Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session November 22, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   48.33  188.50  C                                               Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  2   55.38  216.00  B   4     1                 3          0.88(SB) Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman
  3   56.79  221.50  A   3                 5                0.80(SA) Marla Gropper - John Anthony
  4   42.31  165.00  C                                               Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
  5   50.26  196.00  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Anne Smith
  6   44.49  173.50  B                                               Mhairi Longridge - Jane Shimokura
  7   46.28  180.50  C                                               Janneke Noort - Steve Emerman
  8   59.62  232.50  A   1                 3                1.50(SA) Rhoda Tafler - June Keith
  9   59.23  231.00  A   2                 4                1.12(SA) Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
 10   52.31  204.00  C  6/7   3/4    2          5/7    4    0.38(SB) Vincent Yung - C Tsou
 11   45.26  176.50  A                                               Sandi White - Al French
 12   42.31  165.00  B                                               John Ashwell - Stephen Beaton
 13   38.46  150.00  B                                               Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
 14   55.26  215.50  C   5     2     1           4     3    0.62(SB) Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 15   51.41  200.50  B                                               Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
 16   52.31  204.00  B  6/7   3/4               5/7         0.38(SB) Margaret Gibson - Howard Shimokura

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session November 22, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.13  195.50  C         4                            0.31(SB) Lorraine Usher - Denise Wiggins
  2   40.26  157.00  B                                               Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  3   50.26  196.00  A   6                                  0.27(SA) Ernie Dietrich - Linda Bell
  4   49.23  192.00  B                                               Nigel Fullbrook - Donna Gillis
  5   51.92  202.50  A   5                                  0.32(SA) Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  6   41.15  160.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  7   46.67  182.00  C                                               Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  8   66.92  261.00  A   1                 1                1.60(OA) Sandra Robson - James Balcom
  9   48.08  187.50  B                                               Christa Mead - Jeanette Greenhut
 10   49.36  192.50  B                                               Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
 11   52.31  204.00  B   4     3                5/7         0.56(SA) James Lenobel - Gary Harper
 12   56.15  219.00  C   3     2     2     6     2     2    0.80(SA) Laurie Baker - Tony Burt
 13   47.56  185.50  A                                               Les Fouks - Ken Lochang
 14   46.28  180.50  C                                               Alan Borden - Bill Curtis
 15   40.64  158.50  A                                               John Demeulemeester - Don McPherson
 16   63.08  246.00  C   2     1     1     2     1     1    1.20(OA) Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.42% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.58% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.04  South: 10.73   East: 9.31   West: 10.92

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 99.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 94.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 105.1 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.85  South: 2.77   East: 3.62   West: 2.65
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQ7      Morning      
           H KJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T86      C AKQ6     S KJ532       1020          7.50   7.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
H T97                 H 532         1020          7.50   7.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 652      N SOUTH    D J            940          2.00  13.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 8-Robson-Balcom
C 5432     S 94       C T987         520          0.50  14.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           H AQ84                   1020          7.50   7.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 12-Baker-Burt
HiCrdPts:  D AK9873   Freakness:    1020          7.50   7.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 14-Borden-Curtis
   21      C J            0          520          0.50  14.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
 0     5               0     4      1520         14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   14      Par: 7Nn =     6         1520         14.00   1.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
          1520 to NS                1020          7.50   7.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1020          7.50   7.50 11-White-French vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North: 13 10 13 13 13        1020          7.50   7.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
    by South: 13 10 13 13 13        1020          7.50   7.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
     by East:  0  3  0  0  0        1520         14.00   1.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
     by West:  0  3  0  0  0        1020          7.50   7.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
                                    1020          7.50   7.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q        Morning      
           H JT64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT6     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9753    C QT84     S JT6                 90    4.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
H K9853               H A72          100         13.00   2.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 732      V SOUTH    D K8            50          8.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 8-Robson-Balcom
C          S A842     C KJ765        100         13.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
           H Q                        50          8.50   6.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 12-Baker-Burt
HiCrdPts:  D Q954     Freakness:           170    2.00  13.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 14-Borden-Curtis
   10      C A932         3                200    0.50  14.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
 6    12               7     2        50          8.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   12      Par: 2Se =     3          800         15.00   0.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           110 to EW                 100         13.00   2.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.50   6.50 11-White-French vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  6  5  4  8  8               110    3.00  12.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
    by South:  6  5  4  8  8           PASS       5.00  10.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
     by East:  7  8  8  5  5          50          8.50   6.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
     by West:  7  8  8  5  5          50          8.50   6.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
                                           200    0.50  14.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J        Morning      
           H AT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9843    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK87     C Q84      S 953          150          5.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
H K54                 H Q8762        430         12.00   3.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D 752      D SOUTH    D KJ           460         14.00   1.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
C 953      S QT642    C 762          110          1.50  13.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
           H J                       110          1.50  13.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:     210         11.00   4.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
    7      C AKJT         4          130          3.00  12.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
10     6               0     2       460         14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
   17      Par: 6Ds =     4          170          8.00   7.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
           920 to NS                 170          8.00   7.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          5.00  10.00 11-White-French vs 8-Robson-Balcom
    by North: 10 10  9 12 12         170          8.00   7.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by South: 10 10  9 12 12         150          5.00  10.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Baker-Burt
     by East:  3  3  4  1  1         460         14.00   1.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Borden-Curtis
     by West:  3  3  4  1  1                50    0.00  15.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
                                     180         10.00   5.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 5-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T8       Morning      
           H 76543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T843     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J94      C Q3       S AK52         100         14.50   0.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
H AQ                  H K82                600    7.50   7.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D AJ92     V SOUTH    D 65                 630    0.50  14.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
C A872     S Q763     C J954               600    7.50   7.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
           H JT9                           600    7.50   7.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
HiCrdPts:  D KQ7      Freakness:           600    7.50   7.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
    2      C KT6          3          100         14.50   0.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
16    11               1     1             600    7.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
   11      Par: 3Nw =     0                600    7.50   7.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
           600 to EW                       600    7.50   7.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    7.50   7.50 11-White-French vs 8-Robson-Balcom
    by North:  3  4  5  4  3               600    7.50   7.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  4  4  5  4  3               630    0.50  14.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Baker-Burt
     by East:  9  9  8  9 10               600    7.50   7.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Borden-Curtis
     by West:  9  9  8  8 10               600    7.50   7.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
                                           600    7.50   7.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 5-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AQ87     Morning      
           H K92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 62       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K43      C A962     S T6           110          2.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
H A65                 H J874         170         12.00   3.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
D T753     V SOUTH    D KQ4          170         12.00   3.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C K84      S J952     C JT53               100    0.50  14.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Robson-Balcom
           H QT3                     140          7.50   7.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AJ98     Freakness:     140          7.50   7.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 12-Baker-Burt
   13      C Q7           1          120          3.50  11.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 14-Borden-Curtis
10     7               0     1       620         15.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
   10      Par: 4Ns =     1          120          3.50  11.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Karro-Karro
           630 to NS                 140          7.50   7.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  14.50 11-White-French vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
    by North:  9 10  8  9  8         140          7.50   7.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
    by South: 10 10  8  9  8         140          7.50   7.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
     by East:  3  3  5  4  5         140          7.50   7.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  3  3  5  4  5         170         12.00   3.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
                                     200         14.00   1.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A82      Morning      
           H QT73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7643     C J753     S K95           90         13.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
H AJ4                 H 8652                50    8.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
D Q643     N SOUTH    D 5            110         14.00   1.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C A4       S QJT      C KQ962              110    1.00  14.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Robson-Balcom
           H K9                            100    3.50  11.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AJ9872   Freakness:     120         15.00   0.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 12-Baker-Burt
   10      C T8           1                100    3.50  11.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 14-Borden-Curtis
11     8               1     4             150    0.00  15.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      Par: 2Ds =     4                 50    8.50   6.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Karro-Karro
            90 to NS                        50    8.50   6.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.50   6.50 11-White-French vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
    by North:  7  6  6  8  6               100    3.50  11.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
    by South:  7  6  6  8  6               100    3.50  11.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
     by East:  6  6  7  5  7           PASS      12.00   3.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  6  6  7  5  7                50    8.50   6.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
                                            50    8.50   6.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 54       Morning      
           H KQT82                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T96      C A542     S J72          150         13.50   1.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Borden-Curtis
H AJ63                H 74           140         10.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
D T9764    D SOUTH    D AK2          170         15.00   0.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C K        S AKQ83    C J9763              100    2.00  13.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
           H 95                      140         10.00   5.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
HiCrdPts:  D Q85      Freakness:     120          6.00   9.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
   10      C QT8          3          140         10.00   5.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
 8     9               4     2       140         10.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
   13      Par: 4Ss =     2                100    2.00  13.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           620 to NS                 140         10.00   5.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          6.00   9.00 11-White-French vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  9 10 10  7  8               100    2.00  13.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 12-Baker-Burt
    by South:  9 10 10  7  8               100    2.00  13.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
     by East:  3  3  3  6  4         150         13.50   1.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West:  3  3  3  6  4               100    2.00  13.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Karro-Karro
                                     120          6.00   9.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A65      Morning      
           H T73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 972      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K83      C T542     S QJT4               430    8.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Borden-Curtis
H KQ86                H A52                430    8.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
D QT4      N SOUTH    D AJ853              430    8.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C Q76      S 972      C A                  420   14.00   1.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
           H J94                           430    8.50   6.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:           430    8.50   6.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
    4      C KJ983        0                430    8.50   6.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
12    16               0     4             430    8.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
    8      Par: 5Sw =     2                430    8.50   6.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           450 to EW                       460    1.00  14.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    1.00  14.00 11-White-French vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  3  2  2  2  5               460    1.00  14.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 12-Baker-Burt
    by South:  3  2  2  2  5               430    8.50   6.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
     by East: 10 11 11 11  8               450    3.00  12.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West: 10 11 11 11  8               430    8.50   6.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Karro-Karro
                                           400   15.00   0.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J732     Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98654    C AKQ964   S KT                 500    2.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
H AJ532               H Q                   50   10.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
D AT9      N SOUTH    D K763                50   10.00   5.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
C          S AQ       C T87532             800    0.50  14.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H KT9764                        200    3.00  12.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 5-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D J542     Freakness:            50   10.00   5.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
   12      C J            6                 50   10.00   5.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 12-Baker-Burt
 9     8               7     6       100         14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 14-Borden-Curtis
   11      Par: 2Nn =     6                 50   10.00   5.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
           120 to NS                 400         15.00   0.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.00   5.00 11-White-French vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
    by North:  8  6  6  5  8               100    5.00  10.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  8  6  7  6  8               100    5.00  10.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  5  7  6  7  5               100    5.00  10.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
     by West:  5  7  6  7  5                50   10.00   5.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           800    0.50  14.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 8-Robson-Balcom
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T2       Morning      
           H K852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T96      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ85     C QJ42     S A9763              140    6.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
H 43                  H QJT6          90          9.50   5.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
D AKQ7     V SOUTH    D J52                200    3.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
C 986      S K4       C 7            100         12.00   3.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H A97                           140    6.50   8.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 5-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 843      Freakness:           300    1.00  14.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
    6      C AKT53        1                730    0.00  15.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 12-Baker-Burt
12     8               1     4       120         14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 14-Borden-Curtis
   14      Par: 3Se =     2          150         15.00   0.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to EW                 100         12.00   3.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.00  12.00 11-White-French vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
    by North:  8  4  7  4  8               140    6.50   8.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  8  4  7  4  8          90          9.50   5.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  5  9  6  9  5               140    6.50   8.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
     by West:  5  9  6  9  5         100         12.00   3.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           200    3.00  12.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 8-Robson-Balcom
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K54      Morning      
           H T96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ7      C AQT82    S 983                140    7.00   8.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Baker-Burt
H Q5432               H AKJ                170    3.00  12.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Borden-Curtis
D T62      D SOUTH    D AKJ3               400    1.00  14.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
C 74       S JT62     C J96           50         12.50   2.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H 87                            420    0.00  15.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
HiCrdPts:  D Q854     Freakness:           140    7.00   8.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    9      C K53          2                170    3.00  12.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
 8    17               2     0        50         12.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
    6      Par: 3Hw =     1                170    3.00  12.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Robson-Balcom
           140 to EW                  50         12.50   2.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.50   2.50 11-White-French vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
    by North:  5  6  4  4  7               140    7.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    by South:  5  6  4  4  7          50         12.50   2.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  8  7  9  9  6          50         12.50   2.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Karro-Karro
     by West:  8  6  9  9  6               140    7.00   8.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
                                           140    7.00   8.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K9876    Morning      
           H Q53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K543     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T43      C 4        S A5                 110    6.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Baker-Burt
H AKT6                H J84                170    2.00  13.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Borden-Curtis
D AJT87    V SOUTH    D 96            50         10.00   5.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
C A        S QJ2      C QT9763             120    4.00  11.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H 972                     100         13.50   1.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:     100         13.50   1.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    8      C KJ852        4          100         13.50   1.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
16     7               4     4             120    4.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
    9      Par: 3Hw =     2                100    7.00   8.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Robson-Balcom
           140 to EW                       400    0.00  15.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    4.00  11.00 11-White-French vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
    by North:  5  7  3  4  5               180    1.00  14.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    by South:  5  7  3  4  5         100         13.50   1.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  7  6  9  9  8          50         10.00   5.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Karro-Karro
     by West:  7  6  9  9  8                90    8.00   7.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
                                      50         10.00   5.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AQ95     Morning      
           H KQ42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J4       C A3       S KT872        720         11.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
H J8653               H 7            620          4.00  11.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
D Q98      V SOUTH    D KJT732       720         11.50   3.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
C 764      S 63       C K            150          1.00  14.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
           H AT9                     620          4.00  11.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     720         11.50   3.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-Karro-Karro
   19      C QJT9852      1          620          4.00  11.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
 4    10               2     8       720         11.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 12-Baker-Burt
    7      Par: 7Nn =     7          720         11.50   3.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
          2220 to NS                 690          7.00   8.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Borden-Curtis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    0.00  15.00 11-White-French vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North: 13  8 10  5 13        1370         15.00   0.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South: 13  8 10  5 13         200          2.00  13.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
     by East:  0  4  2  8  0         690          7.00   8.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  0  4  3  8  0         690          7.00   8.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Robson-Balcom
                                     720         11.50   3.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KT83     Morning      
           H 87432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J73      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A75      C 7        S J96                 50    8.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
H KT5                 H J96                 50    8.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
D AK954    N SOUTH    D Q6                  50    8.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
C 94       S Q42      C Q8532              150    2.00  13.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
           H AQ                             50    8.50   6.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D T82      Freakness:           200    0.00  15.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-Karro-Karro
    4      C AKJT6        4           50         12.00   3.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
14     6               2     2              50    8.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 12-Baker-Burt
   16      Par: 2Ne =     2          110         14.00   1.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
           120 to EW                 100         13.00   2.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Borden-Curtis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50  10.50 11-White-French vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  7  6  5  6               100    4.50  10.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  5  7  6  5  6               150    2.00  13.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
     by East:  8  6  7  7  7         250         15.00   0.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  8  6  6  8  7                50    8.50   6.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Robson-Balcom
                                           150    2.00  13.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T972     Morning      
           H A87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT964    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK85     C J        S QJ643        790         14.00   1.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
H J62                 H 5             50          6.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Baker-Burt
D AJ83     D SOUTH    D 7            100          8.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 14-Borden-Curtis
C A9       S          C T86532             200    2.00  13.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
           H KQT943                  170         10.00   5.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D K52      Freakness:           100    4.50  10.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
    7      C KQ74         4          850         15.00   0.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
17     3               1     8       100          8.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 8-Robson-Balcom
   13     Par: 5Hs*-1     7          200         11.50   3.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
           200 to EW                       170    3.00  12.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50  10.50 11-White-French vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    by North:  6  3 10  9  4               420    0.50  14.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  6  3 10  9  4               420    0.50  14.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Karro-Karro
     by East:  7 10  2  3  9         200         11.50   3.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  7 10  2  3  9         620         13.00   2.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
                                      50          6.50   8.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 85       Morning      
           H KT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ97     C QT43     S A643         100         13.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
H Q4                  H J7632              620    1.50  13.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Baker-Burt
D J543     N SOUTH    D AK                 620    1.50  13.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 14-Borden-Curtis
C K82      S JT2      C J7                 170    4.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
           H A9                            150    6.00   9.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D Q976     Freakness:           140    8.50   6.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
    5      C A965         1                140    8.50   6.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11    13               1     3             620    1.50  13.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 8-Robson-Balcom
   11      Par: 4Sw =     1          100         13.00   2.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
           620 to EW                 100         13.00   2.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    8.50   6.50 11-White-French vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    by North:  5  3  4  6  7         100         13.00   2.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  5  3  4  6  7         100         13.00   2.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Karro-Karro
     by East:  8 10  9  7  6               170    4.50  10.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  8 10  9  7  6               140    8.50   6.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
                                           620    1.50  13.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S JT93     Morning      
           H Q952                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ54     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C 8        S Q8762        170          0.00  15.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
H T64                 H J7           450         10.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
D A8       N SOUTH    D 632          450         10.00   5.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
C AKT7542  S AK4      C J63          200          2.00  13.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
           H AK83                    450         10.00   5.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D QT97     Freakness:     200          2.00  13.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    7      C Q9           3          450         10.00   5.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 5-Karro-Karro
11     4               7     2       450         10.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
   18      Par: 5Hn =     1          450         10.00   5.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Borden-Curtis
           450 to NS                 200          2.00  13.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         10.00   5.00 11-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  5  9 11 11  4         450         10.00   5.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
    by South:  5  9 11 11  4         450         10.00   5.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  6  4  2  2  9         300          4.00  11.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Robson-Balcom
     by West:  6  4  2  2  9         450         10.00   5.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
                                     450         10.00   5.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 12-Baker-Burt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 96       Morning      
           H T972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 75       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT8     C T9865    S Q7432              420    3.50  11.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
H AQJ                 H 4                  170   10.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
D KQ43     V SOUTH    D JT9           50         14.50   0.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
C K3       S A5       C QJ74          50         14.50   0.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
           H K8653                         170   10.00   5.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A862     Freakness:           420    3.50  11.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    0      C A2           3                420    3.50  11.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 5-Karro-Karro
19     6               1     4             170   10.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
   15      Par: 4Ne =     3                590    0.00  15.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Borden-Curtis
           430 to EW                       420    3.50  11.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   10.00   5.00 11-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  3  3  7  3  5               170   10.00   5.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
    by South:  3  3  7  3  5               420    3.50  11.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East: 10 10  6 10  8               420    3.50  11.50 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Robson-Balcom
     by West: 10 10  6 10  8               140   13.00   2.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
                                           300    7.00   8.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 12-Baker-Burt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQ43     Morning      
           H K8764                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 632      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C 2        S T862               630    5.50   9.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Robson-Balcom
H AJ5                 H T                  600   10.50   4.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
D QT8      D SOUTH    D A4                 630    5.50   9.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 12-Baker-Burt
C A8743    S J97      C KQJ965             690    1.00  14.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Borden-Curtis
           H Q932                          600   10.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D KJ975    Freakness:           630    5.50   9.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    8      C T            4                600   10.50   4.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
15    10               2     6             150   14.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 5Cw =     4                630    5.50   9.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPh
           600 to EW                       170   13.00   2.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    5.50   9.50 11-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  3  6  7  6  2               600   10.50   4.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by South:  3  6  7  6  2               800    0.00  15.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  9  7  5  6 11         100         15.00   0.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
     by West:  9  7  5  6 11               630    5.50   9.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
                                           660    2.00  13.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q6       Morning      
           H QJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK93     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT84     C 964      S J9532              200    6.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Robson-Balcom
H 98432               H              140         13.50   1.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
D Q4       V SOUTH    D J52                200    6.00   9.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 12-Baker-Burt
C Q5       S A7       C AK732        140         13.50   1.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Borden-Curtis
           H AKT6                          200    6.00   9.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D T876     Freakness:           300    1.00  14.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   12      C JT8          1                200    6.00   9.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
 7     9               3     7             200    6.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   12      Par: 4Sw =     1                200    6.00   9.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPh
           620 to EW                       100   11.50   3.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         15.00   0.00 11-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  7  2  8  7  4               100   11.50   3.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by South:  7  2  8  6  4               200    6.00   9.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  6 10  5  5  9               790    0.00  15.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
     by West:  6 10  5  5  9               200    6.00   9.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
                                           200    6.00   9.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 9542     Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C A9654    S AT83               120   13.50   1.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
H T8652               H AJ                 140   10.50   4.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
D A43      V SOUTH    D JT985              150    7.00   8.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
C JT3      S Q76      C KQ                 430    1.00  14.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
           H Q974                     50         15.00   0.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D K62      Freakness:           120   13.50   1.50 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    9      C 872          3                150    7.00   8.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 9    15               2     3             180    3.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 5-Karro-Karro
    7      Par: 4Ne =     0                430    1.00  14.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
           430 to EW                       180    3.50  11.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   10.50   4.50 11-White-French vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
    by North:  3  3  3  2  5               150    7.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  3  3  3  2  5               150    7.00   8.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Robson-Balcom
     by East: 10  9  9 10  8               150    7.00   8.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
     by West: 10  9  9 10  8               430    1.00  14.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Baker-Burt
                                           130   12.00   3.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 14-Borden-Curtis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 7642     Morning      
           H AQJ52                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT       C J6       S KJ                 130    5.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
H 6                   H K9873        100         11.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
D AKT8642  N SOUTH    D 7            100         11.50   3.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
C AT9      S A9853    C K7432        200         14.50   0.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
           H T4                      100         11.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Smith vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D Q95      Freakness:           130    5.00  10.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    9      C Q85          3                130    5.00  10.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
13    10               7     6       200         14.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 5-Karro-Karro
    8      Par: 4De =     2                130    5.00  10.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
           130 to EW                       200    2.00  13.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    9.00   6.00 11-White-French vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
    by North:  4  7  6  3  2               130    5.00  10.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  4  7  6  3  2               110    8.00   7.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  7  6  7 10 10               600    0.00  15.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
     by West:  7  6  7 10 10               300    1.00  14.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Baker-Burt
                                     100         11.50   3.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 14-Borden-Curtis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J5       Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T98632   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A32      C KQ63     S KQT6               660    2.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 7643                H AQ2                630    5.00  10.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Robson-Balcom
D KQJ      D SOUTH    D 75           100         13.50   1.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
C JT8      S 9874     C A754         100         13.50   1.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Baker-Burt
           H KT985                         630    5.00  10.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 14-Borden-Curtis
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:           630    5.00  10.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
    7      C 92           6                600    9.00   6.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
11    15               0     1             600    9.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
    7      Par: 4Nw =     3                600    9.00   6.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
           630 to EW                       660    2.00  13.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    0.00  15.00 11-White-French vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by North:  3  3  5  5  3               600    9.00   6.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  3  3  5  5  3               660    2.00  13.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
     by East: 10 10  8  7 10               600    9.00   6.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
     by West: 10  9  8  7  9               500   12.00   3.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
                                     800         15.00   0.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A953     Morning      
           H K972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ7      C KQJ4     S T84          400          9.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H A654                H QT8          400          9.00   6.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Robson-Balcom
D 5        N SOUTH    D Q76432              50    3.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
C T8652    S J62      C 3            430         13.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Baker-Burt
           H J3                      430         13.00   2.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 14-Borden-Curtis
HiCrdPts:  D KJT98    Freakness:            50    3.00  12.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
   17      C A97          3          430         13.00   2.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 9     4               4     5       180          6.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
   10      Par: 3Nn =     2          460         15.00   0.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
           400 to NS                        50    3.00  12.00 10-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          9.00   6.00 11-White-French vs 5-Karro-Karro
    by North:  9  9  8  8  9                50    3.00  12.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  9  9  8  8  9               300    0.00  15.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
     by East:  4  4  5  5  4         400          9.00   6.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
     by West:  4  4  5  5  4                50    3.00  12.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
                                     400          9.00   6.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J6       Morning      
           H AQ95432                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ543   C QJT      S T98          100          5.50   9.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Karro-Karro
H 87                  H KT6          200         12.00   3.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
D J6       N SOUTH    D AQ93         420         15.00   0.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
C 964      S 72       C K75                170    2.00  13.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
           H J                             620    0.00  15.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D K87542   Freakness:     140          9.00   6.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
   10      C A832         7                140    3.00  12.00 7-Noort-Emerman vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
10    12               4     0              50    4.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Keith vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    8     Par: 4Hn*-1     6          300         13.50   1.50 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           100 to EW                 300         13.50   1.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    1.00  14.00 11-White-French vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  4  4  9  8  7         100          5.50   9.50 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 8-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  4  4  9  8  7         140          9.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  9  8  4  5  6         140          9.00   6.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Baker-Burt
     by West:  8  8  4  5  6         140          9.00   6.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Borden-Curtis
                                     140          9.00   6.00 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 22         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QJ942    Morning      
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C KQ85     S 765               2140    2.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Karro-Karro
H Q2                  H AK9865            2220    0.00  15.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Tchakalian-Walti
D AKQJ432  V SOUTH    D 5                 1390    7.00   8.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 9-Mead-Greenhut
C T4       S KT3      C A96                710   11.50   3.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Lenobel-Harper
           H 743                           720    9.00   6.00 5-Schneider-Smith vs 13-Fouks-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 976      Freakness:          1440    5.00  10.00 6-Longridge-Shimokura vs 15-Demeulemeester-McPherson
    9      C J732         3               1460    3.50  11.50 7-Noort-Emerman vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
16    11               6     5            1460    3.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Keith vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    4      Par: 7Ne =     0                640   14.00   1.00 9-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Powell-Johnston
          2220 to EW                       710   11.50   3.50 10-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Fullbrook-Gillis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               190   15.00   0.00 11-White-French vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  0  6  0  0  6              2210    1.00  14.00 12-Ashwell-Beaton vs 8-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  0  6  0  0  6              1390    7.00   8.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Deegan-Phillips
     by East: 13  6 13 13  7              1390    7.00   8.00 14-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Baker-Burt
     by West: 13  6 13 13  7               710   11.50   3.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Borden-Curtis
                                           710   11.50   3.50 16-Gibson-Shimokura vs 16-Ottridge-Hayter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------