H JT82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C A4       S J982         200          4.50   3.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Bart-Dimich
H A65                 H 93           140          1.00   7.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Liu-Gao
D J943     N SOUTH    D Q85          170          2.50   5.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 3-Yuen-Peca
C K86      S T        C QJT7         420          6.50   1.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 5-Powell-Lochang
           H KQ74                    170          2.50   5.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 7-Su-Zhou
HiCrdPts:  D K762     Freakness:     450          8.00   0.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Pan-Yu
   16      C 9532         3                 50    0.00   8.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
10     6               0     1       420          6.50   1.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
    8      Par: 5Hn =     3          200          4.50   3.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
           450 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9 11  7  8       
    by South:  8  9 11  7  8       
     by East:  5  4  2  5  5       
     by West:  5  4  2  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S QT872    Evening      
           H T32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K96      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 964      C 76       S AKJ                100    5.00   3.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Bart-Dimich
H 976                 H AJ854              150    0.00   8.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Liu-Gao
D Q742     N SOUTH    D 83            90          8.00   0.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 3-Yuen-Peca
C QJ5      S 53       C K98                100    5.00   3.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 5-Powell-Lochang
           H KQ                            100    5.00   3.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 7-Su-Zhou
HiCrdPts:  D AJT5     Freakness:           120    2.00   6.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Pan-Yu
    5      C AT432        2                120    2.00   6.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
 5    16               0     2             120    2.00   6.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
   14      Par: 2Sn =     3                 50    7.00   1.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
           110 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  4  7  7       
    by South:  6  8  4  7  7       
     by East:  7  5  8  6  5       
     by West:  7  5  8  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S K        Evening      
           H 432                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJT7    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9865    C AT43     S QJT743       800          8.00   0.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Su-Zhou
H K5                  H T8                 200    0.50   7.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
D 62       V SOUTH    D Q9543              200    0.50   7.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
C 9762     S 2        C                    100    3.50   4.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
           H AQJ976                        100    3.50   4.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 9-Pan-Yu
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     500          7.00   1.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Bart-Dimich
   15      C KQJ85        4          200          6.00   2.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 1-Tilden-Axen
 7     5               3     9             100    3.50   4.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 3-Yuen-Peca
   13     Par: 5Se*-1     8                100    3.50   4.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 10-Liu-Gao
           200 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  3 10  8 11       
    by South:  7  3  9  8 11       
     by East:  5 10  1  5  1       
     by West:  5 10  1  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A874     Evening      
           H AK9542                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ9      C 6        S K52                 50    2.50   5.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Su-Zhou
H Q876                H J                   50    2.50   5.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
D 85       D SOUTH    D AJT32               50    2.50   5.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
C A974     S T63      C JT82         100          5.50   2.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
           H T3                            100    0.00   8.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 9-Pan-Yu
HiCrdPts:  D Q974     Freakness:     100          5.50   2.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Bart-Dimich
   14      C KQ53         6          110          7.00   1.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 1-Tilden-Axen
 9    10               1     4       300          8.00   0.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 3-Yuen-Peca
    7     Par: 3Hs*-1     1                 50    2.50   5.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 10-Liu-Gao
           100 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  8  5  4       
    by South:  6  7  8  5  4       
     by East:  6  5  5  7  9       
     by West:  6  5  5  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 8        Evening      
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJ653   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C J953     S KT43         100          6.50   1.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Su-Zhou
H Q862                H AKJ3         100          6.50   1.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
D T972     V SOUTH    D Q84           50          5.00   3.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
C AK842    S AQJ97652 C QT                 500    1.00   7.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
           H T95                           450    2.00   6.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 9-Pan-Yu
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     200          8.00   0.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Bart-Dimich
    9      C 76           6                420    3.50   4.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 1-Tilden-Axen
 9    15               6     1             590    0.00   8.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 3-Yuen-Peca
    7      Par: 5He =    10                420    3.50   4.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 10-Liu-Gao
           450 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  2  5  3       
    by South:  3  7  2  4  3       
     by East: 10  6 11  8 10       
     by West:  9  4 10  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S K987     Evening      
           H Q9742                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 75       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6      C 87       S 543                110    1.00   7.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
H 86                  H AKT                 90    4.50   3.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 8-Bart-Dimich
D 9432     V SOUTH    D KJT8         100          7.50   0.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 1-Tilden-Axen
C AQ63     S QJ2      C J42                 90    4.50   3.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 3-Yuen-Peca
           H J53                     100          7.50   0.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 5-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:           110    1.00   7.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Su-Zhou
    5      C KT95         3                110    1.00   7.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 10-Liu-Gao
10    12               1     0              90    4.50   3.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
   13      Par: 2Hn =     0                 90    4.50   3.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
           110 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  8  5  6       
    by South:  6  7  8  5  6       
     by East:  7  6  5  8  7       
     by West:  7  6  5  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AQ       Evening      
           H 9542                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A64      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 874      C Q432     S KJT95        170          8.00   0.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
H KT8                 H A3                 140    3.50   4.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 8-Bart-Dimich
D QJ53     N SOUTH    D T982          50          6.50   1.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 1-Tilden-Axen
C J98      S 632      C A7                 100    5.00   3.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 3-Yuen-Peca
           H QJ76                          170    1.00   7.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 5-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D K7       Freakness:           170    1.00   7.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Su-Zhou
   12      C KT65         1                140    3.50   4.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 10-Liu-Gao
 7    12               0     3        50          6.50   1.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    9     Par: 3Cs*-1     1                170    1.00   7.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
           100 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  8  4  8       
    by South:  6  5  8  4  8       
     by East:  7  8  5  8  5       
     by West:  7  8  4  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T95      Evening      
           H QJ632                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J62      C J85      S Q3           140          7.00   1.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
H KT5                 H 87           110          4.50   3.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 8-Bart-Dimich
D J863     D SOUTH    D A972         110          4.50   3.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 1-Tilden-Axen
C Q92      S AK874    C AT763              200    0.50   7.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 3-Yuen-Peca
           H A94                           100    2.50   5.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 5-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D KQ4      Freakness:     140          7.00   1.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Su-Zhou
    4      C K4           2          140          7.00   1.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 10-Liu-Gao
 7    10               0     3             100    2.50   5.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
   19      Par: 3Ss =     2                200    0.50   7.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
           140 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  9  6  6       
    by South:  7  9  9  6  6       
     by East:  6  4  4  7  7       
     by West:  6  4  3  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 85       Evening      
           H J93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J65      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C T8543    S A62                680    4.00   4.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 5-Powell-Lochang
H AT86                H Q542              1430    1.50   6.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 7-Su-Zhou
D AQ974    N SOUTH    D K32               1430    1.50   6.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 9-Pan-Yu
C QJ2      S KQJ9743  C AK6          100          7.50   0.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 10-Liu-Gao
           H K7                      100          7.50   0.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:           500    6.00   2.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
    2      C 97           2                650    5.00   3.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 8-Bart-Dimich
13    16               4     0            1430    1.50   6.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 1-Tilden-Axen
    9     Par: 6Sn*-6     6               1430    1.50   6.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 3-Yuen-Peca
          1400 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  6  1  1  2       
    by South:  1  6  1  1  2       
     by East: 11  7 12 12 10       
     by West: 11  7 12 12 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AT74     Evening      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C KQ972    S QJ63          50          8.00   0.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 5-Powell-Lochang
H KJ972               H A83                480    3.50   4.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 7-Su-Zhou
D AK9      N SOUTH    D T6543              480    3.50   4.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 9-Pan-Yu
C AJ5      S 982      C 4                  800    0.00   8.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 10-Liu-Gao
           H Q65                           450    6.00   2.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D Q82      Freakness:           500    1.50   6.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
   10      C T863         3                500    1.50   6.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 8-Bart-Dimich
19     7               2     4             450    6.00   2.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 1-Tilden-Axen
    4      Par: 5He =     0                450    6.00   2.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 3-Yuen-Peca
           450 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  3  2  2  5       
    by South:  2  3  2  2  5       
     by East:  8  9 11 11  7       
     by West: 10 10 11 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T642     Evening      
           H K742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 98       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ95    C QJ6      S 73                 120    6.00   2.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 5-Powell-Lochang
H A6                  H J98                150    3.50   4.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 7-Su-Zhou
D KJT      V SOUTH    D 5432               430    0.00   8.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 9-Pan-Yu
C A32      S J8       C K974               170    2.00   6.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 10-Liu-Gao
           H QT53                          120    6.00   2.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D AQ76     Freakness:           150    3.50   4.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
    6      C T85          1                420    1.00   7.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 8-Bart-Dimich
21     4               2     1        50          8.00   0.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 1-Tilden-Axen
    9      Par: 2Ne =     1                120    6.00   2.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 3-Yuen-Peca
           120 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  7  4  4       
    by South:  5  5  7  4  4       
     by East:  8  8  6  8  9       
     by West:  8  8  6  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K87632   Evening      
           H AJT65                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C 5        S JT94                50    4.50   3.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
H 32                  H K97                300    2.00   6.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Pan-Yu
D AKQ7     D SOUTH    D 8632               100    3.00   5.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 8-Bart-Dimich
C AJT98    S 5        C 32                 500    1.00   7.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           H Q84                     200          6.50   1.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 3-Yuen-Peca
HiCrdPts:  D JT95     Freakness:    1000          8.00   0.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Powell-Lochang
    8      C KQ764        8          200          6.50   1.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 7-Su-Zhou
20     4               3     1             670    0.00   8.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 10-Liu-Gao
    8      Par: 4Dw =     4                 50    4.50   3.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           130 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  7  3  4       
    by South:  5  7  7  3  4       
     by East:  8  6  5  9  9       
     by West:  8  6  5 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQT872   Evening      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J63      C Q53      S K9           170          4.50   3.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
H QJ973               H T8642        110          3.00   5.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Pan-Yu
D QJ7      V SOUTH    D 432          620          7.50   0.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 8-Bart-Dimich
C K8       S 54       C AT2                200    0.00   8.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           H A                             100    1.50   6.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 3-Yuen-Peca
HiCrdPts:  D T9865    Freakness:     170          4.50   3.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Powell-Lochang
   18      C J9764        4          620          7.50   0.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 7-Su-Zhou
10     7               2     2       600          6.00   2.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 10-Liu-Gao
    5      Par: 5Cn =     6                100    1.50   6.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           600 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  5 10 11       
    by South:  9  9  5  9 11       
     by East:  4  4  8  3  2       
     by West:  4  4  8  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J94      Evening      
           H QT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T93      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7       C AK74     S QT52          50          5.50   2.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
H 98765               H AKJ                110    0.00   8.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Pan-Yu
D J75      V SOUTH    D K86           50          5.50   2.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 8-Bart-Dimich
C 965      S K863     C T82           50          5.50   2.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           H 32                            100    1.50   6.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 3-Yuen-Peca
HiCrdPts:  D AQ42     Freakness:      50          5.50   2.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Powell-Lochang
   10      C QJ3          0                100    1.50   6.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 7-Su-Zhou
 5    13               2     0        50          5.50   2.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 10-Liu-Gao
   12      Par: 2Sn =     1           50          5.50   2.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           110 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  6  7  8       
    by South:  6  8  6  7  7       
     by East:  5  5  7  6  5       
     by West:  5  5  7  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A7       Evening      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJT5    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T93      C AK75     S Q854         460          6.00   2.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Yuen-Peca
H AK542               H T97          400          0.00   8.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 5-Powell-Lochang
D 864      N SOUTH    D 93           430          2.50   5.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 10-Liu-Gao
C J2       S KJ62     C QT64         430          2.50   5.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 9-Pan-Yu
           H J83                     430          2.50   5.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D K72      Freakness:     430          2.50   5.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
   20      C 983          3          490          8.00   0.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
 8     4               2     1       460          6.00   2.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 8-Bart-Dimich
    8      Par: 5Ns =     0          460          6.00   2.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           460 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 10  9 11  9       
    by South: 11 10  9 11  9       
     by East:  2  3  4  2  3       
     by West:  2  3  4  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 975      Evening      
           H T83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT43    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT432    C T3       S K86                620    1.50   6.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Yuen-Peca
H 5                   H Q97                200    4.00   4.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 5-Powell-Lochang
D K96      D SOUTH    D A82                170    5.50   2.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 10-Liu-Gao
C KQ95     S AJ       C AJ62         200          7.50   0.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 9-Pan-Yu
           H AKJ642                        620    1.50   6.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:           620    1.50   6.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
    3      C 874          2                620    1.50   6.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
10    14               4     0       200          7.50   0.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 8-Bart-Dimich
   13      Par: 4Sw =     4                170    5.50   2.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           620 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  7  5  2       
    by South:  3  3  7  5  2       
     by East:  7 10  5  7 11       
     by West:  6 10  5  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AQ83     Evening      
           H KQ84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 942      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T64      C 97       S 97                 470    0.00   8.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Yuen-Peca
H 6                   H A9753              200    1.00   7.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 5-Powell-Lochang
D AJ8753   N SOUTH    D KT6          140          7.50   0.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 10-Liu-Gao
C KQ3      S KJ52     C J62                150    2.00   6.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 9-Pan-Yu
           H JT2                            50    6.00   2.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:           100    4.50   3.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
   11      C AT854        1          140          7.50   0.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
10     8               5     2             110    3.00   5.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 8-Bart-Dimich
   11     Par: 3Sn*-1     4                100    4.50   3.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           100 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  6  4  8       
    by South:  5  8  6  4  8       
     by East:  7  4  6  9  5       
     by West:  7  4  6  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 92       Evening      
           H JT52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT632    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT      C K3       S AQ853              620    1.50   6.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
H AQ963               H K8                 140    6.00   2.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
D 987      N SOUTH    D 54                 620    1.50   6.50 3-Ge-Hu vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
C J7       S 764      C AT98               170    4.50   3.50 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 8-Bart-Dimich
           H 74                      100          7.50   0.50 5-Robson-Bye vs 1-Tilden-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ      Freakness:           620    1.50   6.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Liu-Gao
    5      C Q6542        3          100          7.50   0.50 7-Keith-Fouks vs 5-Powell-Lochang
11    13               2     3             170    4.50   3.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 7-Su-Zhou
   11      Par: 4Se =     2                620    1.50   6.50 9-Stock-Jing vs 9-Pan-Yu
           620 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  1  4  6  5       
    by South:  4  1  4  6  5       
     by East:  9 10  9  6  8       
     by West:  9 10  9  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J        Evening      
           H AJT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT93     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A98      C AKT6     S K7532        140          4.50   3.50 1-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
H KQ93                H 6            140          4.50   3.50 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
D J72      V SOUTH    D A85          110          2.00   6.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
C Q73      S QT64     C J852         120          3.00   5.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 8-Bart-Dimich
           H 8752                    200          6.00   2.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 1-Tilden-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D K64      Freakness:     500          7.50   0.50 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Liu-Gao
   15      C 94           3          100          1.00   7.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 5-Powell-Lochang
12     8               0     4       500          7.50   0.50 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 7-Su-Zhou
    5      Par: 2Hs =     1           90          0.00   8.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 9-Pan-Yu
           110 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  8  8  7       
    by South:  7  6  8  8  7       
     by East:  6  6  4  5  6       
     by West:  6  6  4  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S A72      Evening      
           H A982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 43       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C QJ53     S QJ864              450    1.00   7.00 1-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
H K7                  H T             50          8.00   0.00 2-Budzien-Loewen vs 4-Ali-Fullbrook
D KQJ52    D SOUTH    D AT96               400    5.00   3.00 3-Ge-Hu vs 6-Beaton-Fenton
C KT64     S T53      C A97                420    3.00   5.00 4-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 8-Bart-Dimich
           H QJ6543                        400    5.00   3.00 5-Robson-Bye vs 1-Tilden-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:           400    5.00   3.00 6-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Liu-Gao
   11      C 82           1                150    7.00   1.00 7-Keith-Fouks vs 5-Powell-Lochang
15    11               3     4             460    0.00   8.00 8-Vincent-Waterman vs 7-Su-Zhou
    3      Par: 5Sw =     4                430    2.00   6.00 9-Stock-Jing vs 9-Pan-Yu
           450 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  7  2  3       
    by South:  2  2  7  2  3       
     by East:  6 11  6 11  9       
     by West:  8 11  6 11 10