Lucky Number Jackpot Friday Eve Session December 1, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   42.0      Section  F
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  5   69.05   58.00  A   1                0.80(A)  Martin Henneberger - Gustav Axen
  8   60.12   50.50  B   2     1          0.56(A)  Mike Wilson - Matt Loewen
  4   57.14   48.00  C   3     2     1    0.40(A)  Patti Adams - Thomas Anderson
  3   53.57   45.00  A                             Larry Pocock - Yue Su
 JP   47.02   39.50 JP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - JACKPOT LEVEL ($519 carried over)
  7   45.83   38.50  A                             Sandra Robson - Dianne Isfeld
  1   42.86   36.00  C                             Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  2   37.50   31.50  C                             Baptiste Covolato - Wade Carpenter
  6   33.93   28.50  B                             Clayton Connolly - Anne Scott

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.75% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.25% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.11  South: 10.39   East: 10.00   West: 10.50

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 86.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 87.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 86.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.11  South: 2.11   East: 2.18   West: 2.96
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 65       Evening      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ9643  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT82     C T6       S KQ73               450    0.00   3.00 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 4-Adams-Anderson
H T9542               H AQJ          110          2.00   1.00 3-Pocock-Su vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
D 2        N SOUTH    D T85          400          3.00   0.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 6-Connolly-Scott
C KJ9      S J94      C Q83                200    1.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
           H 873                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D K7       Freakness:   
   10      C A7542        6        
 8    14               4     0     
    8      Par: 5Se =     2        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2  2  8  4       
    by South:  4  2  2  8  4       
     by East:  5 11 11  5  8       
     by West:  5 11 11  5  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AK4      Evening      
           H QJ9754                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ92     C 63       S T865         170          0.50   2.50 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 4-Adams-Anderson
H T86                 H 3            200          2.00   1.00 3-Pocock-Su vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
D A92      V SOUTH    D T87          300          3.00   0.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 6-Connolly-Scott
C AK4      S 73       C QT752        170          0.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
           H AK2                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D KQ654    Freakness:   
   11      C J98          4        
14     2               0     4     
   13     Par: 4Se*-3     2        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5 10  7  5       
    by South:  7  5 10  7  5       
     by East:  5  7  3  5  7       
     by West:  5  7  3  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A972     Evening      
           H K86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A72      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J84      C T92      S K6                 600    0.00   3.00 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 4-Adams-Anderson
H Q72                 H AJ953              140    2.50   0.50 3-Pocock-Su vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
D JT643    D SOUTH    D KQ                 150    1.00   2.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 6-Connolly-Scott
C A6       S QT53     C QJ83               140    2.50   0.50 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
           H T4                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D 985      Freakness:   
   11      C K754         0        
 8    16               2     3     
    5      Par: 5Hw =     1        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  2  2  5       
    by South:  3  5  2  2  5       
     by East:  9  7 11 11  8       
     by West:  9  7 11 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK743    Evening      
           H K962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C J86      S 82                 100    0.00   3.00 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 4-Adams-Anderson
H AQ83                H J54                 90    1.00   2.00 3-Pocock-Su vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
D Q843     V SOUTH    D A7652        110          3.00   0.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 6-Connolly-Scott
C AK9      S QJT9     C Q32          100          2.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
           H T7                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D KJT      Freakness:   
   11      C T754         4        
15     7               1     2     
    7      Par: 2Sn =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  5  4  7       
    by South:  6  8  5  4  7       
     by East:  7  5  8  8  6       
     by West:  7  5  8  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q4       Evening      
           H QJ543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT32    C 983      S 9875         100          0.50   2.50 3-Pocock-Su vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
H 7                   H T862         100          0.50   2.50 4-Adams-Anderson vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D 63       V SOUTH    D 872          620          2.00   1.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
C KQJT7    S A6       C A4           650          3.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
           H AK9                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ54    Freakness:   
    7      C 652          2        
10     4               6     1     
   19     Par: 4Se*-2     2        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  4 10 10  4       
    by South:  8  4 10 10  4       
     by East:  2  8  2  2  9       
     by West:  2  8  2  2  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A8543    Evening      
           H 7632                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T72      C K6       S KQ96               110    1.00   2.00 3-Pocock-Su vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
H QT9                 H 85           110          3.00   0.00 4-Adams-Anderson vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D A842     N SOUTH    D KJ6                180    0.00   3.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
C Q73      S J        C AJ42               100    2.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
           H AKJ4                  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D Q753     Freakness:   
    7      C T985         3        
 8    14               0     1     
   11     Par: 4Hs*-3     3        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  6  4  4       
    by South:  3  4  7  4  4       
     by East:  9  9  6  9  9       
     by West:  9  8  5  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A96      Evening      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQT5    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J874     C J83      S Q53                580    0.00   3.00 3-Pocock-Su vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
H K97                 H AJ653        120          2.50   0.50 4-Adams-Anderson vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D 6        D SOUTH    D 874                110    1.00   2.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
C KT972    S KT2      C A4           120          2.50   0.50 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
           H Q82                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D J932     Freakness:   
   14      C Q65          2        
 7    11               4     2     
    8      Par: 2Sw =     0        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  4  7  5       
    by South:  6  5  4  7  5       
     by East:  6  8  8  5  7       
     by West:  6  8  8  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJ972    Evening      
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C KJT82    S QT                  50    0.00   3.00 3-Pocock-Su vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
H JT8763              H KQ9          140          2.00   1.00 4-Adams-Anderson vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D 8432     N SOUTH    D AJ65          50          1.00   2.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
C Q        S 8643     C 7654         170          3.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
           H A2                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D KQT9     Freakness:   
    8      C A93          6        
 7    12               6     1     
   13      Par: 4Sn =     1        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 10  6  6 10       
    by South:  6 10  6  6 10       
     by East:  3  2  7  6  2       
     by West:  3  2  7  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 863      Evening      
           H 83                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ987   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T72      C T7       S K54          400          1.00   2.00 4-Adams-Anderson vs 6-Connolly-Scott
H KJ95                H T762         400          1.00   2.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
D T32      N SOUTH    D K4           430          3.00   0.00 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
C AQ4      S AQJ9     C 6532         400          1.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 3-Pocock-Su
           H AQ4                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:   
    7      C KJ98         4        
10     6               0     1     
   17      Par: 3Ns =     1        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  6  9  7       
    by South:  9  9  7 10  7       
     by East:  4  4  6  3  5       
     by West:  3  4  6  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 932      Evening      
           H T762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T83      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C 854      S AQ74               630    2.50   0.50 4-Adams-Anderson vs 6-Connolly-Scott
H J84                 H AQ9                630    2.50   0.50 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
D AQ64     V SOUTH    D J9                 660    1.00   2.00 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
C AT92     S KJ65     C KQ73               690    0.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 3-Pocock-Su
           H K53                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D K752     Freakness:   
    0      C J6           0        
11    18               1     1     
   11      Par: 4Ne =     1        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  3  3  1       
    by South:  3  3  3  3  2       
     by East: 10 10 10 10 11       
     by West: 10 10 10 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K9432    Evening      
           H 965                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C KT65     S J5           420          1.00   2.00 4-Adams-Anderson vs 6-Connolly-Scott
H KT8                 H AJ743        450          3.00   0.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
D T7643    D SOUTH    D KQ82         420          1.00   2.00 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
C AJ74     S AQT87    C 83           420          1.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 3-Pocock-Su
           H Q2                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D AJ5      Freakness:   
    6      C Q92          4        
 8    11               4     3     
   15     Par: 5Dw*-2     2        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 10  4  4  8       
    by South:  6 10  4  4  8       
     by East:  6  3  8  9  5       
     by West:  6  3  9  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S Q6       Evening      
           H QT983                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT98     C KQ7      S AJ752              420    0.00   3.00 4-Adams-Anderson vs 6-Connolly-Scott
H AJ76                H K2                 140    3.00   0.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
D 8        V SOUTH    D T62                170    1.50   1.50 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
C A843     S 43       C T62                170    1.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 3-Pocock-Su
           H 54                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ975   Freakness:   
   12      C J95          2        
12     8               3     2     
    8      Par: 4Sw =     4        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  6  8  4       
    by South:  5  3  6  8  4       
     by East:  7 10  7  5  9       
     by West:  7 10  7  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 954      Evening      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT74    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C Q92      S QJ6                200    0.00   3.00 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
H J8432               H AT           140          2.00   1.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
D K        V SOUTH    D J9865              110    1.00   2.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 3-Pocock-Su
C K8643    S AK832    C AJT          200          3.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 4-Adams-Anderson
           H K975                  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:   
   10      C 75           2        
 7    13               6     2     
   10      Par: 2Sn =     3        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  5  6  5       
    by South:  6  8  5  6  4       
     by East:  6  5  7  6  8       
     by West:  6  5  7  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K        Evening      
           H JT974                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C AT98732  S J76543        50          1.00   2.00 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
H 862                 H K            650          3.00   0.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
D QT8764   N SOUTH    D AK2                430    0.00   3.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 3-Pocock-Su
C KQ       S T982     C J54          100          2.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 4-Adams-Anderson
           H AQ53                  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D J953     Freakness:   
    8      C 6           11        
13    12               4     5     
    7     Par: 6Se*-3     3        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2 12  3 10       
    by South:  4  2 12  3 10       
     by East:  7  9  1 10  3       
     by West:  7  9  1 10  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QJT5     Evening      
           H AQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT86     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A98      C 76       S 62                 100    0.50   2.50 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
H 96                  H K832         630          3.00   0.00 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
D 942      D SOUTH    D J753               100    0.50   2.50 6-Connolly-Scott vs 3-Pocock-Su
C T8542    S K743     C AKJ          600          2.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 4-Adams-Anderson
           H J754                  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:   
   11      C Q93          1        
 4    12               2     1     
   13      Par: 3Sn =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8  8  6       
    by South:  8  8  8  7  6       
     by East:  4  4  5  5  7       
     by West:  4  4  5  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 62       Evening      
           H J432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 54       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ54     C QT763    S AT9          200          3.00   0.00 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
H AT875               H Q6           100          1.50   1.50 5-Henneberger-Axen vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
D 9        N SOUTH    D AKT872       100          1.50   1.50 6-Connolly-Scott vs 3-Pocock-Su
C 854      S Q873     C K2                 600    0.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 4-Adams-Anderson
           H K9                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D QJ63     Freakness:   
    3      C AJ9          3        
 8    16               4     4     
   13      Par: 4Hw =     1        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  3  3  7       
    by South:  5  4  3  3  7       
     by East:  8  9 10 10  6       
     by West:  7  9 10  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QT8643   Evening      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 753      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A52      C J87      S 9                  450    1.50   1.50 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 3-Pocock-Su
H K54                 H QJ8732             630    0.00   3.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D KT986    N SOUTH    D 4                  450    1.50   1.50 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 4-Adams-Anderson
C 95       S KJ7      C AK632              300    3.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
           H A96                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ2     Freakness:   
    3      C QT4          5        
10    10               2     8     
   17      Par: 5He =     0        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  2  6  3       
    by South:  5  8  2  6  3       
     by East:  8  5 11  6  8       
     by West:  8  5 11  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q62      Evening      
           H J84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT985   C AT643    S J74           50          2.50   0.50 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 3-Pocock-Su
H AQ95                H T72                170    1.00   2.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D J6       V SOUTH    D AT92               420    0.00   3.00 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 4-Adams-Anderson
C 2        S 3        C Q97           50          2.50   0.50 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
           H K63                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D Q8753    Freakness:   
   10      C KJ85         2        
14     7               6     0     
    9      Par: 3Se =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  5  7  9       
    by South:  6  4  5  7  9       
     by East:  6  9  7  6  4       
     by West:  6  9  7  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T5       Evening      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K963     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9863     C AKJ65    S A42          420          1.50   1.50 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 3-Pocock-Su
H J75                 H A84          400          0.00   3.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D QT82     D SOUTH    D J75          430          3.00   0.00 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 4-Adams-Anderson
C Q9       S KQJ7     C T842         420          1.50   1.50 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
           H KT963                 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:   
   13      C 73           3        
 5     9               1     0     
   13      Par: 5Hs =     3        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10 11  9 10       
    by South:  9 10 11  9 10       
     by East:  2  2  2  4  3       
     by West:  3  3  2  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A8       Evening      
           H J53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T753     C KJ863    S KQ62               170    2.00   1.00 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 3-Pocock-Su
H AK8                 H Q96                170    2.00   1.00 6-Connolly-Scott vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D QJ74     V SOUTH    D K98                620    0.00   3.00 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 4-Adams-Anderson
C 74       S J94      C A52                170    2.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
           H T742                  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D 652      Freakness:   
   13      C QT9          2        
10    14               1     0     
    3      Par: 4Sw =     0        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  5  3  6       
    by South:  6  3  5  3  6       
     by East:  7 10  8  9  7       
     by West:  7 10  8  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 6        Evening      
           H 7653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T9532    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ7     C 654      S T842               460    0.00   3.00 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
H AJT4                H KQ2                450    1.50   1.50 3-Pocock-Su vs 4-Adams-Anderson
D 8        V SOUTH    D KQ7                450    1.50   1.50 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
C AK83     S A953     C JT9                420    3.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 6-Connolly-Scott
           H 98                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D AJ64     Freakness:   
    0      C Q72          4        
18    11               3     0     
   11      Par: 5Ne =     1        
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  2  6  2       
    by South:  2  2  2  6  2       
     by East: 11 11  9  7  9       
     by West:  9 11  9  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K43      Evening      
           H A98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ87     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C AJ2      S AQT92              140    0.00   3.00 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
H Q63                 H J742         110          1.00   2.00 3-Pocock-Su vs 4-Adams-Anderson
D K62      N SOUTH    D T            400          3.00   0.00 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
C KQ985    S 765      C 743          180          2.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 6-Connolly-Scott
           H KT5                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D J9543    Freakness:   
   18      C T6           0        
11     7               2     4     
    4      Par: 2Ns =     2        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  6  9  6       
    by South:  8  6  6  9  5       
     by East:  5  7  7  4  7       
     by West:  5  7  7  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KQ       Evening      
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ742    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J96      C A743     S AT72                90    1.00   2.00 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
H KQ8                 H 9652                90    1.00   2.00 3-Pocock-Su vs 4-Adams-Anderson
D AQ       D SOUTH    D 986                 90    1.00   2.00 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
C KQT92    S 8543     C 85           200          3.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 6-Connolly-Scott
           H AJ43                  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D T53      Freakness:   
   13      C J6           3        
17     4               2     1     
    6      Par: 2Sw =     1        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  6  8  4       
    by South:  5  5  6  8  4       
     by East:  6  8  7  5  7       
     by West:  7  8  7  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AJ97     Evening      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT72     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C T96      S T854               120    1.50   1.50 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
H J87                 H AKT3                90    3.00   0.00 3-Pocock-Su vs 4-Adams-Anderson
D KQ8      N SOUTH    D 953                120    1.50   1.50 7-Robson-Isfeld vs 2-Covolato-Carpenter
C AQ873    S K63      C 52                 140    0.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 6-Connolly-Scott
           H Q954                  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D A64      Freakness:   
    6      C KJ4          1        
14     7               2     1     
   13      Par: 2He =     0        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  5  6  5       
    by South:  6  6  5  6  5       
     by East:  7  7  8  7  8       
     by West:  7  7  7  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AJ7      Evening      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT75     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9643    C AK86     S T852         150          0.00   3.00 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Pocock-Su
H AT862               H KQJ4         400          2.00   1.00 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 6-Connolly-Scott
D 9        N SOUTH    D J843         400          2.00   1.00 4-Adams-Anderson vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
C 94       S Q        C 7            400          2.00   1.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
           H 75                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D KQ62     Freakness:   
   16      C QJT532       1        
 7     7               6     3     
   10      Par: 5Dn =     6        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  4  4 11 11       
    by South:  8  4  4 11 11       
     by East:  1  9  8  1  1       
     by West:  1  9  8  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S JT872    Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ63     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9      C 863      S 53                 630    0.00   3.00 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Pocock-Su
H J98                 H AQT752             600    2.00   1.00 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 6-Connolly-Scott
D KJ7      V SOUTH    D T982               620    1.00   2.00 4-Adams-Anderson vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
C AK75     S K64      C 4            100          3.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
           H K64                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:   
    7      C QJT92        4        
18     6               0     6     
    9      Par: 3Ne =     2        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  4  4  7       
    by South:  4  6  4  4  7       
     by East:  9  6  9  9  6       
     by West:  9  6  9  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S T5       Evening      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9432    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8764    C KQ93     S AQ93          50          2.00   1.00 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Pocock-Su
H 2                   H KJT63        110          3.00   0.00 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 6-Connolly-Scott
D KQT7     D SOUTH    D J65                420    0.50   2.50 4-Adams-Anderson vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
C T62      S K2       C A                  420    0.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
           H A9754                 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:   
   11      C J8754        3        
 6    15               4     4     
    8     Par: 5Cs*-2     6        
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  7  5  9       
    by South:  6  3  7  5  9       
     by East:  6 10  6  7  4       
     by West:  6 10  6  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S QT3      Evening      
           H AJT653                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ9762  C 2        S 84                 140    2.50   0.50 1-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Pocock-Su
H 7                   H K942               420    0.00   3.00 2-Covolato-Carpenter vs 6-Connolly-Scott
D AT3      V SOUTH    D J52                140    2.50   0.50 4-Adams-Anderson vs 5-Henneberger-Axen
C Q8       S 5        C KT76               400    1.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Loewen vs 7-Robson-Isfeld
           H Q8                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
HiCrdPts:  D K876     Freakness:   
    9      C AJ9543       5        
14     7               7     1     
   10      Par: 2Sw =     6        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  8  7  7       
    by South:  5  4  8  7  7       
     by East:  6  8  5  6  6       
     by West:  6  8  5  6  6