Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session December 6, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   63.0      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  2   74.21   93.50  A   1                1.40(A)  Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  4   61.11   77.00  C   2     1     1    0.98(A)  Nolan Derby - Adam Ramzy
 31   59.92   75.50  B   3     2          0.70(A)  Zoran Peca - John Anthony
  3   54.37   68.50  C   4     3     2    0.49(A)  Amiran Alavidze - Shael Smith
 32   53.97   68.00  A   5                0.28(A)  Gene Fomin - Sandra Robson
 36   51.59   65.00  A   6                0.23(A)  Kathryn Shannon - Peter Morse
  7   49.60   62.50  B         4          0.28(B)  Patti Adams - Sam Turk
 33   48.41   61.00  A                             Marlene Powell - Ken Lochang
  5   46.83   59.00  C                             Al Warner - David Yuen
 34   46.83   59.00  B                             Nomi Kaplan - Rosalee Hardin
  1   44.84   56.50  C                             Thomas Anderson - Ryley Breiddal
 35   40.87   51.50  B                             Anne Scott - William Osten
 37   34.13   43.00  C                             Earl Hardin - Jerry Growe
  6   33.33   42.00  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 76 LEADERS -- AFTER 4 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  58 different players so far!   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player........................ Pts ners   7  6   4   7            
============================================================================
  1. Dianne Isfeld ................ 109   2   31  37  --  37  --  --  --  --
  2. Martin Henneberger ...........  69   1   31  37  --  --  --  --  --  --
  3. Shael Smith ..................  62   2   37   2  --  19  --  --  --  --
  4. Al Warner ....................  57   1   10  19  25   2  --  --  --  --
  4. Amiran Alavidze ..............  57   1   37  --  --  19  --  --  --  --
  4. David Yuen ...................  57   1   10  19  25   2  --  --  --  --
  7. Amirali Alibhai ..............  45   1   --   7  37  --  --  --  --  --
  7. Marion Crowhurst .............  45   1   --   7  37  --  --  --  --  --
  9. Aidan Ballantyne .............  38   1   --  --  --  37  --  --  --  --
 10. Patti Adams ..................  36   1    7   7  19   2  --  --  --  --
 10. Sam Turk .....................  36   1    7   7  19   2  --  --  --  --
 12. Ryley Breiddal ...............  35   1    7  25  --   2  --  --  --  --
 12. Thomas Anderson ..............  35   1    7  25  --   2  --  --  --  --
 14. Adam Ramzy ...................  32   1   --  --  --  31  --  --  --  --
 14. Andrew Nalos .................  32   1   --  --  31  --  --  --  --  --
 14. Judy Chang ...................  32   1   --  31  --  --  --  --  --  --
 14. Keith Lee ....................  32   1   --  31  --  --  --  --  --  --
 14. Kenneth Ramsay ...............  32   1   --  --  31  --  --  --  --  --
 14. Nolan Derby ..................  32   1   --  --  --  31  --  --  --  --
 20. John Anthony .................  28   1   --  --   2  25  --  --  --  --
 20. Zoran Peca ...................  28   1   --  --   2  25  --  --  --  --
 22. Matt Loewen ..................  26   1   25  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 22. Nigel Fullbrook ..............  26   1   25  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. Julianne Wooden ..............  21   2    2   7   8  --  --  --  --  --
 25. Marco Paladino ...............  20   1   19  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 25. Mike Wilson ..................  20   1   19  --  --  --  --  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 76: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 4 - December 6
Game 5 - December 13
Game 6 - December 20
Game 7 - December 27
Game 8 - January 3


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1500, 1500-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   59   |    90   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 76: Nov-Jan '18 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|  Gray McMullin (eleven times!);  Dianne Isfeld (ten!);   |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.33% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.67% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.86  South: 9.48   East: 11.10   West: 9.57

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 115.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 109.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 121.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.43  South: 3.10   East: 3.48   West: 3.76
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQ832    Evening      
           H Q954                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 94       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 87       S J765               400    1.50   4.50 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 8-Peca-Anthony
H JT63                H AK7                 50    5.00   1.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 12-Scott-Osten
D AKJ6     N SOUTH    D QT875              400    1.50   4.50 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 14-Hardin-Growe
C K9542    S KT94     C T                  150    3.50   2.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Fomin-Robson
           H 82                            150    3.50   2.50 6-Liang-Liang vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:     110          6.00   0.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 13-Shannon-Morse
    8      C AQJ63        3                500    0.00   6.00 10-Powell-Lochang vs 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld
12    10               6     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      Par: 5De =     3        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  4  1  5       
    by South:  5  7  4  1  5       
     by East:  7  6  9 11  8       
     by West:  7  6  9 11  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K95      Evening      
           H T853                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K9843    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT      C 6        S 763          100          2.50   3.50 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 8-Peca-Anthony
H 642                 H KQJ7         100          2.50   3.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 12-Scott-Osten
D T7       V SOUTH    D Q52          200          6.00   0.00 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 14-Hardin-Growe
C 98542    S Q842     C AQT          150          5.00   1.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Fomin-Robson
           H A9                      110          4.00   2.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
HiCrdPts:  D AJ6      Freakness:            90    1.00   5.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 13-Shannon-Morse
    6      C KJ73         4                200    0.00   6.00 10-Powell-Lochang vs 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld
 5    14               2     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 3Ss =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  7  9  7       
    by South:  8  9  7  9  7       
     by East:  5  4  6  3  6       
     by West:  4  4  5  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 97643    Evening      
           H J762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C QT8      S KJ52               800    0.00   6.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 8-Peca-Anthony
H AQT95               H K84                150    4.00   2.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 12-Scott-Osten
D A3       D SOUTH    D KJ762              140    5.50   0.50 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 14-Hardin-Growe
C 9742     S Q8       C 6                  170    3.00   3.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Fomin-Robson
           H 3                             140    5.50   0.50 6-Liang-Liang vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
HiCrdPts:  D Q9854    Freakness:           650    1.50   4.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 13-Shannon-Morse
    3      C AKJ53        4                650    1.50   4.50 10-Powell-Lochang vs 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld
14    11               3     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 5Hw =     6        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  4  1  4  6       
    by South:  2  4  1  4  6       
     by East:  8  9 11  9  7       
     by West:  8  9 11  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T62      Evening      
           H 984                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9754    C A832     S 83           300          5.00   1.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 14-Hardin-Growe
H                     H KQ7653       300          5.00   1.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Fomin-Robson
D KQJT863  V SOUTH    D              300          5.00   1.00 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 13-Shannon-Morse
C 4        S KQJ      C QJT96              110    1.00   5.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 8-Peca-Anthony
           H AJT2                          140    0.00   6.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 10-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:     100          2.50   3.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 12-Scott-Osten
    8      C K75          0          100          2.50   3.50 11-Kaplan-Hardin vs 3-Alavidze-Smith
10     8              11     9     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 3Dw =     0        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5  6  4  5       
    by South:  6  3  5  4  5       
     by East:  5  8  7  9  6       
     by West:  5  8  7  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J43      Evening      
           H KQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 743      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C K843     S KQ62          90          3.50   2.50 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 14-Hardin-Growe
H J954                H 872          120          6.00   0.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Fomin-Robson
D AQ85     V SOUTH    D 62                 100    0.00   6.00 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 13-Shannon-Morse
C QJ5      S A985     C AT72          50          1.00   5.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 8-Peca-Anthony
           H AT6                      90          3.50   2.50 6-Liang-Liang vs 10-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D KJT9     Freakness:      90          3.50   2.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 12-Scott-Osten
    9      C 96           0           90          3.50   2.50 11-Kaplan-Hardin vs 3-Alavidze-Smith
10     9               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 2He =     1        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  5  6  5       
    by South:  6  6  5  6  5       
     by East:  7  7  8  7  8       
     by West:  7  7  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 9        Evening      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQJ8642 D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C 972      S AK732              100    3.00   3.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 14-Hardin-Growe
H AJ83                H Q652                50    5.00   1.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Fomin-Robson
D 93       N SOUTH    D 75                  50    5.00   1.00 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 13-Shannon-Morse
C AQT63    S QJT86    C J8                 300    1.00   5.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 8-Peca-Anthony
           H KT74                          140    2.00   4.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 10-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:           500    0.00   6.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 12-Scott-Osten
   10      C K54          9                 50    5.00   1.00 11-Kaplan-Hardin vs 3-Alavidze-Smith
11    10               3     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9     Par: 5Ds*-3     4        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  2  8  2       
    by South:  4  3  2  8  3       
     by East:  5  8 10  5 10       
     by West:  5  8 10  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K        Evening      
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJ9763  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A874     C AK8      S QJ9632             620    1.50   4.50 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 13-Shannon-Morse
H AKJT43              H Q            100          5.00   1.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Peca-Anthony
D 2        D SOUTH    D A                  200    3.00   3.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 10-Powell-Lochang
C 73       S T5       C J9542        100          5.00   1.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
           H 8765                          620    1.50   4.50 6-Liang-Liang vs 9-Fomin-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D T854     Freakness:     100          5.00   1.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
   16      C QT6          7                680    0.00   6.00 12-Scott-Osten vs 4-Derby-Ramzy
12    10               6     8     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    2      Par: 5Sw =     1        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  0  0  9  4       
    by South:  0  0  0  9  4       
     by East: 10 11 11  4  9       
     by West: 10 11 11  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K43      Evening      
           H T76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 742      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C AQ76     S AT7652       200          3.00   3.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 13-Shannon-Morse
H QJ                  H 53           430          4.00   2.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Peca-Anthony
D JT983    N SOUTH    D K5           650          6.00   0.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 10-Powell-Lochang
C T854     S J8       C K93          170          1.50   4.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
           H AK9842                  150          0.00   6.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 9-Fomin-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:     450          5.00   1.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
    9      C J2           0          170          1.50   4.50 12-Scott-Osten vs 4-Derby-Ramzy
 6    10               3     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 5Hn =     4        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  7 11  7  8       
    by South: 10  7 11  7  8       
     by East:  2  6  2  6  4       
     by West:  2  6  2  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ4      Evening      
           H 982                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C JT764    S Q953               650    2.00   4.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 13-Shannon-Morse
H KQJT4               H A73          100          5.50   0.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Peca-Anthony
D K7       N SOUTH    D QJ42               630    4.00   2.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 10-Powell-Lochang
C AQ82     S T876     C K9           100          5.50   0.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Hardin-Growe
           H 65                           1430    0.00   6.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 9-Fomin-Robson
HiCrdPts:  D A9863    Freakness:           650    2.00   4.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
    6      C 53           2                650    2.00   4.00 12-Scott-Osten vs 4-Derby-Ramzy
18    12               3     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      Par: 5Nw =     3        
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  4  2  4  4       
    by South:  2  4  2  4  4       
     by East: 10  8 11  8  9       
     by West: 11  8 11  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q8       Evening      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T87      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C AQJ643   S 42           620          2.00   4.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 12-Scott-Osten
H KT954               H A763         680          5.50   0.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D J964     V SOUTH    D AKQ53        650          4.00   2.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 9-Fomin-Robson
C K87      S AKJT9763 C T5           680          5.50   0.50 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
           H QJ                      620          2.00   4.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 8-Peca-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     100          0.00   6.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 10-Powell-Lochang
    9      C 92           4          620          2.00   4.00 13-Shannon-Morse vs 5-Warner-Yuen
 7    13               4     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11     Par: 5De*-1     9        
           200 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3 10  2  2  8       
    by South:  3 10  2  2  8       
     by East:  0  0  9 10  0       
     by West:  0  0  9 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 7        Evening      
           H AK75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9832     C K7432    S AT54          90          3.50   2.50 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 12-Scott-Osten
H J982                H Q3           110          6.00   0.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D K53      D SOUTH    D A862          50          2.00   4.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 9-Fomin-Robson
C Q6       S KQJ6     C A85           90          3.50   2.50 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
           H T64                           100    0.00   6.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 8-Peca-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D J74      Freakness:     100          5.00   1.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 10-Powell-Lochang
   12      C JT9          4                 50    1.00   5.00 13-Shannon-Morse vs 5-Warner-Yuen
 6    14               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 1Nw =     0        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  6  7       
    by South:  6  6  6  6  7       
     by East:  6  7  6  7  6       
     by West:  7  7  7  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJ76     Evening      
           H AT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A9764    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C 98       S A2                 150    3.50   2.50 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 12-Scott-Osten
H 86532               H KQ94               150    3.50   2.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Hardin-Growe
D KJ82     V SOUTH    D                    400    2.00   4.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 9-Fomin-Robson
C Q3       S T9543    C KJT7654            420    0.50   5.50 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
           H J7                            420    0.50   5.50 6-Liang-Liang vs 8-Peca-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D QT53     Freakness:           100    5.00   1.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 10-Powell-Lochang
   12      C A2           3          100          6.00   0.00 13-Shannon-Morse vs 5-Warner-Yuen
 8    13               3     9     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      Par: 4Hw =     3        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  2  8  2       
    by South:  4  8  2  8  2       
     by East:  6  3 10  4 10       
     by West:  7  5 10  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T7       Evening      
           H JT9852                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C AK2      S K8642        140          5.00   1.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
H Q                   H AK743        300          6.00   0.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 13-Shannon-Morse
D T97532   V SOUTH    D Q                  200    0.00   6.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 8-Peca-Anthony
C J873     S AQJ5     C Q9                 100    1.50   4.50 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           H 6                       120          4.00   2.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D AK84     Freakness:     100          3.00   3.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 9-Fomin-Robson
    9      C T654         4                100    1.50   4.50 14-Hardin-Growe vs 6-Liang-Liang
 3    14               6     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 3Nn =     3        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8  9  8  9       
    by South:  9  8  9  8  9       
     by East:  3  4  3  5  4       
     by West:  3  4  3  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AQT53    Evening      
           H 542                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT7     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C 2        S KJ94               130    4.50   1.50 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
H A97                 H KQT6               430    3.00   3.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 13-Shannon-Morse
D A864     N SOUTH    D 53                 490    0.50   5.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 8-Peca-Anthony
C AQJ53    S 876      C K97                130    4.50   1.50 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           H J83                     100          6.00   0.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D K92      Freakness:           450    2.00   4.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 9-Fomin-Robson
    9      C T864         4                490    0.50   5.50 14-Hardin-Growe vs 6-Liang-Liang
15    12               4     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      Par: 5He =     0        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  5  1  4  2       
    by South:  2  5  1  4  2       
     by East: 10  8 11  9 11       
     by West: 10  8 11  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S JT7      Evening      
           H 754                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8653     C AQ52     S KQ942              140    0.00   6.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
H 93                  H Q                  100    1.00   5.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 13-Shannon-Morse
D KJ542    D SOUTH    D A87          100          3.00   3.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 8-Peca-Anthony
C 84       S A        C KJT7         100          3.00   3.00 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           H AKJT862                 150          5.00   1.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 12-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 63       Freakness:     100          3.00   3.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 9-Fomin-Robson
    9      C 963          0          620          6.00   0.00 14-Hardin-Growe vs 6-Liang-Liang
 4    15               3     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12     Par: 4Sw*-1     7        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  4 10  4  7       
    by South:  9  4  9  4  7       
     by East:  4  9  3  8  6       
     by West:  4  9  3  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 975      Evening      
           H AT752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ875    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT842    C          S AK6                100    4.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 10-Powell-Lochang
H 3                   H QJ864        110          6.00   0.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 12-Scott-Osten
D KT6      N SOUTH    D 9            100          5.00   1.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 14-Hardin-Growe
C AQ63     S Q3       C J852               170    0.00   6.00 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 9-Fomin-Robson
           H K9                            110    3.00   3.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
HiCrdPts:  D A432     Freakness:           140    1.00   5.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 13-Shannon-Morse
    7      C KT974        7                120    2.00   4.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 7-Adams-Turk
10    11               4     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12     Par: 3Dn*-1     3        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  6  8  4       
    by South:  5  4  7  8  4       
     by East:  8  8  6  5  9       
     by West:  8  8  6  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AQ93     Evening      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ62     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT5      C 7653     S J72                 50    0.00   6.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 10-Powell-Lochang
H J932                H Q4           140          3.00   3.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 12-Scott-Osten
D J75      N SOUTH    D T943         170          6.00   0.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 14-Hardin-Growe
C AT2      S 864      C KQJ4         140          3.00   3.00 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 9-Fomin-Robson
           H AKT875                  140          3.00   3.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:     140          3.00   3.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 13-Shannon-Morse
   12      C 98           3          140          3.00   3.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 7-Adams-Turk
 9     9               0     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      Par: 3Sn =     4        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  9  8  8       
    by South:  8  9  9  8  8       
     by East:  5  4  4  5  5       
     by West:  5  4  4  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T976543  Evening      
           H AT53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ82     C Q        S A            140          6.00   0.00 1-Anderson-Breiddal vs 10-Powell-Lochang
H J62                 H 9874               100    4.00   2.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 12-Scott-Osten
D AK63     V SOUTH    D JT98               200    1.50   4.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 14-Hardin-Growe
C T8       S K        C J742               100    4.00   2.00 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 9-Fomin-Robson
           H KQ                            200    1.50   4.50 5-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
HiCrdPts:  D Q752     Freakness:           300    0.00   6.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 13-Shannon-Morse
    6      C AK9653       8                100    4.00   2.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 7-Adams-Turk
11     6               1     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   17      Par: 3Ss =     6        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  9  6  6  7       
    by South:  6  9  6  6  7       
     by East:  7  3  6  6  5       
     by West:  7  3  6  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AT       Evening      
           H KQ98543                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 83       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q764     C AJ       S 952                 50    3.00   3.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
H A                   H JT7          110          5.00   1.00 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 13-Shannon-Morse
D AKQ742   D SOUTH    D J9           200          6.00   0.00 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 8-Peca-Anthony
C 85       S KJ83     C KQT64              170    0.00   6.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           H 62                            110    1.00   5.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 12-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D T65      Freakness:            50    3.00   3.00 7-Adams-Turk vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   14      C 9732         6                 50    3.00   3.00 9-Fomin-Robson vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
15     7               6     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4     Par: 3Hs*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  8  4  5       
    by South:  3  4  8  4  4       
     by East:  7  8  5  9  8       
     by West:  7  8  5  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AK74     Evening      
           H AQ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C J32      S 982          140          5.50   0.50 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
H JT7                 H K542               100    2.50   3.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 13-Shannon-Morse
D AJ9742   V SOUTH    D T8                 100    2.50   3.50 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 8-Peca-Anthony
C K654     S QJT653   C AQT7               200    0.00   6.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           H 963                           100    2.50   3.50 6-Liang-Liang vs 12-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:           100    2.50   3.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   17      C 98           0          140          5.50   0.50 9-Fomin-Robson vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
 9     9               7     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 4Cw =     4        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  5  3  2       
    by South:  7  9  5  3  2       
     by East:  5  4  8 10 10       
     by West:  5  4  8 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J72      Evening      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT853    C AKJ8     S AQ                 200    0.00   6.00 2-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 11-Kaplan-Hardin
H J85                 H K7            50          5.50   0.50 3-Alavidze-Smith vs 13-Shannon-Morse
D T3       V SOUTH    D AK8752        50          5.50   0.50 4-Derby-Ramzy vs 8-Peca-Anthony
C Q72      S 964      C T65                170    1.00   5.00 5-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Powell-Lochang
           H QT963                         100    2.00   4.00 6-Liang-Liang vs 12-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:            90    3.50   2.50 7-Adams-Turk vs 14-Hardin-Growe
   16      C 943          0                 90    3.50   2.50 9-Fomin-Robson vs 1-Anderson-Breiddal
 6    16               2     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    2      Par: 2Se =     2        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  7  5  6       
    by South:  5  3  7  5  6       
     by East:  5  8  6  8  5       
     by West:  5  8  6  8  6