Dec. Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session December 2, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  121.5      Section  M  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  9   63.17  153.50  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    3.06(OA) Ron Ohmart - Gary Harper
  5   60.29  146.50  C   2     2     2     3     3     2    1.72(OA) Yuandong Ren - David Hu
  4   56.17  136.50  A   3                 5                0.97(OA) June Keith - Les Fouks
  3   52.26  127.00  B   4     3                 5          0.58(OB) Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie
  2   48.77  118.50  B                                               Bjarne Christoffersen - Anne Smith
  7   48.56  118.00  A                                               Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
 10   48.35  117.50  C                                               Tao Feng - David Yu
  8   46.71  113.50  A                                               Michael Dimich - Steve Vincent
  6   38.27   93.00  C                                               Allan Karro - Yen Karro
  1   37.45   91.00  C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian

Dec. Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session December 2, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  121.5      Section  M  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 11   60.42  146.81  B   1     1           2     2          2.30(OA) Baixiang Liu - Amy Gao
 10   57.64  140.06  A   2                 4                1.29(OA) Tai Eng - William Osten
  9   54.86  133.31  B   3     2           6     4          0.78(OB) Yue Su - Kai Zhou
  7   51.39  124.88  A   4                                  0.54(SA) Anne Scott - Larry Pocock
  3   50.23  122.06  B         3                            0.46(SB) Zoran Peca - John Anthony
  8   50.00  121.50  C               1                 3    0.74(OC) John Lai - Marco Paladino
  2   49.59  120.50  C               2                 4    0.55(OC) Gustav Axen - Jack Hopwood
  4   49.54  120.38  B                                               Nigel Fullbrook - Pauline McClafferty
  1   48.56  118.00  A                                               Sandra Robson - Thomas Anderson
  6   41.67  101.25  C                                               Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
  5   36.34   88.31  C                                               Clayton Connolly - Barbara Hillman

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here


FINAL MONTHLY UNIT GAME STANDINGS
Winner: Baixiang ("Sorry, Kai") Liu (free plays for all MUG games in 2018)
Flight B winner: David Yu (six MUG free plays for 2018)
Flight C winner: Thomas Anderson (six MUG free plays for 2018)


   1    17.47  Baixiang Liu		  63     1.93  Stephen Beaton
   2    16.94  Kai Zhou			  64     1.93  Angela Fenton
   3    13.45  David Yu	(B)		  65     1.90  David Breton
   4    13.01  Yuandong Ren		  66     1.87  David Huang
   5    10.80  Larry Pocock		  67     1.72  David Hu
   6    10.52  Jack Lee			  68     1.62  Tai Eng
   7     9.69  Aidan Ballantyne		  69     1.56  Bill Angus
   8     8.99  Nicholas Stock		  70     1.54  Long Xie
   9     8.88  Eric Pan			  71     1.40  Frances Corney
  10     8.71  Amy Gao			  72     1.33  Kevin Contzen
  11     8.52  Anne Scott		  73     1.29  William Osten
  12     8.51  Yue Su			  74     1.23  Stuart Carr
  13     8.41  Les Fouks		  75     1.23  Thomas Davis
  14     8.23  Diana Jing		  76     1.23  Peter Morse
  15     7.83  June Keith		  77     1.23  Kathryn Shannon
  16     7.69  Martin Henneberger	  78     1.22  Maryellen Gallo
  17     7.69  Dianne Isfeld		  79     1.12  Margaret Pattison
  18     7.44  Ben Takemori		  80     1.12  Paul Pattison
  19     6.69  Steve Vincent		  81     1.09  Xiangdong Meng
  20     6.64  Thomas Anderson (C)        82     1.08  Shelley Burns
  21     6.53  Mike Wilson		  83     1.02  Gene Fomin
  22     6.30  Bryan Maksymetz		  84     0.98  Jack Qi
  23     5.62  William Ge		  85     0.98  Barbara Seagram
  24     5.34  Cindy Oishi		  86     0.98  Barney Kalos
  25     4.90  James Lenobel		  87     0.92  Roy Li
  26     4.85  Alex Hong		  88     0.91  Shameine Ali
  27     4.74  Sandra Robson		  89     0.82  Maarten Tjebbes
  28     4.53  Gustav Axen		  90     0.82  Ken Lochang
  29     4.25  Michael Yuen		  91     0.78  Ted Dagan
  30     4.18  Lu Gan			  92     0.74  John Lai
  31     4.15  David Waterman		  93     0.66  Elena Ransom
  32     4.09  Don Brazeau		  94     0.63  Muriel Budzien
  33     4.00  Brad Bart		  95     0.55  Jack Hopwood
  34     3.92  Gary Harper		  96     0.50  Ryley Breiddal
  35     3.92  Ron Ohmart		  97     0.49  David House
  36     3.89  Michael Dimich		  98     0.49  Pauline McClafferty
  37     3.65  Rock Shi Yan		  99     0.48  Kathy Bye
  38     3.61  Dee Steil		 100     0.48  Andrew Lee
  39     3.60  Caroline Solonenko	 101     0.48  Robert Walters
  40     3.44  Kelvin Raywood		 102     0.46  John Anthony
  41     3.30  Sidney Yang		 103     0.44  Karin Phillips
  42     3.15  Tao Feng			 104     0.44  Deborah Cool
  43     3.07  Robert Gerrie		 105     0.44  Ronald Dixon
  44     3.07  Aban Gerrie		 106     0.44  Laurence Betts
  45     2.88  Ian Affleck		 107     0.44  Trudy Hurdle
  46     2.84  Duane Tilden		 108     0.44  John Hurdle
  47     2.84  Allan Karro		 109     0.44  Sheila Sache
  48     2.76  Monica Angus		 110     0.44  Harry Satanove
  49     2.74  Zoran Peca		 111     0.44  Michael Strebinger
  50     2.74  Judy Strebinger		 112     0.44  Stephanie Williams
  51     2.70  Eda Kadar		 113     0.44  Donald Sache
  52     2.58  Andrew Nalos		 114     0.43  Gary Gilraine
  53     2.44  Kenneth Ramsay		 115     0.43  Faye Gilraine
  54     2.41  Vivienne Wu		 116     0.35  Jeff Smith
  55     2.36  Yen Karro		 117     0.34  Alex Chuang
  56     2.36  Martin Johnson		 118     0.33  Chay Kho
  57     2.36  Bjarne Christoffersen	 119     0.29  Rhoda Tafler
  58     2.35  Katrin Litwin		 120     0.29  Kathy Adachi
  59     2.19  Glenda Affleck		 121     0.22  Nigel Fullbrook
  60     2.18  Julie Smith		 122     0.22  Veronica Peacock
  61     2.18  Peter Cooper		 123     0.22  Paul Harding
  62     2.07  Marco Paladino		 124     0.11  Lisa Li


DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.22% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.78% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.70  South: 9.19   East: 11.00   West: 10.11

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 108.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 103.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 112.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.78  South: 3.41   East: 3.56   West: 3.15
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S Q65      Evening      
           H 764                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT5     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ2     C Q75      S T98                180    0.00   9.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Robson-Anderson
H 93                  H AJT2                90    4.50   4.50 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
D 7643     N SOUTH    D 82            50          9.00   0.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 7-Scott-Pocock
C 964      S 743      C AKT8                50    7.50   1.50 4-Keith-Fouks vs 9-Su-Zhou
           H KQ85                           50    7.50   1.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 11-Liu-Gao
HiCrdPts:  D AJ9      Freakness:            90    4.50   4.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
    9      C J32          0                 90    4.50   4.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
 8    12               1     1             120    1.00   8.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
   11     Par: 2Nn*-1     0                 90    4.50   4.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 8-Lai-Paladino
           100 to EW                       110    2.00   7.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 10-Eng-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  7  5  6  7  6       
    by South:  7  5  6  7  6       
     by East:  6  7  6  6  7       
     by West:  6  8  6  6  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQ98     Evening      
           H JT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A873     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 743      C K9       S KJT652       600          5.00   4.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Robson-Anderson
H 98643               H Q            690          8.00   1.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
D 64       V SOUTH    D K            630          6.00   3.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 7-Scott-Pocock
C JT2      S          C AQ743        500          3.00   6.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 9-Su-Zhou
           H AK75                    660          7.00   2.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 11-Liu-Gao
HiCrdPts:  D QJT952   Freakness:     100          0.00   9.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
   14      C 865          1          150          1.00   8.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
 1    15               2     8      1100          9.00   0.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
   10     Par: 6Se*-5     7          500          3.00   6.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 8-Lai-Paladino
          1100 to NS                 500          3.00   6.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 10-Eng-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North: 11  6  9 12  6       
    by South:  8  5  9 11  5       
     by East:  2  7  4  1  7       
     by West:  2  7  4  1  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 53       Evening      
           H K9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT82     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9762   C QJ542    S QJ                 680    0.00   9.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Robson-Anderson
H AQ86                H 753                620    6.00   3.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
D A6       D SOUTH    D KJ43               650    2.00   7.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 7-Scott-Pocock
C 6        S T84      C AT87               200    8.00   1.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 9-Su-Zhou
           H JT42                          650    2.00   7.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 11-Liu-Gao
HiCrdPts:  D 975      Freakness:           620    6.00   3.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
    8      C K93          3                620    6.00   3.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
17    11               6     1             650    2.00   7.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
    4      Par: 7Sw =     0          100          9.00   0.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 8-Lai-Paladino
          2210 to EW                       630    4.00   5.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 10-Eng-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  1  0  2  2  5       
    by South:  1  0  2  2  5       
     by East: 12 12 11 10  8       
     by West: 12 13 11 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK75     Evening      
           H K974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 5        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9643     C J986     S QJT82        200          4.00   5.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Liu-Gao
H T53                 H Q                  500    0.00   9.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
D A643     V SOUTH    D KQ72         650          8.00   1.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
C A2       S          C Q43          650          8.00   1.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 8-Lai-Paladino
           H AJ862                   620          6.00   3.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 10-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D JT98     Freakness:     100          2.00   7.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 1-Robson-Anderson
   11      C KT75         3          100          2.00   7.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Peca-Anthony
 8    12               1     4       650          8.00   1.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
    9      Par: 5Hn =     6          500          5.00   4.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 7-Scott-Pocock
           650 to NS                 100          2.00   7.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 9-Su-Zhou
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  9  5 11  6  9       
    by South:  9  5 11  6  9       
     by East:  4  7  2  7  3       
     by West:  4  7  2  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K3       Evening      
           H 9743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A842     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7      C 652      S 852                460    0.00   9.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Liu-Gao
H 8                   H AKJT2              170    5.00   4.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
D KQ765    V SOUTH    D J9            50          8.50   0.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
C AKT8     S QT964    C 973                430    1.50   7.50 4-Keith-Fouks vs 8-Lai-Paladino
           H Q65                           400    3.00   6.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 10-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:           140    7.00   2.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 1-Robson-Anderson
    7      C QJ4          1                430    1.50   7.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Peca-Anthony
17     9               4     2             180    4.00   5.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
    7      Par: 4Ne =     2           50          8.50   0.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 7-Scott-Pocock
           430 to EW                       150    6.00   3.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 9-Su-Zhou
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  3  5  3  3  3       
    by South:  3  5  3  3  3       
     by East: 10  8 10 10 10       
     by West: 10  8 10 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 97       Evening      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT9753   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K832     C AK8      S AJT                150    3.00   6.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Liu-Gao
H KJ86                H QT7                150    3.00   6.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
D J6       N SOUTH    D AQ84               150    3.00   6.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
C Q43      S Q654     C T97                100    8.50   0.50 4-Keith-Fouks vs 8-Lai-Paladino
           H A953                          500    1.00   8.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 10-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           600    0.00   9.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 1-Robson-Anderson
   10      C J652         4                100    8.50   0.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Peca-Anthony
10    13               1     0             110    7.00   2.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
    7      Par: 3Ne =     3                140    5.00   4.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 7-Scott-Pocock
           600 to EW                       120    6.00   3.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 9-Su-Zhou
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  4  4  6  5       
    by South:  4  4  4  6  6       
     by East:  9  9  9  7  7       
     by West:  9  9  9  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KJT3     Evening      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C KJT652   S A9                1430    0.00   9.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Eng-Osten
H QT8752              H AKJ93              650    7.50   1.50 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 1-Robson-Anderson
D J96      D SOUTH    D AT754              650    7.50   1.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Peca-Anthony
C A4       S 76542    C 9                  680    3.50   5.50 4-Keith-Fouks vs 7-Scott-Pocock
           H 4                             680    3.50   5.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 9-Su-Zhou
HiCrdPts:  D K83      Freakness:           680    3.50   5.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 11-Liu-Gao
   10      C Q873         6                680    3.50   5.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
 9    16               4     6             680    3.50   5.50 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
    5     Par: 6Ss*-4     4                680    3.50   5.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
          1100 to EW                 100          9.00   0.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 8-Lai-Paladino
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  1  8  1  1  9       
    by South:  1  8  1  1  9       
     by East:  9  5 11 11  4       
     by West:  9  5 12 12  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K8       Evening      
           H AT965                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C J963     S J954         140          5.00   4.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Eng-Osten
H QJ87                H K            140          5.00   4.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 1-Robson-Anderson
D Q6543    N SOUTH    D KJT9         140          5.00   4.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Peca-Anthony
C QT       S AQT32    C K874         140          5.00   4.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 7-Scott-Pocock
           H 432                     140          5.00   4.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 9-Su-Zhou
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:            50    1.00   8.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 11-Liu-Gao
   12      C A52          3                150    0.00   9.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
 7    11               3     3        90          2.00   7.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
   10      Par: 3Sn =     2          420          9.00   0.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
           140 to NS                 170          8.00   1.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 8-Lai-Paladino
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  8  9  9  5  8       
    by South:  8  9  9  5  8       
     by East:  4  4  4  7  4       
     by West:  4  4  4  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T9865    Evening      
           H AKQ74                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C K5       S J2           450          2.50   6.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Eng-Osten
H JT652               H              480          7.50   1.50 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 1-Robson-Anderson
D KQJ6     N SOUTH    D T9854        450          2.50   6.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Peca-Anthony
C J87      S AKQ43    C AQT642       450          2.50   6.50 4-Keith-Fouks vs 7-Scott-Pocock
           H 983                     450          2.50   6.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 9-Su-Zhou
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:     480          7.50   1.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 11-Liu-Gao
   12      C 93           6          480          7.50   1.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
 8     7               4     9       450          2.50   6.50 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
   13     Par: 7De*-2     2          480          7.50   1.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
           500 to NS                 450          2.50   6.50 10-Feng-Yu vs 8-Lai-Paladino
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North: 10 12 10  2  3       
    by South:  7 11 10  2  2       
     by East:  3  1  3 11  9       
     by West:  3  1  3 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 842      Evening      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K93      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J93      C KT942    S KT65               100    2.50   6.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Su-Zhou
H K76                 H 83           300          9.00   0.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 11-Liu-Gao
D AQJ752   V SOUTH    D 64                 100    2.50   6.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
C J        S AQ7      C AQ875        110          7.00   2.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
           H AJT954                  100          6.00   3.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 8-Lai-Paladino
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:           100    2.50   6.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 10-Eng-Osten
    8      C 63           2                100    2.50   6.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Robson-Anderson
12     9               5     3             110    0.00   9.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 3-Peca-Anthony
   11      Par: 2Se =     4          200          8.00   1.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
           110 to EW                        90    5.00   4.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 7-Scott-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  5  5  8  4  6       
    by South:  5  5  8  4  6       
     by East:  5  8  5  8  7       
     by West:  5  8  5  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 2        Evening      
           H Q432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT96     C AK87543  S J87          460          7.50   1.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Su-Zhou
H AJ9                 H T87          400          3.00   6.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 11-Liu-Gao
D 9872     D SOUTH    D QJ653        490          9.00   0.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
C T9       S AQ543    C QJ           430          6.00   3.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
           H K65                     460          7.50   1.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 8-Lai-Paladino
HiCrdPts:  D AT4      Freakness:           100    0.00   9.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 10-Eng-Osten
   12      C 62           8          400          3.00   6.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Robson-Anderson
 8     7               1     2       400          3.00   6.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 3-Peca-Anthony
   13      Par: 5Ns =     2          420          5.00   4.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
           460 to NS                 120          1.00   8.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 7-Scott-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North: 10  8 11  7 11       
    by South: 11  8 11  7 11       
     by East:  2  5  2  6  2       
     by West:  2  5  2  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 96       Evening      
           H A542                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 765      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJT5    C 9764     S K8743         50          6.50   2.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Su-Zhou
H T97                 H KQJ           50          6.50   2.50 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 11-Liu-Gao
D K9       V SOUTH    D 8            100          9.00   0.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
C J53      S 2        C AT82               420    2.50   6.50 4-Keith-Fouks vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
           H 863                           420    2.50   6.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 8-Lai-Paladino
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT432  Freakness:           450    0.00   9.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 10-Eng-Osten
    4      C KQ           1           50          6.50   2.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Robson-Anderson
11    13               2     4             420    2.50   6.50 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 3-Peca-Anthony
   12      Par: 4Sw =     7           50          6.50   2.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
           420 to EW                       420    2.50   6.50 10-Feng-Yu vs 7-Scott-Pocock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  3  5  8  4       
    by South:  4  3  5  8  4       
     by East:  7 10  8  5  9       
     by West:  7 10  8  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KT752    Evening      
           H KQ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 85       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J83      C KQ9      S A64         1430          2.00   7.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Lai-Paladino
H J8654               H T73         1440          6.00   3.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 10-Eng-Osten
D 974      V SOUTH    D 32                 200    0.50   8.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Robson-Anderson
C 32       S Q9       C JT754       1440          6.00   3.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 3-Peca-Anthony
           H A9                            200    0.50   8.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJT6   Freakness:    1440          6.00   3.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 9-Su-Zhou
   13      C A86          2         1440          6.00   3.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Liu-Gao
 2     5               2     2      1440          6.00   3.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
   20      Par: 6Nn =     4         1440          6.00   3.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
          1440 to NS                1440          6.00   3.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North: 12 12 10 12 11       
    by South: 12 12 10 12 11       
     by East:  1  1  3  1  2       
     by West:  1  1  3  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AJT53    Evening      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9864     C A972     S Q            170          5.50   3.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Lai-Paladino
H 7                   H AQ64         170          5.50   3.50 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 10-Eng-Osten
D K7532    N SOUTH    D QT9          140          3.00   6.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Robson-Anderson
C Q65      S K72      C JT843        430          9.00   0.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 3-Peca-Anthony
           H JT9832                  420          7.50   1.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:           100    0.00   9.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 9-Su-Zhou
   17      C K            3          140          3.00   6.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Liu-Gao
 5    11               4     4       140          3.00   6.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
    7      Par: 4Hs =     5          420          7.50   1.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
           420 to NS                 110          1.00   8.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  8  9 10  6  6       
    by South:  8  9 10  6  5       
     by East:  4  3  3  7  7       
     by West:  4  3  3  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T852     Evening      
           H 9876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ84     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K743     C 3        S AQ96               420    0.00   9.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Lai-Paladino
H 52                  H KJ4                110    6.00   3.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 10-Eng-Osten
D J9       D SOUTH    D T63                140    4.00   5.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Robson-Anderson
C K9852    S J        C AQJ          100          8.00   1.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 3-Peca-Anthony
           H AQT3                    110          9.00   0.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D A752     Freakness:           120    5.00   4.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 9-Su-Zhou
    5      C T764         3                170    1.00   8.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Liu-Gao
 7    17               3     0        50          7.00   2.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
   11      Par: 3Hs =     3                150    2.50   6.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
           140 to NS                       150    2.50   6.50 10-Feng-Yu vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  6  9 10  4       
    by South:  4  6  9 10  4       
     by East:  5  7  3  3  8       
     by West:  5  7  3  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 854      Evening      
           H K98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A83      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ2    C AK94     S 73                  50    2.00   7.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Scott-Pocock
H T753                H 6                  110    1.00   8.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 9-Su-Zhou
D J2       N SOUTH    D KQ754              800    0.00   9.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 11-Liu-Gao
C 85       S T96      C QJT63        100          5.00   4.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
           H AQJ42                   140          8.00   1.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D T96      Freakness:     100          5.00   4.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
   14      C 72           0          200          9.00   0.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Eng-Osten
11     8               3     6       100          5.00   4.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 1-Robson-Anderson
    7      Par: 2Nn =     2          100          5.00   4.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 3-Peca-Anthony
           120 to NS                 100          5.00   4.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  8  6  8  4  5       
    by South:  8  6  8  4  5       
     by East:  5  6  5  8  8       
     by West:  5  6  5  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 872      Evening      
           H 9865                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J743     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ653    C T9       S K9                1020    4.00   5.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Scott-Pocock
H AQJ                 H KT73              1020    4.00   5.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 9-Su-Zhou
D AKT      N SOUTH    D Q98               1020    4.00   5.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 11-Liu-Gao
C A6       S QT4      C KJ84              1020    4.00   5.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
           H 42                           1020    4.00   5.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D 652      Freakness:          1020    4.00   5.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
    1      C Q7532        1               1520    0.00   9.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Eng-Osten
23    12               2     1             990    8.00   1.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 1-Robson-Anderson
    4      Par: 7Ne =     2               1020    4.00   5.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 3-Peca-Anthony
          1520 to EW                  50          9.00   0.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  0  0  0  1  2       
    by South:  0  0  0  1  2       
     by East: 13 13 13 12 11       
     by West: 13 13 13 12 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KJ95     Evening      
           H KJ63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q632     C 92       S AT            50          2.00   7.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Scott-Pocock
H 98                  H T74                110    0.50   8.50 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 9-Su-Zhou
D A6       V SOUTH    D JT975              110    0.50   8.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 11-Liu-Gao
C KJT54    S 874      C A63          100          4.00   5.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
           H AQ52                    110          6.50   2.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D 843      Freakness:     110          6.50   2.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
   13      C Q87          1           90          3.00   6.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Eng-Osten
10     9               3     2       110          6.50   2.50 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 1-Robson-Anderson
    8      Par: 3Ce =     0          110          6.50   2.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 3-Peca-Anthony
           110 to EW                 140          9.00   0.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  5  6  8  5  4       
    by South:  5  6  8  5  4       
     by East:  7  7  5  8  9       
     by West:  7  7  5  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J54      Evening      
           H K8532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9862     C AJ98     S AT73                50    6.00   3.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
H A                   H Q6                 600    2.00   7.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 8-Lai-Paladino
D J76543   D SOUTH    D AK82               300    3.00   6.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 10-Eng-Osten
C 75       S KQ       C KT2                620    1.00   8.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 1-Robson-Anderson
           H JT974                   530          9.00   0.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 3-Peca-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:     140          7.50   1.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
   11      C Q643         4                790    0.00   9.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Scott-Pocock
 5    16               6     1             170    4.50   4.50 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 11-Liu-Gao
    8     Par: 5Hs*-2     3          140          7.50   1.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
           300 to EW                       170    4.50   4.50 10-Feng-Yu vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  3  9  3  8       
    by South:  4  3  9  3  8       
     by East:  8 10  4 10  4       
     by West:  8 10  4 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q8       Evening      
           H AQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ732    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K64      C T84      S AJT73        130          8.00   1.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
H J8754               H T92               1100    0.00   9.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 8-Lai-Paladino
D 6        V SOUTH    D 9            130          8.00   1.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 10-Eng-Osten
C AJ95     S 952      C K732               400    2.50   6.50 4-Keith-Fouks vs 1-Robson-Anderson
           H K3                            300    5.00   4.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 3-Peca-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D KJT854   Freakness:           400    2.50   6.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
   14      C Q6           2                400    2.50   6.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Scott-Pocock
 9     8               4     4             400    2.50   6.50 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 11-Liu-Gao
    9      Par: 3Sw =     4                140    6.00   3.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
           140 to EW                 130          8.00   1.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  4  4  9  3       
    by South:  4  4  4  9  3       
     by East:  4  9  9  3  9       
     by West:  4  9  9  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KT954    Evening      
           H 874                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J83      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C KT       S 7                  510    2.50   6.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
H AQJT6               H K32                510    2.50   6.50 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 8-Lai-Paladino
D T762     V SOUTH    D AQ54               510    2.50   6.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 10-Eng-Osten
C Q4       S Q8632    C AJ983              450    7.00   2.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 1-Robson-Anderson
           H 95                       50          9.00   0.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 3-Peca-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:           510    2.50   6.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
    7      C 7652         2                400    8.00   1.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Scott-Pocock
14    14               3     4             510    2.50   6.50 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 11-Liu-Gao
    5      Par: 7He =     3                480    6.00   3.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
          1510 to EW                       510    2.50   6.50 10-Feng-Yu vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  1  7  0  1  1       
    by South:  1  7  0  1  1       
     by East: 12  6 13 12 12       
     by West: 12  6 13 12 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ987    Evening      
           H AKJT8                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A43      C 7        S QT652              150    1.50   7.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
H Q752                H 643          130          8.50   0.50 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 7-Scott-Pocock
D AQ52     N SOUTH    D 63                  50    4.50   4.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 9-Su-Zhou
C J9       S          C A64                 50    4.50   4.50 4-Keith-Fouks vs 11-Liu-Gao
           H 9                             150    1.50   7.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D KJ984    Freakness:           300    0.00   9.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
   12      C KQT8532      6          130          8.50   0.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
13     6               1     2             100    3.00   6.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 8-Lai-Paladino
    9      Par: 3Ds =    11          110          6.50   2.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 1-Robson-Anderson
           110 to NS                 110          6.50   2.50 10-Feng-Yu vs 3-Peca-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  6  6  6  9  9       
    by South:  6  6  6  9  9       
     by East:  6  7  6  4  4       
     by West:  7  7  6  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S          Evening      
           H Q653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T842     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9542   C AJT64    S KQ876              680    6.00   3.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
H KJ                  H AT72               680    6.00   3.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 7-Scott-Pocock
D K63      D SOUTH    D QJ95               680    6.00   3.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 9-Su-Zhou
C K9       S T3       C                   1430    1.00   8.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 11-Liu-Gao
           H 984                           680    6.00   3.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:           680    6.00   3.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
    7      C Q87532       6                680    6.00   3.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
15    12               4     6            1430    1.00   8.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 8-Lai-Paladino
    6     Par: 7Cs*-4     4                680    6.00   3.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 1-Robson-Anderson
          1100 to EW                      1430    1.00   8.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 3-Peca-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  1  3  3  9       
    by South:  4  1  3  3  9       
     by East:  6 12  7 10  4       
     by West:  6 12  7 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 9873     Evening      
           H J874                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T742     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ54    C Q        S                    430    5.00   4.00 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
H K6                  H A9532              460    2.00   7.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 7-Scott-Pocock
D 8        N SOUTH    D QJ963              460    2.00   7.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 9-Su-Zhou
C KJ932    S QT62     C AT7                460    2.00   7.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 11-Liu-Gao
           H QT                            430    5.00   4.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D AK5      Freakness:           170    8.00   1.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
    3      C 8654         3           50          9.00   0.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
15    11               6     7             430    5.00   4.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 8-Lai-Paladino
   11      Par: 6Cw =     1                400    7.00   2.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 1-Robson-Anderson
           920 to EW                       570    0.00   9.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 3-Peca-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  3  3  3  4  1       
    by South:  3  3  3  4  1       
     by East: 10  9  9  9 12       
     by West: 10  9  9  9 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AT2      Evening      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ6     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K96      C AQ64     S J54                140    2.50   6.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
H KQT983              H AJ7                730    0.00   9.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
D J92      N SOUTH    D T5           200          9.00   0.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 8-Lai-Paladino
C 9        S Q873     C KT732               50    6.00   3.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 10-Eng-Osten
           H 42                            100    4.00   5.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 1-Robson-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 8743     Freakness:           140    2.50   6.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 3-Peca-Anthony
   19      C J85          1          150          8.00   1.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
 9     9               5     2              50    6.00   3.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 7-Scott-Pocock
    3      Par: 3Dn =     1                 50    6.00   3.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 9-Su-Zhou
           110 to NS                       300    1.00   8.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  6  8  5  9  7       
    by South:  6  8  4  9  7       
     by East:  7  5  8  4  5       
     by West:  7  5  8  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q764     Evening      
           H K72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 852      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J85      C 762      S A32                100    6.50   2.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
H T9543               H Q86                200    2.50   6.50 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
D AT76     V SOUTH    D                    100    6.50   2.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 8-Lai-Paladino
C 8        S KT9      C AJT9543            100    6.50   2.50 4-Keith-Fouks vs 10-Eng-Osten
           H AJ                      500          9.00   0.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 1-Robson-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ943   Freakness:           400    0.50   8.50 6-Karro-Karro vs 3-Peca-Anthony
    5      C KQ           0                400    0.50   8.50 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
 5    11               4     8             140    4.00   5.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 7-Scott-Pocock
   19      Par: 2He =     4                200    2.50   6.50 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 9-Su-Zhou
           110 to EW                       100    6.50   2.50 10-Feng-Yu vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  6  7  5  8  5       
    by South:  6  7  5  8  5       
     by East:  4  5  8  4  8       
     by West:  4  5  8  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Dec 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 97       Evening      
           H QT976                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T952     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J865     C Q6       S 3                  400    1.50   7.50 1-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Fullbrook-McClafferty
H J5                  H AK432         50          7.00   2.00 2-Christoffersen-Smith vs 6-Affleck-Affleck
D AKJ3     D SOUTH    D Q87                400    1.50   7.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 8-Lai-Paladino
C KJ3      S AKQT42   C A742          50          7.00   2.00 4-Keith-Fouks vs 10-Eng-Osten
           H 8                       100          9.00   0.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 1-Robson-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 64       Freakness:           300    3.00   6.00 6-Karro-Karro vs 3-Peca-Anthony
    4      C T985         3           50          7.00   2.00 7-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Connolly-Hillman
14    13               1     4             100    5.00   4.00 8-Dimich-Vincent vs 7-Scott-Pocock
    9      Par: 3Nw =     6                430    0.00   9.00 9-Ohmart-Harper vs 9-Su-Zhou
           400 to EW                       140    4.00   5.00 10-Feng-Yu vs 2-Axen-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  6  3  3  4       
    by South:  4  6  3  3  4       
     by East:  9  6  9 10  9       
     by West:  9  6  9 10  9