VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 30, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.70  127.50  C               3                      0.18(SC) Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  2   68.86  188.00  B   1     1           1     1          1.20(SA) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  3   44.69  122.00  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  4   47.99  131.00  A                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  5   63.19  172.50  B   2     2           2     2          0.90(OA) Pauline Carter - Jenny Thomas
  6   61.54  168.00  A   3                 3                0.68(OA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   39.93  109.00  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   45.79  125.00  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  9   55.13  150.50  A   5                                  0.24(SA) Ralph Bigio - Sharon Harowitz
 10   42.86  117.00  C                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 30, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.52  127.00  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   41.58  113.50  A                                               Stan Gray - Debra Sutherland
  3   51.83  141.50  B   8     5                            0.16(SB) Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  4   45.60  124.50  A                                               Janet McKinlay - Jackie Freer
  5   52.01  142.00  B   7     4                            0.27(SB) Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  6   47.25  129.00  C               2                      0.25(SC) Ian Gilhooley - Karen Tomkins
  7   54.76  149.50  A   6                                  0.20(SA) Kathy Jones - Laurie Gould
  8   35.90   98.00  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   50.00  136.50  A                                               Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 10   57.88  158.00  C   4     3     1     6     3     1    0.47(OB) Leslie Pratt - Barb Laurillard
 
THURSDAY..."GIVE-KEN-A-HOLLIDAY" LUNCH DECEMBER 21st, 2017.

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 30, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   52.01  142.00  C   8     5     3                 4    0.25(SC) Eloise Carbonne - Michael Rosenfeld
  2   46.15  126.00  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   46.15  126.00  C                                               Joan Donaldson - Hilary Doig
  4   49.45  135.00  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   50.92  139.00  C               4                 5    0.18(SC) Joan Fromme - Sol Oshry
  6   55.13  150.50  B   6     3                 6          0.45(SB) Sheila Van De Velde - Nancy Keithly
  7   58.42  159.50  A   2                 5                0.84(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   37.73  103.00  C                                               Anita Morgan - Chrys McQuarrie
  9   59.34  162.00  A   1                 4                1.20(SA) Dana Schwartz - I Jack Aaron
 10   28.02   76.50  C                                               Ros Maddren - Sheila Stickney

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session November 30, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   48.72  133.00  A                                               Judy Weinstein - Bob Willmot
  2   48.90  133.50  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  3   46.52  127.00  C                                               Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  4   56.41  154.00  C   5     2     1           5     2    0.63(SB) Victoria Silk - Mary Isaacs
  5   57.69  157.50  A   3                                  0.60(SA) Jane Gray - Paul Gray
  6   51.28  140.00  B         6                            0.15(SB) Tineke Meier - Dan Majewski
  7   56.59  154.50  B   4     1                 4          0.90(SB) Marie-France Cook - Sue Gibbon
  8   53.11  145.00  C   7     4     2                 3    0.35(SC) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  9   47.07  128.50  B                                               Sue Moorhead - Leslie Burdak
 10   50.37  137.50  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
 
THURSDAY..."GIVE-KEN-A-HOLLIDAY" LUNCH DECEMBER 21st, 2017.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.17% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.83% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.73  South: 10.73   East: 9.23   West: 10.30

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 80.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 72.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 88.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 1.87  South: 2.47   East: 2.60   West: 2.70
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K864     Morning      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 52       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 532      C AT642    S 97           420         12.00   1.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
H KQ85                H JT97         420         12.00   1.00 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
D QT6      N SOUTH    D J9873        400         10.00   3.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
C KJ5      S AQJT     C Q8                  50    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H A43                     140          5.50   7.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:     140          5.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    7      C 973          3          120          2.50  10.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
11     4               0     3       120          2.50  10.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
   18      Par: 4Sn =     0                 50    0.50  12.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Lang-Lang
           420 to NS                 420         12.00   1.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          8.50   4.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  8 10  7  6 10         150          8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Gray-Gray
    by South:  8 10  7  6 10         140          5.50   7.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by East:  5  3  6  6  3         140          5.50   7.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
     by West:  5  3  6  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q5       Morning      
           H J653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJT6    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C KJ       S 98642        600          6.50   6.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
H AT82                H Q74          630         10.50   2.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
D 52       V SOUTH    D 973          630         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
C AT943    S AJT3     C 76           150          4.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H K9                      110          2.50  10.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D A84      Freakness:           100    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   13      C Q852         3           90          1.00  12.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
11     2               3     2       110          2.50  10.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
   14      Par: 3Ns =     1          630         10.50   2.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Lang-Lang
           600 to NS                 600          6.50   6.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         13.00   0.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  9  8  7 10  7         600          6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Gray-Gray
    by South:  9  8  7 10  7         600          6.50   6.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by East:  3  5  5  3  5         630         10.50   2.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
     by West:  3  5  5  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT65     Morning      
           H AJ63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ943    C A82      S 72                  90    2.00  11.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
H 42                  H K75          110          9.00   4.00 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
D AJ96     D SOUTH    D K832         140         11.00   2.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
C J5       S J8       C Q643         200         12.50   0.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H QT98                    110          9.00   4.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D T74      Freakness:     100          5.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   14      C KT97         1                150    0.00  13.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
12     8               3     1       100          5.50   7.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    6      Par: 2Hs =     1                 50    3.00  10.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Lang-Lang
           110 to NS                 100          5.50   7.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   4.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  7  6  8  5  7               110    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Gray-Gray
    by South:  7  6  8  5  7         100          5.50   7.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by East:  6  7  5  8  5         200         12.50   0.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
     by West:  6  7  5  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q875     Morning      
           H AJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 843      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ432   C AQ2      S 96                 620    0.50  12.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
H 5                   H KQT97        200         10.50   2.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D AQT      V SOUTH    D J752         200         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
C J43      S T        C K9                 140    5.00   8.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
           H 8643                          140    5.00   8.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D K96      Freakness:     100          7.50   5.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
   13      C T8765        0                140    5.00   8.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
15     9               5     3       200         10.50   2.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    3      Par: 4Hw =     4                620    0.50  12.50 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
           620 to EW                       170    3.00  10.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.50   5.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    by North:  2  3  3  2  5         200         10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  3  3  3  2  5               200    2.00  11.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  9  9 10  9  7         300         13.00   0.00 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B8-Lang-Lang
     by West:  9  9 10  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 732      Morning      
           H T65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 64       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT954    C KJ986    S AKJ8               170   12.00   1.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
H 2                   H Q93                420    6.50   6.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D AQ98     V SOUTH    D J532               420    6.50   6.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
C AQ2      S 6        C 74                 480    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
           H AKJ874                        200   10.00   3.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KT7      Freakness:           170   12.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
    4      C T53          2                170   12.00   1.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
14    11               4     1             420    6.50   6.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
   11      Par: 5Se =     5                450    2.50  10.50 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
           450 to EW                       480    0.50  12.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    6.50   6.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    by North:  3  2  8  2  7               450    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  3  2  8  2  7               420    6.50   6.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East: 10 11  5 11  5               420    6.50   6.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B8-Lang-Lang
     by West:  7 11  4 11  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T8642    Morning      
           H K98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 865      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9      C 97       S Q73          200         11.00   2.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
H AQJT3               H 62           100          8.50   4.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D QJ7      N SOUTH    D AT3                600    3.50   9.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
C T8       S K5       C KQ532              600    3.50   9.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
           H 754                     300         13.00   0.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D K942     Freakness:           630    1.00  12.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
    3      C AJ64         2                180    6.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
15    11               2     2             180    6.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
   11      Par: 4Ne =     1                180    6.00   7.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
           630 to EW                 100          8.50   4.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.00   2.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    by North:  3  5  3  5  4               630    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  3  5  3  5  4         200         11.00   2.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East: 10  8 10  8  9               630    1.00  12.00 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B8-Lang-Lang
     by West:  9  8 10  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A532     Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C K983     S K74                200    2.50  10.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
H AQ854               H T            200         13.00   0.00 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
D 94       D SOUTH    D T876               300    0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
C T65      S 986      C AQJ74        110         10.00   3.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
           H KJ972                   180         12.00   1.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D KQ52     Freakness:           200    2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   12      C 2            1                110    5.00   8.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9    10               2     4        90          9.00   4.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
    9      Par: 3Cw =     4                100    6.50   6.50 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
           110 to EW                       200    2.50  10.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.00   2.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  6  6  6  6  4               200    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  5  6  6  6  4               100    6.50   6.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Gray-Gray
     by East:  7  6  7  7  9          80          8.00   5.00 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by West:  7  6  7  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 94       Morning      
           H 765                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ65     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ7652   C QT98     S A83          210         11.50   1.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
H J84                 H AT9          120          6.00   7.00 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
D 83       N SOUTH    D JT7          120          6.00   7.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
C 74       S KT       C K653          50          3.00  10.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
           H KQ32                          150    0.00  13.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D K942     Freakness:     150          9.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
    8      C AJ2          1                 80    2.00  11.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 4    12               4     0       400         13.00   0.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
   16      Par: 4Hn =     1          150          9.00   4.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
           420 to NS                 150          9.00   4.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.00  12.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  8  7 10 11 10         120          6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  8  7 10 11 10         210         11.50   1.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Gray-Gray
     by East:  2  6  3  2  3         110          4.00   9.00 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by West:  2  6  2  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J53      Morning      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT92    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ8      C K64      S T742               140    4.00   9.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
H KJT64               H Q972         100         11.00   2.00 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
D 84       N SOUTH    D A5                 140    4.00   9.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
C AT8      S K96      C J97          100         11.00   2.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
           H A3                            140    4.00   9.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D K763     Freakness:           150    1.00  12.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
    7      C Q532         2                110    7.00   6.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A7-Bignell-Brown
14     7               2     1              50    8.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
   12      Par: 3Se =     1                140    4.00   9.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
           140 to EW                 100         11.00   2.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   2.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
    by North:  5  4  4  7  6         100         11.00   2.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  5  4  4  7  6               170    0.00  13.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Gray-Gray
     by East:  8  9  9  6  7               140    4.00   9.00 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by West:  8  9  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 975      Morning      
           H K76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K42      C J752     S QJ83           PASS       8.50   4.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
H AJT4                H Q8532        100         11.50   1.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
D Q643     V SOUTH    D J                  140    3.50   9.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C QT       S AT6      C A98                140    3.50   9.50 A4-Walter-Walter vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 9                         PASS       8.50   4.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
HiCrdPts:  D T8752    Freakness:           170    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
   11      C K643         0                140    3.50   9.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
12    10               1     4             110    7.00   6.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Lang-Lang
    7      Par: 3He =     4                140    3.50   9.50 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
           140 to EW                 100         11.50   1.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.50   9.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  6  5  4  8  7               140    3.50   9.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    by South:  6  5  4  8  7         100         11.50   1.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  6  7  9  5  4         100         11.50   1.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  6  8  9  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KT       Morning      
           H J93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT843   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J76      C 65       S Q9532         90          6.00   7.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
H AT2                 H KQ8          240         13.00   0.00 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
D J9       D SOUTH    D A65          100          7.00   6.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C QJT74    S A84      C 32           110         10.00   3.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 7654                          110    0.00  13.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:     110         10.00   3.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
    9      C AK98         4           50          3.50   9.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
 9    11               2     2       110         10.00   3.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Lang-Lang
   11     Par: 4Sw*-2     1                100    1.00  12.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
           300 to NS                 110         10.00   3.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.00   3.00 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  9  5  7  9  6          50          3.50   9.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    by South:  9  5  7  9  6          50          3.50   9.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  4  8  6  4  7          50          3.50   9.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  4  8  6  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 763      Morning      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T96      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9842     C AK932    S KT5          130         10.50   2.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
H Q942                H KJ875        150         12.50   0.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
D QJ2      V SOUTH    D K84          100          9.00   4.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C Q5       S AQJ      C J6             PASS       0.00  13.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H T6                       50          4.50   8.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
HiCrdPts:  D A753     Freakness:     150         12.50   0.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
   11      C T874         2           50          4.50   8.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
 7    11               1     2        50          4.50   8.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Lang-Lang
   11      Par: 4Nn =     1           50          4.50   8.50 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
           630 to NS                  50          4.50   8.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          4.50   8.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by North: 10  8  7 10 10          50          4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    by South: 10  8  7 10 10         130         10.50   2.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  3  4  6  3  3          50          4.50   8.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  3  4  6  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ96     Morning      
           H 874                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 962      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT875    C QJ6      S Q                  100    2.50  10.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 53                  H JT6          110          8.00   5.00 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
D J854     V SOUTH    D KT7                100    2.50  10.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
C T9       S 432      C AK8543       140         12.00   1.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H AKQ92                   110          8.00   5.00 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AQ3      Freakness:           100    2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    8      C 72           0          100          5.00   8.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 4    13               3     5       110          8.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
   15      Par: 3Nn =     2                300    0.00  13.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
           600 to NS                 140         12.00   1.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50  10.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  9  7  9  7  6         110          8.00   5.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Gray-Gray
    by South:  9  7  9  7  6         140         12.00   1.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  3  4  3  6  7         110          8.00   5.00 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
     by West:  3  4  3  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QJ72     Morning      
           H KQT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C K95      S A843               100    1.50  11.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 97632               H 5                  100    1.50  11.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
D 9        N SOUTH    D JT86         130          6.50   6.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
C AJ873    S 965      C QT42               110    0.00  13.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H AJ4                     400         11.00   2.00 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AQ7432   Freakness:     400         11.00   2.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   14      C 6            1                 50    3.50   9.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 8     7               6     3       110          5.00   8.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
   11     Par: 3Ce*-1     5          140          8.00   5.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
           100 to NS                 130          6.50   6.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.50   9.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  8  8  8  8  4         180          9.00   4.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Gray-Gray
    by South:  8  8  8  8  4         400         11.00   2.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  4  4  5  4  8         460         13.00   0.00 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
     by West:  4  5  5  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AQ6      Morning      
           H KQ432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K73      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C T9       S T854         150          7.50   5.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AJT9765             H 8            100          4.00   9.00 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
D 2        D SOUTH    D JT95         100          4.00   9.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
C A82      S KJ72     C QJ54         300          9.00   4.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H                         150          7.50   5.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AQ864    Freakness:     630         12.50   0.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   14      C K763         2          140          6.00   7.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 9     4               7     3             200    0.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
   13      Par: 4Sn =     6           50          2.00  11.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
           620 to NS                 630         12.50   0.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   9.00 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  9 10  6 10  8               100    1.00  12.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Gray-Gray
    by South:  9  9  7 11  9         600         10.50   2.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  4  3  6  2  4         600         10.50   2.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
     by West:  4  3  6  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S JT74     Morning      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 752      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C 7432     S 98                 630    6.00   7.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H K43                 H A762               600   11.00   2.00 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
D Q964     N SOUTH    D KJ3                600   11.00   2.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
C JT85     S K6532    C AKQ9               630    6.00   7.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H QJ98                          600   11.00   2.00 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AT8      Freakness:           630    6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
    1      C 6            1                660    1.50  11.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
12    17               1     1             630    6.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Gray-Gray
   10      Par: 5Nw =     4                130   13.00   0.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B8-Lang-Lang
           660 to EW                       630    6.00   7.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    6.00   7.00 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  2  6  3  2  2               720    0.00  13.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  2  6  3  2  2               660    1.50  11.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East: 11  7 10 11 11               630    6.00   7.00 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
     by West: 11  7 10 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AK       Morning      
           H A9643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K762     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T85      C T2       S Q763          50          9.50   3.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H T                   H KQJ87         50          9.50   3.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
D T85      N SOUTH    D A4            50          9.50   3.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
C AKQ843   S J942     C J5                 210    2.00  11.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H 52                            130    3.50   9.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D QJ93     Freakness:           110    5.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
   14      C 976          3                110    5.50   7.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
 9    13               5     3             430    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Gray-Gray
    4     Par: 3Dn*-1     1           50          9.50   3.50 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B8-Lang-Lang
           100 to EW                       130    3.50   9.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    0.50  12.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  3  4  6  8  3          80         13.00   0.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  3  4  6  8  3          50          9.50   3.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  7  8  7  5  8          50          9.50   3.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  7  8  7  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQ83     Morning      
           H T95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J87      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T954     C A65      S AJ62               300    0.00  13.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H A763                H QJ84         150          9.50   3.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
D 53       V SOUTH    D K62          130          7.00   6.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
C QT3      S 7        C 94           120          4.50   8.50 A4-Walter-Walter vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H K2                      120          4.50   8.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AQT94    Freakness:     660         12.50   0.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
   10      C KJ872        0          660         12.50   0.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
 6    11               1     1       150          9.50   3.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Gray-Gray
   13      Par: 2Ns =     6          130          7.00   6.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B8-Lang-Lang
           120 to NS                       100    1.00  12.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          2.50  10.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  8  6  6  9  9         130          7.00   6.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  8  6  6  9  9         630         11.00   2.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  4  7  7  4  4         110          2.50  10.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  4  7  7  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQJ3     Morning      
           H KQ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T83      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C 72       S A97654             110    2.00  11.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H J75                 H 9            140         11.50   1.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
D KJ74     D SOUTH    D Q62            PASS       7.00   6.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
C KQT5     S 2        C A96          100          8.00   5.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
           H AT432                   140         11.50   1.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:            50    4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   11      C J843         1                 50    4.50   8.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10    10               1     5       120          9.00   4.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    9      Par: 3Sw =     4          140         11.50   1.50 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Meier-Majewski
           140 to EW                 140         11.50   1.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.50   8.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    by North:  6  4  8  4  4               140    1.00  12.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  6  4  8  4  4               360    0.00  13.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B5-Gray-Gray
     by East:  5  9  4  8  8                50    4.50   8.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by West:  5  9  4  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 743      Morning      
           H AQT9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A86      C K873     S K5           140          8.50   4.50 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H J53                 H K876         170         12.50   0.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
D J5       V SOUTH    D K9832              100    0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
C JT954    S QJT92    C Q6           140          8.50   4.50 A4-Walter-Walter vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
           H 42                      140          8.50   4.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
HiCrdPts:  D AT76     Freakness:     110          3.50   9.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   11      C A2           1          110          3.50   9.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7    11               2     3       110          3.50   9.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
   11      Par: 3Sn =     3            PASS       1.00  12.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Meier-Majewski
           140 to NS                 110          3.50   9.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         12.50   0.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    by North:  8  9  8  8  7         140          8.50   4.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  8  9  8  7  7         140          8.50   4.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B5-Gray-Gray
     by East:  4  4  5  5  6         140          8.50   4.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by West:  4  4  5  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K762     Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK53     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT9     C T963     S A3                 170    3.00  10.00 A1-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H KT852               H J9643              140    7.00   6.00 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
D Q4       V SOUTH    D T762          50         11.50   1.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
C KJ       S 854      C A7                 140    7.00   6.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
           H A7                       50         11.50   1.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
HiCrdPts:  D J98      Freakness:      50         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   12      C Q8542        3                420    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
12     9               3     3             420    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    7      Par: 4He =     2                140    7.00   6.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Meier-Majewski
           420 to EW                       170    3.00  10.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    7.00   6.00 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
    by North:  5  5  3  6  8          50         11.50   1.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  5  5  3  6  8               170    3.00  10.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B5-Gray-Gray
     by East:  8  7 10  6  4               140    7.00   6.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by West:  8  7 10  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQJ4     Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q932     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A92      C KJ74     S T873                50    1.00  12.00 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H K2                  H QJ764        200          8.00   5.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D KJ54     N SOUTH    D A86          200          8.00   5.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
C Q653     S 65       C T            400         12.50   0.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H A9853                   200          8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T7       Freakness:            90    0.00  13.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
   12      C A982         3          300         11.00   2.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
13     7               1     4       100          3.00  10.00 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B5-Gray-Gray
    8      Par: 3Cs =     3          200          8.00   5.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
           110 to NS                 200          8.00   5.00 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         12.50   0.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  7  7  6  7  9         100          3.00  10.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  7  7  6  7  9         110          5.00   8.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  5  6  6  6  3         100          3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Lang-Lang
     by West:  6  6  6  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A62      Morning      
           H K93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT87     C QT65     S 9                  200    7.50   5.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H 852                 H AQ764              200    7.50   5.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D AKQT6    D SOUTH    D 87                 200    7.50   5.50 A4-Walter-Walter vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
C 7        S KJ543    C J8432              100   12.50   0.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H JT                            100   12.50   0.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 943      Freakness:           200    7.50   5.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
   10      C AK9          0                300    2.00  11.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
11     7               4     6             200    7.50   5.50 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B5-Gray-Gray
   12      Par: 3Hw =     2                400    0.00  13.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
           140 to EW                       200    7.50   5.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    2.00  11.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  6  3  4  6               300    2.00  11.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  6  6  3  4  6               200    7.50   5.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  7  7  9  9  7               200    7.50   5.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Lang-Lang
     by West:  7  7  9  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J32      Morning      
           H T94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9      C Q942     S 8654         200         12.50   0.50 A2-Simmons-Hannay vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H K87                 H Q652         130          6.50   6.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D KJ875    N SOUTH    D 642          130          6.50   6.50 A4-Walter-Walter vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
C 73       S QT7      C J5           130          6.50   6.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H AJ3                     150         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:     110          2.50  10.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
    9      C AKT86        0          100          0.50  12.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
14     3               2     1       130          6.50   6.50 B2-Gray-Sutherland vs B5-Gray-Gray
   14      Par: 4Nn =     2          130          6.50   6.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
           430 to NS                 130          6.50   6.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          2.50  10.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North: 10  8  8  8 10         150         10.50   2.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by South: 10  8  8  8 10         200         12.50   0.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B6-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  3  4  5  5  3         100          0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Lang-Lang
     by West:  3  4  5  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q985     Morning      
           H J73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ98     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C T4       S J7642              250    0.00  13.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
H KQ5                 H 9862               140    1.00  12.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
D 7643     N SOUTH    D K5                  90    4.50   8.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
C AKJ62    S KT3      C 95                  90    4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H AT4                     200         11.50   1.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D JT2      Freakness:     100          9.00   4.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C Q873         1           90          7.00   6.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
17     4               4     3       200         11.50   1.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Meier-Majewski
   10      Par: 2He =     0                110    2.00  11.00 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B8-Lang-Lang
           110 to EW                 100          9.00   4.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   4.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  6  5  5  6  4                90    4.50   8.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B5-Gray-Gray
    by South:  6  5  5  6  4         300         13.00   0.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by East:  6  7  8  6  7                90    4.50   8.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
     by West:  6  7  8  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 95       Morning      
           H Q642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT73     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T63      C J43      S AQ82               200    3.50   9.50 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
H 73                  H KJT985             140    6.50   6.50 A4-Walter-Walter vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
D AK52     V SOUTH    D 8                  110    9.50   3.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
C T952     S KJ74     C K7           100         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H A                             110    9.50   3.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D J964     Freakness:           140    6.50   6.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    5      C AQ86         1                100   11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
 7    13               1     6             140    6.50   6.50 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Meier-Majewski
   15      Par: 3Ds =     3                100   11.50   1.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B8-Lang-Lang
           110 to NS                       300    1.50  11.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    1.50  11.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  6  5  5  9  7               140    6.50   6.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B5-Gray-Gray
    by South:  6  5  5  9  7               200    3.50   9.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by East:  6  8  8  4  5               400    0.00  13.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
     by West:  5  7  8  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S KQT943   Morning      
           H 9432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C J5       S A5           450          8.00   5.00 A3-Heath-Peck vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
H 875                 H KJ6          450          8.00   5.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
D T74      D SOUTH    D 9653         450          8.00   5.00 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A1-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
C AKT986   S J876     C Q432         450          8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H AQT                     420          1.00  12.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ82    Freakness:     450          8.00   5.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   10      C 7            6          450          8.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
 7    10               5     1       420          1.00  12.00 B3-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Meier-Majewski
   13      Par: 5Ss =     4          450          8.00   5.00 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B8-Lang-Lang
           450 to NS                 450          8.00   5.00 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Weinstein-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          8.00   5.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  6 11  9  9  6         450          8.00   5.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B5-Gray-Gray
    by South:  6 11  9  9  6         420          1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
     by East:  6  1  2  2  7         450          8.00   5.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
     by West:  5  1  1  2  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S JT7642   Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C J8       S AQ5           50         11.50   1.50 A4-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H K97                 H AQJ42              430    0.00  13.00 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
D KJ94     V SOUTH    D Q2                 170    5.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C AT97     S K8       C 632                420    2.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H T653                     50         11.50   1.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D 653      Freakness:           140    7.50   5.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
    6      C KQ54         6                100    9.00   4.00 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
11    15               1     2             140    7.50   5.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
    8      Par: 4Nw =     1           50         11.50   1.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
           430 to EW                  50         11.50   1.50 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    5.50   7.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  3  6  3  4  3               420    2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  3  6  3  4  3               420    2.00  11.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Lang-Lang
     by East: 10  6 10  8  9               200    4.00   9.00 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
     by West: 10  6 10  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S KQ87     Morning      
           H T962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 642      C 9632     S AJT                 90    8.00   5.00 A4-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KQ53                H 874                120    4.50   8.50 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
D K982     V SOUTH    D AJT6               120    4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C 84       S 953      C KQ5                 90    8.00   5.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AJ                            180    2.00  11.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D Q753     Freakness:     100         11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
    5      C AJT7         3          100         11.50   1.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
 8    15               1     0             660    0.00  13.00 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
   12      Par: 2Ne =     1          100         11.50   1.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
           120 to EW                        90    8.00   5.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               210    1.00  12.00 B7-Jones-Gould vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  5  6  5  4  7               120    4.50   8.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  5  6  5  4  7               120    4.50   8.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Lang-Lang
     by East:  8  7  8  9  6         100         11.50   1.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
     by West:  8  7  8  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Nov 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AQ98     Morning      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 74       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C AKQJ6    S T732         130          3.50   9.50 A4-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H A932                H Q8764        150          6.00   7.00 A5-Carter-Thomas vs A9-Schwartz-Aaron
D KQJT8    N SOUTH    D 92           150          6.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C 432      S K654     C 87           170          8.50   4.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H J5                            100    0.50  12.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Van De Velde-Keithly
HiCrdPts:  D A653     Freakness:     420         12.50   0.50 A9-Bigio-Harowitz vs A8-Morgan-McQuarrie
   19      C T95          3          400         10.50   2.50 A10-Stanton-Rudolf vs A10-Maddren-Stickney
11     2               4     3       420         12.50   0.50 B4-McKinlay-Freer vs B7-Cook-Gibbon
    8      Par: 4Ns =     1          400         10.50   2.50 B5-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Moorhead-Burdak
           430 to NS                 150          6.00   7.00 B6-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  12.50 B7-Jones-Gould vs B4-Silk-Isaacs
    by North: 10 10  5  8 11                50    2.00  11.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Meier-Majewski
    by South: 10 10  5  8 11         130          3.50   9.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Lang-Lang
     by East:  2  2  8  5  2         170          8.50   4.50 B10-Pratt-Laurillard vs B10-Kirson-Wolinsky
     by West:  2  2  8  5  2