Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session November 29, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 13   59.32  200.50  B   1     1          1.40(A)  Gary Harper - Cam Lindsay
  8   58.88  199.00  A   2                0.98(A)  Rhoda Tafler - Marlene Powell
  3   56.51  191.00  A  3/4               0.60(A)  Sandi White - Al French
  6   56.51  191.00  A  3/4               0.60(A)  Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  7   55.47  187.50  B   5     2          0.56(B)  Judy Burge - Adi Wadia
 12   52.81  178.50  A   6                0.23(A)  John Ashwell - Sandra Robson
 11   52.22  176.50  B         3          0.40(B)  Bjarne Christoffersen - Christa Mead
 14   49.85  168.50  B         4          0.28(B)  Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
  2   48.37  163.50  B                             Marla Gropper - John Anthony
  9   47.63  161.00  C               1    0.24(C)  Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
  4   42.60  144.00  C                             Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
  5   41.12  139.00  B                             Marion Crowhurst - John Wilson
 10   40.68  137.50  B                             Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman
  1   38.02  128.50  C                             Roger Howard - Kurt Moller

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session November 29, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 10   65.24  220.50  C   1     1     1    1.40(A)  C Tsou - Vincent Yung
 12   58.14  196.50  C   2     2     2    0.98(A)  Andrew Nalos - Caroline Solonenko
  4   56.80  192.00  B   3     3          0.70(A)  Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  5   56.07  189.50  C   4     4     3    0.49(A)  Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
 13   55.92  189.00  C   5     5     4    0.28(A)  Jane Shimokura - Judy Chang
  8   52.07  176.00  C   6                0.23(A)  Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi
  9   49.26  166.50  C                             Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
  7   48.67  164.50  B                             Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
 11   45.86  155.00  C                             Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  3   45.41  153.50  A                             Ernie Dietrich - Linda Bell
 14   44.97  152.00  C                             Mhairi Longridge - Howard Shimokura
  6   43.64  147.50  B                             Karen Cooke - Anne Smith
  1   42.16  142.50  C                             Lorraine Usher - Denise Wiggins
  2   35.80  121.00  C                             Carole Harris - Sam Yamanouchi

WACKY WEEKEND AHEAD:
FRIDAY EVENING: Lucky Number Jackpot over $500 for the first time since 2009!
SATURDAY EVENING: Final Monthly Unit Game of 2017 (pairs)
SUNDAY AFTERNOON: Canadian Open Pairs Qualfiying Game (red points!)

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.60% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.40% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.58  South: 9.46   East: 11.12   West: 9.85

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 109.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 97.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.88  South: 3.65   East: 2.62   West: 3.19
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 92       Morning      
           H KJT6                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ864   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q874     C K        S 3                  100    2.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
H 3                   H AQ542              100    2.00  11.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 4-Karro-Karro
D T9532    N SOUTH    D J            150          9.50   3.50 3-White-French vs 6-Cooke-Smith
C 865      S AKJT65   C AQT943       650         13.00   0.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
           H 987                            50    5.50   7.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 10-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     570         12.00   1.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
   16      C J72          6          150          9.50   3.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
 2    13               4     8       100          8.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    9     Par: 4Ce*-1     5                150    0.00  13.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 5-Shao-Lau
           100 to NS                       100    2.00  11.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50   7.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  6  9  7  8  4                50    5.50   7.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  6  8  6  8  3                50    5.50   7.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
     by East:  5  4  5  5  9         300         11.00   2.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by West:  5  4  5  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K98      Morning      
           H KT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT82    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7532    C 62       S AQJ64        650          9.00   4.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
H Q8                  H 64                 100    1.00  12.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 4-Karro-Karro
D J6       V SOUTH    D Q94          650          9.00   4.00 3-White-French vs 6-Cooke-Smith
C KQ84     S          C 953          620          4.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
           H AJ9732                  650          9.00   4.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 10-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 753      Freakness:     650          9.00   4.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
   13      C AJT7         2          650          9.00   4.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
 8     9               3     2       990         13.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   10     Par: 5Se*-3     7          620          4.50   8.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 5-Shao-Lau
           500 to NS                       100    1.00  12.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          3.00  10.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  9  5 11 11  8         650          9.00   4.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  8  5 11 11  8         650          9.00   4.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
     by East:  2  8  2  1  5               100    1.00  12.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by West:  2  8  2  1  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J9532    Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT865    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6      C 96       S KQ7                110   11.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
H KT42                H 865                150    7.00   6.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
D AQ2      D SOUTH    D 93                 600    2.50  10.50 3-White-French vs 5-Shao-Lau
C J83      S 84       C KQ754              600    2.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
           H QJ973                         600    2.50  10.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D K74      Freakness:            50   13.00   0.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
    6      C AT2          6                150    7.00   6.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
14    10               0     2             110   11.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 4-Karro-Karro
   10      Par: 4Nw =     2                600    2.50  10.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 6-Cooke-Smith
           630 to EW                       630    0.00  13.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    9.00   4.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 10-Tsou-Yung
    by North:  3  5  4  7  3               180    5.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
    by South:  3  5  4  7  3               110   11.00   2.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
     by East: 10  7  9  6  9               150    7.00   6.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West: 10  7  9  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KT5      Morning      
           H 643                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7543     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C Q73      S J942               620    8.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
H QT875               H AK9                630    5.50   7.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
D QT8      V SOUTH    D AJ                 630    5.50   7.50 3-White-French vs 5-Shao-Lau
C K96      S A863     C AJ82               600   11.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
           H J2                            630    5.50   7.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D K962     Freakness:           630    5.50   7.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
    5      C T54          0                600   11.00   2.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
 9    18               2     1             650    2.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 4-Karro-Karro
    8      Par: 5Hw =     1                660    0.50  12.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 6-Cooke-Smith
           650 to EW                       620    8.50   4.50 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    2.50  10.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 10-Tsou-Yung
    by North:  3  4  2  5  2               660    0.50  12.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
    by South:  3  4  2  5  2               150   13.00   0.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
     by East: 10  9 11  8 11               600   11.00   2.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West: 10  9 11  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T93      Morning      
           H J62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8754     C Q642     S AJ2                460    0.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
H 94                  H AKQ5          50          5.50   7.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
D AQ75     V SOUTH    D 862           50          5.50   7.50 3-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C AK3      S KQ6      C J85           50          5.50   7.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Cooke-Smith
           H T873                    100         12.00   1.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D J93      Freakness:      50          5.50   7.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 10-Tsou-Yung
    6      C T97          0           50          5.50   7.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
13    15               1     0        50          5.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 5-Shao-Lau
    6      Par: 3Nw =     0           50          5.50   7.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
           400 to EW                  50          5.50   7.50 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          5.50   7.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  4  4  5  4  5         100         12.00   1.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
    by South:  4  4  5  4  5          50          5.50   7.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by East:  8  9  8  9  8         100         12.00   1.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Karro-Karro
     by West:  9  9  8  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q3       Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 72       C AKQT95   S KJ6                100    0.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
H J72                 H Q954         420          7.50   5.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
D K942     N SOUTH    D A765         420          7.50   5.50 3-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C J732     S AT9854   C 86           420          7.50   5.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Cooke-Smith
           H AK63                           50    2.00  11.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D Q8       Freakness:            50    2.00  11.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 10-Tsou-Yung
   12      C 4            4          450         12.50   0.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
 5    10               1     1       420          7.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 5-Shao-Lau
   13      Par: 4Ns =     6          420          7.50   5.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
           430 to NS                 420          7.50   5.50 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          7.50   5.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North: 10 10  8  6 10         420          7.50   5.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
    by South: 10 10  8  6 10         450         12.50   0.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
     by East:  3  2  5  5  3                50    2.00  11.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Karro-Karro
     by West:  3  2  5  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 8        Morning      
           H JT6432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 873      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ96    C 874      S T73                200    7.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
H                     H 97                 100   11.00   2.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
D T642     D SOUTH    D AKJ95              200    7.50   5.50 3-White-French vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
C AT53     S A542     C KQ6               1050    1.00  12.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Karro-Karro
           H AKQ85                         200    7.50   5.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:           500    4.50   8.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    1      C J92          5               1540    0.00  13.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
10    13               6     2             100   11.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 6-Cooke-Smith
   16      Par: 5Sw =     4                500    4.50   8.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
           650 to EW                       650    3.00  10.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    2.00  11.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
    by North:  4  1  9  1  1               100   11.00   2.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    by South:  4  1  9  1  1         300         13.00   0.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  6 11  4 11 11               200    7.50   5.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Shao-Lau
     by West:  6 11  4 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AJ86     Morning      
           H A53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C AKJ7     S 93           450          0.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
H Q76                 H KJ2          980         12.50   0.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
D QT753    N SOUTH    D K9842        980         12.50   0.50 3-White-French vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
C T985     S QT7542   C 642          480          6.00   7.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Karro-Karro
           H T984                    480          6.00   7.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     480          6.00   7.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
   22      C Q3           1          480          6.00   7.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
 7     7               4     2       480          6.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 6-Cooke-Smith
    4     Par: 7Dw*-6     6          480          6.00   7.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
          1400 to NS                 480          6.00   7.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Tsou-Yung
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          6.00   7.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
    by North: 12 12 10  6 13         480          6.00   7.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    by South: 12 12 10  6 13         480          6.00   7.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  1  1  2  7  0         480          6.00   7.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Shao-Lau
     by West:  1  1  2  7  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T62      Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q94      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K98754   C AKJ63    S AJ3                230   12.00   1.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
H AK62                H J954               650    8.00   5.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
D 72       N SOUTH    D AKJT               200   13.00   0.00 3-White-French vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
C T        S Q        C 98                 650    8.00   5.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H 873                           680    2.50  10.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 5-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D 8653     Freakness:           680    2.50  10.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
   12      C Q7542        2                680    2.50  10.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Tsou-Yung
10    14               6     1             650    8.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    4     Par: 7Cn*-6     4                650    8.00   5.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
          1400 to EW                       650    8.00   5.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    2.50  10.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
    by North:  0  0  0  0  7               620   11.00   2.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by South:  0  0  0  0  7               680    2.50  10.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 4-Karro-Karro
     by East:  8 12 12 12  6               680    2.50  10.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Cooke-Smith
     by West:  8 12 12 12  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 65       Morning      
           H QJT42                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A42      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J984     C 954      S KT2                 90    9.00   4.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
H 9                   H A753               100    6.00   7.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
D KQT76    V SOUTH    D J5                 300    1.00  12.00 3-White-French vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
C K76      S AQ73     C AJ82               600    0.00  13.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H K86                           120    4.00   9.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 5-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D 983      Freakness:           140    2.50  10.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    7      C QT3          2                 90    9.00   4.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Tsou-Yung
 9    13               4     1              90    9.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
   11      Par: 3Se =     0                 90    9.00   4.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
           140 to EW                       110    5.00   8.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50  10.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
    by North:  5  4  7  5  5         300         13.00   0.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by South:  5  4  7  5  5                90    9.00   4.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 4-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6  9  6  8  8         200         12.00   1.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Cooke-Smith
     by West:  6  9  5  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 87432    Morning      
           H QT73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ9      C KJ       S AQT5               420    0.50  12.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Tsou-Yung
H K                   H 2                  400    3.50   9.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
D KT532    D SOUTH    D A7           150         12.50   0.50 3-White-French vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
C QT85     S 6        C A97432             150    7.00   6.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
           H AJ98654                       400    3.50   9.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 4-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D Q964     Freakness:            50   10.00   3.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 6-Cooke-Smith
    7      C 6            3          150         12.50   0.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
12    14               4     6              50   10.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    7     Par: 5Hs*-2     8                100    8.00   5.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
           300 to EW                       400    3.50   9.50 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.00   3.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    by North:  6  3  9  4  1               400    3.50   9.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  6  3  9  4  1               300    6.00   7.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 5-Shao-Lau
     by East:  6  9  4  9 11               420    0.50  12.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
     by West:  6  9  4  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A8       Morning      
           H AK63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9754     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ32    C K98      S T7                 140    2.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Tsou-Yung
H QJ52                H 4             50          8.50   4.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
D QT       V SOUTH    D A862               120    3.00  10.00 3-White-French vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
C A6       S 9654     C JT5432       100         11.50   1.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
           H T987                          110    4.50   8.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 4-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D KJ3      Freakness:           100    6.00   7.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 6-Cooke-Smith
   14      C Q7           1           50          8.50   4.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
15     5               3     6       100         11.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    6      Par: 2Cw =     1          110         13.00   0.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
            90 to EW                       300    0.00  13.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    by North:  6  6  7  6  4          50          8.50   4.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  7  6  7  6  4          50          8.50   4.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 5-Shao-Lau
     by East:  6  7  5  6  8               110    4.50   8.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
     by West:  6  7  5  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T92      Morning      
           H T982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ75     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ63     C K3       S 85                 100    5.50   7.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
H 3                   H KJ764              300    0.00  13.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
D 8643     V SOUTH    D QT9                200    1.50  11.50 3-White-French vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
C J984     S AK74     C A72          140          9.00   4.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
           H AQ5                           100    5.50   7.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D A2       Freakness:     600         11.50   1.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 5-Shao-Lau
    7      C QT65         1                100    5.50   7.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
 4    10               3     2             200    1.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 10-Tsou-Yung
   19      Par: 3Nn =     1                100    5.50   7.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
           600 to NS                       100    5.50   7.50 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         11.50   1.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by North:  9  9  9  8  8         600         11.50   1.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 4-Karro-Karro
    by South:  9  9  9  8  8         600         11.50   1.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 6-Cooke-Smith
     by East:  4  3  4  5  5               100    5.50   7.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
     by West:  4  3  4  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J864     Morning      
           H J9876                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 95       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT75    C 86       S A92                490    1.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
H QT                  H AK54               420   10.50   2.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
D Q732     N SOUTH    D AT            50         13.00   0.00 3-White-French vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
C A3       S 3        C Q752               460    4.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
           H 32                            590    0.00  13.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D KJ864    Freakness:           420   10.50   2.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 5-Shao-Lau
    2      C KJT94        3                450    7.00   6.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
13    17               3     1             460    4.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 10-Tsou-Yung
    8      Par: 6Ne =     6                480    2.50  10.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
           990 to EW                       450    7.00   6.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400   12.00   1.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
    by North:  1  1  3  3  4               480    2.50  10.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 4-Karro-Karro
    by South:  1  1  3  3  4               430    9.00   4.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 6-Cooke-Smith
     by East: 12 12 10  9  9               450    7.00   6.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
     by West: 11 12 10  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AK962    Morning      
           H KQT3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 653      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 843      C 3        S J75                430    1.50  11.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
H AJ                  H 9762          50         11.50   1.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 10-Tsou-Yung
D AQ874    D SOUTH    D KJT                400    6.50   6.50 3-White-French vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
C KJ5      S QT       C AQ9                430    1.50  11.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
           H 854                           110   10.00   3.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D 92       Freakness:           400    6.50   6.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 4-Karro-Karro
   12      C T87642       4                400    6.50   6.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Cooke-Smith
15    11               2     0       150         13.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
    2      Par: 2Nw =     4                430    1.50  11.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
           120 to EW                       400    6.50   6.50 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    6.50   6.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  4  8  7  4  6               430    1.50  11.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 5-Shao-Lau
    by South:  4  8  7  4  6               400    6.50   6.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  8  5  6  9  6          50         11.50   1.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
     by West:  8  5  6  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S A3       Morning      
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ64     C A98654   S 8                   50    3.50   9.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
H K6543               H AT987               50    3.50   9.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 10-Tsou-Yung
D T9       N SOUTH    D KQ763               50    3.50   9.50 3-White-French vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
C Q3       S QT9752   C JT                 150    0.50  12.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
           H Q                       130          7.50   5.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D 542      Freakness:           150    0.50  12.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 4-Karro-Karro
   14      C K72          4          200         10.00   3.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Cooke-Smith
 9    10               3     6       130          7.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
    7      Par: 3Sn =     5                 50    3.50   9.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
           140 to NS                 170          9.00   4.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         13.00   0.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  8  9  4  5  9         420         12.00   1.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 5-Shao-Lau
    by South:  8  8  4  4  9         400         11.00   2.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
     by East:  5  4  9  8  3         100          6.00   7.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
     by West:  5  4  9  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J632     Morning      
           H JT52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C 96       S AT84               120    7.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
H KQ86                H A                  150    3.00  10.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
D AJ8      N SOUTH    D T653                90   11.00   2.00 3-White-French vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
C A843     S KQ5      C KT52          50         12.00   1.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
           H 9743                          120    7.50   5.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 942      Freakness:           400    1.00  12.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    7      C QJ7          1                400    1.00  12.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Shao-Lau
14    11               1     3             120    7.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
    8      Par: 3Se =     0                120    7.50   5.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
           140 to EW                       130    4.00   9.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    7.50   5.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 4-Karro-Karro
    by North:  4  4  5  3  3         100         13.00   0.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 6-Cooke-Smith
    by South:  4  4  5  3  3               120    7.50   5.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  8  9  8 10 10               400    1.00  12.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Tsou-Yung
     by West:  8  9  8 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J8       Morning      
           H T863                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ732   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ3     C A        S T742         130         12.50   0.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
H AJ975               H 2            110          8.00   5.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
D 9        V SOUTH    D T8           110          8.00   5.00 3-White-French vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
C 765      S 965      C K98432       110          8.00   5.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
           H KQ4                     130         12.50   0.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J654     Freakness:     110          8.00   5.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   14      C QJT          6                100    3.00  10.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Shao-Lau
14     3               4     6             590    0.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
    9      Par: 4Se =     0          110          8.00   5.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
           420 to EW                       130    1.00  12.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  10.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 4-Karro-Karro
    by North:  7  3  6  8  3               100    3.00  10.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 6-Cooke-Smith
    by South:  7  3  6  8  3         110          8.00   5.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  5 10  7  4 10         110          8.00   5.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Tsou-Yung
     by West:  5 10  7  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J643     Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 973      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ52     C QJT8     S T7                 150   11.50   1.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Cooke-Smith
H A875                H K93                600    6.00   7.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
D QJ64     D SOUTH    D AK852              600    6.00   7.00 3-White-French vs 10-Tsou-Yung
C 6        S K98      C K94                600    6.00   7.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
           H JT62                          660    0.50  12.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:           130   13.00   0.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
    6      C A7532        1                600    6.00   7.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Karro-Karro
13    13               3     2             150   11.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
    8      Par: 4Ne =     4                600    6.00   7.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
           630 to EW                       600    6.00   7.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    0.50  12.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 5-Shao-Lau
    by North:  3  4  3  2  6               600    6.00   7.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  3  5  3  2  6               600    6.00   7.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East: 10  8 10 11  7               600    6.00   7.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  9  8  9 11  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J754     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q32      C AQ9754   S KT986              200    0.50  12.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Cooke-Smith
H T5                  H A862               100    2.50  10.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
D Q9853    V SOUTH    D 62           200          6.00   7.00 3-White-French vs 10-Tsou-Yung
C T86      S A        C K2                 200    0.50  12.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
           H QJ9743                  140          4.00   9.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AJ74     Freakness:     630         11.50   1.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
   13      C J3           6          600          8.00   5.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Karro-Karro
 4    10               2     3             100    2.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
   13      Par: 5Hn =     6          600          8.00   5.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
           650 to NS                 630         11.50   1.50 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630         11.50   1.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 5-Shao-Lau
    by North:  7  7 11  8 11         170          5.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  7  7 11  8 10         630         11.50   1.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  3  6  2  4  2         600          8.00   5.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  4  6  2  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T875     Morning      
           H 543                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A63      C J932     S KQJ4               460    5.00   8.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Shao-Lau
H Q98                 H J762               750    0.00  13.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
D 9        V SOUTH    D AK52               430   10.50   2.50 3-White-French vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
C AKQT65   S 92       C 8                  460    5.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
           H AKT                           460    5.00   8.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D QT8764   Freakness:           460    5.00   8.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    2      C 74           1                400   13.00   0.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
15    14               5     3             460    5.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
    9      Par: 5Se =     4                430   10.50   2.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
           450 to EW                       430   10.50   2.50 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 4-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430   10.50   2.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 6-Cooke-Smith
    by North:  2  2  2  6  2               460    5.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  2  2  2  6  2               490    1.00  12.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 10-Tsou-Yung
     by East: 10 11 11  7 10               460    5.00   8.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
     by West: 10 11 11  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S JT7      Morning      
           H KT73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A84      C 975      S K965         150          3.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Shao-Lau
H AJ9862              H 54           490         11.50   1.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
D T62      N SOUTH    D J753         400          8.00   5.00 3-White-French vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
C T        S Q32      C K84          110          1.00  12.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
           H Q                       180          4.00   9.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D A98      Freakness:     490         11.50   1.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    9      C AQJ632       0          460          9.50   3.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 9     7               5     1       500         13.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
   15      Par: 4Ns =     5          130          2.00  11.00 9-Ho-Wong vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
           430 to NS                 100          0.00  13.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 4-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         240          6.50   6.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 6-Cooke-Smith
    by North: 10  8  7  8 10         460          9.50   3.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    by South: 10  8  7  8 10         210          5.00   8.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 10-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  3  5  6  5  3         240          6.50   6.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
     by West:  3  5  6  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KQ54     Morning      
           H Q75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C AKQJ     S JT2          140          2.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Karro-Karro
H AT43                H K9862        200          8.00   5.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 6-Cooke-Smith
D AQJ92    D SOUTH    D 83           200          8.00   5.00 3-White-French vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
C 74       S A876     C T63          170          5.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Tsou-Yung
           H J                       200          8.00   5.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
HiCrdPts:  D K754     Freakness:     620         10.50   2.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
   17      C 9852         1                100    0.00  13.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
11     4               3     2       120          1.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
    8      Par: 3Ss =     3          620         10.50   2.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           140 to NS                 170          5.00   8.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 5-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800         13.00   0.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  5  9  4  5 10         650         12.00   1.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  5  9  4  5 10         170          5.00   8.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  5  4  9  7  3         140          2.50  10.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
     by West:  5  4  9  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J92      Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT9876   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C 654      S KQ75               420    7.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Karro-Karro
H QT9832              H J74                590    0.50  12.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 6-Cooke-Smith
D K4       N SOUTH    D A                  420    7.50   5.50 3-White-French vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
C KT7      S A843     C AQJ32              450    3.50   9.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Tsou-Yung
           H AK6                           450    3.50   9.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
HiCrdPts:  D Q532     Freakness:           420    7.50   5.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
    2      C 98           5          100         12.50   0.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
 8    17               4     4       100         12.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
   13      Par: 4Hw =     1                450    3.50   9.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           420 to EW                       450    3.50   9.50 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 5-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   10.50   2.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  3  5  3  8  4               590    0.50  12.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  3  5  3  8  4               420    7.50   5.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  8  7 10  5  9               170   10.50   2.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
     by West:  8  7 10  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T93      Morning      
           H QT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7542    C AK652    S QJ8          110          3.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
H 5                   H KJ843        430         10.00   3.00 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 5-Shao-Lau
D K74      N SOUTH    D 863          430         10.00   3.00 3-White-French vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
C JT84     S A6       C 97           130          4.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
           H A976                          100    1.00  12.00 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ52    Freakness:     430         10.00   3.00 6-Fouks-Watson vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
    9      C Q3           2          210          7.00   6.00 7-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
 7     7               4     2       400          8.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
   17      Par: 3Hn =     3          460         12.50   0.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 4-Karro-Karro
           140 to NS                 180          6.00   7.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 6-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         12.50   0.50 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  8  7  9 10  9         130          4.50   8.50 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 10-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  8  7  9 10  9               100    1.00  12.00 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
     by East:  4  6  3  2  3               100    1.00  12.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
     by West:  4  6  3  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J        Morning      
           H KQJ9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9632    C AQJT954  S AK84               300    2.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
H T843                H A652         130         10.50   2.50 2-Gropper-Anthony vs 5-Shao-Lau
D A8       V SOUTH    D K4                 300    2.50  10.50 3-White-French vs 7-Deegan-Phillips
C 62       S T75      C 873                100    5.50   7.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
           H 7                             100    5.50   7.50 5-Crowhurst-Wilson vs 11-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D QJ976532 Freakness:           100    5.50   7.50 6-Fouks-Watson vs 13-Shimokura-Chang
   14      C K            8                100    5.50   7.50 7-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Usher-Wiggins
 6    14               3     1       100          8.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 2-Harris-Yamanouchi
    6      Par: 4Cs =     9          130         10.50   2.50 9-Ho-Wong vs 4-Karro-Karro
           130 to NS                 200         12.00   1.00 10-Huberman-Adilman vs 6-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    1.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Mead vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  5  5  5  7 10               500    0.00  13.00 12-Ashwell-Robson vs 10-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  5  5  5  7 10         100          8.50   4.50 13-Harper-Lindsay vs 12-Nalos-Solonenko
     by East:  6  8  8  5  3         700         13.00   0.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Longridge-Shimokura
     by West:  6  8  8  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------