Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session November 21, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   51.92  162.00  A   4                0.46(A)  John Teschke - Tom Jen Kwan
  2   48.24  150.50  B         4          0.28(B)  Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
  3   46.31  144.50  B                             Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  4   53.85  168.00  A   2                0.91(A)  Marla Gropper - Tai Eng
  5   46.96  146.50  C               2    0.17(C)  Peter Wong - Jim Miller
  6   42.47  132.50  C                             Stan Gray - Fred Van Leeuwen
  7   62.02  193.50  B   1     1          1.30(A)  Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
  8   44.87  140.00  B                             Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  9   52.24  163.00  C   3     2     1    0.65(A)  Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 10   46.63  145.50  B                             Mhairi Longridge - Kurt Moller
 11   44.71  139.50  C                             Betty Cameron - Kathy Jones
 12   58.81  183.50  A  NE                         Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
 13   50.96  159.00  B   5     3          0.40(B)  Jane Shimokura - Patricia Chen

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session November 21, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   54.65  170.50  A   4                0.46(A)  Sandra Robson - Judy Chang
  2   46.96  146.50  B                             Frances Adam - Glenda Affleck
  3   37.82  118.00  C                             Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  4   59.62  186.00  A   2                0.91(A)  James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  5   34.78  108.50  C                             Corrina Wong - Linda Simmons
  6   46.96  146.50  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  7   55.93  174.50  B   3     1          0.80(B)  L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
  8   45.67  142.50  B                             Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  9   53.85  168.00  C   5     2     1    0.56(B)  Karen Cooke - William Cooke
 10   73.56  229.50  A   1                1.30(A)  Les Fouks - June Keith
 11   51.12  159.50  B         3          0.40(B)  Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
 12   47.12  147.00  B         4          0.28(B)  Carole Harris - Ginger Chiew
 13   41.99  131.00  C               2    0.17(C)  Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.62% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.38% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.23  South: 10.62   East: 9.00   West: 11.15

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 114.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 92.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.62  South: 3.19   East: 2.69   West: 2.85
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KQT      Morning      
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 763      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C AT542    S 7             50          5.50   6.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 1-Robson-Chang
H T874                H AKQJ9              420    0.00  12.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Bignell-Brown
D KQJ4     N SOUTH    D T9852        170          7.50   4.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Wong-Simmons
C KQ9      S AJ98543  C 87                  50    2.50   9.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
           H 63                             50    2.50   9.50 5-Wong-Miller vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:      50          5.50   6.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
    9      C J63          2          420         10.00   2.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Templeton-Williams
11    10               1     6              50    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Adam-Affleck
   10     Par: 5De*-1     7          590         11.50   0.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
           100 to NS                 230          9.00   3.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         590         11.50   0.50 11-Cameron-Jones vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  8 10  3  3 10                50    2.50   9.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 10-Fouks-Keith
    by South:  8 10  3  3 10         170          7.50   4.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 12-Harris-Chiew
     by East:  4  3  8 10  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  8 10  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S          Morning      
           H A543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT97    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A73      C J754     S KJ952         50          5.50   6.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 1-Robson-Chang
H KQ962               H JT8                110    1.50  10.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Bignell-Brown
D A65      V SOUTH    D Q4           130         12.00   0.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Wong-Simmons
C T9       S QT864    C Q82          100          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
           H 7                        50          5.50   6.50 5-Wong-Miller vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
HiCrdPts:  D 832      Freakness:     110         11.00   1.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
    9      C AK63         6          100          9.00   3.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Templeton-Williams
13     9               2     2        50          5.50   6.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Adam-Affleck
    9     Par: 3Hw*-1     4                110    1.50  10.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
           100 to NS                       140    0.00  12.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   3.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  5  7  5  9  9               100    3.00   9.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 10-Fouks-Keith
    by South:  5  7  5  9  9          50          5.50   6.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 12-Harris-Chiew
     by East:  8  6  7  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  8  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S JT42     Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K953     C JT7643   S A8           150         10.00   2.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 13-Templeton-Williams
H QJ982               H KT75               620    0.00  12.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Adam-Affleck
D A2       D SOUTH    D JT8754              50    4.00   8.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
C 85       S Q76      C 9            400         11.50   0.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
           H A6                             50    4.00   8.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D Q963     Freakness:           100    2.00  10.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Fouks-Keith
    5      C AKQ2         6          400         11.50   0.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Harris-Chiew
10     8               3     6       100          6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Robson-Chang
   17     Par: 5Cs*-2     1          100          6.50   5.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           300 to EW                 120          9.00   3.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Wong-Simmons
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   8.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  7  7  3  4  9         110          8.00   4.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    by South:  7  7  3  4  9               170    1.00  11.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  5  5 10  9  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5 10  9  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q642     Morning      
           H AK93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C J        S AJT87              100    7.00   5.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 13-Templeton-Williams
H QT42                H 76                 100    7.00   5.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Adam-Affleck
D Q94      V SOUTH    D J873               100    7.00   5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
C T543     S K3       C A6                 200    2.50   9.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
           H J85                           100    7.00   5.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           400    0.00  12.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Fouks-Keith
   17      C KQ9872       3                100    7.00   5.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Harris-Chiew
 4    10               1     3             100    7.00   5.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Robson-Chang
    9      Par: 3Hn =     4          140         12.00   0.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           140 to NS                 130         11.00   1.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Wong-Simmons
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   5.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    by North:  7  7  9  7 10               300    1.00  11.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    by South:  7  7  9  7 10               200    2.50   9.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  4  5  3  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  4  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 93       Morning      
           H AJ96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 87       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q76      C A9864    S JT4          100          7.00   5.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 12-Harris-Chiew
H QT7                 H K53          120          9.50   2.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Robson-Chang
D QT642    V SOUTH    D A953         600         12.00   0.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Bignell-Brown
C J7       S AK852    C K52          120          9.50   2.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Wong-Simmons
           H 842                           100    2.00  10.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:      50          4.00   8.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    9      C QT3          3          110          8.00   4.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
 7    11               2     0        90          5.50   6.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Templeton-Williams
   13      Par: 3Sn =     2          130         11.00   1.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Adam-Affleck
           140 to NS                       200    0.00  12.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  10.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by North:  8  9  9  6 10          90          5.50   6.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  8  9  9  6 10               100    2.00  10.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 10-Fouks-Keith
     by East:  5  4  3  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  3  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AK       Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q72      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT952   C AKT862   S 864          520         10.50   1.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 12-Harris-Chiew
H Q6                  H J8743        190          3.50   8.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Robson-Chang
D T83      N SOUTH    D K964         490          8.00   4.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Bignell-Brown
C Q5       S 73       C J            490          8.00   4.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 5-Wong-Simmons
           H AK52                    170          1.00  11.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D AJ5      Freakness:     170          1.00  11.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
   16      C 9743         4          520         10.50   1.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
 7     5               4     4       190          3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Templeton-Williams
   12      Par: 7Ns =     1          420          5.50   6.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Adam-Affleck
          1520 to NS                 420          5.50   6.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          1.00  11.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by North: 13  7  9 10 13         940         12.00   0.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South: 13  7  9 10 13         490          8.00   4.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 10-Fouks-Keith
     by East:  0  6  3  2  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  6  3  2  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 8        Morning      
           H QJ82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK43     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ7643   C A762     S KJ952              620    5.00   7.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
H T                   H A743               620    5.00   7.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Templeton-Williams
D Q872     D SOUTH    D T6                 790    0.00  12.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Adam-Affleck
C K9       S T        C 83                 620    5.00   7.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
           H K965                          620    5.00   7.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
HiCrdPts:  D J95      Freakness:     200         11.00   1.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
   14      C QJT54        3                620    5.00   7.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Fouks-Keith
11     8               6     3             620    5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Harris-Chiew
    7     Par: 4Sw*-1     4                650    1.00  11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Robson-Chang
           200 to NS                 100          9.50   2.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   2.50 11-Cameron-Jones vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    by North:  6  4 10  9  9         650         12.00   0.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  6  4 10  9  9               620    5.00   7.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
     by East:  5  9  2  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  2  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K53      Morning      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 32       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ82     C A75432   S T9764              500    0.00  12.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
H K86532              H                    420    8.50   3.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Templeton-Williams
D KQ6      N SOUTH    D AJ754              450    4.00   8.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Adam-Affleck
C          S J        C KJT                450    4.00   8.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
           H AJT94                         450    4.00   8.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
HiCrdPts:  D T98      Freakness:           450    4.00   8.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    9      C Q986         4                450    4.00   8.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Fouks-Keith
14     9               7     7             450    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Harris-Chiew
    8      Par: 5Sw =     4                420    8.50   3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Robson-Chang
           450 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.00   1.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    by North:  4  2  6  2  7               200   10.00   2.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  4  2  6  2  7               450    4.00   8.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
     by East:  7 11  7 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11  7 11  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T765     Morning      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J9842    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ93    C 8        S Q                  660    1.50  10.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 10-Fouks-Keith
H AJ                  H QT982              630    6.50   5.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Harris-Chiew
D AK       N SOUTH    D Q765               650    4.50   7.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Robson-Chang
C K932     S 842      C QT4                600    9.50   2.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           H K65                           660    1.50  10.50 5-Wong-Miller vs 5-Wong-Simmons
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:           630    6.50   5.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    1      C AJ765        4                620    8.00   4.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
23     8               3     4             660    1.50  10.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
    8      Par: 6Ne =     2                600    9.50   2.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Templeton-Williams
          1440 to EW                 200         12.00   0.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Adam-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    1.50  10.50 11-Cameron-Jones vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  1  1  1  3  2               650    4.50   7.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by South:  1  1  1  3  2         100         11.00   1.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East: 12 11 10 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 11 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 95432    Morning      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 532      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJT86   C J73      S Q7                 300    0.00  12.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 10-Fouks-Keith
H 5                   H T7643        100          8.00   4.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Harris-Chiew
D J98      V SOUTH    D A64          200         11.00   1.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Robson-Chang
C Q65      S          C T92                100    5.00   7.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 3-Bignell-Brown
           H AKQ82                   140          9.50   2.50 5-Wong-Miller vs 5-Wong-Simmons
HiCrdPts:  D KQT7     Freakness:           200    1.50  10.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    2      C AK84         2                100    5.00   7.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
11     6               5     2       650         12.00   0.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
   21      Par: 3Hs =     6                100    5.00   7.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Templeton-Williams
           140 to NS                       200    1.50  10.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Adam-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  6  5  9  9 10         140          9.50   2.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by South:  6  5  9  9 10               100    5.00   7.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  6  7  4  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  3  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJT63    Morning      
           H K87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 82       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A54      C 764      S Q7                 420    7.00   5.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
H QJT53               H A9642              420    7.00   5.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
D 5        D SOUTH    D AQ64               100   11.00   1.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Templeton-Williams
C KJ53     S 982      C 92                 450    2.50   9.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Adam-Affleck
           H                               450    2.50   9.50 5-Wong-Miller vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D KJT973   Freakness:     130         12.00   0.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    7      C AQT8         2                150   10.00   2.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
11    12               4     3             450    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Fouks-Keith
   10      Par: 5Hw =     7                200    9.00   3.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Harris-Chiew
           450 to EW                       420    7.00   5.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Robson-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    2.50   9.50 11-Cameron-Jones vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  3  6  2  7  4               450    2.50   9.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    by South:  3  6  2  7  5               450    2.50   9.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
     by East: 10  6 11  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6 11  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KT82     Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 96532    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ765    C 952      S Q93                420    8.50   3.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
H K872                H AQT43              420    8.50   3.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
D 8        V SOUTH    D KT74              1400    0.00  12.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Templeton-Williams
C QT6      S 4        C A                  420    8.50   3.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 2-Adam-Affleck
           H J96                           420    8.50   3.50 5-Wong-Miller vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ      Freakness:           420    8.50   3.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    3      C KJ8743       4                420    8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
10    15               4     4             450    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Fouks-Keith
   12      Par: 5Hw =     5                420    8.50   3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Harris-Chiew
           450 to EW                       450    2.50   9.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Robson-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    2.50   9.50 11-Cameron-Jones vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  3  3  2  7  7               420    8.50   3.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    by South:  3  3  2  7  7               450    2.50   9.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  9 10 11  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10 11  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KQ       Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 52       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C AKQ98643 S AT83         170          2.50   9.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
H J85432              H KQ97         620          6.00   6.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Fouks-Keith
D QT73     V SOUTH    D K9           620          6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Harris-Chiew
C T        S J7652    C J52          620          6.00   6.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Robson-Chang
           H A6                      630          9.00   3.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 3-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D AJ864    Freakness:    1370         11.50   0.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Wong-Simmons
   14      C 7            9                100    1.00  11.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
 3    13               6     1       620          6.00   6.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
   10     Par: 5He*-2     6          620          6.00   6.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
           500 to NS                       730    0.00  12.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 13-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1370         11.50   0.50 11-Cameron-Jones vs 2-Adam-Affleck
    by North: 10  8  4  8 11         170          2.50   9.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    by South: 10  8  4  8 11         690         10.00   2.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
     by East:  1  4  9  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  4  9  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AJT43    Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A764     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ8      C QJT      S 972                 50    2.50   9.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
H QJT96               H 542                 50    2.50   9.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Fouks-Keith
D K98      N SOUTH    D QT52                50    2.50   9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Harris-Chiew
C K6       S 65       C 873          400          8.50   3.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 1-Robson-Chang
           H AK87                    420         12.00   0.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 3-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:            50    2.50   9.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Wong-Simmons
   12      C A9542        4          400          8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
14     2               2     0       400          8.50   3.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
   12      Par: 4Ss =     3          400          8.50   3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
           420 to NS                       200    0.00  12.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 13-Templeton-Williams
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          5.00   7.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 2-Adam-Affleck
    by North:  8 10  7  7 10         400          8.50   3.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  8 10  7  7 10         400          8.50   3.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
     by East:  4  3  5  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  5  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KJ95     Morning      
           H K42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C T9875    S AT87          90          8.50   3.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
H Q865                H 973           90          8.50   3.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
D AQT5     D SOUTH    D 9832               300    0.50  11.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
C KJ3      S 643      C Q2            90          8.50   3.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Templeton-Williams
           H AJT                      50          5.00   7.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 2-Adam-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D KJ64     Freakness:           120    3.00   9.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    7      C A64          4           90          8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
14     6               1     1             200    2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
   13      Par: 1Ne =     0                 90    4.00   8.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Fouks-Keith
            90 to EW                  90          8.50   3.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Harris-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    0.50  11.50 11-Cameron-Jones vs 1-Robson-Chang
    by North:  6  7  6  5  7         120         12.00   0.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  6  7  6  5  7          90          8.50   3.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 5-Wong-Simmons
     by East:  7  6  7  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  7  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J62      Morning      
           H 854                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJT3     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ75     C A75      S 9843               110    3.50   8.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
H KQJ9                H T7                  80    7.00   5.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
D 97       N SOUTH    D Q842               150    0.50  11.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
C QT9      S AT       C K86          200         11.00   1.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 13-Templeton-Williams
           H A632                           90    6.00   6.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 2-Adam-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D A65      Freakness:           110    3.50   8.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    9      C J432         0                150    0.50  11.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
13     5               1     1              50    8.50   3.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
   13      Par: 1Ns =     1                110    3.50   8.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Fouks-Keith
            90 to NS                        50    8.50   3.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Harris-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.50   8.50 11-Cameron-Jones vs 1-Robson-Chang
    by North:  6  5  6  7  7         200         11.00   1.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  7  5  7  7  7         200         11.00   1.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 5-Wong-Simmons
     by East:  6  7  6  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  6  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 732      Morning      
           H Q732                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT     C 75       S A654               420   10.00   2.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
H 98                  H T64                510    0.50  11.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
D 93       N SOUTH    D AKT6               450    6.50   5.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Fouks-Keith
C AKJ84    S 98       C Q2                 480    2.50   9.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Harris-Chiew
           H AKJ5                          400   11.00   1.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 1-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D J87      Freakness:           450    6.50   5.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Bignell-Brown
    4      C T963         1                450    6.50   5.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Wong-Simmons
14    13               3     1             450    6.50   5.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    9      Par: 5Se =     1                480    2.50   9.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
           450 to EW                       450    6.50   5.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               230   12.00   0.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 13-Templeton-Williams
    by North:  2  1  5  3  2               450    6.50   5.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 2-Adam-Affleck
    by South:  2  1  5  3  2               510    0.50  11.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  9 11  7  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  7  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AKQJ8    Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJT6    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T965     C 73       S 2            650          9.00   3.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
H A643                H QT872        620          3.50   8.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
D K84      V SOUTH    D 532          150          1.00  11.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Fouks-Keith
C 92       S 743      C AQJ5         650          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 12-Harris-Chiew
           H KJ5                           100    0.00  12.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 1-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:     620          3.50   8.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Bignell-Brown
   17      C KT864        6          650          9.00   3.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Wong-Simmons
 7     9               1     4       650          9.00   3.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
    7      Par: 5Ns =     2          620          3.50   8.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
           660 to NS                 620          3.50   8.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          9.00   3.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 13-Templeton-Williams
    by North: 11 11  6 10  9         650          9.00   3.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 2-Adam-Affleck
    by South: 11 11  6 10  9         650          9.00   3.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  2  2  7  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  7  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 43       Morning      
           H A983                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K62      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT65    C T853     S QJ87               650    6.00   6.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 5-Wong-Simmons
H 7                   H QT542        100         12.00   0.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
D AT53     D SOUTH    D 4                  650    6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
C K74      S 92       C AJ9                680    1.50  10.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
           H KJ6                           620   10.00   2.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 13-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D QJ987    Freakness:           680    1.50  10.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Adam-Affleck
    7      C Q62          1                620   10.00   2.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
14    10               4     4             620   10.00   2.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    9      Par: 6Sw =     2                650    6.00   6.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
          1430 to EW                       650    6.00   6.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Fouks-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    1.50  10.50 11-Cameron-Jones vs 12-Harris-Chiew
    by North:  4  1  4  5  4               650    6.00   6.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 1-Robson-Chang
    by South:  4  1  4  5  4               680    1.50  10.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 3-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  9 12  9  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 12  9  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 9        Morning      
           H KQT863                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJ9     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ42     C J3       S 8765         110          9.50   2.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 5-Wong-Simmons
H J                   H A975          90          8.00   4.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
D 7532     V SOUTH    D 6                  100    4.00   8.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
C AT42     S KJT3     C KQ97         140         11.50   0.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
           H 42                            100    4.00   8.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 13-Templeton-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D KT84     Freakness:     140         11.50   0.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Adam-Affleck
   13      C 865          6                100    4.00   8.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
11     9               3     3             100    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    7      Par: 3Sw =     1                100    4.00   8.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to EW                       200    0.00  12.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Fouks-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   8.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 12-Harris-Chiew
    by North:  6  3  7  8  3         110          9.50   2.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 1-Robson-Chang
    by South:  6  3  7  8  3               100    4.00   8.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 3-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  7  9  5  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  5  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KT4      Morning      
           H AQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ643    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 987      C 63       S AQ62         630         10.00   2.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
H J92                 H T854         150          1.00  11.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
D 852      V SOUTH    D J            600          5.00   7.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
C KT72     S J53      C A954         630         10.00   2.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Fouks-Keith
           H K76                     110          0.00  12.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 12-Harris-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D KT97     Freakness:     600          5.00   7.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Robson-Chang
   15      C QJ8          2          630         10.00   2.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Bignell-Brown
 4    11               0     3       600          5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Wong-Simmons
   10     Par: 4Ce*-3     0          630         10.00   2.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
           500 to NS                 600          5.00   7.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180          2.00  10.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  9  7  7  9  6         600          5.00   7.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 13-Templeton-Williams
    by South:  9  7  7  9  6         630         10.00   2.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 2-Adam-Affleck
     by East:  4  6  6  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  6  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AKT43    Morning      
           H A97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 52       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C K75      S 7652         120          2.50   9.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
H KJ5                 H Q6432        140          5.00   7.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
D AT73     N SOUTH    D K9           170          8.00   4.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
C JT86     S 98       C 42           120          2.50   9.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 10-Fouks-Keith
           H T8                      200         11.50   0.50 5-Wong-Miller vs 12-Harris-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D QJ864    Freakness:     100          0.00  12.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Robson-Chang
   14      C AQ93         2          180          9.50   2.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Bignell-Brown
12     5               1     3       140          5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Wong-Simmons
    9      Par: 3Ss =     3          110          1.00  11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
           140 to NS                 150          7.00   5.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          5.00   7.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  7  9  6  9  9         180          9.50   2.50 12-Lochang-Powell vs 13-Templeton-Williams
    by South:  7  9  6  9  9         200         11.50   0.50 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 2-Adam-Affleck
     by East:  5  4  7  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  7  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K986     Morning      
           H KT9532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C J73      S T542         170         11.00   1.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 3-Bignell-Brown
H A76                 H Q84          200         12.00   0.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Wong-Simmons
D KT972    D SOUTH    D Q843         110          5.00   7.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
C KQ2      S A73      C 95           140          8.50   3.50 4-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
           H J                       140          8.50   3.50 5-Wong-Miller vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D AJ65     Freakness:           200    1.00  11.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Templeton-Williams
    7      C AT864        7          140          8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Adam-Affleck
15     4               2     1             200    1.00  11.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
   14      Par: 3Hs =     4                100    3.00   9.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
           140 to NS                 140          8.50   3.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  11.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 10-Fouks-Keith
    by North:  6  8  9  5 10         110          5.00   7.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 12-Harris-Chiew
    by South:  6  8  9  6 10         110          5.00   7.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 1-Robson-Chang
     by East:  6  4  4  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  4  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KJ95     Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C Q6532    S A83                400    8.50   3.50 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 3-Bignell-Brown
H J7                  H A985               430    6.00   6.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Wong-Simmons
D QJ9732   N SOUTH    D A8                 460    2.00  10.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
C AT4      S T642     C KJ98               460    2.00  10.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
           H K6432                         150   12.00   0.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D 654      Freakness:           430    6.00   6.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Templeton-Williams
   11      C 7            3                400    8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Adam-Affleck
10    16               4     1             460    2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
    3      Par: 5Nw =     4                210   10.00   2.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
           460 to EW                       190   11.00   1.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    2.00  10.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 10-Fouks-Keith
    by North:  2  6  5  1  3               430    6.00   6.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 12-Harris-Chiew
    by South:  1  6  5  1  2               460    2.00  10.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 1-Robson-Chang
     by East:  9  6  7 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  7  8 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q54      Morning      
           H KT873                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT3      C J74      S 987          110          9.00   3.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 2-Adam-Affleck
H Q54                 H AJ62                50    2.50   9.50 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
D Q92      N SOUTH    D J86          120         10.50   1.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
C A985     S KJ62     C K62           90          7.00   5.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
           H 9                              50    2.50   9.50 5-Wong-Miller vs 10-Fouks-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D AK754    Freakness:      80          5.00   7.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Harris-Chiew
    6      C QT3          2          120         10.50   1.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Robson-Chang
12     9               0     0              50    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Bignell-Brown
   13      Par: 2Sn =     4                 50    2.50   9.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Wong-Simmons
           110 to NS                        90    0.00  12.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          7.00   5.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    by North:  6  8  7  8  6          90          7.00   5.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  6  8  7  8  6         140         12.00   0.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 13-Templeton-Williams
     by East:  7  4  6  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J874     Morning      
           H Q93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 98653    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT63     C 4        S AK52               620    2.00  10.00 1-Teschke-Kwan vs 2-Adam-Affleck
H A54                 H JT76         200         11.00   1.00 2-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Lenobel-Segal
D 7        V SOUTH    D K                  130    6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Yamanouchi-Leitch
C AKQ62    S 9        C T953               620    2.00  10.00 4-Gropper-Eng vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
           H K82                           620    2.00  10.00 5-Wong-Miller vs 10-Fouks-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT42   Freakness:           170    5.00   7.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Harris-Chiew
    3      C J87          4                620    2.00  10.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Robson-Chang
15    11               4     3       870         12.00   0.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Bignell-Brown
   11      Par: 3Se =     5          130          9.00   3.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Wong-Simmons
           140 to EW                       620    2.00  10.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Buckley-Gabel
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          9.00   3.00 11-Cameron-Jones vs 9-Cooke-Cooke
    by North:  4  4  3  9  2         100          7.00   5.00 12-Lochang-Powell vs 11-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  4  4  3  9  2         130          9.00   3.00 13-Shimokura-Chen vs 13-Templeton-Williams
     by East:  7  9  9  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  4 10