Sunday Aftn. COPC Q-Game Sunday Aft Session December 3, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Qualifiers       Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C     A     B     C  
 11   63.61  215.00   Q           C   1     1     1     1     1     1    4.69Red  Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  9   59.91  202.50   Q           A   2                 3                2.64Red  Rhoda Tafler - Kathy Bye
  6   57.69  195.00   Q           A   3                 4                1.98Red  Kathy Adachi - Stephanie Williams
 13   57.40  194.00   Q           A   4                 5                1.48Red  June Keith - Gerry Leckie
 12   56.21  190.00   Q           B   5     2                 2          1.77Red  Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  2   56.07  189.50   Q           A   6                                  0.39Red  Les Fouks - Michael Strebinger
  4   47.34  160.00   Q           A                                               Nigel Fullbrook - Dianne Isfeld
 10   46.15  156.00               A                                               Mike Wilson - Marco Paladino
  1   46.01  155.50               B         3                            0.59Red  Hing Kong Ho - Andrew Krywaniuk
 14   44.97  152.00               C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
  8   44.08  149.00               B                                               James Harris - Karin Phillips
  7   40.53  137.00               B                                               John Ashwell - Veronica Peacock
  5   40.09  135.50               B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  3   39.94  135.00               C                                               Muriel Budzien - Matt Loewen

Sunday Aftn. COPC Q-Game Sunday Aft Session December 3, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Qualifiers       Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                      A   B   C       A     B     C     A     B     C  
 13   63.30  213.96   Q           A   1                 2                3.52Red  Amy Gao - Baixiang Liu
  7   56.89  192.29   Q           A   2                 6                1.64Red  David Hu - William Ge
  8   55.61  187.96   Q           A   3                                  1.17Red  Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
 12   54.97  185.79   Q           B   4     1                 3          1.33Red  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  3   53.53  180.92   Q           C   5     2     1           4     2    1.00Red  Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  1   52.66  178.00   Q           C   6     3                 5          0.75Red  Peter Tsang - David Waters
 14   52.24  176.58   Q           B                                               Julien Levesque - Kenny T K Chan
  4   50.96  172.25   Q           A                                               John Demeulemeester - Al French
  6   49.36  166.83               B                                               Lesley Laudan - William Osten
 10   49.20  166.29               A                                               James Balcom - Diane Ayukawa
 11   48.40  163.58               B                                               Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  9   44.07  148.96               A                                               Marlene Powell - Gilbert Lambert
 15   41.35  139.75               B                                               Rangie Sylvestre - Leila Jinnah
  5   39.74  134.33               B                                               Adi Wadia - Thomas Anderson
  2   38.46  130.00               A                                               Tai Eng - Paula Walden

Big day for East-West and highcard points; the overall winners must have defended as well as Perry Mason...

One more COPC qualfying game, Wednesday Morning, December 20.  There are CNTC qualifying games (team games)
in the new year on January 5 (Friday Morning) and January 14 (Sunday Afternoon).


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 44.23% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 55.77% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.12  South: 8.58   East: 11.65   West: 10.65

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 88.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 99.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 76.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.42  South: 2.50   East: 2.38   West: 2.19
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A94      Afternoon    
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 842      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J862     C AT872    S Q753          90         11.00   2.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Tsang-Waters
H AQT82               H 53            90         11.00   2.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
D K9       N SOUTH    D QJ6            PASS       7.00   6.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 7-Hu-Ge
C 53       S KT       C KQJ4          50          8.50   4.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 9-Powell-Lambert
           H K976                          110    3.00  10.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AT753    Freakness:           100    4.00   9.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 13-Gao-Liu
    9      C 96           2           90         11.00   2.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
10    11               3     1             120    1.50  11.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 2-Eng-Walden
   10      Par: 3Se =     3          110         13.00   0.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
           140 to EW                       120    1.50  11.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 6-Laudan-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50   7.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  6  4  6  7  6               140    0.00  13.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by South:  6  4  6  7  6                50    5.50   7.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 12-Davis-Carr
     by East:  7  9  7  5  6          50          8.50   4.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 14-Levesque-Chan
     by West:  7  9  7  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQ852    Afternoon    
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ87     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J963     C QJ6      S T74                470    0.00  13.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Tsang-Waters
H AKQ94               H 865          110          8.50   4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
D 53       V SOUTH    D KT2                100    1.50  11.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 7-Hu-Ge
C 73       S K        C AT94               100    1.50  11.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 9-Powell-Lambert
           H T732                     50          3.00  10.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D J964     Freakness:     130         11.00   2.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 13-Gao-Liu
   16      C K852         4          140         13.00   0.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
10     7               3     0       130         11.00   2.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 2-Eng-Walden
    7      Par: 4Ds =     3          100          5.50   7.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
           130 to NS                 130         11.00   2.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 6-Laudan-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.50   7.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  6  8  6 10  8         110          8.50   4.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by South:  6  8  6 10  8         100          5.50   7.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 12-Davis-Carr
     by East:  7  5  7  3  4         100          5.50   7.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 14-Levesque-Chan
     by West:  7  4  7  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AT862    Afternoon    
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J842     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K75      C AKJ8     S QJ4          500          9.00   4.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
H 43                  H AKJ872       500          9.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Eng-Walden
D K96      D SOUTH    D T3           140          2.00  11.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 6-Laudan-Osten
C QT765    S 93       C 43           200          4.50   8.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
           H QT965                   140          2.00  11.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D AQ75     Freakness:     140          2.00  11.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 12-Davis-Carr
   13      C 92           6          500          9.00   4.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 14-Levesque-Chan
 8    11               2     4              50    0.00  13.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    8      Par: 5Ds =     3          800         13.00   0.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Lee-Chang
           400 to NS                 500          9.00   4.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500          9.00   4.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Hu-Ge
    by North:  8  9  7 11  7         500          9.00   4.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 9-Powell-Lambert
    by South:  8  9  7 11  7         500          9.00   4.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by East:  5  3  6  2  5         200          4.50   8.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 13-Gao-Liu
     by West:  5  3  6  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T743     Afternoon    
           H A752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A84      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q52      C Q7       S J98          600          4.00   9.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
H J98                 H Q43          660         11.50   1.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Eng-Walden
D Q7       V SOUTH    D J532               100    0.50  12.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 6-Laudan-Osten
C KT432    S AK6      C J65          120          2.00  11.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
           H KT6                     660         11.50   1.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D KT96     Freakness:     660         11.50   1.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 12-Davis-Carr
   10      C A98          1          600          4.00   9.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 14-Levesque-Chan
 8     5               2     0       600          4.00   9.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 1-Tsang-Waters
   17      Par: 4Nn =     0                100    0.50  12.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Lee-Chang
           630 to NS                 630          7.50   5.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         11.50   1.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Hu-Ge
    by North: 10 10 10 10  8         630          7.50   5.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 9-Powell-Lambert
    by South: 10 10 10 10  8         630          7.50   5.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by East:  3  3  3  3  5         630          7.50   5.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 13-Gao-Liu
     by West:  3  3  3  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 76       Afternoon    
           H 974                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT54     C T7542    S AK83              1010   11.00   2.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Levesque-Chan
H AJ                  H KQ62              1020    8.00   5.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Tsang-Waters
D KQ6      V SOUTH    D A42                510   13.00   0.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 3-Lee-Chang
C AQ86     S J92      C K3                1510    6.00   7.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 7-Hu-Ge
           H T853                         1520    2.50  10.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Powell-Lambert
HiCrdPts:  D J953     Freakness:          1010   11.00   2.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 11-Karro-Karro
    0      C J9           2               1520    2.50  10.50 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 13-Gao-Liu
18    19               1     1            1520    2.50  10.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
    3      Par: 7Ne =     1               1020    8.00   5.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Eng-Walden
          1520 to EW                      1020    8.00   5.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1520    2.50  10.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Laudan-Osten
    by North:  0  0  0  1  1              1520    2.50  10.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  0  0  0  1  1              1010   11.00   2.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by East: 13 13 13 12 12              1520    2.50  10.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 12-Davis-Carr
     by West: 13 13 13 12 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 953      Afternoon    
           H J82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T62      C K863     S KJ                  50    2.00  11.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Levesque-Chan
H A75                 H K643                50    2.00  11.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Tsang-Waters
D J94      N SOUTH    D Q753         110         10.00   3.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 3-Lee-Chang
C T972     S AQ874    C AQ5                 50    2.00  11.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 7-Hu-Ge
           H QT9                     100          6.00   7.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Powell-Lambert
HiCrdPts:  D A86      Freakness:     200         12.00   1.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 11-Karro-Karro
    7      C J4           0          100          6.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 13-Gao-Liu
 5    15               0     1       100          6.00   7.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
   13      Par: 2Ss =     2          300         13.00   0.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Eng-Walden
           110 to NS                 110         10.00   3.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   7.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Laudan-Osten
    by North:  7  8  6  6  7         100          6.00   7.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  7  8  6  6  7         110         10.00   3.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by East:  6  5  7  7  6               100    0.00  13.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 12-Davis-Carr
     by West:  6  5  7  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KJ73     Afternoon    
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT983    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT42     C 54       S 98                 100    4.50   8.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Gao-Liu
H 92                  H AJT65              100    4.50   8.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
D Q5       D SOUTH    D K62          100         12.00   1.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 2-Eng-Walden
C KQT32    S Q65      C J86                100    4.50   8.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
           H KQ84                          100    4.50   8.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D J74      Freakness:           100    4.50   8.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
    8      C A97          3                100    4.50   8.50 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 12-Davis-Carr
11     9               3     2             300    0.00  13.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 14-Levesque-Chan
   12      Par: 2Ds =     0           90         10.50   2.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Tsang-Waters
            90 to NS                       100    4.50   8.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 3-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         13.00   0.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
    by North:  6  7  6  8  4          90         10.50   2.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 7-Hu-Ge
    by South:  6  7  6  8  4               100    4.50   8.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 9-Powell-Lambert
     by East:  5  5  7  4  8           PASS       9.00   4.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by West:  5  5  7  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K9754    Afternoon    
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A83      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J2       C Q642     S AQ83               150    2.00  11.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Gao-Liu
H J854                H AT73         100         13.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
D T65      N SOUTH    D K92                110    8.50   4.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 2-Eng-Walden
C AKJ5     S T6       C 73                 140    4.50   8.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
           H KQ92                          140    4.50   8.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D QJ74     Freakness:           110    8.50   4.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
    9      C T98          4                140    4.50   8.50 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 12-Davis-Carr
10    13               1     1        50         11.50   1.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 14-Levesque-Chan
    8      Par: 3Hw =     1                110    8.50   4.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           140 to EW                       300    0.50  12.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 3-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.50   1.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
    by North:  5  5  4  5  5               110    8.50   4.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 7-Hu-Ge
    by South:  5  5  4  5  5               300    0.50  12.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 9-Powell-Lambert
     by East:  7  8  9  8  8               140    4.50   8.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by West:  7  8  9  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q542     Afternoon    
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K953     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J986     C 876      S AKT3         110         11.00   2.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Davis-Carr
H AQ92                H KJ85               300    0.50  12.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Levesque-Chan
D A84      N SOUTH    D T76          100          8.50   4.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 1-Tsang-Waters
C T4       S 7        C 52                 140    4.50   8.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 3-Lee-Chang
           H 743                     100          8.50   4.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D QJ2      Freakness:     110         11.00   2.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 9-Powell-Lambert
    5      C AKQJ93       1                140    4.50   8.50 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 11-Karro-Karro
11    11               1     1             140    4.50   8.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 13-Gao-Liu
   13     Par: 4Cn*-1     5          570         13.00   0.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
           100 to EW                 110         11.00   2.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 2-Eng-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               250    2.00  11.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  4  4  4  6  9               300    0.50  12.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 6-Laudan-Osten
    by South:  4  4  4  6  9               140    4.50   8.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  7  9  9  7  4          90          7.00   6.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by West:  7  9  9  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQ94     Afternoon    
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT87     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K653     C AQ9      S JT           150          6.50   6.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Davis-Carr
H QJ74                H K98652       500         12.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Levesque-Chan
D 9643     V SOUTH    D K2           100          3.00  10.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 1-Tsang-Waters
C 5        S 872      C KJ6          140          5.00   8.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 3-Lee-Chang
           H A                       300         11.00   2.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D AQ5      Freakness:     200          9.00   4.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 9-Powell-Lambert
   13      C T87432       1          100          3.00  10.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 11-Karro-Karro
 6    11               3     4       100          3.00  10.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 13-Gao-Liu
   10      Par: 4Ss =     5          150          6.50   6.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
           620 to NS                       110    0.50  12.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 2-Eng-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          9.00   4.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  8 10  6 10 11         200          9.00   4.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 6-Laudan-Osten
    by South:  8 10  6 10 11         790         13.00   0.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  4  3  7  3  2               110    0.50  12.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by West:  4  3  7  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 653      Afternoon    
           H Q74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ4      C JT652    S AQT92              420    5.50   7.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Karro-Karro
H K98                 H AJ                 420    5.50   7.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-Gao-Liu
D KT64     D SOUTH    D 732                430    2.00  11.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
C 874      S 87       C AQ9                400   10.50   2.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 2-Eng-Walden
           H T6532                         420    5.50   7.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D AJ98     Freakness:           400   10.50   2.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 6-Laudan-Osten
    5      C K3           2                460    0.00  13.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
10    17               0     2             400   10.50   2.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 12-Davis-Carr
    8      Par: 5Nw =     3                400   10.50   2.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Levesque-Chan
           460 to EW                       430    2.00  11.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 1-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400   10.50   2.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by North:  2  2  5  3  4               400   10.50   2.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
    by South:  2  2  5  3  4               430    2.00  11.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 7-Hu-Ge
     by East: 10 11  7 10  9               420    5.50   7.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Powell-Lambert
     by West: 11 11  7  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J82      Afternoon    
           H A432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q642     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6      C 95       S K753               430    5.00   8.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Karro-Karro
H Q975                H KJT                460    1.50  11.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-Gao-Liu
D JT987    V SOUTH    D AK                 460    1.50  11.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
C A        S Q94      C K874               430    5.00   8.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 2-Eng-Walden
           H 86                            460    1.50  11.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:           150   10.50   2.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 6-Laudan-Osten
    7      C QJT632       1                430    5.00   8.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
11    17               4     1             460    1.50  11.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 12-Davis-Carr
    5      Par: 5Sw =     4                400    8.00   5.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Levesque-Chan
           450 to EW                       150   10.50   2.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 1-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    8.00   5.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by North:  2  2  1  2  6          50         12.00   1.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
    by South:  2  2  1  2  6               400    8.00   5.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 7-Hu-Ge
     by East: 10 11 11 11  7         100         13.00   0.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Powell-Lambert
     by West: 10 11 11 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T        Afternoon    
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ862    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C AK743    S AKJ974       130          9.50   3.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
H AK84                H T53                200    2.00  11.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Davis-Carr
D 53       V SOUTH    D Q9           130          9.50   3.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 14-Levesque-Chan
C J9652    S Q865     C Q8           130          9.50   3.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           H J762                          110    3.00  10.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KT74     Freakness:     130          9.50   3.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
   14      C T            6          110          4.50   8.50 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 7-Hu-Ge
 8    12               3     4       130          9.50   3.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 11-Karro-Karro
    6      Par: 4Dn =     3          110          4.50   8.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 13-Gao-Liu
           130 to NS                       670    0.00  13.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          9.50   3.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Eng-Walden
    by North:  8  6  7 10  7         130          9.50   3.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  8  6  7 10  7               400    1.00  12.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 6-Laudan-Osten
     by East:  5  7  6  3  6         130          9.50   3.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
     by West:  5  7  6  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KQJT763  Afternoon    
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A982     C Q42      S 4                  110    8.00   5.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
H J8                  H AKT96              100   10.50   2.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Davis-Carr
D AQJ3     N SOUTH    D T982               130    5.50   7.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 14-Levesque-Chan
C 853      S 5        C A96                420    2.00  11.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           H Q743                          800    0.00  13.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D K754     Freakness:     150         13.00   0.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
    8      C KJT7         7                550    1.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 7-Hu-Ge
12    11               1     4             110    8.00   5.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 11-Karro-Karro
    9     Par: 4Ss*-2     3                400    3.00  10.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 13-Gao-Liu
           300 to EW                  50         12.00   1.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    8.00   5.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Eng-Walden
    by North:  3  8  3  3  4               130    5.50   7.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  3  8  3  3  4               100   10.50   2.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 6-Laudan-Osten
     by East:  9  5 10 10  8               150    4.00   9.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
     by West:  9  5 10 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J        Afternoon    
           H QJ95                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ65     C AJT953   S AT8432             480   12.00   1.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Powell-Lambert
H 4                   H AKT76              980    5.50   7.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Karro-Karro
D AQ873    D SOUTH    D K                 1010    0.50  12.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 13-Gao-Liu
C Q76      S 97       C 2                  980    5.50   7.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
           H 832                           480   12.00   1.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Eng-Walden
HiCrdPts:  D T9542    Freakness:           980    5.50   7.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
   10      C K84          6                480   12.00   1.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 6-Laudan-Osten
13    14               4     8             980    5.50   7.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    3      Par: 6Sw =     2               1010    0.50  12.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Davis-Carr
           980 to EW                       980    5.50   7.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 14-Levesque-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               510   10.00   3.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  2  0  2  4  7               980    5.50   7.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by South:  2  0  2  4  7               980    5.50   7.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
     by East:  7 12  9  9  6               980    5.50   7.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Hu-Ge
     by West:  7 12  9  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 94       Afternoon    
           H KQT964                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ2      C A53      S KT8763       130          6.50   6.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Powell-Lambert
H J832                H A5           140          9.50   3.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Karro-Karro
D 873      N SOUTH    D K96          100          3.50   9.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 13-Gao-Liu
C JT9      S Q5       C 42           300         13.00   0.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
           H 7                       130          6.50   6.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Eng-Walden
HiCrdPts:  D AJT42    Freakness:     100          3.50   9.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
   11      C KQ876        4                 50    1.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 6-Laudan-Osten
 7    10               0     4              50    1.00  12.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
   12      Par: 3Hn =     6          130          6.50   6.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Davis-Carr
           140 to NS                        50    1.00  12.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 14-Levesque-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         12.00   1.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  6  6  9 10 10         130          6.50   6.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 3-Lee-Chang
    by South:  6  6  9 10 10         150         11.00   2.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
     by East:  3  7  3  3  2         140          9.50   3.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Hu-Ge
     by West:  3  7  3  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q96      Afternoon    
           H 9732                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 982      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K843     C 983      S AT2               1020   10.00   3.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
H AKQ5                H J8                1020   10.00   3.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
D A3       N SOUTH    D KQ765             1520    3.00  10.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 12-Davis-Carr
C AT4      S J75      C KQ6               1020   10.00   3.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 14-Levesque-Chan
           H T64                          1520    3.00  10.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D JT4      Freakness:          1520    3.00  10.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 3-Lee-Chang
    2      C J752         0               1520    3.00  10.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
20    15               1     2            1020   10.00   3.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 7-Hu-Ge
    3      Par: 7Ne =     0               1020   10.00   3.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 9-Powell-Lambert
          1520 to EW                      1520    3.00  10.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 13-Gao-Liu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1020   10.00   3.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
    by North:  0  1  0  0  0              1520    3.00  10.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 2-Eng-Walden
    by South:  0  1  0  0  0              1020   10.00   3.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
     by East: 13 12 13 13 13              1520    3.00  10.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Laudan-Osten
     by West: 13 12 13 13 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A        Afternoon    
           H AT84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 62       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ74     C KQT842   S T952         130          7.00   6.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
H 53                  H KQJ6               200    0.00  13.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
D AKT95    V SOUTH    D J84          130          7.00   6.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 12-Davis-Carr
C 93       S K863     C 75           130          7.00   6.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 14-Levesque-Chan
           H 972                     130          7.00   6.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D Q73      Freakness:     130          7.00   6.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 3-Lee-Chang
   13      C AJ6          6                100    1.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
10     7               3     1       130          7.00   6.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 7-Hu-Ge
   10     Par: 4Se*-2     0          130          7.00   6.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 9-Powell-Lambert
           300 to NS                 130          7.00   6.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 13-Gao-Liu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          7.00   6.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
    by North:  8  5  7  5  9         630         13.00   0.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 2-Eng-Walden
    by South:  9  5  8  6 10         130          7.00   6.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  4  8  5  6  3         130          7.00   6.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Laudan-Osten
     by West:  4  8  5  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KT763    Afternoon    
           H 874                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J753     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C 8        S 98                1460    0.00  13.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Hu-Ge
H QT52                H AKJ63              680    7.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Powell-Lambert
D A6       D SOUTH    D Q94                680    7.50   5.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 11-Karro-Karro
C AKQJ2    S QJ52     C 965                680    7.50   5.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 13-Gao-Liu
           H 9                             680    7.50   5.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
HiCrdPts:  D KT82     Freakness:           680    7.50   5.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 2-Eng-Walden
    4      C T743         4                680    7.50   5.50 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
20    10               3     2             680    7.50   5.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 6-Laudan-Osten
    6     Par: 7Ds*-5     3                680    7.50   5.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
          1100 to EW                       680    7.50   5.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    7.50   5.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Levesque-Chan
    by North:  1  8  1  8  1              1430    1.00  12.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  1  8  1  8  1               680    7.50   5.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by East: 12  4 12  5 12               680    7.50   5.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
     by West: 12  4 12  5 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 7        Afternoon    
           H AKQ2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J8632    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT9      C AJ2      S KQ865              150    1.00  12.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Hu-Ge
H 9873                H T4           500         13.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Powell-Lambert
D AQ54     V SOUTH    D K97                120    5.00   8.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 11-Karro-Karro
C QT       S J432     C K85                110    7.00   6.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 13-Gao-Liu
           H J65                     100         10.00   3.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:           140    3.00  10.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 2-Eng-Walden
   15      C 97643        4          100         10.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
12    11               1     2             110    7.00   6.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 6-Laudan-Osten
    2      Par: 3Sw =     4                110    7.00   6.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
           140 to EW                 200         12.00   1.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   3.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Levesque-Chan
    by North:  4  4  6  6  8               140    3.00  10.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  4  4  6  6  8               800    0.00  13.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by East:  8  9  6  7  5               140    3.00  10.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
     by West:  8  9  6  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KT       Afternoon    
           H KQT865                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A85      C Q53      S Q742               430    3.50   9.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Laudan-Osten
H AJ32                H               50         12.50   0.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
D A85      V SOUTH    D KQJ72              400    7.00   6.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
C 742      S J963     C AJT8               500    1.50  11.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 12-Davis-Carr
           H 974                           500    1.50  11.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Levesque-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D 943      Freakness:           400    7.00   6.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 1-Tsang-Waters
   10      C K96          4                430    3.50   9.50 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 3-Lee-Chang
13    13               0     6             400    7.00   6.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
    4      Par: 4Ne =     0                400    7.00   6.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 7-Hu-Ge
           430 to EW                       800    0.00  13.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Powell-Lambert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    7.00   6.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by North:  3  3  6  2  2               200   10.00   3.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
    by South:  3  3  6  2  2          50         12.50   0.50 13-Keith-Leckie vs 2-Eng-Walden
     by East: 10 10  7 11 10               180   11.00   2.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
     by West: 10 10  7 11 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q7       Afternoon    
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C AKJ9743  S 85432              150    8.00   5.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Laudan-Osten
H A86532              H K                  800    1.50  11.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
D AQT63    N SOUTH    D K85                300    3.00  10.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
C          S KT96     C QT65               150    8.00   5.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 12-Davis-Carr
           H QT94                          800    1.50  11.50 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Levesque-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:           100   12.00   1.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 1-Tsang-Waters
   12      C 82           6                150    8.00   5.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 3-Lee-Chang
15     8               9     4             150    8.00   5.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
    5      Par: 6De =     1                170    4.50   8.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 7-Hu-Ge
          1370 to EW                       150    8.00   5.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Powell-Lambert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    4.50   8.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by North:  4  5  3  1  6               130   11.00   2.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
    by South:  4  5  3  1  6         100         13.00   0.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 2-Eng-Walden
     by East:  8  8 10 12  7              1100    0.00  13.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  8  8 10 12  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 43       Afternoon    
           H K9752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 873      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT9      C QT6      S KJ852              660    0.00  13.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
H T64                 H AQJ                620    5.00   8.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Hu-Ge
D T64      D SOUTH    D QJ2                200    9.00   4.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Powell-Lambert
C AK84     S Q76      C 75                 620    5.00   8.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 11-Karro-Karro
           H 83                            620    5.00   8.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Gao-Liu
HiCrdPts:  D AK95     Freakness:           620    5.00   8.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
    5      C J932         2                620    5.00   8.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 2-Eng-Walden
11    14               0     2             650    1.50  11.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
   10      Par: 5Sw =     1          100         13.00   0.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 6-Laudan-Osten
           650 to EW                       170   10.50   2.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    1.50  11.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by North:  2  2  5  4  4               600    8.00   5.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 12-Davis-Carr
    by South:  2  2  5  4  4                90   12.00   1.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 1-Tsang-Waters
     by East: 10 11  8  9  9               170   10.50   2.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by West: 10 11  8  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J84      Afternoon    
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A7652    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K95      C A753     S AQT2         140          6.00   7.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
H 832                 H 765          140          6.00   7.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Hu-Ge
D T9843    N SOUTH    D QJ           110          1.00  12.00 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Powell-Lambert
C 84       S 763      C KQJ9         140          6.00   7.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 11-Karro-Karro
           H AKJT94                   50          0.00  13.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Gao-Liu
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     140          6.00   7.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 15-Sylvestre-Jinnah
   11      C T62          4          140          6.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 2-Eng-Walden
 3    15               2     1       140          6.00   7.00 8-Harris-Phillips vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
   11      Par: 3Hn =     5          150         11.00   2.00 9-Tafler-Bye vs 6-Laudan-Osten
           140 to NS                 140          6.00   7.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   1.00 11-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by North:  8  6  9  7  7         570         13.00   0.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 12-Davis-Carr
    by South:  8  6  9  7  7         140          6.00   7.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 1-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  4  7  4  6  4         140          6.00   7.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Lee-Chang
     by West:  4  7  4  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S K94      Afternoon    
           H A73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8763     C AT52     S QJT2         460          9.00   4.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
H 84                  H QT92         460          9.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Laudan-Osten
D J2       N SOUTH    D K974         400          0.50  12.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
C Q8764    S A5       C 9            460          9.00   4.00 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
           H KJ65                    450          7.00   6.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D A863     Freakness:     430          4.00   9.00 6-Adachi-Williams vs 14-Levesque-Chan
   13      C KJ3          0          430          4.00   9.00 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 1-Tsang-Waters
 3     8               3     3       490         11.50   1.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 3-Lee-Chang
   16      Par: 6Nn =     1          400          0.50  12.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
           990 to NS                 430          4.00   9.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 7-Hu-Ge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490         11.50   1.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Powell-Lambert
    by North: 12  9 11 12 10         800         13.00   0.00 12-Adams-Smith vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by South: 12  9 11 12 10         430          4.00   9.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 13-Gao-Liu
     by East:  1  4  2  1  3         430          4.00   9.00 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Eng-Walden
     by West:  1  4  2  1  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 3          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AQJ98732 Afternoon    
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 52       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C 52       S T6                 100    3.50   9.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Demeulemeester-French
H J4                  H AQ83         620         10.50   2.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Laudan-Osten
D AKJT63   V SOUTH    D 987                100    3.50   9.50 3-Budzien-Loewen vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
C K84      S K        C QJT6         620         10.50   2.50 4-Fullbrook-Isfeld vs 10-Balcom-Ayukawa
           H KT9752                  170          8.00   5.00 5-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:           100    3.50   9.50 6-Adachi-Williams vs 14-Levesque-Chan
    7      C A973         9                100    3.50   9.50 7-Ashwell-Peacock vs 1-Tsang-Waters
12     9               4     1             100    3.50   9.50 8-Harris-Phillips vs 3-Lee-Chang
   12      Par: 3Ss =     6          620         10.50   2.50 9-Tafler-Bye vs 5-Wadia-Anderson
           140 to NS                       100    3.50   9.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 7-Hu-Ge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         10.50   2.50 11-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Powell-Lambert
    by North:  6  9  6  3  4               100    3.50   9.50 12-Adams-Smith vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by South:  6  9  6  3  4         790         13.00   0.00 13-Keith-Leckie vs 13-Gao-Liu
     by East:  4  3  6  9  9               100    3.50   9.50 14-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Eng-Walden
     by West:  4  3  6  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------