Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session November 24, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   50.36  157.13  C         4     2    0.25(B)  Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
  2   48.56  151.50  A                             Sandi White - Myra Johnston
  3   62.18  194.00  A   1                1.50(A)  Kathy Adachi - Stephanie Williams
  4   49.16  153.38  B                             Bennie Vaughan - Hoshang Shroff
  5   57.53  179.50  A   2                1.05(A)  Hing Kong Ho - Al French
  6   50.56  157.75  B         3          0.36(B)  Rita Dodge - Theresa Kong
  7   35.28  110.08  C                             Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
  8   38.93  121.46  C                             Jean La Borie - Chloe Clark
  9   52.23  162.96  A   5                0.30(A)  Marla Gropper - Les Fouks
 10   51.84  161.75  C   6     2     1    0.50(B)  Ginger Chiew - Muriel Budzien
 11   54.57  170.25  A   4                0.53(A)  Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
 12   54.96  171.46  B   3     1          0.75(A)  Edee Rumley - Leatha Dudra
 13   51.68  161.25  A                             Susan Peters - Doug Hansford
 14   42.01  131.08  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
 15   50.15  156.46  B                             John Ashwell - Norma Doucette
 
              CNTC QUALIFIER SUNDAY NOVEMBER 26TH @ 1PM

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session November 24, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   42.27  131.88  C                             Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
  2   57.22  178.54  B   4     2          0.53(A)  Gary Harper - Karin Phillips
  3   60.10  187.50  A   2                1.05(A)  Ernie Dietrich - Bill Curtis
  4   39.02  121.75  B                             Clarence Dodd - Geraldine May
  5   59.94  187.00  A   3                0.75(A)  Barry Yamanouchi - Dan Watson
  6   53.61  167.25  B   6     3          0.36(B)  Andy Hellquist - Thomas Anderson
  7   37.54  117.13  C                             Carole Harris - Janneke Noort
  8   55.62  173.54  A   5                0.30(A)  Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
  9   44.87  140.00  A                             John Demeulemeester - Don Guichon
 10   52.80  164.75  C         4     1    0.32(C)  James Harris - David Lake
 11   43.51  135.75  A                             Tai Eng - Tom Jen Kwan
 12   62.63  195.42  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
 13   46.77  145.92  A                             Delphine Tablotney - Christa Mead
 14   44.88  140.04  C               2    0.22(C)  Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
 15   49.21  153.54  B                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.67% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.33% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.47  South: 9.60   East: 10.97   West: 9.97

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 102.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 91.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.10  South: 3.03   East: 2.37   West: 3.10
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KT5      Morning      
           H T62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK865    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ8     C 74       S              140          8.50   3.50 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
H AJ7                 H 8543               300    0.00  12.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 7-Harris-Noort
D 974      N SOUTH    D JT3                130    1.50  10.50 5-Ho-French vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
C Q92      S 976432   C AJ8653       570         12.00   0.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 11-Eng-Kwan
           H KQ9                            50    3.50   8.50 7-Staehling-Munro vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:     470         11.00   1.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
   10      C KT           2          140          8.50   3.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 2-Harper-Phillips
14     6               0     7        50          5.00   7.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 4-Dodd-May
   10      Par: 3Sn =     4          300         10.00   2.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
           140 to NS                       130    1.50  10.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   6.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 10-Harris-Lake
    by North:  6  9  6  7  4                50    3.50   8.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Carr-Davis
    by South:  6  9  5  7  3         110          7.00   5.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 14-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  6  4  7  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  7  5  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q7       Morning      
           H KJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT9876  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ4      C 4        S T93                120    7.63   4.38 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
H AQ7                 H 83           100         10.88   1.13 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 7-Harris-Noort
D 42       V SOUTH    D AK3          AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 5-Ho-French vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
C T8753    S A8652    C AK962         50          9.25   2.75 6-Dodge-Kong vs 11-Eng-Kwan
           H 96542                         430    0.58  11.42 7-Staehling-Munro vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           130    5.46   6.54 8-La Borie-Clark vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    9      C QJ           7                130    5.46   6.54 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 2-Harper-Phillips
10    14               2     2             400    2.75   9.25 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 4-Dodd-May
    7      Par: 4Ne =     6                400    2.75   9.25 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
           430 to EW                 140         11.96   0.04 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.25   2.75 13-Peters-Hansford vs 10-Harris-Lake
    by North:  3  6  7  7  2               430    0.58  11.42 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Carr-Davis
    by South:  3  6  7  7  2               130    5.46   6.54 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 14-Hawes-Moller
     by East: 10  7  5  6 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7  6  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QT9532   Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q93      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ64     C 973      S 7                  100    7.00   5.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
H KJ8                 H T9652              120    4.00   8.00 2-White-Johnston vs 2-Harper-Phillips
D AT86     D SOUTH    D KJ5                 50    9.50   2.50 5-Ho-French vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
C A2       S K8       C J854               110    5.00   7.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 10-Harris-Lake
           H AQ43                          200    1.00  11.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 12-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 742      Freakness:           100    7.00   5.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 14-Hawes-Moller
    4      C KQT6         5                 50    9.50   2.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
17     5               1     4             140    3.00   9.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
   14      Par: 3Hw =     1                300    0.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
           140 to EW                 200         12.00   0.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Harris-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   5.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    by North:  4  7  4  4  6          90         11.00   1.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Eng-Kwan
    by South:  4  7  3  4  6               170    2.00  10.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
     by East:  8  6  9  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  9  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQ82     Morning      
           H 975                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT8     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T76      C T2       S J            170          6.00   6.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
H AJ                  H T643               110    1.00  11.00 2-White-Johnston vs 2-Harper-Phillips
D J7532    V SOUTH    D Q964         200          8.00   4.00 5-Ho-French vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
C AQ4      S K9543    C KJ76         170          6.00   6.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 10-Harris-Lake
           H KQ82                           90    2.00  10.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 12-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           130    0.00  12.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 14-Hawes-Moller
   13      C 9853         1          620         10.00   2.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
12     7               2     3       140          3.50   8.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
    8      Par: 3Sn =     6          620         10.00   2.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
           140 to NS                 620         10.00   2.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Harris-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          3.50   8.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    by North:  8  9  8  5  6         650         12.00   0.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Eng-Kwan
    by South:  8  9  8  5  6         170          6.00   6.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
     by East:  5  3  5  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  5  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AK3      Morning      
           H 83                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT952    C QT964    S J87                110    8.50   3.50 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
H KQ52                H AT74         100         11.00   1.00 2-White-Johnston vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
D Q42      V SOUTH    D J65                140    5.50   6.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
C A        S 64       C K52                110    8.50   3.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
           H J96                           170    1.50  10.50 7-Staehling-Munro vs 11-Eng-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D A973     Freakness:           100   10.00   2.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
   12      C J873         2                140    5.50   6.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
13     9               4     0             140    5.50   6.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 2-Harper-Phillips
    6      Par: 2Se =     1          110         12.00   0.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Dodd-May
           110 to EW                       170    1.50  10.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.50   6.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  5  4  4  7  8               170    1.50  10.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Harris-Lake
    by South:  5  4  4  7  8               170    1.50  10.50 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 12-Carr-Davis
     by East:  6  8  8  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  8  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S JT52     Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A96542   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97643    C 3        S KQ           300         11.50   0.50 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
H QT3                 H KJ652              500    1.00  11.00 2-White-Johnston vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
D KT7      N SOUTH    D J8           200          9.00   3.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
C 74       S A8       C AQT6               100    5.50   6.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
           H 984                           110    4.00   8.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 11-Eng-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:           140    2.50   9.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
    9      C KJ9852       6                100    5.50   6.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
 5    16               2     3       110          7.00   5.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 2-Harper-Phillips
   10     Par: 3Ds*-1     4          200          9.00   3.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Dodd-May
           100 to EW                 300         11.50   0.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50   9.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  5  6  5  8  7               600    0.00  12.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Harris-Lake
    by South:  5  6  5  8  7         200          9.00   3.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 12-Carr-Davis
     by East:  8  7  8  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  8  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 95       Morning      
           H 95                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8643    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT87    C AKJ5     S J632         100         10.00   2.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
H AQT7                H K862         100         10.00   2.00 2-White-Johnston vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
D T5       D SOUTH    D AJ9           90          8.00   4.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 2-Harper-Phillips
C 86       S A4       C 93           100         10.00   2.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 4-Dodd-May
           H J43                           140    3.50   8.50 7-Staehling-Munro vs 10-Harris-Lake
HiCrdPts:  D Q72      Freakness:           140    3.50   8.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 12-Carr-Davis
   11      C QT742        3          130         12.00   0.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 14-Hawes-Moller
11     9               3     1             140    3.50   8.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    9      Par: 3Sw =     2                620    0.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
           140 to EW                       170    1.00  11.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.50   8.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 7-Harris-Noort
    by North:  6  4  4  8  8           PASS       7.00   5.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    by South:  6  4  4  8  8               100    6.00   6.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 11-Eng-Kwan
     by East:  6  9  9  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  9  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 864      Morning      
           H QT87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T98      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT3    C A43      S 975                480    3.00   9.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
H J4                  H A                  480    3.00   9.00 2-White-Johnston vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
D QJ65     N SOUTH    D AK42               480    3.00   9.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 2-Harper-Phillips
C T9       S K2       C KJ752              450    8.00   4.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 4-Dodd-May
           H K96532                        480    3.00   9.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 10-Harris-Lake
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:           480    3.00   9.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 12-Carr-Davis
    6      C Q86          0                480    3.00   9.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 14-Hawes-Moller
11    15               3     4             480    3.00   9.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    8      Par: 6Sw =     4                150   12.00   0.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
           980 to EW                       460    7.00   5.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200   11.00   1.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 7-Harris-Noort
    by North:  2  1  6  1  2               230   10.00   2.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    by South:  2  1  6  1  2               420    9.00   3.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 11-Eng-Kwan
     by East: 10 12  6 12 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 12  6 12 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 7654     Morning      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT93     C T87      S AQJ82              620    3.00   9.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Carr-Davis
H 9                   H AKJ2         100         11.00   1.00 2-White-Johnston vs 14-Hawes-Moller
D T9532    N SOUTH    D Q4                 620    3.00   9.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
C A42      S          C J6                 620    3.00   9.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
           H QT865                         500    7.00   5.00 5-Ho-French vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D KJ7      Freakness:           620    3.00   9.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Eng-Kwan
    4      C KQ953        0                620    3.00   9.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
 7    18               4     3       100         11.00   1.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
   11     Par: 5Cn*-3     7                300    8.00   4.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Harper-Phillips
           500 to EW                       200    9.00   3.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 4-Dodd-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    3.00   9.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    by North:  5  3  7  4  8         100         11.00   1.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  5  3  7  4  8               620    3.00   9.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 10-Harris-Lake
     by East:  8 10  5  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  5  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T2       Morning      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A95      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ84   C AKJ962   S 765                140    6.00   6.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Carr-Davis
H JT94                H KQ73               140    6.00   6.00 2-White-Johnston vs 14-Hawes-Moller
D J        V SOUTH    D Q43          870         12.00   0.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
C 54       S 93       C Q83                140    6.00   6.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
           H A62                           140    6.00   6.00 5-Ho-French vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D KT8762   Freakness:           140    6.00   6.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Eng-Kwan
   12      C T7           4                800    0.00  12.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
12     9               6     0             140    6.00   6.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    7      Par: 4Cs =     4                200    1.00  11.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Harper-Phillips
           130 to NS                       140    6.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 4-Dodd-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    6.00   6.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    by North:  7  4  4 10 10               140    6.00   6.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  7  4  4 10 10         100         11.00   1.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 10-Harris-Lake
     by East:  4  9  9  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  9  9  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KT964    Morning      
           H K862                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q83      C A        S AJ2                100    1.50  10.50 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Eng-Kwan
H Q95                 H J74                 50    3.50   8.50 2-White-Johnston vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
D 543      D SOUTH    D KT972        170          8.00   4.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
C K543     S 75       C 87           110          5.00   7.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 2-Harper-Phillips
           H AT3                     420         10.00   2.00 5-Ho-French vs 4-Dodd-May
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:     400          9.00   3.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
   16      C QJT962       4          140          6.50   5.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 12-Carr-Davis
 7     9               0     2             100    1.50  10.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 14-Hawes-Moller
    8      Par: 3Ss =     4          450         12.00   0.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
           140 to NS                       200    0.00  12.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          6.50   5.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by North:  7  9  9  7  9         430         11.00   1.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Harris-Noort
    by South:  6  9  9  6  9                50    3.50   8.50 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
     by East:  5  4  4  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  4  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 85       Morning      
           H AT943                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K76      C T43      S T942         650          6.00   6.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Eng-Kwan
H Q8                  H 72           650          6.00   6.00 2-White-Johnston vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
D T542     V SOUTH    D J9863        650          6.00   6.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q972     S AQJ3     C KJ           650          6.00   6.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 2-Harper-Phillips
           H KJ65                    650          6.00   6.00 5-Ho-French vs 4-Dodd-May
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     650          6.00   6.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
   10      C A865         2          650          6.00   6.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 12-Carr-Davis
 7     5               1     3       650          6.00   6.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 14-Hawes-Moller
   18      Par: 5Nn =     3          650          6.00   6.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
           660 to NS                 650          6.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          6.00   6.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by North: 11 10 11  8  9         650          6.00   6.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Harris-Noort
    by South: 11 10 11  8  9         650          6.00   6.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
     by East:  2  3  2  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  2  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AKJ6     Morning      
           H AQJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C K9       S QT95         120          7.00   5.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Harris-Lake
H K93                 H T742         120          7.00   5.00 2-White-Johnston vs 12-Carr-Davis
D 98753    V SOUTH    D AK           120          7.00   5.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 14-Hawes-Moller
C AQJT     S 8432     C 752          120          7.00   5.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
           H 865                     120          7.00   5.00 5-Ho-French vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
   21      C 8643         1          120          7.00   5.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 7-Harris-Noort
10     9               4     1             100    1.00  11.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
    0      Par: 2Sn =     1          120          7.00   5.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokur
           110 to NS                 120          7.00   5.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Harper-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         12.00   0.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 4-Dodd-May
    by North:  7  8  6  6  7               100    1.00  11.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    by South:  7  8  6  6  7         120          7.00   5.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  6  5  6  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  6  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S JT       Morning      
           H A853                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ8732   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ975    C 2        S 83                 500    0.00  12.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 10-Harris-Lake
H JT9                 H KQ62               150    2.00  10.00 2-White-Johnston vs 12-Carr-Davis
D 5        N SOUTH    D AT9                 50    8.50   3.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 14-Hawes-Moller
C AJ65     S K642     C T974          50         10.50   1.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
           H 74                            100    6.00   6.00 5-Ho-French vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
HiCrdPts:  D J64      Freakness:            50    8.50   3.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
   10      C KQ83         6                110    4.00   8.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 7-Harris-Noort
12     9               4     1       100         12.00   0.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
    9      Par: 3Se =     1                100    6.00   6.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokur
           140 to EW                       100    6.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Harper-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.50   1.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 4-Dodd-May
    by North:  4  4  4  7  3               150    2.00  10.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    by South:  4  4  4  7  3               150    2.00  10.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  7  9  9  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AJ65     Morning      
           H AQ32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C 64       S K94                100    5.50   6.50 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
H K85                 H J976               100    5.50   6.50 2-White-Johnston vs 11-Eng-Kwan
D Q653     D SOUTH    D K82           90         10.50   1.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
C A983     S T872     C QJ2                200    1.50  10.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H T4                            100    5.50   6.50 5-Ho-French vs 2-Harper-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D J94      Freakness:      90         10.50   1.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 4-Dodd-May
   15      C KT75         1           90         10.50   1.50 7-Staehling-Munro vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
11    10               1     0             200    1.50  10.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
    4      Par: 2Ss =     1                200    1.50  10.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Hawes-Moller
           110 to NS                  90         10.50   1.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50   6.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
    by North:  7  8  6  6  7               200    1.50  10.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by South:  7  8  6  6  7                80    8.00   4.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 7-Harris-Noort
     by East:  6  4  7  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T63      Morning      
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK95     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7      C 9542     S K942               120    8.50   3.50 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
H A6542               H J7                 150    6.00   6.00 2-White-Johnston vs 11-Eng-Kwan
D Q4       N SOUTH    D JT3          100         11.00   1.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
C AK8      S Q85      C JT73               600    2.50   9.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H KT83                          120    8.50   3.50 5-Ho-French vs 2-Harper-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 8762     Freakness:           600    2.50   9.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 4-Dodd-May
    9      C Q6           1                600    2.50   9.50 7-Staehling-Munro vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
18     6               2     1             600    2.50   9.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
    7      Par: 4Nw =     1                120    8.50   3.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Hawes-Moller
           630 to EW                 200         12.00   0.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    8.50   3.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
    by North:  3  3  5  5  3               600    2.50   9.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by South:  3  3  5  6  3               600    2.50   9.50 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 7-Harris-Noort
     by East: 10 10  8  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10  8  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQ4      Morning      
           H AT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K854     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J82      C QT3      S T965         460         11.00   1.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
H 9543                H Q2           460         11.00   1.00 2-White-Johnston vs 10-Harris-Lake
D AQ763    N SOUTH    D T9           430          6.00   6.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 12-Carr-Davis
C 6        S A73      C A9875               50    0.00  12.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 14-Hawes-Moller
           H KJ76                    430          6.00   6.00 5-Ho-French vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D J2       Freakness:     430          6.00   6.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
   14      C KJ42         0          400          1.00  11.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
 7     6               4     3       430          6.00   6.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 7-Harris-Noort
   13      Par: 5Nn =     1          460         11.00   1.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
           460 to NS                 430          6.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          6.00   6.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 2-Harper-Phillips
    by North: 11  9 10  9 10         420          2.00  10.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Dodd-May
    by South: 11  9 10  9 10         430          6.00   6.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
     by East:  2  3  3  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  3  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQ742    Morning      
           H J952                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C Q87      S 9863               130    5.00   7.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
H 74                  H KQ63          50         10.00   2.00 2-White-Johnston vs 10-Harris-Lake
D AJ53     V SOUTH    D 76           100         12.00   0.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 12-Carr-Davis
C AT543    S T5       C K62           50         10.00   2.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 14-Hawes-Moller
           H AT8                           200    2.00  10.00 5-Ho-French vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D KQT984   Freakness:           150    3.50   8.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
    8      C J9           4                500    1.00  11.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
14     8               3     1             150    3.50   8.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 7-Harris-Noort
   10      Par: 2Ne =     4           50         10.00   2.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
           120 to EW                       110    6.50   5.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.50   5.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 2-Harper-Phillips
    by North:  5  7  6  6  4               100    8.00   4.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Dodd-May
    by South:  5  7  6  6  4               800    0.00  12.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
     by East:  8  6  6  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q52      Morning      
           H QJT63                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 95       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C Q74      S AKT                130    7.50   4.50 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Harris-Noort
H K9                  H A875               630    2.00  10.00 2-White-Johnston vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
D QJT32    D SOUTH    D 86           200         11.00   1.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 11-Eng-Kwan
C AKJ9     S J7643    C T653         200         11.00   1.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
           H 42                            150    5.50   6.50 5-Ho-French vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AK74     Freakness:           150    5.50   6.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 2-Harper-Phillips
    7      C 82           2          200         11.00   1.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 4-Dodd-May
14    11               3     1             130    7.50   4.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
    8      Par: 4Dw =     3                630    2.00  10.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
           130 to EW                       630    2.00  10.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 10-Harris-Lake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   3.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  3  5  5  3  3               630    2.00  10.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
    by South:  4  5  5  3  3               630    2.00  10.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by East:  8  8  8 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  8 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQ       Morning      
           H 84                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 973      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C KT8753   S 83                 200    0.00  12.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Harris-Noort
H AT965               H 732          200          7.50   4.50 2-White-Johnston vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
D J842     V SOUTH    D AKQT5        620         10.50   1.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 11-Eng-Kwan
C 94       S KJ76542  C AJ6          200          7.50   4.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
           H KQJ                     170          3.50   8.50 5-Ho-French vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     170          3.50   8.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 2-Harper-Phillips
    9      C Q2           4          170          3.50   8.50 7-Staehling-Munro vs 4-Dodd-May
 5    14               3     2       170          3.50   8.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
   12      Par: 4Sn =     7          170          3.50   8.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
           620 to NS                 620         10.50   1.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 10-Harris-Lake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         10.50   1.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  6 10  5  5  8         170          3.50   8.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
    by South:  6 10  5  5  8         620         10.50   1.50 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by East:  6  3  8  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  8  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 75       Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J98764   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT982    C 872      S Q4                 460    6.50   5.50 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
H 94                  H AQJ8               480    3.00   9.00 2-White-Johnston vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
D 2        V SOUTH    D AK53               460    6.50   5.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 10-Harris-Lake
C JT954    S KJ63     C AK3                460    6.50   5.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 12-Carr-Davis
           H KT532                    50         12.00   0.00 5-Ho-French vs 14-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:           460    6.50   5.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    1      C Q6           4                490    1.00  11.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
 5    23               6     1             490    1.00  11.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
   11      Par: 6Ne =     3                460    6.50   5.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 7-Harris-Noort
           990 to EW                       460    6.50   5.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450   10.50   1.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Eng-Kwan
    by North:  1  1  3  6  1               490    1.00  11.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Harper-Phillips
    by South:  1  1  3  5  1               450   10.50   1.50 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 4-Dodd-May
     by East: 12 12 10  8 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 12 10  7 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q        Morning      
           H AJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9653     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9853    C 876542   S AJT7               170    7.00   5.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
H T87                 H KQ643              170    7.00   5.00 2-White-Johnston vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
D QJ8      N SOUTH    D K72                200    2.50   9.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 10-Harris-Lake
C J3       S 642      C Q                  170    7.00   5.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 12-Carr-Davis
           H 952                     130         12.00   0.00 5-Ho-French vs 14-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D AT4      Freakness:           620    0.50  11.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    7      C AKT9         6                200    2.50   9.50 7-Staehling-Munro vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
 7    15               2     4             170    7.00   5.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
   11     Par: 5Cs*-2     0                140   11.00   1.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 7-Harris-Noort
           300 to EW                       170    7.00   5.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    7.00   5.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Eng-Kwan
    by North:  6  3  3  7  9               620    0.50  11.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Harper-Phillips
    by South:  6  3  3  7  9               170    7.00   5.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 4-Dodd-May
     by East:  5 10  9  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5 10  9  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KT       Morning      
           H AJ984                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 974      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7642     C J92      S A3           660          9.00   3.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
H Q652                H T3           600          5.50   6.50 2-White-Johnston vs 7-Harris-Noort
D JT853    D SOUTH    D K2           620          8.00   4.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
C          S QJ985    C KQT8653      600          5.50   6.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 11-Eng-Kwan
           H K7                      170          3.00   9.00 5-Ho-French vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    9      C A74          2          600          5.50   6.50 7-Staehling-Munro vs 2-Harper-Phillips
 3    12               6     6       600          5.50   6.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 4-Dodd-May
   16      Par: 5Ns =     2                100    1.00  11.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
           660 to NS                1100         11.00   1.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1150         12.00   0.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Harris-Lake
    by North: 11  9  9  8  7               100    1.00  11.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Carr-Davis
    by South: 11 10 11  9  7         800         10.00   2.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
     by East:  2  3  2  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  2  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A        Morning      
           H QJ98                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ93     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q84      C Q854     S KJT732             420    6.00   6.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
H T6                  H AK2          100         12.00   0.00 2-White-Johnston vs 7-Harris-Noort
D Q        N SOUTH    D K84                420    6.00   6.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
C KJT9762  S 965      C A                  450    0.50  11.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 11-Eng-Kwan
           H 7543                          170   10.50   1.50 5-Ho-French vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D T7652    Freakness:           430    2.00  10.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
   14      C 3            3                420    6.00   6.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 2-Harper-Phillips
 8    18               7     5             170   10.50   1.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 4-Dodd-May
    0      Par: 5Sw =     4                420    6.00   6.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
           450 to EW                       420    6.00   6.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    0.50  11.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Harris-Lake
    by North:  3  2  7  8  3               420    6.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Carr-Davis
    by South:  3  2  7  8  3               420    6.00   6.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
     by East:  8 11  5  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 11  5  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J86      Morning      
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQT64   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K93      C 54       S 52                 680    1.00  11.00 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Dodd-May
H AT8754              H KQJ                500    5.00   7.00 2-White-Johnston vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
D          N SOUTH    D 853                500    5.00   7.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
C AK96     S AQT74    C QT872              680    1.00  11.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 10-Harris-Lake
           H 63                            500    5.00   7.00 5-Ho-French vs 12-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D J972     Freakness:           100   11.00   1.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 14-Hawes-Moller
   10      C J3           4                100   11.00   1.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
14     8               7     2             680    1.00  11.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
    8     Par: 7Dn*-5     3                620    3.00   9.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
          1100 to EW                       100   11.00   1.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 7-Harris-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    8.00   4.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guic
    by North:  2  6  1  8  0               150    8.00   4.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Eng-Kwan
    by South:  2  6  1  8  0               150    8.00   4.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
     by East:  6  6 12  5 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6 12  5 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AQT      Morning      
           H KJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 96532    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C 3        S J874               110    4.50   7.50 1-Cotton-Sumi vs 4-Dodd-May
H A83                 H 964                110    4.50   7.50 2-White-Johnston vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
D Q8       V SOUTH    D A7                 110    4.50   7.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
C 987652   S K653     C AKQ4         130          9.50   2.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 10-Harris-Lake
           H QT2                           150    0.00  12.00 5-Ho-French vs 12-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D KJT4     Freakness:           110    4.50   7.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 14-Hawes-Moller
   10      C JT           4                130    1.00  11.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
 6    14               4     1             110    4.50   7.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
   10      Par: 3Hs =     1          140         11.00   1.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
           140 to NS                 200         12.00   0.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 7-Harris-Noort
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.50   7.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guic
    by North:  5  8  9 10  5         100          8.00   4.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Eng-Kwan
    by South:  5  8  9 10  5         130          9.50   2.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
     by East:  8  5  4  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  4  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S T72      Morning      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ86     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K93      C KJT9     S J854         110          7.00   5.00 2-White-Johnston vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
H AT753               H J8           100          3.50   8.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 7-Harris-Noort
D JT3      D SOUTH    D A9752        110          7.00   5.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
C A5       S AQ6      C 64           130         11.00   1.00 5-Ho-French vs 11-Eng-Kwan
           H KQ94                    110          7.00   5.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     130         11.00   1.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    9      C Q8732        1          110          7.00   5.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 2-Harper-Phillips
12     6               2     3       130         11.00   1.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 4-Dodd-May
   13     Par: 3Dw*-1     4          100          3.50   8.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
           100 to NS                       100    1.00  11.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          2.00  10.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Harris-Lake
    by North:  6  5  6  5  9               150    0.00  12.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 12-Carr-Davis
    by South:  6  5  6  5  9         110          7.00   5.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  6  8  7  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  7  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S K98      Morning      
           H 862                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 4        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q6       C JT9632   S AJ752              570    0.00  12.00 2-White-Johnston vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
H AT                  H K943         110         10.50   1.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 7-Harris-Noort
D QT9752   V SOUTH    D 863           50          8.00   4.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
C Q54      S T43      C 7            110         10.50   1.50 5-Ho-French vs 11-Eng-Kwan
           H QJ75                    100          9.00   3.00 6-Dodge-Kong vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ      Freakness:           110    6.00   6.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    4      C AK8          5                400    2.50   9.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 2-Harper-Phillips
10     8               4     4             400    2.50   9.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 4-Dodd-May
   18      Par: 3Dw =     0          120         12.00   0.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
           110 to EW                       510    1.00  11.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   5.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Harris-Lake
    by North:  5  5  6  3  7               200    4.50   7.50 13-Peters-Hansford vs 12-Carr-Davis
    by South:  5  5  6  3  7               200    4.50   7.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  6  7  7  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  7  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S AT54     Morning      
           H T94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ8652   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9862    C          S K7           600         11.00   1.00 3-Adachi-Williams vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
H J652                H AKQ87        130          4.00   8.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
D T9       V SOUTH    D K4           750         12.00   0.00 5-Ho-French vs 10-Harris-Lake
C Q7       S J3       C 8542         200          8.50   3.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 12-Carr-Davis
           H 3                       100          1.00  11.00 7-Staehling-Munro vs 14-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D Q73      Freakness:     100          1.00  11.00 8-La Borie-Clark vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    9      C AKJT963      7          200          8.50   3.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
 5    15               3     3       130          4.00   8.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
   11      Par: 4Dn =     7          200          8.50   3.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Harris-Noort
           130 to NS                 200          8.50   3.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          1.00  11.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 11-Eng-Kwan
    by North:  6  5  4 10 10         150          6.00   6.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
    by South:  6  5  4 10 10         130          4.00   8.00 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  4  6  8  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  8  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Nov 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 764      Morning      
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 652      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K853     C J8753    S JT9                460    5.50   6.50 3-Adachi-Williams vs 6-Hellquist-Anderson
H Q97                 H AK4                460    5.50   6.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 8-Tomkins-Martineau
D KT8      N SOUTH    D A943               460    5.50   6.50 5-Ho-French vs 10-Harris-Lake
C AT6      S AQ2      C K94                460    5.50   6.50 6-Dodge-Kong vs 12-Carr-Davis
           H 86532                         460    5.50   6.50 7-Staehling-Munro vs 14-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D QJ7      Freakness:           460    5.50   6.50 8-La Borie-Clark vs 1-Dagan-Hillman
    2      C Q2           2                490    1.00  11.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 3-Dietrich-Curtis
12    15               0     0             460    5.50   6.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 5-Yamanouchi-Watson
   11      Par: 5Ne =     2                400   11.50   0.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Harris-Noort
           460 to EW                       460    5.50   6.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Demeulemeester-Guichon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    0.00  12.00 13-Peters-Hansford vs 11-Eng-Kwan
    by North:  2  2  3  2  4               430   10.00   2.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Tablotney-Mead
    by South:  2  2  3  2  4               400   11.50   0.50 15-Ashwell-Doucette vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East: 11 11 10 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11 10 11  9