VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 23, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   61.36  167.50  C   1     1     1     3     2     1    1.20(SA) Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  2   47.07  128.50  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  3   56.41  154.00  A   4                                  0.42(SA) Leah Neaman - Carol Kline
  4   54.76  149.50  A   5                                  0.24(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  5   59.71  163.00  C   2     2     2           5     2    0.84(SA) Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   53.85  147.00  B   8     5                            0.17(SB) Hilary Doig - Sheila Van De Velde
  7   48.53  132.50  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   49.08  134.00  C         6                            0.14(SB) Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  9   38.10  104.00  A                                               Ralph Bigio - Judy Weinstein
 10   58.06  158.50  B   3     3                 6          0.60(SA) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 23, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.52  127.00  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   41.76  114.00  C                                               Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  3   53.11  145.00  A                                               Stan Gray - Debra Sutherland
  4   44.87  122.50  B                                               Dan Majewski - Marie-France Cook
  5   45.24  123.50  B                                               Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  6   54.21  148.00  B   7     4                            0.29(SB) Julie Mussenden - Jenny Thomas
  7   54.40  148.50  A   6                                  0.20(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  8   39.01  106.50  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   48.35  132.00  A                                               Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 10   45.60  124.50  B                                               Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 23, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.27  134.50  C               4                      0.18(SC) Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   39.56  108.00  C                                               Sue Young - Margaret Hyslop
  3   39.74  108.50  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  4   48.72  133.00  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   42.86  117.00  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  6   50.00  136.50  C   8     6     3                 5    0.25(SC) Michael Rosenfeld - Eloise Carbonne
  7   68.86  188.00  A   1                 1                1.20(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   41.03  112.00  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  9   48.35  132.00  A                                               Sharon Harowitz - I Jack Aaron
 10   44.69  122.00  B                                               Joan Donaldson - Nancy Keithly

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 23, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.37  137.50  C   7     5     2                 4    0.35(SC) Victoria Silk - Satya Daru
  2   44.32  121.00  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
  3   51.65  141.00  C   6     4     1                 3    0.50(SC) Ian Gilhooley - Karen Tomkins
  4   40.66  111.00  C                                               Anita Morgan - Chrys McQuarrie
  5   59.89  163.50  B  4/5   2/3         5/6   3/4         0.58(SB) Paula Walden - John Gilbert
  6   46.89  128.00  C                                               Nancy Hudson - Ros Maddren
  7   48.72  133.00  B                                               Kathy Griffiths - Ross Dixon
  8   63.92  174.50  B   2     1           2     1          0.96(SB) Christine Allen - Maud Blitz
  9   60.62  165.50  A   3                 4                0.60(SA) Jane Gray - Paul Gray
 10   59.89  163.50  B  4/5   2/3         5/6   3/4         0.58(SB) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.17% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.83% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.47  South: 9.80   East: 10.70   West: 10.03

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 107.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 98.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.97  South: 3.47   East: 3.00   West: 2.90
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S JT872    Morning      
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK643    C Q732     S                    450    6.00   7.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H 85                  H AKQJ43             450    6.00   7.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D KJT74    N SOUTH    D 53                 420    8.00   5.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
C T        S Q95      C AKJ96        300         13.00   0.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H 962                      50         11.00   2.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A862     Freakness:           980    0.50  12.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    5      C 854          3                980    0.50  12.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
11    18               6     9             200   10.00   3.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Silk-Daru
    6      Par: 6Ne =     0                400    9.00   4.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Allen-Blitz
           990 to EW                       510    3.00  10.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    6.00   7.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by North:  1  4  0  2  2               510    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    by South:  1  4  0  2  1               510    3.00  10.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East: 12  9 12 11 11         100         12.00   1.00 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West: 12  9 12 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A9       Morning      
           H AJ9732                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT76     C Q7       S Q54          650          9.50   3.50 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H 5                   H T6           650          9.50   3.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D KQ92     V SOUTH    D J873         620          2.50  10.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
C T962     S J832     C KJ83         650          9.50   3.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H KQ84                    650          9.50   3.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:     620          2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   15      C A54          4          650          9.50   3.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 8     7               3     1       620          2.50  10.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Silk-Daru
   10     Par: 5Ce*-3     1          620          2.50  10.50 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Allen-Blitz
           500 to NS                 650          9.50   3.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          9.50   3.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by North:  9  6 10  5  5         620          2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    by South:  9  6 10  5  4         650          9.50   3.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East:  4  6  3  8  8         620          2.50  10.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4  6  3  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AT76     Morning      
           H KJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J84      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C 653      S K985               140    9.00   4.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H A6432               H Q987         100         12.50   0.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D K        D SOUTH    D QT73               620    1.50  11.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
C AQT97    S QJ2      C J                  140    9.00   4.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H 5                             140    9.00   4.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A9652    Freakness:           620    1.50  11.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C K842         0          100         12.50   0.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
13     8               6     3             170    5.00   8.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Silk-Daru
   10      Par: 4Hw =     4                170    5.00   8.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Allen-Blitz
           620 to EW                       140    9.00   4.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    5.00   8.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by North:  5  6  3  6  4               620    1.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    by South:  5  6  3  6  4               620    1.50  11.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East:  7  7 10  7  8               140    9.00   4.00 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  7  7 10  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AT83     Morning      
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K9743    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q75      C 54       S J92           80         10.00   3.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
H AT62                H Q53            PASS       5.00   8.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-Young-Hyslop
D A8       V SOUTH    D QJ62           PASS       5.00   8.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C J983     S K64      C AT7                100    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 9874                      PASS       5.00   8.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:       PASS       5.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   11      C KQ62         3          100         13.00   0.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
11    10               1     0        80         10.00   3.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    8      Par: 1Nw =     1           90         12.00   1.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
            90 to EW                       100    0.50  12.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          80         10.00   3.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Silk-Daru
    by North:  6  7  6  7  6           PASS       5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  6  7  6  7  6           PASS       5.00   8.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  7  6  7  6  7           PASS       5.00   8.00 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Allen-Blitz
     by West:  7  6  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q32      Morning      
           H QJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T72      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ95     C AK98     S 6            150         13.00   0.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
H 975                 H AK863          PASS       9.00   4.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-Young-Hyslop
D Q643     V SOUTH    D J5                 100    6.50   6.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C Q5       S AT874    C JT642              100    6.50   6.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H T2                            200    2.50  10.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AK98     Freakness:           300    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   12      C 73           0                200    2.50  10.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
 8     9               1     6             100    6.50   6.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
   11      Par: 2Sn =     3          100         10.00   3.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
           110 to NS                       200    2.50  10.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.50  10.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Silk-Daru
    by North:  7  8  6  8  7         140         12.00   1.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  7  8  6  8  7         110         11.00   2.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  5  5  7  5  6               100    6.50   6.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Allen-Blitz
     by West:  5  5  7  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQ65     Morning      
           H QJT74                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J82      C AJ9      S A94          100          5.00   8.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
H 5                   H AK982               50    3.50   9.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-Young-Hyslop
D JT9762   N SOUTH    D Q83                 50    3.50   9.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C K83      S T73      C QT           400         12.50   0.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 63                      200          8.50   4.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:     200          8.50   4.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   13      C 76542        4          400         12.50   0.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
 5    15               5     2             110    1.50  11.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    7      Par: 3De =     2                150    0.00  13.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
           110 to EW                       110    1.50  11.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          8.50   4.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Silk-Daru
    by North:  6  7  7  4  7         120          6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  6  6  6  4  7         200          8.50   4.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  7  6  6  9  5         300         11.00   2.00 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Allen-Blitz
     by West:  7  6  6  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T72      Morning      
           H AQT32                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C JT8      S AJ8643       120          8.50   4.50 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H 64                  H KJ87               200    2.00  11.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D QJ983    D SOUTH    D 654          300         11.50   1.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Leung-Rudick
C AK764    S KQ5      C              100          6.50   6.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
           H 95                      500         13.00   0.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Young-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D A72      Freakness:           300    0.50  12.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   10      C Q9532        2                110    4.50   8.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10     9               6     7             140    3.00  10.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Gray-Gray
   11      Par: 2Dw =     2          300         11.50   1.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B1-Silk-Daru
            90 to EW                 200         10.00   3.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.50   6.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  6  7  5  4  7         120          8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by South:  6  6  5  4  7               110    4.50   8.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
     by East:  6  6  6  8  6               300    0.50  12.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West:  6  6  6  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AK4      Morning      
           H QJT98                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 5        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C A762     S Q            480         10.00   3.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H 62                  H K543         260          5.00   8.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D AQJT     N SOUTH    D K763         480         10.00   3.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Leung-Rudick
C QJT53    S JT87532  C K984         450          7.50   5.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
           H A7                      170          3.00  10.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Young-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D 9842     Freakness:     100          1.00  12.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   14      C              4          450          7.50   5.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10    11               3     3       420          6.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Gray-Gray
    5      Par: 6Sn =     9                 50    0.00  13.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B1-Silk-Daru
           980 to NS                 170          3.00  10.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          3.00  10.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  9 12  9  5  5         480         10.00   3.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by South:  9 12  9  5  5         510         12.50   0.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
     by East:  3  1  2  8  8         510         12.50   0.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West:  3  1  2  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A865     Morning      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT72     C Q532     S K3                  50    5.00   8.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H JT                  H 543          140         11.00   2.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D KT4      N SOUTH    D AJ53                50    5.00   8.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Leung-Rudick
C JT84     S J94      C K976         140         11.00   2.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
           H AQ9876                  140         11.00   2.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Young-Hyslop
HiCrdPts:  D 982      Freakness:            50    5.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   11      C A            1                100    1.00  12.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7    11               1     1       170         13.00   0.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Gray-Gray
   11      Par: 2Nn =     5            PASS       8.00   5.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B1-Silk-Daru
           120 to NS                        50    5.00   8.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.00   8.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  8  7  8  5  5               100    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by South:  8  7  8  5  5         120          9.00   4.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
     by East:  5  5  5  6  8               100    1.00  12.00 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West:  5  5  5  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q3       Morning      
           H KJ7654                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 94       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9754     C K97      S A8           170         13.00   0.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
H 8                   H AT                 200    2.50  10.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
D AK8753   V SOUTH    D QJ2                100   11.00   2.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C 84       S KJT62    C AQT653             110   10.00   3.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H Q932                          150    6.50   6.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           600    0.50  12.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A3-Leung-Rudick
    9      C J2           4          140         12.00   1.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
 7    17               6     4             130    8.50   4.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Allen-Blitz
    7     Par: 7Hs*-6     3                190    4.00   9.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
          1700 to EW                       150    6.50   6.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    5.00   8.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  1  5  7  0  1               200    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Silk-Daru
    by South:  1  5  7  0  1               130    8.50   4.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
     by East: 10  8  6 13 11               600    0.50  12.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by West: 10  8  6 13 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S JT875    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJT7    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A632     C 642      S 94                 150    1.50  11.50 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
H JT62                H AQ9854              50    6.50   6.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
D 953      D SOUTH    D 64           430         13.00   0.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C 85       S KQ       C AJ3                 50    6.50   6.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H K73                     130         10.50   2.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D A82      Freakness:            50    6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A3-Leung-Rudick
    7      C KQT97        7          420         12.00   1.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
 5    11               1     4       130         10.50   2.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Allen-Blitz
   17      Par: 4Ss =     2                 50    6.50   6.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           420 to NS                       150    1.50  11.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.50  11.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  6 10  5 11 11                50    6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Silk-Daru
    by South:  6 10  5 10 11                50    6.50   6.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
     by East:  3  3  8  2  2               150    1.50  11.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by West:  3  3  8  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J943     Morning      
           H K864                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T763     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C 7        S A                  400   10.00   3.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
H AQT                 H J9532              400   10.00   3.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
D K984     V SOUTH    D QJ2                420    6.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C AK63     S T87652   C QT95               420    6.50   6.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 7                             450    0.00  13.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:           430    2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A3-Leung-Rudick
    4      C J842         3                400   10.00   3.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
21    10               1     4             420    6.50   6.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Allen-Blitz
    5      Par: 4Nw =     6                430    2.50  10.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           430 to EW                  50         12.00   1.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.00   0.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  2  8  2  2  2               430    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Silk-Daru
    by South:  2  8  2  2  2               420    6.50   6.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
     by East: 10  5 10 10 10               430    2.50  10.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by West: 10  5 10 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 43       Morning      
           H AJ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K852     C 98742    S AQT6               620    4.00   9.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 862                 H KQT5               630    2.50  10.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D 753      V SOUTH    D KQ4                600    6.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C K63      S J97      C AT                 600    6.50   6.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H 74                            170   10.00   3.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D JT986    Freakness:           150   11.00   2.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A2-Young-Hyslop
    9      C QJ5          3                600    6.50   6.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 6    20               0     1             600    6.50   6.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
    5      Par: 5Se =     2                650    1.00  12.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B9-Gray-Gray
           650 to EW                       140   12.00   1.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.00   0.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by North:  2  2  3  5  5               660    0.00  13.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    by South:  2  2  2  5  5               180    9.00   4.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
     by East:  9 11 10  8  8               630    2.50  10.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  9 11 10  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AK85     Morning      
           H T82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6432     C KQJ72    S QJT                100    0.00  13.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 97                  H Q54           50          2.00  11.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D AT       N SOUTH    D KQ8654       100          4.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C AT983    S 97       C 5            110          7.00   6.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H AKJ63                   140         10.00   3.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D J732     Freakness:     170         11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A2-Young-Hyslop
   13      C 64           4          120          9.00   4.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 8    10               3     5       110          7.00   6.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
    9      Par: 4Hs =     3           50          2.00  11.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B9-Gray-Gray
           420 to NS                 170         11.50   1.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.00   6.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by North:  9  8 10  6  9          50          2.00  11.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    by South:  9  8 10  6  9         200         13.00   0.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
     by East:  4  5  3  7  3         100          4.50   8.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  4  5  3  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T63      Morning      
           H AK96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A52      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ4      C 943      S K7             PASS       9.50   3.50 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H T7                  H Q53                200    0.00  13.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D K87      D SOUTH    D QJ963              110    4.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C KT875    S Q9852    C Q62                110    4.50   8.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H J842                      PASS       9.50   3.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:       PASS       9.50   3.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A2-Young-Hyslop
   11      C AJ           0                120    1.50  11.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
11    10               2     2         PASS       9.50   3.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
    8      Par: 2Nw =     3            PASS       9.50   3.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B9-Gray-Gray
           120 to EW                   PASS       9.50   3.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    1.50  11.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by North:  5  7  7  4  4               110    4.50   8.50 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    by South:  5  7  7  4  4               110    4.50   8.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
     by East:  8  6  6  9  8         140         13.00   0.00 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
     by West:  8  6  6  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 32       Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT983    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 954      C KJ976    S AQ87               140    4.50   8.50 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H Q9632               H KJ4          800         13.00   0.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D A52      N SOUTH    D KJ764              110    8.50   4.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
C A5       S KJT6     C Q                  150    1.50  11.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H AT75                    100         11.50   1.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           140    4.50   8.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    6      C T8432        6                 90   10.00   3.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Leung-Rudick
10    16               2     4             140    4.50   8.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    8      Par: 4Cn =     6                140    4.50   8.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B8-Allen-Blitz
           130 to NS                       620    0.00  13.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    8.50   4.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  4  5  4  5 10         100         11.50   1.50 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  4  5  4  5 10               120    7.00   6.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  8  7  9  8  3               150    1.50  11.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
     by West:  8  7  9  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A74      Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT97     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C AKJT9    S 632          170          3.00  10.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H A9642               H QT73         420          9.00   4.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D J862     N SOUTH    D K43          420          9.00   4.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
C 82       S QJT85    C Q64          420          9.00   4.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H KJ8                     140          2.00  11.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:     450         12.50   0.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   14      C 753          4          200          4.50   8.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Leung-Rudick
 8     7               3     0              50    0.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
   11      Par: 5Sn =     2          110          1.00  12.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B8-Allen-Blitz
           450 to NS                 200          4.50   8.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.00   4.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North: 10 11  7  9 11         450         12.50   0.50 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South: 10 11  8  9 11         420          9.00   4.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  2  2  5  3  2         400          6.00   7.00 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
     by West:  2  2  5  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 8743     Morning      
           H JT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ65     C Q96      S J2            50         11.00   2.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H KQ97                H A8642              170    6.50   6.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D Q        V SOUTH    D 98762              170    6.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
C JT72     S KT9      C A            100         13.00   0.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H 5                             170    6.50   6.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AJ54     Freakness:      50         11.00   2.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    6      C K8543        0           50         11.00   2.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Leung-Rudick
14     9               3     6             450    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
   11      Par: 4He =     4                450    0.50  12.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B8-Allen-Blitz
           420 to EW                       200    3.50   9.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.50   9.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  5  5  2  5  7               420    2.00  11.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  5  5  2  5  7               100    9.00   4.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  8  7 10  7  5               170    6.50   6.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
     by West:  8  7 10  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K9       Morning      
           H AKJ953                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 97       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C KJ8      S AT75         200         11.50   1.50 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H Q76                 H 4                  110    2.00  11.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
D AK42     D SOUTH    D QJ63         200         11.50   1.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C AT93     S J8642    C Q762         110          8.50   4.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H T82                            50    4.50   8.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D T85      Freakness:     200         11.50   1.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   15      C 54           4                 50    4.50   8.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
15     9               1     3       110          8.50   4.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    1      Par: 4Dw =     2                100    3.00  10.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
           130 to EW                       120    1.00  12.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.50   6.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B1-Silk-Daru
    by North:  4  6  8  3  3               130    0.00  13.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by South:  4  6  8  3  3         100          6.50   6.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
     by East:  7  7  5 10 10         200         11.50   1.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West:  8  7  5 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQ       Morning      
           H 654                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K853     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT73    C AK76     S 642          110         11.00   2.00 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H AJT                 H Q97                300    1.00  12.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
D A96      V SOUTH    D JT42         100          9.50   3.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C QT       S 985      C 532                 90    5.50   7.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H K832                    100          9.50   3.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:           100    4.00   9.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   15      C J984         1                 90    5.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
16     3               2     0             110    3.00  10.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    6      Par: 2Sw =     1           90          7.50   5.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
           110 to EW                  90          7.50   5.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    2.00  11.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B1-Silk-Daru
    by North:  5  5  7  5  8         200         13.00   0.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by South:  7  5  7  6  8         120         12.00   1.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
     by East:  6  8  6  7  5               780    0.00  13.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West:  6  8  6  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 3        Morning      
           H J654                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK973    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C K32      S AKQ92        620         12.50   0.50 A1-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H 3                   H A87          620         12.50   0.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
D J8542    V SOUTH    D T6            50          4.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
C AJT97    S T7654    C Q65          150         11.00   2.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H KQT92                    50          4.50   8.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     140          9.50   3.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   11      C 84           4                 80    2.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7    15               6     2        50          4.50   8.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    7     Par: 3Se*-1     6          140          9.50   3.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
           100 to NS                 100          7.00   6.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          4.50   8.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B1-Silk-Daru
    by North:  3  4  9  6  4         110          8.00   5.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by South:  3  5  9  6  4               200    0.00  13.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
     by East:  6  8  3  6  9               150    1.00  12.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by West:  6  8  3  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQ63     Morning      
           H K952                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T986     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C T        S 2            450         11.00   2.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H QJ                  H A8           420          8.50   4.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D 432      N SOUTH    D KQJ75        480         13.00   0.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
C KQ8762   S AJT875   C A9543              600    0.00  13.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H T7643                   170          5.50   7.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     170          5.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    8      C J            3          420          8.50   4.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
 8    14               4     6              50    2.00  11.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
   10     Par: 5Hs*-1     8          170          5.50   7.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
           100 to EW                 170          5.50   7.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  11.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  5 10 10  2  2         450         11.00   2.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  5 10 10  2  2         450         11.00   2.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  6  3  3 11 10                50    2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Allen-Blitz
     by West:  6  3  3 11 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A4       Morning      
           H T32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J8763    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J62      C T94      S KQT                150    7.00   6.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H KJ4                 H A86                630    4.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D AQ2      D SOUTH    D KT94               630    4.00   9.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
C KQ85     S 98753    C J73          200         12.50   0.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H Q975                    100         10.00   3.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           660    1.00  12.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    5      C A62          2          100         10.00   3.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
16    13               0     0             100    8.00   5.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    6      Par: 5Nw =     4                630    4.00   9.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
           660 to EW                       660    1.00  12.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    1.00  12.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  2  4  3  3  2         100         10.00   3.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South:  2  4  3  3  2         200         12.50   0.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by East: 11  9  9 10 10               600    6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Allen-Blitz
     by West: 11  9  9 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K542     Morning      
           H J92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 65       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT3      C Q653     S J976         520          7.50   5.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H 7543                H QT86         460          2.00  11.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D J42      N SOUTH    D Q873         520          7.50   5.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
C T87      S A8       C 2            520          7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Young-Hyslop
           H AK                      460          2.00  11.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AKT9     Freakness:     490          5.00   8.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    6      C AKJ94        1          460          2.00  11.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
 3     5               0     3       940         11.00   2.00 B2-Lang-Lang vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
   26      Par: 7Cn =     3          940         11.00   2.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
          1440 to NS                 460          2.00  11.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         940         11.00   2.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North: 12 10  9 11 13         990         13.00   0.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by South: 12 10  9 11 13         520          7.50   5.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
     by East:  1  2  4  1  0         460          2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Allen-Blitz
     by West:  1  2  4  1  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q42      Morning      
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 654      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C JT872    S T763                50    3.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H AKJT3               H 74                  50    3.50   9.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D AKJ82    N SOUTH    D Q73                110    1.00  12.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C 954      S AKJ985   C KQ63         200         11.00   2.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H Q952                    200         11.00   2.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           170    0.00  13.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    3      C A            2                100    2.00  11.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
16     7               7     1       140          8.50   4.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
   14     Par: 6Sn*-4     6          140          8.50   4.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B8-Allen-Blitz
           800 to EW                 110          6.50   6.50 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.50   6.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by North:  3  8  1  1  3         200         11.00   2.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    by South:  3  8  2  1  3         300         13.00   0.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East:  6  5  9 12  9         100          5.00   8.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  6  5  9 12  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 876543   Morning      
           H J54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT9    C 73       S 2                  600    5.50   7.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H Q62                 H A987               600    5.50   7.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D A5       V SOUTH    D T432               180    8.00   5.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C A84      S K        C KJ96               120   12.00   1.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H KT3                           180    8.00   5.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D Q9876    Freakness:           630    2.50  10.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    5      C QT52         4                180    8.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
17     8               2     3       100         13.00   0.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
   10      Par: 5Ne =     4                660    0.00  13.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B8-Allen-Blitz
           660 to EW                       140   11.00   2.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    2.50  10.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by North:  2  3  2  5  3               630    2.50  10.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    by South:  2  3  2  5  3               170   10.00   3.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East: 11 10 10  8 10               630    2.50  10.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West: 11 10 10  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S KJT962   Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A843     C J8       S Q7           170          8.50   4.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H 64                  H 972          140          6.50   6.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
D KQ       D SOUTH    D T9863        400         10.00   3.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C KT765    S 5        C A92          420         12.00   1.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H AKQJT85                        50    2.50  10.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:     110          5.00   8.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C Q43          6          420         12.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
12     6               3     2       170          8.50   4.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
   13      Par: 3Hs =     7                100    0.00  13.00 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B8-Allen-Blitz
           140 to NS                        50    2.50  10.50 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Silk-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          6.50   6.50 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B3-Gilhooley-Tomkins
    by North:  8  7  9  6  5         420         12.00   1.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Gilbert
    by South:  8  7  9  6  5                50    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
     by East:  4  6  3  7  7                50    2.50  10.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4  6  3  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AKQT85   Morning      
           H 532                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 964      C T52      S J2           140          2.50  10.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H J94                 H T7           690         13.00   0.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D QJ765    V SOUTH    D A943         650         11.00   2.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C A7       S 73       C KJ964        650         11.00   2.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AKQ86                   140          2.50  10.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D KT2      Freakness:     230          6.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
    9      C Q83          5          200          5.00   8.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
 8     9               2     3       620          7.50   5.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
   14     Par: 5Dw*-3     2          170          4.00   9.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Gray-Gray
           500 to NS                 630          9.00   4.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          7.50   5.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  7  9  8  5  5               100    0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
    by South: 10  9  9  5  6               100    0.50  12.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Allen-Blitz
     by East:  2  2  1  8  6         650         11.00   2.00 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  2  2  1  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S QT32     Morning      
           H 862                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT8     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C 52       S A875         150          7.00   6.00 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 95                  H QJ73               100    2.50  10.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D J9632    V SOUTH    D 54                 200    0.50  12.50 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C KT943    S KJ96     C A87                200    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AKT4                    800         13.00   0.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:     150          7.00   6.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
    7      C QJ6          1          620         10.50   2.50 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
 4    11               6     1       620         10.50   2.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
   18      Par: 4Sn =     1          200          9.00   4.00 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Gray-Gray
           620 to NS                 630         12.00   1.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          7.00   6.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  8 10  8  8  6         120          4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
    by South:  8 10  8  8  6               100    2.50  10.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Allen-Blitz
     by East:  3  3  4  5  7         120          4.50   8.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  3  3  4  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Nov 23         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S T74      Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ975    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C AQ98     S AKJ98        150         10.50   2.50 A4-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 963                 H KT74         200         12.50   0.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D KT64     N SOUTH    D J                   50    3.00  10.00 A6-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Young-Hyslop
C K632     S Q52      C JT5                150    0.00  13.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AQJ85                         100    1.00  12.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D 832      Freakness:            50    3.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A8-Quastel-Morrow
   12      C 74           4                 50    3.00  10.00 A10-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Donaldson-Keithly
 6    13               1     4       200         12.50   0.50 B4-Majewski-Cook vs B7-Griffiths-Dixon
    9      Par: 2Ns =     2          110          6.50   6.50 B5-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Gray-Gray
           120 to NS                 120          8.00   5.00 B6-Mussenden-Thomas vs B2-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          9.00   4.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Morgan-McQuarrie
    by North:  8  7  7  9  8         100          5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Hudson-Maddren
    by South:  8  7  7  9  8         110          6.50   6.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Allen-Blitz
     by East:  4  4  5  3  5         150         10.50   2.50 B10-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  4  5  5  3  5