Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session December 6, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.96  179.00  C                             Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  2   36.83  124.50  B                             Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
  3   48.52  164.00  A                             Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman
  4   34.17  115.50  C                             Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
  5   51.18  173.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - Geraldine May
  6   54.88  185.50  B   4     2          0.49(A)  Thomas Anderson - Marco Paladino
  7   53.11  179.50  C   6           2    0.23(A)  Steve Emerman - Peter Durant
  8   41.57  140.50  A                             Rhoda Tafler - Marlene Powell
  9   64.20  217.00  A   1                1.40(A)  Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 10   56.07  189.50  B   3     1          0.70(A)  Anita Morse - Margaret Gibson
 11   49.70  168.00  A                             Sandi White - Al French
 12   54.29  183.50  C   5     3     1    0.32(B)  Vincent Yung - C Tsou
 13   45.56  154.00  B                             Christa Mead - Jeanette Greenhut
 14   56.95  192.50  A   2                0.98(A)  John Ashwell - Kathy Bye
 
 VBC CHRISTMAS PARTY SATURDAY DECEMBER 16TH. DINNER 6PM, BRIDGE TO FOLLOW APPROX.7PM
 PLEASE SIGN UP AT FRONT DESK FOR CATERING PURPOSES. APPETIZERS, DESSERTS OR WHATEVER 
      FABULOUS DISHES YOU WISH TO BRING WILL BE GRATEFULLY ACCEPTED.

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session December 6, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   50.15  169.50  B                             Judy Burge - Denise Wiggins
  2   40.24  136.00  A                             Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   58.28  197.00  A  2/3               0.84(A)  Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  4   56.21  190.00  C   5     3     2    0.36(B)  Richard Syrnyk - Wayne Goodman
  5   58.28  197.00  B  2/3    1          0.84(A)  Gary Harper - Karin Phillips
  6   56.95  192.50  C   4     2     1    0.50(B)  Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  7   35.21  119.00  C                             Brian Yager - Merilyn Hicks
  8   60.95  206.00  A   1                1.40(A)  James Lenobel - John Anthony
  9   49.56  167.50  A                             Yen Karro - Allan Karro
 10   47.78  161.50  C                             Terie Grad - Judy Chang
 11   56.07  189.50  B   6     4          0.25(B)  Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 12   35.80  121.00  C                             Richard Wilson - Kumiko Yamazaki
 13   44.53  150.50  A                             John Demeulemeester - Ernie Dietrich
 14   50.00  169.00  B                             Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.38% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.62% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.54  South: 9.62   East: 10.00   West: 9.85

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 99.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 95.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 104.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.62  South: 3.08   East: 3.04   West: 3.19
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S JT8763   Morning      
           H K87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 942      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C Q        S AQ54         140          8.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
H AQT953              H 42                  50    3.00  10.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
D J76      N SOUTH    D Q53                 50    3.00  10.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
C 543      S K9       C KJ72         140          8.50   4.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
           H J6                      170         11.00   2.00 5-Schneider-May vs 10-Grad-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AKT8     Freakness:     450         13.00   0.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
    6      C AT986        5          420         12.00   1.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
 7    12               5     1             150    0.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   15      Par: 3Sn =     3                 50    3.00  10.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Harper-Phillips
           140 to NS                 140          8.50   4.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 7-Yager-Hicks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          5.00   8.00 11-White-French vs 9-Karro-Karro
    by North:  7  9  5  8  7               100    1.00  12.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  7  9  5  8  7         100          6.00   7.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
     by East:  6  4  7  5  6         140          8.50   4.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  6  4  7  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K82      Morning      
           H KT432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J73      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ6      C 62       S A9           100         13.00   0.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
H QJ                  H A876               430    5.50   7.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
D 4        V SOUTH    D KT852              460    2.00  11.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
C KQ98753  S T7543    C J4                 460    2.00  11.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
           H 95                            180    8.50   4.50 5-Schneider-May vs 10-Grad-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AQ96     Freakness:           130   11.50   1.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
    7      C AT           2                460    2.00  11.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
11    12               7     3             460    2.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   10      Par: 4Ce =     3                200    7.00   6.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Harper-Phillips
           130 to EW                       130   11.50   1.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 7-Yager-Hicks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150   10.00   3.00 11-White-French vs 9-Karro-Karro
    by North:  4  7  7  5  3               180    8.50   4.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  4  7  6  5  2               460    2.00  11.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
     by East:  8  6  6  8 10               430    5.50   7.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  7  6  6  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J4       Morning      
           H Q872                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT5      C AK64     S A932         140         11.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
H J6                  H K94          100          6.50   6.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D T975     D SOUTH    D AK83               100    0.50  12.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 5-Harper-Phillips
C 8732     S K876     C Q9                  90    2.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Yager-Hicks
           H AT53                           50    4.00   9.00 5-Schneider-May vs 9-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:           100    0.50  12.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      C JT5          1          110          8.50   4.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
 3    16               1     1              90    2.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
   10      Par: 3Hs =     1          140         11.00   2.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to NS                 110          8.50   4.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         11.00   2.00 11-White-French vs 10-Grad-Chang
    by North:  7  6  9  5  8         200         13.00   0.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
    by South:  7  6  9  5  8          90          5.00   8.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
     by East:  6  6  4  8  5         100          6.50   6.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 3-Fouks-Watson
     by West:  6  7  4  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ6      Morning      
           H AJ854                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A95      C 94       S 4                  690    7.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
H KQT97               H 3                  690    7.00   6.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D A7       V SOUTH    D KQ962             1370    2.50  10.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 5-Harper-Phillips
C K65      S JT8732   C AQJT72       200         12.00   1.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Yager-Hicks
           H 62                           1370    2.50  10.50 5-Schneider-May vs 9-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 843      Freakness:           690    7.00   6.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      C 83           2                620    9.50   3.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
16    12               2     8            1370    2.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
    1      Par: 6Nw =     4                270   11.00   2.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
          1440 to EW                      1370    2.50  10.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    9.50   3.50 11-White-French vs 10-Grad-Chang
    by North:  1  6  3  1  1         300         13.00   0.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
    by South:  1  6  3  1  1              1370    2.50  10.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
     by East: 12  7  9 12 12              1370    2.50  10.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 3-Fouks-Watson
     by West: 12  7 10 12 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q73      Morning      
           H K43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A965     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K82      C AT6      S AJT96         50          6.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
H JT986               H A2                 140    1.00  12.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
D 72       V SOUTH    D K4            50          6.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C 543      S 54       C QJ87               100    4.00   9.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           H Q75                           140    1.00  12.00 5-Schneider-May vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D QJT83    Freakness:      90          8.00   5.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 10-Grad-Chang
   13      C K92          0          110         12.50   0.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
 4    15               2     3             140    1.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 5-Harper-Phillips
    8      Par: 2Se =     2          100         10.00   3.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Yager-Hicks
           110 to EW                 100         10.00   3.00 10-Morse-Gibson vs 9-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         12.50   0.50 11-White-French vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  6  5  5  8  5         100         10.00   3.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  6  5  5  8  5               100    4.00   9.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  7  8  8  5  7               100    4.00   9.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
     by West:  7  8  8  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQ5      Morning      
           H AQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9876    C KQJ42    S A3           120          4.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
H J743                H K965         150          6.50   6.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
D 2        N SOUTH    D J963         430         10.50   2.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C 863      S T42      C A75                 50    1.00  12.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           H 82                            200    0.00  13.00 5-Schneider-May vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ754   Freakness:     430         10.50   2.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 10-Grad-Chang
   17      C T9           2          400          8.50   4.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
 2    12               4     1        90          2.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 5-Harper-Phillips
    9      Par: 4Ns =     4          490         12.00   1.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Yager-Hicks
           430 to NS                 130          5.00   8.00 10-Morse-Gibson vs 9-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          3.00  10.00 11-White-French vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North: 10  8  7 11  8         150          6.50   6.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
    by South: 10  7  7 10  8         400          8.50   4.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  3  5  5  2  3        1400         13.00   0.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
     by West:  3  5  5  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S QJ3      Morning      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK7532   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C A9       S KT8                140    4.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
H AJ97                H KQ63               200    0.00  13.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
D QJ       D SOUTH    D 96                 140    4.50   8.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C QT862    S 97542    C 7543               140    4.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
           H T42                           140    4.50   8.50 5-Schneider-May vs 7-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D T84      Freakness:           140    4.50   8.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 9-Karro-Karro
   14      C KJ           4                140    4.50   8.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
14     8               3     1             140    4.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    4      Par: 3Hw =     2                100   10.50   2.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
           140 to EW                       110    9.00   4.00 10-Morse-Gibson vs 10-Grad-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         13.00   0.00 11-White-French vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
    by North:  7  8  4  8  4               140    4.50   8.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
    by South:  7  8  4  8  4                90   12.00   1.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  5  5  9  4  9               100   10.50   2.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 5-Harper-Phillips
     by West:  5  5  9  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 32       Morning      
           H AKQ86                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ9      C J5       S J54          430         10.00   3.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
H JT74                H 932                 50    1.50  11.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
D 962      N SOUTH    D 754                 50    1.50  11.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C K86      S AT876    C AT42         400          6.00   7.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
           H 5                       400          6.00   7.00 5-Schneider-May vs 7-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D AK8      Freakness:     460         12.00   1.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 9-Karro-Karro
   13      C Q973         3                 50    1.50  11.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
 9     5               0     0              50    1.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      Par: 3Nn =     4          430         10.00   3.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
           400 to NS                 400          6.00   7.00 10-Morse-Gibson vs 10-Grad-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         10.00   3.00 11-White-French vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
    by North:  9  9  9 10  9         490         13.00   0.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
    by South:  9  9  9 10  9         400          6.00   7.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  4  4  4  3  4         400          6.00   7.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 5-Harper-Phillips
     by West:  4  4  4  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQ7      Morning      
           H AQJ853                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8652   C 9        S 94           100         12.00   1.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
H T                   H K9642              100    5.00   8.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
D AK4      N SOUTH    D Q6                 100    5.00   8.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
C 642      S T3       C J753                50   10.00   3.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H 7                             150    0.50  12.50 5-Schneider-May vs 5-Harper-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D T9875    Freakness:     400         13.00   0.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
   13      C AKQT8        5                100    5.00   8.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 10-Grad-Chang
12     6               5     3              50   10.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 7-Yager-Hicks
    9      Par: 2Nn =     6                100    5.00   8.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Karro-Karro
           120 to NS                       150    0.50  12.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.00   3.00 11-White-French vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  8  6  6  9  8               100    5.00   8.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  8  6  6  9  8               100    5.00   8.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
     by East:  5  7  4  4  4               100    5.00   8.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  5  7  4  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q84      Morning      
           H A62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ54     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C T92      S K65          140         11.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
H J9                  H Q43          100          4.00   9.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
D K9863    V SOUTH    D AT7          140         11.00   2.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
C AJ63     S AJ973    C K874         110          7.50   5.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H KT875                   110          7.50   5.50 5-Schneider-May vs 5-Harper-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           100    0.50  12.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    9      C Q5           0          100          4.00   9.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 10-Grad-Chang
 9    12               3     0       100          4.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 7-Yager-Hicks
   10      Par: 3Ss =     6          110          7.50   5.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Karro-Karro
           140 to NS                 110          7.50   5.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       2.00  11.00 11-White-French vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  7  9  9  5  5         800         13.00   0.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  7  9  9  5  5               100    0.50  12.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
     by East:  6  4  4  8  8         140         11.00   2.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  6  4  4  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K974     Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T876     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 532      C Q42      S QJT8          50          3.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Grad-Chang
H K73                 H AJ865        120          7.00   6.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
D QJ542    D SOUTH    D 9            120          7.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
C K6       S A6       C J97          150         11.00   2.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H Q42                     100          5.00   8.00 5-Schneider-May vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
HiCrdPts:  D AK3      Freakness:     150         11.00   2.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    5      C AT853        1           50          3.00  10.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 9-Karro-Karro
 9     9               2     4        50          3.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
   17     Par: 3Hw*-1     2          150         11.00   2.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           100 to NS                 150         11.00   2.00 10-Morse-Gibson vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    0.50  12.50 11-White-French vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
    by North:  7  6  5  7  8               110    0.50  12.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  8  6  5  7  9         150         11.00   2.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Harper-Phillips
     by East:  5  7  8  6  4         120          7.00   6.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 7-Yager-Hicks
     by West:  5  7  8  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 98762    Morning      
           H A643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A53      C QJ6      S KQJ                100   12.00   1.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Grad-Chang
H 8                   H J975               130    7.50   5.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
D AQT974   V SOUTH    D J653               300    0.00  13.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
C 953      S T4       C A7                 130    7.50   5.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H KQT2                          130    7.50   5.50 5-Schneider-May vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:           150    2.00  11.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
   10      C KT842        4          100         13.00   0.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 9-Karro-Karro
10    12               5     1             150    2.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    8      Par: 5Dw =     3                130    7.50   5.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           400 to EW                       130    7.50   5.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    7.50   5.50 11-White-French vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
    by North:  3  6  8  2  7               130    7.50   5.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  3  6  8  2  7               130    7.50   5.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Harper-Phillips
     by East:  9  6  5 11  5               150    2.00  11.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 7-Yager-Hicks
     by West:  9  6  5 11  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 9872     Morning      
           H K92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C K43      S KT654        400         13.00   0.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Karro-Karro
H JT84                H 3            110          8.50   4.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D 63       V SOUTH    D QT982        140         11.50   1.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
C AQJ72    S A3       C T6                 200    1.50  11.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
           H AQ765                         100    5.00   8.00 5-Schneider-May vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D A74      Freakness:           200    1.50  11.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 5-Harper-Phillips
   10      C 985          0          110          8.50   4.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 7-Yager-Hicks
11     5               3     6       140         11.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 10-Grad-Chang
   14      Par: 2Nn =     2                100    5.00   8.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
           120 to NS                       200    1.50  11.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.50  11.50 11-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  8  7  8  6  7         110          8.50   4.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
    by South:  8  6  8  6  7               100    5.00   8.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  5  6  5  6  6         110          8.50   4.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
     by West:  5  6  5  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K2       Morning      
           H AK43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A65      C JT9752   S T9873               50    4.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Karro-Karro
H QT876               H J9                 150    0.50  12.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D AKJ4     N SOUTH    D 82                 100    2.00  11.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
C 8        S QJ4      C Q643                50    4.00   9.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
           H 52                       90          7.50   5.50 5-Schneider-May vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D QT9753   Freakness:      50          6.00   7.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 5-Harper-Phillips
   11      C AK           6          150         12.00   1.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 7-Yager-Hicks
14     3               4     3             150    0.50  12.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 10-Grad-Chang
   12      Par: 4Cs =     4          500         13.00   0.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
           130 to NS                 120         10.50   2.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   4.00 11-White-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  6  6  7  8 10                50    4.00   9.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
    by South:  6  6  7  8 10         120         10.50   2.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  5  7  6  4  3          90          7.50   5.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
     by West:  5  7  6  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q7642    Morning      
           H KT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q96      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C Q9       S 98                 420    0.00  13.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
H A52                 H QJ43               110    3.00  10.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Grad-Chang
D K832     D SOUTH    D AT54               130    2.00  11.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
C J732     S KJT3     C AK4           50          6.50   6.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
           H 976                     100         11.50   1.50 5-Schneider-May vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:     100         11.50   1.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
    9      C T865         2                150    1.00  12.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
12    14               1     1       100         11.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    5      Par: 4Hw =     1           50          6.50   6.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 13-Demeulemeester-Diet
           420 to EW                  50          6.50   6.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.50   6.50 11-White-French vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  4  6  3  2  3         100         11.50   1.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Harper-Phillips
    by South:  4  6  3  2  3          50          6.50   6.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Yager-Hicks
     by East:  8  7 10 10  9          50          6.50   6.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 9-Karro-Karro
     by West:  8  7 10 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJ8      Morning      
           H KQT95                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q42      C AQT4     S KT765        130          3.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
H A8762               H J                   50    1.50  11.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Grad-Chang
D J96      N SOUTH    D T8543        430         10.00   3.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
C J3       S 93       C K2                 100    0.00  13.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
           H 43                      150          6.00   7.00 5-Schneider-May vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ7     Freakness:            50    1.50  11.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
   16      C 98765        4          430         10.00   3.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
 8     7               2     6       150          6.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    9      Par: 4Hn =     3          430         10.00   3.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 13-Demeulemeester-Diet
           420 to NS                 460         12.50   0.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          6.00   7.00 11-White-French vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  8  6 10  6 11         150          6.00   7.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Harper-Phillips
    by South:  8  5  9  6 11         460         12.50   0.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Yager-Hicks
     by East:  3  7  3  6  2         150          6.00   7.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 9-Karro-Karro
     by West:  4  7  3  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T9732    Morning      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J986     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C J5       S Q4           170          7.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Yager-Hicks
H AQT95               H J732         590         13.00   0.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Karro-Karro
D KQ75     N SOUTH    D A42           50          1.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C 93       S AK65     C QT72          50          1.00  12.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
           H 86                      170          7.50   5.50 5-Schneider-May vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:     420         11.50   1.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    5      C AK864        3          170          7.50   5.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 5-Harper-Phillips
12     9               3     1       170          7.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
   14      Par: 4Sn =     3          420         11.50   1.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
           420 to NS                 100          3.50   9.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          1.00  12.00 11-White-French vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
    by North:  8 10  5  6  8         100          3.50   9.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  8 10  5  6  8         170          7.50   5.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
     by East:  5  3  8  7  5         170          7.50   5.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 10-Grad-Chang
     by West:  5  3  8  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 54       Morning      
           H AJ43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C AQT87    S A76                 90    1.50  11.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Yager-Hicks
H K85                 H 9762         100          7.50   5.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Karro-Karro
D AQ5      V SOUTH    D K762         150         12.50   0.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C J9654    S QJ9832   C 32            50          4.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
           H QT                      110          9.50   3.50 5-Schneider-May vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J983     Freakness:            90    1.50  11.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   11      C K            3          110          9.50   3.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 5-Harper-Phillips
13     7               2     1        50          4.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
    9      Par: 2Ss =     6          140         11.00   2.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
           110 to NS                 150         12.50   0.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    0.00  13.00 11-White-French vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
    by North:  7  8  6  7  7          50          4.50   8.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  7  8  6  7  7          50          4.50   8.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
     by East:  6  5  6  6  5         100          7.50   5.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 10-Grad-Chang
     by West:  6  5  6  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AT96     Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ8     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ8732   C AT83     S 5            130          4.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
H AT85                H QJ9432       100          3.00  10.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
D 53       D SOUTH    D J74          150          6.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Grad-Chang
C 7        S Q4       C Q92          150          6.50   6.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
           H K7                      400          8.00   5.00 5-Schneider-May vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D T962     Freakness:     490         12.50   0.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   17      C KJ654        3          420          9.50   3.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
 8     6               6     5       490         12.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
    9      Par: 5Ns =     3          420          9.50   3.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
           460 to NS                 130          4.50   8.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  12.00 11-White-French vs 5-Harper-Phillips
    by North:  7  6  4 11 11         430         11.00   2.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Yager-Hicks
    by South: 11  8  4 11 11                50    1.00  12.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 9-Karro-Karro
     by East:  2  5  9  1  2                50    1.00  12.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by West:  2  5  9  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 9732     Morning      
           H A53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 8765     S AKJ854             140    8.00   5.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
H T82                 H KJ                 170    5.50   7.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
D KQJ874   V SOUTH    D 65                 140    8.00   5.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Grad-Chang
C KJ93     S QT6      C AQ2                660    0.00  13.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
           H Q9764                   100         11.50   1.50 5-Schneider-May vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:           140    8.00   5.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    4      C T4           1          100         11.50   1.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
10    18               7     4       100         11.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
    8      Par: 4Sw =     2                650    1.00  12.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
           620 to EW                       620    2.50  10.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    5.50   7.50 11-White-French vs 5-Harper-Phillips
    by North:  2  3  5  2  2         100         11.50   1.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Yager-Hicks
    by South:  2  3  5  2  2               620    2.50  10.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 9-Karro-Karro
     by East:  8 10  8 11 11               600    4.00   9.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by West:  8 10  8 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A98      Morning      
           H J653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ98     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C T9       S QJT7432      100          5.00   8.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Harper-Phillips
H K87                 H 4            100          5.00   8.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Yager-Hicks
D KQ762    V SOUTH    D T3           620         12.50   0.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Karro-Karro
C KQ2      S K        C J73                140    0.50  12.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           H AQT92                   300          9.50   3.50 5-Schneider-May vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:     170          7.00   6.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
   10      C A8654        1                140    0.50  12.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 3-Fouks-Watson
13     4               2     7        50          2.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
   13     Par: 4Se*-3     6          300          9.50   3.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           500 to NS                 300          9.50   3.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.00   8.00 11-White-French vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  9  5 10  8  9          50          2.50  10.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    by South:  9  6 10  8  9         300          9.50   3.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 10-Grad-Chang
     by East:  4  7  2  5  3         620         12.50   0.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
     by West:  4  7  2  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J9842    Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C AQ2      S KT5                 50    8.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Harper-Phillips
H AKT92               H Q8           100         11.50   1.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Yager-Hicks
D J9872    N SOUTH    D A6                 110    5.50   7.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Karro-Karro
C 5        S A76      C KJ9743             120    4.00   9.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           H J765                          170    1.50  11.50 5-Schneider-May vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
HiCrdPts:  D T54      Freakness:           110    5.50   7.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
   12      C T86          2                200    0.00  13.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 3-Fouks-Watson
10    13               6     4             140    3.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
    5      Par: 4Ne =     0          100         11.50   1.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           630 to EW                 100         11.50   1.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.50   4.50 11-White-French vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  3  6  3  4  3               170    1.50  11.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    by South:  3  6  3  4  3               100    7.00   6.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 10-Grad-Chang
     by East: 10  7 10  9  9         100         11.50   1.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
     by West: 10  7 10  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AQT6     Morning      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A854     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C A83      S K753         100          9.00   4.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
H A93                 H K74                300    0.00  13.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
D QT       D SOUTH    D KJ932              100    5.50   7.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
C T97654   S J92      C Q                  200    1.50  11.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Grad-Chang
           H QT852                   200         13.00   0.00 5-Schneider-May vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:           100    5.50   7.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
   15      C KJ2          1          180         11.50   1.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 6    12               4     4             100    5.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
    7      Par: 1Ss =     2          180         11.50   1.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Fouks-Watson
            80 to NS                       100    5.50   7.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 5-Harper-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50   7.50 11-White-French vs 7-Yager-Hicks
    by North:  6  7  7  6  6               100    5.50   7.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Karro-Karro
    by South:  6  7  7  6  6               200    1.50  11.50 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  6  5  5  7  7         140         10.00   3.00 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
     by West:  6  5  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 732      Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K64      C A876542  S 85                 420    2.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
H K9763               H AQJT82             300    5.00   8.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
D Q95      N SOUTH    D AT3                100    8.50   4.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
C T9       S AQJT9    C KQ                 420    2.00  11.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Grad-Chang
           H 4                             170    7.00   6.00 5-Schneider-May vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
HiCrdPts:  D K8642    Freakness:      50         11.50   1.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
    5      C J3           7                300    5.00   8.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 8    16               2     4        50         11.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
   11     Par: 4Sn*-1     6                420    2.00  11.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           100 to EW                       100    8.50   4.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 5-Harper-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.50   1.50 11-White-French vs 7-Yager-Hicks
    by North:  4  9  3  7  9               300    5.00   8.00 12-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Karro-Karro
    by South:  4  9  3  7  9               500    0.00  13.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  8  4 10  6  4          50         11.50   1.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
     by West:  8  4 10  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 653      Morning      
           H J97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A864     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ42     C AQ9      S A7             PASS       9.00   4.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 3-Fouks-Watson
H AQ4                 H T532                50    4.50   8.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Harper-Phillips
D 952      N SOUTH    D KQ7           90         12.00   1.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 7-Yager-Hicks
C 852      S KT98     C T743                80    2.00  11.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Karro-Karro
           H K86                       PASS       9.00   4.00 5-Schneider-May vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D JT3      Freakness:           150    0.00  13.00 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
   11      C KJ6          0            PASS       9.00   4.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
 9     9               0     1         PASS       9.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      Par: 1Ne =     0                100    1.00  12.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
            90 to EW                        50    4.50   8.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       9.00   4.00 11-White-French vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    by North:  6  6  6  7  6                50    4.50   8.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Grad-Chang
    by South:  6  6  6  7  6         120         13.00   0.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
     by East:  7  7  7  6  7                50    4.50   8.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
     by West:  7  7  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KQ9642   Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T983     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A75      C A9       S J8                 170    1.50  11.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 3-Fouks-Watson
H AK2                 H QT8743             170    1.50  11.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Harper-Phillips
D Q7642    V SOUTH    D J            200         12.50   0.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 7-Yager-Hicks
C K6       S T3       C Q842               100    5.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Karro-Karro
           H J96                     100          8.50   4.50 5-Schneider-May vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D AK5      Freakness:     100          8.50   4.50 6-Anderson-Paladino vs 13-Demeulemeester-Dietrich
    9      C JT753        6                300    0.00  13.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 1-Burge-Wiggins
16     6               2     6       100          8.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    9      Par: 3Ss =     2          100          8.50   4.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Syrnyk-Goodman
           140 to NS                 100          8.50   4.50 10-Morse-Gibson vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.00   9.00 11-White-French vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    by North:  5  9  3  7  7         100          8.50   4.50 12-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Grad-Chang
    by South:  5  9  3  7  6               140    3.00  10.00 13-Mead-Greenhut vs 12-Wilson-Yamazaki
     by East:  7  4  9  5  6         200         12.50   0.50 14-Ashwell-Bye vs 14-Hawes-Sandi
     by West:  7  4  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------