Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 1, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   46.47  145.00  B                             Christa Mead - Jeanette Greenhut
  2   46.79  146.00  B                             Edee Rumley - Leatha Dudra
  3   39.53  123.33  C                             Bennie Vaughan - Hoshang Shroff
  4   55.44  172.96  B   4     3          0.53(A)  John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  5   50.52  157.63  B                             James Balcom - Richard Syrnyk
  6   53.65  167.38  B   5     4          0.31(B)  Clarence Dodd - Theresa Kong
  7   60.95  190.17  A   1                1.50(A)  Marla Gropper - Les Fouks
  8   45.89  143.17  A                             Hing Kong Ho - Al French
  9   41.04  128.04  C                             Shaviv Ben Neriah - Steve Emerman
 10   49.43  154.21  A                             June Keith - Kathy Adachi
 11   51.91  161.96  A   6                0.25(A)  Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 12   42.04  131.17  C               1    0.24(C)  Carole Harris - Muriel Budzien
 13   51.34  160.17  B                             Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
 14   58.12  181.33  B   2     1          1.05(A)  Mhairi Longridge - Nancy Yoshida
 15   56.89  177.50  B   3     2          0.75(A)  R Chan - Danny Lee

MONTHLY UNIT GAME SAT. 7:00 PM.
CLUB'S XMAS PARTY IS ON THE 16TH DEC. DINNER 6:00PM BRIDGE TO FOLLOW
SIGN UP SHEET IS @ THE FRONT COUNTER.


Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 1, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   60.84  189.83  B   3     2          0.75(A)  Barry Yamanouchi - Gustav Axen
  2   41.19  128.50  A                             Joel Martineau - Denise Wiggins
  3   49.03  152.96  B                             James Harris - Karin Phillips
  4   39.26  122.50  A                             Anne Smith - Delphine Tablotney
  5   42.40  132.29  C                             Brock Sands - Wayne Goodman
  6   48.93  152.67  C                             Faye Jensen - David Lake
  7   62.03  193.54  B   2     1          1.05(A)  Adi Wadia - John Anthony
  8   52.90  165.04  C   4     3     1    0.53(A)  Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  9   41.61  129.83  C                             Sam Yamanouchi - Paula Walden
 10   62.30  194.38  A   1                1.50(A)  David Hu - Gray McMullin
 11   48.02  149.83  B                             Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
 12   51.64  161.13  C   6     4     2    0.28(B)  Clayton Connolly - Barbara Hillman
 13   51.98  162.17  A   5                0.30(A)  John Demeulemeester - Kathy Bye
 14   47.86  149.33  B                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
 15   50.00  156.00  A                             Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell

MONTHLY UNIT GAME SAT. 7:00 PM.
CLUB'S XMAS PARTY IS ON THE 16TH DEC. DINNER 6:00PM BRIDGE TO FOLLOW
SIGN UP SHEET IS @ THE FRONT COUNTER.


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 54.50% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 45.50% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 12.10  South: 9.70   East: 8.10   West: 10.10

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 99.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 97.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 101.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.83  South: 2.97   East: 3.00   West: 3.07
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AKQT8    Morning      
           H AK4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C 93       S 632                100    0.00  12.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
H 87532               H Q6                  50    1.50  10.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
D K42      N SOUTH    D QJ853        450          9.00   3.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
C T86      S J95      C AJ7          420          5.50   6.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 11-Shao-Lau
           H JT9                     420          5.50   6.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:     430          8.00   4.00 8-Ho-French vs 15-Lochang-Powell
   20      C KQ542        2          420          5.50   6.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
 3    10               2     2       480         11.50   0.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
    7      Par: 5Sn =     2          460         10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Jensen-Lake
           450 to NS                 400          3.00   9.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 8-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          5.50   6.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hu-McMullin
    by North:  9 11  9  8 11                50    1.50  10.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
    by South:  9 11  9  8 11         480         11.50   0.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  1  1  4  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  4  5  1       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J9843    Morning      
           H 842                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT62     C 73       S K75                450    3.00   9.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
H AJ93                H QT76               400    6.00   6.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
D A        V SOUTH    D J532               140   12.00   0.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
C KJ84     S A        C A6                 420    5.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 11-Shao-Lau
           H K5                            200    8.50   3.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
HiCrdPts:  D KQ984    Freakness:           200    8.50   3.50 8-Ho-French vs 15-Lochang-Powell
    1      C QT952        2                170   11.00   1.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
15    10               3     1             450    3.00   9.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
   14      Par: 6He =     6                450    3.00   9.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Jensen-Lake
           980 to EW                      1400    0.00  12.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 8-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    1.00  11.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Hu-McMullin
    by North:  3  3  1  5  4               200    8.50   3.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
    by South:  3  3  1  5  4               200    8.50   3.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East: 10 10 12  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10 12  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QJT954   Morning      
           H AK3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C K9       S A8732        990         10.50   1.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 15-Lochang-Powell
H 96542               H 8            990         10.50   1.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
D 8652     D SOUTH    D K94          490          6.00   6.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 8-Hawes-Moller
C 753      S K        C Q842         480          2.00  10.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 10-Hu-McMullin
           H QJT7                    990         10.50   1.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D AJT3     Freakness:     490          6.00   6.00 8-Ho-French vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   15      C AJT6         4          990         10.50   1.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
 0     9               4     4       490          6.00   6.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 3-Harris-Phillips
   16      Par: 6Ns =     3          480          2.00  10.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Sands-Goodman
           990 to NS                 460          0.00  12.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490          6.00   6.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by North: 12 12 11 11 11         490          6.00   6.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 11-Shao-Lau
    by South: 12 12 11 11 11         480          2.00  10.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by East:  1  1  1  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  1  1  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K96      Morning      
           H AJ753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C K653     S AT4          200          8.50   3.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 15-Lochang-Powell
H 8                   H Q94          140          4.00   8.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
D KQ8754   V SOUTH    D JT962        170          5.50   6.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 8-Hawes-Moller
C AJ74     S J8732    C T8                 500    0.00  12.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 10-Hu-McMullin
           H KT62                    170          5.50   6.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 8-Ho-French vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   11      C Q92          4          200          8.50   3.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
12     7               6     2       200          8.50   3.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 3-Harris-Phillips
   10     Par: 5Dw*-2     4          500         11.50   0.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Sands-Goodman
           500 to NS                       200    1.00  11.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50   9.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by North:  6  9 10  4  8         500         11.50   0.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 11-Shao-Lau
    by South:  6  9 10  4  8         200          8.50   3.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by East:  6  4  3  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  3  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J43      Morning      
           H AKQ76                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT852   C A652     S 96                 200    1.00  11.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
H T52                 H J984         620          8.00   4.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
D T        V SOUTH    D K96                100    3.00   9.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 3-Harris-Phillips
C JT8      S A7       C KQ74        1370         10.50   1.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
           H 3                      1370         10.50   1.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 11-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ87532 Freakness:     600          6.00   6.00 8-Ho-French vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
   14      C 93           4                200    1.00  11.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 15-Lochang-Powell
 6     9               5     1             200    1.00  11.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
   11      Par: 6Dn =     9         1540         12.00   0.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
          1370 to NS                 620          8.00   4.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 6-Jensen-Lake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          4.50   7.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 8-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  8  8  8 12  8         620          8.00   4.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 10-Hu-McMullin
    by South:  8  8  8 12  8         170          4.50   7.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
     by East:  1  5  1  1  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  5  1  1  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 93       Morning      
           H AQJT                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT7     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK82     C KQ3      S 6                   50    6.00   6.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
H K64                 H 975                300    1.00  11.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
D 5        N SOUTH    D QJ62               150    2.00  10.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 3-Harris-Phillips
C AT865    S QJT754   C J9742               50    6.00   6.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
           H 832                           100    3.50   8.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 11-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D 9843     Freakness:     590         10.00   2.00 8-Ho-French vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
   19      C              1                 50    6.00   6.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 15-Lochang-Powell
14     4               4     4       690         11.00   1.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
    3      Par: 4Ss =     7                100    3.50   8.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
           420 to NS                      1100    0.00  12.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 6-Jensen-Lake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.00   3.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 8-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  7 10  8  9  4        1100         12.00   0.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 10-Hu-McMullin
    by South:  7 10  8  9  4         170          8.00   4.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
     by East:  6  3  5  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  5  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A7632    Morning      
           H AJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K985     C 986      S QJT4               140    4.00   8.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
H Q8763               H K                  400    0.00  12.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 15-Lochang-Powell
D K5       D SOUTH    D Q83          300         12.00   0.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
C Q5       S          C AT432        110         10.00   2.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
           H T942                     90          7.50   4.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 10-Hu-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D AT9642   Freakness:      90          7.50   4.50 8-Ho-French vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
   10      C KJ7          2                300    1.50  10.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
10    12               3     4             200    3.00   9.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
    8      Par: 3Ds =     7                100    6.00   6.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Harris-Phillips
           110 to NS                 200         11.00   1.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 5-Sands-Goodman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   3.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
    by North:  7  4  7  9  5               110    5.00   7.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by South:  7  4  7  9  5               300    1.50  10.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 11-Shao-Lau
     by East:  5  8  5  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  5  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJT7     Morning      
           H QT72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C K86      S Q64           50          4.00   8.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
H 9863                H J5           110          6.50   5.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 15-Lochang-Powell
D K3       N SOUTH    D QT754        140         10.50   1.50 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
C AJT32    S 8532     C 975          110          6.50   5.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
           H AK4                            50    3.00   9.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 10-Hu-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 9862     Freakness:     110          6.50   5.50 8-Ho-French vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
   14      C Q4           1                100    1.00  11.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
12     5               3     2             100    1.00  11.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
    9      Par: 3Sn =     1          140         10.50   1.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Harris-Phillips
           140 to NS                 140         10.50   1.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 5-Sands-Goodman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.50   1.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
    by North:  7  9  8  6  6               100    1.00  11.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by South:  7  9  8  6  6         110          6.50   5.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 11-Shao-Lau
     by East:  5  4  5  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  5  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S JT8543   Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C T6       S Q976               210    9.00   3.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
H KJT9                H 874                130   10.00   2.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
D J        N SOUTH    D KQ965              660    3.00   9.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
C AKJ852   S 2        C Q                  630    6.50   5.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Harris-Phillips
           H Q6532                   200         11.50   0.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 5-Sands-Goodman
HiCrdPts:  D AT7      Freakness:           630    6.50   5.50 8-Ho-French vs 11-Shao-Lau
    5      C 9743         6                800    0.00  12.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
20     9               6     4             660    3.00   9.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 15-Lochang-Powell
    6      Par: 5Ne =     4                660    3.00   9.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
           660 to EW                       630    6.50   5.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.50   0.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 6-Jensen-Lake
    by North:  2  4  3  2  2               630    6.50   5.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 8-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  2  4  3  2  2               690    1.00  11.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 10-Hu-McMullin
     by East: 11  9 10  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  9 10  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQJ64    Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ854    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 975      C Q        S KT2          630          7.00   5.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
H QJ54                H AT82         150          1.50  10.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
D J        V SOUTH    D T96          600          3.50   8.50 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
C T9632    S 83       C J74          630          7.00   5.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Harris-Phillips
           H K63                     620          5.00   7.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 5-Sands-Goodman
HiCrdPts:  D A732     Freakness:     150          1.50  10.50 8-Ho-French vs 11-Shao-Lau
   14      C AK85         6          630          7.00   5.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
 4     8               4     0       600          3.50   8.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 15-Lochang-Powell
   14      Par: 4Ns =     1          660         10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
           630 to NS                 660         10.00   2.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  12.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 6-Jensen-Lake
    by North: 10 10  7 11  8         660         10.00   2.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 8-Hawes-Moller
    by South: 10 10  7 11  8         690         12.00   0.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 10-Hu-McMullin
     by East:  2  2  5  1  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  5  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q7       Morning      
           H Q97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT72     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J32      C J976     S T9654        140          7.00   5.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 11-Shao-Lau
H A                   H K8653        100          4.50   7.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
D AJ543    D SOUTH    D 9                  110    1.00  11.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 15-Lochang-Powell
C 5432     S AK8      C K8                 110    1.00  11.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
           H JT42                    100          4.50   7.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D K86      Freakness:     180         10.00   2.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 6-Jensen-Lake
    7      C AQT          1          110          6.00   6.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
10     6               4     6       180         10.00   2.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   17      Par: 4Ns =     0          800         12.00   0.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
           430 to NS                       110    1.00  11.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 3-Harris-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          8.00   4.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 5-Sands-Goodman
    by North: 10  6  8 10  7          50          3.00   9.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
    by South: 10  6  8 10  7         180         10.00   2.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
     by East:  3  5  4  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  4  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S JT3      Morning      
           H J73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQJ8    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9874   C Q3       S 65           660          6.50   5.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 11-Shao-Lau
H A82                 H Q9654        720         10.00   2.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
D 632      V SOUTH    D T54          130          2.00  10.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 15-Lochang-Powell
C T        S K2       C 987          720         10.00   2.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
           H KT                      170          3.00   9.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:     720         10.00   2.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 6-Jensen-Lake
   14      C AKJ6542      2          600          4.50   7.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
10     2               5     2       660          6.50   5.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   14      Par: 5Ns =     6          720         10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
           660 to NS                       100    0.00  12.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 3-Harris-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         720         10.00   2.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 5-Sands-Goodman
    by North: 10  6  6  9 10         600          4.50   7.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
    by South: 11  6  7 11 11         110          1.00  11.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
     by East:  1  6  6  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  6  6  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 96       Morning      
           H JT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ7653   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ82     C J7       S T73          600          2.50   9.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 10-Hu-McMullin
H K94                 H 762                100    0.00  12.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
D K4       V SOUTH    D T2           600          2.50   9.50 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 9842     S AK54     C KT653        600          2.50   9.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
           H AQ85                    630          8.50   3.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 3-Harris-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D A98      Freakness:     650         12.00   0.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 5-Sands-Goodman
    5      C AQ           4          630          8.50   3.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
 9     3               1     2       620          5.00   7.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
   23      Par: 5Hn =     1          600          2.50   9.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           650 to NS                 630          8.50   3.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          8.50   3.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
    by North: 10  9 11 11  7         630          8.50   3.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 6-Jensen-Lake
    by South: 10  9 11 11  7         630          8.50   3.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 8-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  2  4  2  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  2  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 6        Morning      
           H KJ83                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ98     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT985  C QT93     S A7                 200    9.50   2.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 10-Hu-McMullin
H Q5                  H AT94               480    1.50  10.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
D T7       N SOUTH    D A2                 420    7.50   4.50 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 65       S 432      C A8742              480    1.50  10.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
           H 762                      50         11.00   1.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 3-Harris-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D Q6543    Freakness:           420    7.50   4.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 5-Sands-Goodman
   10      C KJ           3                480    1.50  10.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
 8    16               6     3             480    1.50  10.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
    6      Par: 5Se =     2                450    5.00   7.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           450 to EW                       200    9.50   2.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    5.00   7.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
    by North:  2  1  6  7  5               450    5.00   7.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 6-Jensen-Lake
    by South:  1  1  6  7  4         100         12.00   0.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 8-Hawes-Moller
     by East: 10 11  7  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11  7  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A742     Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T93      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J865     C 8764     S KT93               100    3.50   8.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
H QT6                 H J932               100    3.50   8.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Shao-Lau
D KJ8      D SOUTH    D 64                 300    0.00  12.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
C KJ3      S Q        C QT2          120         11.00   1.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           H K854                     90          8.50   3.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AQ752    Freakness:      90          8.50   3.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
    8      C A95          1                100    3.50   8.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 6-Jensen-Lake
11     6               0     1             100    3.50   8.50 8-Ho-French vs 8-Hawes-Moller
   15      Par: 3Ds =     4          120         11.00   1.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokur
           110 to NS                 120         11.00   1.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50   8.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 3-Harris-Phillips
    by North:  6  6  7  9  8          50          7.00   5.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 5-Sands-Goodman
    by South:  6  6  7  9  8               100    3.50   8.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
     by East:  6  7  6  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  6  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AKJ43    Morning      
           H AK9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T76      C A9       S 52           510          7.00   5.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
H JT8742              H 63          1010         12.00   0.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Shao-Lau
D 643      N SOUTH    D K87          510          7.00   5.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
C T        S Q98      C KQJ632       520         11.00   1.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Lochang-Powell
           H Q5                      510          7.00   5.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AJT9     Freakness:     510          7.00   5.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
   21      C 8754         2          510          7.00   5.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 6-Jensen-Lake
 1     9               5     4       510          7.00   5.00 8-Ho-French vs 8-Hawes-Moller
    9      Par: 7Nn =     1          490          2.00  10.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokur
          1520 to NS                 460          0.00  12.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         510          7.00   5.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 3-Harris-Phillips
    by North: 13 13 10 13  9         490          2.00  10.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 5-Sands-Goodman
    by South: 13 13 10 13  9         490          2.00  10.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
     by East:  0  0  3  0  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  0  3  0  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AK7      Morning      
           H A98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT6      C AK876    S J98542       450         11.00   1.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Hawes-Moller
H KJ75                H 4            420          9.00   3.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Hu-McMullin
D J52      N SOUTH    D KT8          130          6.00   6.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
C QJT      S 3        C 954          420          9.00   3.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H QT632                          50    3.50   8.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D A9764    Freakness:            50    3.50   8.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 3-Harris-Phillips
   20      C 32           2          420          9.00   3.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 5-Sands-Goodman
10     4               0     5              50    3.50   8.50 8-Ho-French vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
    6      Par: 4Hn =     6                250    0.00  12.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
           420 to NS                       150    1.00  11.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 15-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.50   8.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
    by North:  9  7 10 10 10         500         12.00   0.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
    by South:  9  7 10 10 10         150          7.00   5.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 6-Jensen-Lake
     by East:  4  5  2  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  3  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AQ9752   Morning      
           H K64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 76       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C A9       S K643               200    3.50   8.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Hawes-Moller
H Q987                H AT                 500    0.50  11.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Hu-McMullin
D A9       V SOUTH    D KT843        100         11.00   1.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
C KQJ43    S T        C T6                 100    7.50   4.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H J532                          400    2.00  10.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D QJ52     Freakness:           200    3.50   8.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 3-Harris-Phillips
   13      C 8752         4           50         10.00   2.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 5-Sands-Goodman
13    10               3     3             100    7.50   4.50 8-Ho-French vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
    4      Par: 3Ce =     3                110    6.00   6.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
           110 to EW                 870         12.00   0.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 15-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.50  11.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
    by North:  4  6  4  4  4               150    5.00   7.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
    by South:  4  6  4  4  4                90    9.00   3.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 6-Jensen-Lake
     by East:  7  6  8  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K876     Morning      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT432    C AKQ43    S Q95          150          3.50   8.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
H KJ94                H AQ52         400         10.00   2.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
D J5       D SOUTH    D 874          130          1.00  11.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 11-Shao-Lau
C 62       S A        C 975          190          7.00   5.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
           H T86                     400         10.00   2.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 15-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D AT9632   Freakness:     400         10.00   2.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
   17      C JT8          3          150          3.50   8.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
 6     8               3     0       190          7.00   5.00 8-Ho-French vs 6-Jensen-Lake
    9      Par: 5Ds =     5          150          3.50   8.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 8-Hawes-Moller
           400 to NS                        50    0.00  12.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 10-Hu-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         190          7.00   5.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
    by North:  9  7  7 11 11         430         12.00   0.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 3-Harris-Phillips
    by South:  9  7  7 11 11         150          3.50   8.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 5-Sands-Goodman
     by East:  0  5  6  0  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  5  6  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A72      Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ8      C 97654    S 543                630    0.00  12.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
H K94                 H QJ876        100          8.00   4.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
D A987     V SOUTH    D T                  620    2.00  10.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 11-Shao-Lau
C KT8      S JT96     C AQJ2         100          8.00   4.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
           H AT52                          170    4.00   8.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 15-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D J653     Freakness:     400         12.00   0.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
    9      C 3            4          100          8.00   4.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
15    10               0     4       100          8.00   4.00 8-Ho-French vs 6-Jensen-Lake
    6     Par: 4Ds*-2     3          100          8.00   4.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 8-Hawes-Moller
           500 to EW                 100          8.00   4.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 10-Hu-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    2.00  10.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
    by North:  4  6  3  7  5         100          8.00   4.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 3-Harris-Phillips
    by South:  4  6  3  8  5               620    2.00  10.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 5-Sands-Goodman
     by East:  9  7  9  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  9  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J74      Morning      
           H KT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 732      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C J985     S A863          50          6.50   5.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Jensen-Lake
H J52                 H Q987               120    1.00  11.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Hawes-Moller
D JT4      V SOUTH    D K65                120    1.00  11.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 10-Hu-McMullin
C AQT43    S Q952     C K2                  90    3.50   8.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
           H A43                     100          9.50   2.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AQ98     Freakness:           120    1.00  11.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
    5      C 76           0          110         11.00   1.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 3-Harris-Phillips
11    12               2     1        50          6.50   5.50 8-Ho-French vs 5-Sands-Goodman
   12      Par: 2He =     1                 90    3.50   8.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
           110 to EW                 100          9.50   2.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.50   5.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Shao-Lau
    by North:  6  6  5  6  5          50          6.50   5.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
    by South:  6  6  4  6  5         150         12.00   0.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
     by East:  7  7  8  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A72      Morning      
           H AQ92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K85      C AQ754    S JT96                50    3.00   9.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Jensen-Lake
H J85                 H 64                  50    3.00   9.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Hawes-Moller
D Q942     N SOUTH    D KT85         110          6.00   6.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 10-Hu-McMullin
C 632      S Q43      C KJ8                100    0.50  11.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
           H KT73                          100    0.50  11.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D A763     Freakness:      90          5.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
   17      C T9           4          420          9.00   3.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 3-Harris-Phillips
 6     8               0     1       420          9.00   3.00 8-Ho-French vs 5-Sands-Goodman
    9      Par: 4Hs =     1                 50    3.00   9.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
           420 to NS                 450         11.50   0.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.00   3.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Shao-Lau
    by North:  7  8 10  6  9         170          7.00   5.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
    by South:  7  8 10  6  9         450         11.50   0.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
     by East:  5  5  3  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  3  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 64       Morning      
           H QT765                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K87      C KJ652    S QJ952              750    2.00  10.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Sands-Goodman
H 3                   H K84          620         11.50   0.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
D AQJT5    D SOUTH    D 97642        140          8.50   3.50 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
C QT73     S AT3      C              200         10.00   2.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Shao-Lau
           H AJ92                          170    4.50   7.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:           750    2.00  10.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 15-Lochang-Powell
    6      C A984         6                170    4.50   7.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
12     6               4     7             790    0.00  12.00 8-Ho-French vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
   16     Par: 5Hs*-2     1          620         11.50   0.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 6-Jensen-Lake
           500 to EW                       100    6.50   5.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 8-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               750    2.00  10.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Hu-McMullin
    by North:  8  4  9  2 10               100    6.50   5.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
    by South:  9  4  9  2 10         140          8.50   3.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 3-Harris-Phillips
     by East:  3  9  3 11  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  9  3 11  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q652     Morning      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK7      C AKJ954   S JT98               420    3.00   9.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Sands-Goodman
H KJ984               H A73                300    5.00   7.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
D KT       N SOUTH    D A7632              140    9.50   2.50 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
C T87      S 43       C 6             50         11.50   0.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Shao-Lau
           H QT5                           420    3.00   9.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
HiCrdPts:  D QJ854    Freakness:           170    7.50   4.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 15-Lochang-Powell
   10      C Q32          6                140    9.50   2.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
14     9               2     4             450    0.50  11.50 8-Ho-French vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
    7      Par: 4Sw =     2                420    3.00   9.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 6-Jensen-Lake
           420 to EW                  50         11.50   0.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 8-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    0.50  11.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Hu-McMullin
    by North:  4  3  3  3  7               200    6.00   6.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
    by South:  4  3  3  3  7               170    7.50   4.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 3-Harris-Phillips
     by East:  7 10 10  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 10 10  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQ8      Morning      
           H J94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJ93    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 765      C J6       S A94          200         11.50   0.50 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
H AQ85                H K73                 90    7.00   5.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Jensen-Lake
D AT       N SOUTH    D 8742               150    0.00  12.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 8-Hawes-Moller
C AQ42     S JT32     C T93                 90    7.00   5.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-Hu-McMullin
           H T62                           120    1.50  10.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:            90    7.00   5.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   13      C K875         2                110    3.50   8.50 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
16     7               1     0              90    7.00   5.00 8-Ho-French vs 3-Harris-Phillips
    4      Par: 2Ne =     1                120    1.50  10.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 5-Sands-Goodman
           120 to EW                        90    7.00   5.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by North:  4  5  4  5  4               110    3.50   8.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 11-Shao-Lau
    by South:  4  5  4  5  4         200         11.50   0.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by East:  8  8  8  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  8  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AJ43     Morning      
           H A72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ92     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C KJ       S T9875       1100         12.00   0.00 1-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
H KQJ543              H 6                  100    2.50   9.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Jensen-Lake
D T        V SOUTH    D 87654        210          6.00   6.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 8-Hawes-Moller
C A7543    S K62      C T2           660         10.00   2.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-Hu-McMullin
           H T98                           100    2.50   9.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D KJ3      Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
   19      C Q986         1          800         11.00   1.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
12     0               8     6       110          5.00   7.00 8-Ho-French vs 3-Harris-Phillips
    9      Par: 3Ss =     0          500          8.00   4.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 5-Sands-Goodman
           140 to NS                       300    0.00  12.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          9.00   3.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
    by North:  8  9  6  9  7               100    2.50   9.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 11-Shao-Lau
    by South:  8  9  6  9  7         300          7.00   5.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
     by East:  2  3  6  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  6  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AJ       Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT864    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 763      C AKQ6     S QT942        100          8.50   3.50 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Sands-Goodman
H Q852                H AJ3           90          7.00   5.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
D KQ2      D SOUTH    D A9                 100    2.00  10.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
C 753      S K85      C J42          110         10.50   1.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 11-Shao-Lau
           H KT94                           50    5.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
HiCrdPts:  D 753      Freakness:            50    5.00   7.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 15-Lochang-Powell
   15      C T98          3                 50    5.00   7.00 8-Ho-French vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
 7    12               0     2             100    2.00  10.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
    6      Par: 3Ds =     0          150         12.00   0.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 6-Jensen-Lake
           110 to NS                       100    2.00  10.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  12.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 10-Hu-McMullin
    by North:  7  5  7  9  8         100          8.50   3.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
    by South:  7  5  7  9  8         110         10.50   1.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  6  6  5  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  5  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 76       Morning      
           H AK932                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C KQ4      S KT2          140          7.00   5.00 2-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Sands-Goodman
H T7                  H J6           140          7.00   5.00 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
D AK976    V SOUTH    D 854          140          7.00   5.00 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
C 975      S AJ985    C AJT32        140          7.00   5.00 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 11-Shao-Lau
           H Q854                    140          7.00   5.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:     170         11.00   1.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 15-Lochang-Powell
   15      C 86           2                100    2.00  10.00 8-Ho-French vs 2-Martineau-Wiggins
 9     9               2     2       790         12.00   0.00 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 4-Smith-Tablotney
    7      Par: 3Sn =     3                100    2.00  10.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 6-Jensen-Lake
           140 to NS                       400    0.00  12.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  10.00 12-Harris-Budzien vs 10-Hu-McMullin
    by North:  7  9  9  5  6         140          7.00   5.00 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
    by South:  7  9  9  5  6         140          7.00   5.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  4  4  4  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  4  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 63       Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q763     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T542     C J7654    S AQ7                630    0.50  11.50 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 6-Jensen-Lake
H QT                  H K8762              600    3.50   8.50 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Hawes-Moller
D AK8542   V SOUTH    D              100          6.50   5.50 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 10-Hu-McMullin
C 9        S KJ98     C AKQ83        100          6.50   5.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
           H AJ95                    300         12.00   0.00 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D JT9      Freakness:           630    0.50  11.50 8-Ho-French vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
    3      C T2           3                600    3.50   8.50 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 3-Harris-Phillips
 9    18               6     7       200          9.50   2.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 5-Sands-Goodman
   10      Par: 4He =     1                600    3.50   8.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
           620 to EW                 200          9.50   2.50 12-Harris-Budzien vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    3.50   8.50 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Shao-Lau
    by North:  4  3  3  3  4         200          9.50   2.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
    by South:  4  3  3  3  4         200          9.50   2.50 15-Chan-Lee vs 15-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  9  9 10 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9 10  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Dec 1          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AQ9      Morning      
           H J53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT53     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT5      C KT9      S 86432              120    3.83   8.17 3-Vaughan-Shroff vs 6-Jensen-Lake
H AKQ8                H              300         11.96   0.04 4-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Hawes-Moller
D A64      N SOUTH    D QJ72               170    1.13  10.88 5-Balcom-Syrnyk vs 10-Hu-McMullin
C A72      S K7       C Q854         110         10.88   1.13 6-Dodd-Kong vs 12-Connolly-Hillman
           H T97642                  100          8.17   3.83 7-Gropper-Fouks vs 14-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:     100          8.17   3.83 8-Ho-French vs 1-Yamanouchi-Axen
   13      C J63          0                300    0.04  11.96 9-Ben Neriah-Emerman vs 3-Harris-Phillips
18     5               0     6             140    2.21   9.79 10-Keith-Adachi vs 5-Sands-Goodman
    4      Par: 3Sw =     4           90          5.46   6.54 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Wadia-Anthony
           140 to EW                 100          8.17   3.83 12-Harris-Budzien vs 9-Yamanouchi-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.17   3.83 13-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Shao-Lau
    by North:  5  4  8  5  5               120    3.83   8.17 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 13-Demeulemeester-Bye
    by South:  5  4  8  5  5         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 15-Chan-Lee vs 15-Lochang-Powell
     by East:  8  8  5  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  5  8  7