Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session November 28, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   54.0      Section A
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   50.46   54.50  A                             Martin Henneberger - Gray McMullin
  2   50.00   54.00  B                             Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  3   42.13   45.50  B                             Ken Lochang - Matt Loewen
  4   50.93   55.00  C  4/5   3/4         0.28(A)  Morris Chen - Qiang Hua
  5   54.17   58.50  C   2     2     1    0.70(A)  Wade Carpenter - Wen Bo LI
  6   41.67   45.00  B                             Anssi Rantamaa - Gustav Axen
  7   50.93   55.00  C  4/5   3/4         0.28(A)  James Harris - Keith Lee
  8   66.67   72.00  B   1     1          1.00(A)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Vincent Yung
  9   40.74   44.00  A                             Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
 10   52.31   56.50  A   3                0.50(A)  Mike Wilson - Marco Paladino

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.48% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.52% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.70  South: 10.89   East: 9.07   West: 10.33

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 81.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 71.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 91.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 1.63  South: 2.63   East: 2.70   West: 2.78
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K864     Evening      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 52       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 532      C AT642    S 97           420          2.50   1.50 4-Chen-Hua vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H KQ85                H JT97         420          2.50   1.50 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 5-Carpenter-LI
D QT6      N SOUTH    D J9873        420          2.50   1.50 7-Harris-Lee vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
C KJ5      S AQJT     C Q8           420          2.50   1.50 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Davis-Carr
           H A43                            50    0.00   4.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C 973          3        
11     4               0     3     
   18      Par: 4Sn =     0        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10  7  6 10       
    by South:  8 10  7  6 10       
     by East:  5  3  6  6  3       
     by West:  5  3  6  6  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q5       Evening      
           H J653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJT6    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C KJ       S 98642        660          3.00   1.00 4-Chen-Hua vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H AT82                H Q74          630          1.50   2.50 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 5-Carpenter-LI
D 52       V SOUTH    D 973          630          1.50   2.50 7-Harris-Lee vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
C AT943    S AJT3     C 76          1600          4.00   0.00 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Davis-Carr
           H K9                      600          0.00   4.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D A84      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C Q852         3        
11     2               3     2     
   14      Par: 3Ns =     1        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8  7 10  7       
    by South:  9  8  7 10  7       
     by East:  3  5  5  3  5       
     by West:  3  5  5  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT65     Evening      
           H AJ63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ943    C A82      S 72           200          4.00   0.00 4-Chen-Hua vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H 42                  H K75                 50    0.00   4.00 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 5-Carpenter-LI
D AJ96     D SOUTH    D K832         170          3.00   1.00 7-Harris-Lee vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
C J5       S J8       C Q643         100          1.50   2.50 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Davis-Carr
           H QT98                    100          1.50   2.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D T74      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C KT97         1        
12     8               3     1     
    6      Par: 2Hs =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  8  5  7       
    by South:  7  6  8  5  7       
     by East:  6  7  5  8  5       
     by West:  6  7  5  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q875     Evening      
           H AJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 843      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ432   C AQ2      S 96                 170    3.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
H 5                   H KQT97              650    0.50   3.50 5-Carpenter-LI vs 2-Davis-Carr
D AQT      V SOUTH    D J752               650    0.50   3.50 7-Harris-Lee vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
C J43      S T        C K9                 200    2.00   2.00 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 4-Chen-Hua
           H 8643                    200          4.00   0.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D K96      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C T8765        0        
15     9               5     3     
    3      Par: 4Hw =     4        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  3  3  2  5       
    by South:  3  3  3  2  5       
     by East:  9  9 10  9  7       
     by West:  9  9 10  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 732      Evening      
           H T65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 64       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT954    C KJ986    S AKJ8               690    0.00   4.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
H 2                   H Q93                420    2.00   2.00 5-Carpenter-LI vs 2-Davis-Carr
D AQ98     V SOUTH    D J532         100          4.00   0.00 7-Harris-Lee vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
C AQ2      S 6        C 74                 420    2.00   2.00 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 4-Chen-Hua
           H AKJ874                        420    2.00   2.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D KT7      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      C T53          2        
14    11               4     1     
   11      Par: 5Se =     5        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  8  2  7       
    by South:  3  2  8  2  7       
     by East: 10 11  5 11  5       
     by West:  7 11  4 11  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T8642    Evening      
           H K98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 865      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9      C 97       S Q73                600    3.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
H AQJT3               H 62                 630    1.00   3.00 5-Carpenter-LI vs 2-Davis-Carr
D QJ7      N SOUTH    D AT3                630    1.00   3.00 7-Harris-Lee vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
C T8       S K5       C KQ532              630    1.00   3.00 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 4-Chen-Hua
           H 754                           140    4.00   0.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D K942     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3      C AJ64         2        
15    11               2     2     
   11      Par: 4Ne =     1        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  3  5  4       
    by South:  3  5  3  5  4       
     by East: 10  8 10  8  9       
     by West:  9  8 10  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A532     Evening      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C K983     S K74                100    4.00   0.00 2-Davis-Carr vs 4-Chen-Hua
H AQ854               H T                  200    0.50   3.50 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
D 94       D SOUTH    D T876               110    3.00   1.00 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Harris-Lee
C T65      S 986      C AQJ74              120    2.00   2.00 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Carpenter-LI
           H KJ972                         200    0.50   3.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KQ52     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C 2            1        
 9    10               2     4     
    9      Par: 3Cw =     4        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  6  4       
    by South:  5  6  6  6  4       
     by East:  7  6  7  7  9       
     by West:  7  6  7  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 94       Evening      
           H 765                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ65     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ7652   C QT98     S A83          150          3.50   0.50 2-Davis-Carr vs 4-Chen-Hua
H J84                 H AT9                300    0.00   4.00 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
D 83       N SOUTH    D JT7          150          3.50   0.50 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Harris-Lee
C 74       S KT       C K653         100          1.00   3.00 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Carpenter-LI
           H KQ32                    120          2.00   2.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D K942     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C AJ2          1        
 4    12               4     0     
   16      Par: 4Hn =     1        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7 10 11 10       
    by South:  8  7 10 11 10       
     by East:  2  6  3  2  3       
     by West:  2  6  2  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J53      Evening      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT92    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ8      C K64      S T742         100          3.50   0.50 2-Davis-Carr vs 4-Chen-Hua
H KJT64               H Q972               110    1.00   3.00 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
D 84       N SOUTH    D A5           100          3.50   0.50 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 7-Harris-Lee
C AT8      S K96      C J97                140    0.00   4.00 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Carpenter-LI
           H A3                            100    2.00   2.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D K763     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C Q532         2        
14     7               2     1     
   12      Par: 3Se =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  4  7  6       
    by South:  5  4  4  7  6       
     by East:  8  9  9  6  7       
     by West:  8  9  9  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 975      Evening      
           H K76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K42      C J752     S QJ83               170    1.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
H AJT4                H Q8532              170    1.00   3.00 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 5-Carpenter-LI
D Q643     V SOUTH    D J            100          4.00   0.00 7-Harris-Lee vs 4-Chen-Hua
C QT       S AT6      C A98                170    1.00   3.00 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
           H 9                             140    3.00   1.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 2-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D T8752    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C K643         0        
12    10               1     4     
    7      Par: 3He =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  4  8  7       
    by South:  6  5  4  8  7       
     by East:  6  7  9  5  4       
     by West:  6  8  9  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KT       Evening      
           H J93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT843   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J76      C 65       S Q9532        110          1.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
H AT2                 H KQ8          300          4.00   0.00 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 5-Carpenter-LI
D J9       D SOUTH    D A65          110          1.50   2.50 7-Harris-Lee vs 4-Chen-Hua
C QJT74    S A84      C 32           100          0.00   4.00 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
           H 7654                    150          3.00   1.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 2-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C AK98         4        
 9    11               2     2     
   11     Par: 4Sw*-2     1        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5  7  9  6       
    by South:  9  5  7  9  6       
     by East:  4  8  6  4  7       
     by West:  4  8  6  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 763      Evening      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T96      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9842     C AK932    S KT5          800          4.00   0.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
H Q942                H KJ875              100    0.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 5-Carpenter-LI
D QJ2      V SOUTH    D K84          630          2.50   1.50 7-Harris-Lee vs 4-Chen-Hua
C Q5       S AQJ      C J6           100          1.00   3.00 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
           H T6                      630          2.50   1.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 2-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D A753     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C T874         2        
 7    11               1     2     
   11      Par: 4Nn =     1        
           630 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8  7 10 10       
    by South: 10  8  7 10 10       
     by East:  3  4  6  3  3       
     by West:  3  4  6  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ96     Evening      
           H 874                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 962      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT875    C QJ6      S Q            200          4.00   0.00 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H 53                  H JT6          100          0.00   4.00 2-Davis-Carr vs 7-Harris-Lee
D J854     V SOUTH    D KT7          140          2.00   2.00 4-Chen-Hua vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
C T9       S 432      C AK8543       140          2.00   2.00 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Carpenter-LI
           H AKQ92                   140          2.00   2.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AQ3      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C 72           0        
 4    13               3     5     
   15      Par: 3Nn =     2        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  9  7  6       
    by South:  9  7  9  7  6       
     by East:  3  4  3  6  7       
     by West:  3  4  3  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QJ72     Evening      
           H KQT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C K95      S A843               150    0.50   3.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H 97632               H 5            110          4.00   0.00 2-Davis-Carr vs 7-Harris-Lee
D 9        N SOUTH    D JT86                50    2.50   1.50 4-Chen-Hua vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
C AJ873    S 965      C QT42                50    2.50   1.50 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Carpenter-LI
           H AJ4                           150    0.50   3.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AQ7432   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 6            1        
 8     7               6     3     
   11     Par: 3Ce*-1     5        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  8  8  4       
    by South:  8  8  8  8  4       
     by East:  4  4  5  4  8       
     by West:  4  5  5  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AQ6      Evening      
           H KQ432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K73      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C T9       S T854         630          2.50   1.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H AJT9765             H 8            600          1.00   3.00 2-Davis-Carr vs 7-Harris-Lee
D 2        D SOUTH    D JT95         660          4.00   0.00 4-Chen-Hua vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
C A82      S KJ72     C QJ54         100          0.00   4.00 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 5-Carpenter-LI
           H                         630          2.50   1.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AQ864    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C K763         2        
 9     4               7     3     
   13      Par: 4Sn =     6        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  6 10  8       
    by South:  9  9  7 11  9       
     by East:  4  3  6  2  4       
     by West:  4  3  6  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S JT74     Evening      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 752      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C 7432     S 98                 660    2.00   2.00 2-Davis-Carr vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H K43                 H A762               660    2.00   2.00 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
D Q964     N SOUTH    D KJ3                660    2.00   2.00 5-Carpenter-LI vs 7-Harris-Lee
C JT85     S K6532    C AKQ9               660    2.00   2.00 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
           H QJ98                          660    2.00   2.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 4-Chen-Hua
HiCrdPts:  D AT8      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      C 6            1        
12    17               1     1     
   10      Par: 5Nw =     4        
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  6  3  2  2       
    by South:  2  6  3  2  2       
     by East: 11  7 10 11 11       
     by West: 11  7 10 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AK       Evening      
           H A9643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K762     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T85      C T2       S Q763               100    1.50   2.50 2-Davis-Carr vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H T                   H KQJ87              240    0.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
D T85      N SOUTH    D A4           100          4.00   0.00 5-Carpenter-LI vs 7-Harris-Lee
C AKQ843   S J942     C J5                 100    1.50   2.50 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
           H 52                             50    3.00   1.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 4-Chen-Hua
HiCrdPts:  D QJ93     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 976          3        
 9    13               5     3     
    4     Par: 3Dn*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  6  8  3       
    by South:  3  4  6  8  3       
     by East:  7  8  7  5  8       
     by West:  7  8  7  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQ83     Evening      
           H T95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J87      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T954     C A65      S AJ62         100          1.00   3.00 2-Davis-Carr vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
H A763                H QJ84          50          0.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
D 53       V SOUTH    D K62          130          3.00   1.00 5-Carpenter-LI vs 7-Harris-Lee
C QT3      S 7        C 94           130          3.00   1.00 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
           H K2                      130          3.00   1.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 4-Chen-Hua
HiCrdPts:  D AQT94    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C KJ872        0        
 6    11               1     1     
   13      Par: 2Ns =     6        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  6  9  9       
    by South:  8  6  6  9  9       
     by East:  4  7  7  4  4       
     by West:  4  7  7  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQJ3     Evening      
           H KQ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T83      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C 72       S A97654              50    0.50   3.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 7-Harris-Lee
H J75                 H 9                   50    0.50   3.50 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 2-Davis-Carr
D KJ74     D SOUTH    D Q62          530          4.00   0.00 4-Chen-Hua vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C KQT5     S 2        C A96          200          3.00   1.00 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
           H AT432                   140          2.00   2.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 5-Carpenter-LI
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C J843         1        
10    10               1     5     
    9      Par: 3Sw =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  8  4  4       
    by South:  6  4  8  4  4       
     by East:  5  9  4  8  8       
     by West:  5  9  4  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 743      Evening      
           H AQT9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A86      C K873     S K5           140          1.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 7-Harris-Lee
H J53                 H K876         140          1.50   2.50 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 2-Davis-Carr
D J5       V SOUTH    D K9832        140          1.50   2.50 4-Chen-Hua vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C JT954    S QJT92    C Q6           140          1.50   2.50 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
           H 42                      300          4.00   0.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 5-Carpenter-LI
HiCrdPts:  D AT76     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C A2           1        
 7    11               2     3     
   11      Par: 3Sn =     3        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8  8  7       
    by South:  8  9  8  7  7       
     by East:  4  4  5  5  6       
     by West:  4  4  5  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K762     Evening      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK53     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT9     C T963     S A3                 420    1.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-McMullin vs 7-Harris-Lee
H KT852               H J9643        100          4.00   0.00 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 2-Davis-Carr
D Q4       V SOUTH    D T762               420    1.50   2.50 4-Chen-Hua vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
C KJ       S 854      C A7                 590    0.00   4.00 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
           H A7                       50          3.00   1.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 5-Carpenter-LI
HiCrdPts:  D J98      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C Q8542        3        
12     9               3     3     
    7      Par: 4He =     2        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  3  6  8       
    by South:  5  5  3  6  8       
     by East:  8  7 10  6  4       
     by West:  8  7 10  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQJ4     Evening      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q932     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A92      C KJ74     S T873                50    1.00   3.00 2-Davis-Carr vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
H K2                  H QJ764        110          4.00   0.00 4-Chen-Hua vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
D KJ54     N SOUTH    D A86          100          2.50   1.50 5-Carpenter-LI vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C Q653     S 65       C T            100          2.50   1.50 7-Harris-Lee vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
           H A9853                          90    0.00   4.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D T7       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C A982         3        
13     7               1     4     
    8      Par: 3Cs =     3        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  6  7  9       
    by South:  7  7  6  7  9       
     by East:  5  6  6  6  3       
     by West:  6  6  6  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A62      Evening      
           H K93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT87     C QT65     S 9                  300    1.00   3.00 2-Davis-Carr vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
H 852                 H AQ764              200    2.50   1.50 4-Chen-Hua vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
D AKQT6    D SOUTH    D 87                 400    0.00   4.00 5-Carpenter-LI vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C 7        S KJ543    C J8432        100          4.00   0.00 7-Harris-Lee vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
           H JT                            200    2.50   1.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D 943      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C AK9          0        
11     7               4     6     
   12      Par: 3Hw =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  3  4  6       
    by South:  6  6  3  4  6       
     by East:  7  7  9  9  7       
     by West:  7  7  9  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J32      Evening      
           H T94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9      C Q942     S 8654         200          2.50   1.50 2-Davis-Carr vs 8-Krywaniuk-Yung
H K87                 H Q652         300          4.00   0.00 4-Chen-Hua vs 3-Lochang-Loewen
D KJ875    N SOUTH    D 642          130          0.50   3.50 5-Carpenter-LI vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
C 73       S QT7      C J5           200          2.50   1.50 7-Harris-Lee vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
           H AJ3                     130          0.50   3.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 6-Rantamaa-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C AKT86        0        
14     3               2     1     
   14      Par: 4Nn =     2        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8  8  8 10       
    by South: 10  8  8  8 10       
     by East:  3  4  5  5  3       
     by West:  3  4  5  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q985     Evening      
           H J73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ98     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C T4       S J7642              110    1.00   3.00 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H KQ5                 H 9862         200          4.00   0.00 5-Carpenter-LI vs 4-Chen-Hua
D 7643     N SOUTH    D K5                 110    1.00   3.00 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 2-Davis-Carr
C AKJ62    S KT3      C 95                 110    1.00   3.00 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H AT4                     100          3.00   1.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 7-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D JT2      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C Q873         1        
17     4               4     3     
   10      Par: 2He =     0        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  5  6  4       
    by South:  6  5  5  6  4       
     by East:  6  7  8  6  7       
     by West:  6  7  8  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 95       Evening      
           H Q642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT73     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T63      C J43      S AQ82               500    0.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H 73                  H KJT985             300    1.00   3.00 5-Carpenter-LI vs 4-Chen-Hua
D AK52     V SOUTH    D 8                  100    4.00   0.00 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 2-Davis-Carr
C T952     S KJ74     C K7                 110    2.50   1.50 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H A                             110    2.50   1.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 7-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D J964     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C AQ86         1        
 7    13               1     6     
   15      Par: 3Ds =     3        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  5  9  7       
    by South:  6  5  5  9  7       
     by East:  6  8  8  4  5       
     by West:  5  7  8  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S KQT943   Evening      
           H 9432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C J5       S A5           450          1.50   2.50 3-Lochang-Loewen vs 9-Ballantyne-Isfeld
H 875                 H KJ6          480          3.50   0.50 5-Carpenter-LI vs 4-Chen-Hua
D T74      D SOUTH    D 9653                50    0.00   4.00 6-Rantamaa-Axen vs 2-Davis-Carr
C AKT986   S J876     C Q432         480          3.50   0.50 8-Krywaniuk-Yung vs 1-Henneberger-McMullin
           H AQT                     450          1.50   2.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 7-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ82    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C 7            6        
 7    10               5     1     
   13      Par: 5Ss =     4        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11  9  9  6       
    by South:  6 11  9  9  6       
     by East:  6  1  2  2  7       
     by West:  5  1  1  2  7