VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 7, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   34.98   95.50  B                                               Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
  2   43.41  118.50  B                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  3   31.50   86.00  B                                               Dan Majewski - Tineke Meier
  4   62.27  170.00  A   2                 2                0.86(OA) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  5   63.37  173.00  B   1     1           1     1          1.14(SA) Ian Gilhooley - Karen Tomkins
  6   55.31  151.00  A   6                                  0.19(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   50.18  137.00  B         4                            0.27(SB) Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   46.70  127.50  C                                               Dona Cornish - Angela Peck
  9   48.35  132.00  A                                               Ralph Bigio - Dana Schwartz
 10   44.87  122.50  B                                               Jackie Freer - Donna Underhill

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 7, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.70  127.50  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   54.95  150.00  A   7                                  0.16(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  3   59.89  163.50  A   5                                  0.23(SA) Stan Gray - Debra Sutherland
  4   61.36  167.50  B   4     2          4/5    2          0.63(OB) Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  5   49.08  134.00  C         5     2                      0.16(SB) Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
  6   41.76  114.00  C                                               Jenny Thomas - Jody Atkinson
  7   50.92  139.00  C   8     3     1                 5    0.39(SB) Janet Rivers - Pauline Carter
  8   62.09  169.50  A   3                 3                0.64(OA) Bryan Brooking - Don McPherson
  9   42.31  115.50  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
  
ANNUAL "GIVE-KEN-A-BREAK" CHRISTMAS POTLUCK...DEC. 21st.  VBC ANNUAL CHRISTMAS DINNER...DEC. 16th.

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 7, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.55  138.00  C               5                      0.12(SC) Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   53.30  145.50  A   8                                  0.14(SA) Frances Kammermayer - Sheila Van De Velde
  3   49.45  135.00  C                                               Joan Donaldson - Hilary Doig
  4   49.63  135.50  A                                               Helen Phillips - Fred Van Leeuwen
  5   39.19  107.00  C                                               Joan Fromme - Sol Oshry
  6   55.68  152.00  C   6     4     2           6     2    0.42(SC) Michael Rosenfeld - Eloise Carbonne
  7   60.07  164.00  B   3     2                 4          0.63(SB) Dianne Bignell - Zelda Fedder
  8   53.66  146.50  C   7     5     3                 3    0.30(SC) Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  9   60.26  164.50  B   2     1           6     3          0.90(SB) Sharon Harowitz - Judy Weinstein
 10   47.25  129.00  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 7, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.67  116.50  C                                               Marilyn Kerfoot - Lynda Raynard
  2   34.98   95.50  C                                               Fei Wong - Jean Stanton
  3   52.20  142.50  C         6     4                 4    0.21(SC) Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  4   44.32  121.00  C                                               Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  5   57.14  156.00  C   5     3     1           5     1    0.60(SC) Mary Isaacs - Victoria Silk
  6   61.36  167.50  A   1                4/5               1.14(SA) Jane Gray - Paul Gray
  7   47.25  129.00  B                                               Marie-France Cook - Kathy Minaker
  8   59.34  162.00  A   4                                  0.40(SA) Beverley Corber - Ron Corber
  9   31.68   86.50  C                                               Ros Maddren -  Tk
 
ANNUAL "GIVE-KEN-A-BREAK" CHRISTMAS POTLUCK...DEC. 21st.  VBC ANNUAL CHRISTMAS DINNER...DEC. 16th.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.33% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.67% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.40  South: 10.13   East: 9.73   West: 9.73

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 98.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 97.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.60  South: 3.20   East: 2.83   West: 3.17
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S JT8763   Morning      
           H K87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 942      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C Q        S AQ54               110    4.00   9.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H AQT953              H 42           140          9.00   4.00 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A8-Leung-Rudick
D J76      N SOUTH    D Q53          150         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
C 543      S K9       C KJ72               150    0.00  13.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H J6                      140          9.00   4.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AKT8     Freakness:            50    6.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
    6      C AT986        5           50          7.00   6.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
 7    12               5     1             140    1.00  12.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
   15      Par: 3Sn =     3          140          9.00   4.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Cook-Minaker
           140 to NS                 250         13.00   0.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Maddren-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    2.00  11.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by North:  7  9  5  8  7         150         11.50   1.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  9  5  8  7               110    4.00   9.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  4  7  5  6               110    4.00   9.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B8-Corber-Corber
     by West:  6  4  7  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K82      Morning      
           H KT432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J73      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ6      C 62       S A9                 430    2.50  10.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H QJ                  H A876               130    7.00   6.00 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A8-Leung-Rudick
D 4        V SOUTH    D KT852              120    9.00   4.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
C KQ98753  S T7543    C J4                 430    2.50  10.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H 95                            130    7.00   6.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AQ96     Freakness:           150    5.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
    7      C AT           2                430    2.50  10.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
11    12               7     3             130    7.00   6.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
   10      Par: 4Ce =     3                430    2.50  10.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Cook-Minaker
           130 to EW                 100         12.00   1.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Maddren-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   10.50   2.50 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by North:  4  7  7  5  3         150         13.00   0.00 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  4  7  6  5  2               110   10.50   2.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  8  6  6  8 10               460    0.00  13.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B8-Corber-Corber
     by West:  7  6  6  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J4       Morning      
           H Q872                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT5      C AK64     S A932         100          3.50   9.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H J6                  H K94          110          8.00   5.00 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A8-Leung-Rudick
D T975     D SOUTH    D AK83         200         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
C 8732     S K876     C Q9           200         11.50   1.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H AT53                    110          8.00   5.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:     110          8.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
   11      C JT5          1          100          3.50   9.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
 3    16               1     1       110          8.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
   10      Par: 3Hs =     1          110          8.00   5.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B7-Cook-Minaker
           140 to NS                 500         13.00   0.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Maddren-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  12.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by North:  7  6  9  5  8         100          3.50   9.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  6  9  5  8         100          3.50   9.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  6  4  8  5               180    0.00  13.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B8-Corber-Corber
     by West:  6  7  4  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ6      Morning      
           H AJ854                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A95      C 94       S 4                  720    4.00   9.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
H KQT97               H 3                  690    8.00   5.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D A7       V SOUTH    D KQ962             1680    0.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
C K65      S JT8732   C AQJT72             690    8.00   5.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 62                            620   11.00   2.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D 843      Freakness:           620   11.00   2.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   11      C 83           2                720    4.00   9.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A8-Leung-Rudick
16    12               2     8             720    4.00   9.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Maddren-Tk
    1      Par: 6Nw =     4                720    4.00   9.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B2-Wong-Stanton
          1440 to EW                      1370    1.00  12.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Corber-Corber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    8.00   5.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by North:  1  6  3  1  1               720    4.00   9.00 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  1  6  3  1  1         100         13.00   0.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
     by East: 12  7  9 12 12               620   11.00   2.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B7-Cook-Minaker
     by West: 12  7 10 12 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q73      Morning      
           H K43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A965     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K82      C AT6      S AJT96         50          3.50   9.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
H JT986               H A2                 100    1.50  11.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D 72       V SOUTH    D K4           150         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
C 543      S 54       C QJ87          90          5.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H Q75                           100    1.50  11.50 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D QJT83    Freakness:           110    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   13      C K92          0          110          9.00   4.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A8-Leung-Rudick
 4    15               2     3       140         12.00   1.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Maddren-Tk
    8      Par: 2Se =     2          110          9.00   4.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B2-Wong-Stanton
           110 to EW                  90          5.50   7.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Corber-Corber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   4.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by North:  6  5  5  8  5          50          3.50   9.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  6  5  5  8  5         110          9.00   4.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
     by East:  7  8  8  5  7         110          9.00   4.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B7-Cook-Minaker
     by West:  7  8  8  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQ5      Morning      
           H AQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9876    C KQJ42    S A3           180          6.00   7.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
H J743                H K965         400         10.00   3.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
D 2        N SOUTH    D J963                50    0.50  12.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
C 863      S T42      C A75          150          5.00   8.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 82                      110          3.00  10.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ754   Freakness:     460         13.00   0.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   17      C T9           2          130          4.00   9.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A8-Leung-Rudick
 2    12               4     1        90          2.00  11.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Maddren-Tk
    9      Par: 4Ns =     4          400         10.00   3.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B2-Wong-Stanton
           430 to NS                 200          7.00   6.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Corber-Corber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         10.00   3.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by North: 10  8  7 11  8         430         12.00   1.00 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by South: 10  7  7 10  8                50    0.50  12.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
     by East:  3  5  5  2  3         210          8.00   5.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B7-Cook-Minaker
     by West:  3  5  5  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S QJ3      Morning      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK7532   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C A9       S KT8          110         10.00   3.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
H AJ97                H KQ63          90          6.00   7.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D QJ       D SOUTH    D 96                 140    2.50  10.50 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
C QT862    S 97542    C 7543         110         10.00   3.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
           H T42                           140    2.50  10.50 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D T84      Freakness:     110         10.00   3.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   14      C KJ           4                140    2.50  10.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
14     8               3     1             140    2.50  10.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Corber-Corber
    4      Par: 3Hw =     2          110         10.00   3.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
           140 to EW                 110         10.00   3.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   6.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B9-Maddren-Tk
    by North:  7  8  4  8  4               140    2.50  10.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by South:  7  8  4  8  4         200         13.00   0.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  5  5  9  4  9               140    2.50  10.50 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by West:  5  5  9  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 32       Morning      
           H AKQ86                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ9      C J5       S J54                100    0.50  12.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
H JT74                H 932                100    0.50  12.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D 962      N SOUTH    D 754          400          8.00   5.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
C K86      S AT876    C AT42         110          2.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
           H 5                       120          3.50   9.50 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D AK8      Freakness:     460         13.00   0.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   13      C Q973         3          400          8.00   5.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
 9     5               0     0       400          8.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Corber-Corber
   13      Par: 3Nn =     4          400          8.00   5.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
           400 to NS                 170          5.00   8.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          8.00   5.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B9-Maddren-Tk
    by North:  9  9  9 10  9         430         11.50   1.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by South:  9  9  9 10  9         430         11.50   1.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  4  4  4  3  4         120          3.50   9.50 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4  4  4  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQ7      Morning      
           H AQJ853                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8652   C 9        S 94                  50   11.00   2.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
H T                   H K9642              100    6.00   7.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D AK4      N SOUTH    D Q6                 200    0.50  12.50 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
C 642      S T3       C J753               100    6.00   7.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
           H 7                             150    2.50  10.50 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D T9875    Freakness:           150    2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   13      C AKQT8        5                 50   11.00   2.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
12     6               5     3             200    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Corber-Corber
    9      Par: 2Nn =     6                 50   11.00   2.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
           120 to NS                       100    6.00   7.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   11.00   2.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B9-Maddren-Tk
    by North:  8  6  6  9  8               100    6.00   7.00 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by South:  8  6  6  9  8               100    6.00   7.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  5  7  4  4  4                50   11.00   2.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by West:  5  7  4  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q84      Morning      
           H A62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ54     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C T92      S K65          100          6.00   7.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A8-Leung-Rudick
H J9                  H Q43          140         11.00   2.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
D K9863    V SOUTH    D AT7          100          6.00   7.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C AJ63     S AJ973    C K874         100          6.00   7.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
           H KT875                   170         12.00   1.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     110          9.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
    9      C Q5           0          110          9.00   4.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
 9    12               3     0             300    0.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Cook-Minaker
   10      Par: 3Ss =     6                110    1.00  12.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B9-Maddren-Tk
           140 to NS                 110          9.00   4.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Wong-Stanton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50  10.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  7  9  9  5  5           PASS       4.00   9.00 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by South:  7  9  9  5  5         300         13.00   0.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  6  4  4  8  8               100    2.50  10.50 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
     by West:  6  4  4  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K974     Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T876     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 532      C Q42      S QJT8               100    1.50  11.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A8-Leung-Rudick
H K73                 H AJ865         50          4.50   8.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
D QJ542    D SOUTH    D 9                  110    0.00  13.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C K6       S A6       C J97          150          9.00   4.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
           H Q42                      90          6.00   7.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D AK3      Freakness:            50    3.00  10.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
    5      C AT853        1           50          4.50   8.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
 9     9               2     4       150          9.00   4.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Cook-Minaker
   17     Par: 3Hw*-1     2          150          9.00   4.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B9-Maddren-Tk
           100 to NS                 180         11.50   1.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Wong-Stanton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         13.00   0.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  7  6  5  7  8         120          7.00   6.00 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by South:  8  6  5  7  9         180         11.50   1.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  5  7  8  6  4               100    1.50  11.50 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
     by West:  5  7  8  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 98762    Morning      
           H A643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A53      C QJ6      S KQJ                150    3.50   9.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A8-Leung-Rudick
H 8                   H J975               110    8.00   5.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
D AQT974   V SOUTH    D J653               400    0.00  13.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C 953      S T4       C A7                 150    3.50   9.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
           H KQT2                    200         13.00   0.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:           110    8.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
   10      C KT842        4                150    3.50   9.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
10    12               5     1             150    3.50   9.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Cook-Minaker
    8      Par: 5Dw =     3            PASS      10.50   2.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B9-Maddren-Tk
           400 to EW                   PASS      10.50   2.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Wong-Stanton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.00   1.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  3  6  8  2  7               150    3.50   9.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by South:  3  6  8  2  7               150    3.50   9.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  9  6  5 11  5               110    8.00   5.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
     by West:  9  6  5 11  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 9872     Morning      
           H K92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C K43      S KT654              100    3.50   9.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
H JT84                H 3                  100    3.50   9.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
D 63       V SOUTH    D QT982        110          9.00   4.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C AQJ72    S A3       C T6           110          9.00   4.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H AQ765                   110          9.00   4.00 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D A74      Freakness:     110          9.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   10      C 985          0          110          9.00   4.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
11     5               3     6       110          9.00   4.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B6-Gray-Gray
   14      Par: 2Nn =     2                100    3.50   9.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B8-Corber-Corber
           120 to NS                 110          9.00   4.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.50  12.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  8  7  8  6  7               100    3.50   9.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    by South:  8  6  8  6  7         140         13.00   0.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B2-Wong-Stanton
     by East:  5  6  5  6  6               200    0.50  12.50 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  5  6  5  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K2       Morning      
           H AK43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A65      C JT9752   S T9873         90          4.50   8.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
H QT876               H J9                  50    3.00  10.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
D AKJ4     N SOUTH    D 82                 150    1.00  12.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C 8        S QJ4      C Q643         130         11.50   1.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H 52                      150         13.00   0.00 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D QT9753   Freakness:           200    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   11      C AK           6          100          6.50   6.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
14     3               4     3        90          4.50   8.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B6-Gray-Gray
   12      Par: 4Cs =     4          120          9.50   3.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B8-Corber-Corber
           130 to NS                 110          8.00   5.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          9.50   3.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  6  7  8 10               100    2.00  11.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    by South:  6  6  7  8 10         130         11.50   1.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B2-Wong-Stanton
     by East:  5  7  6  4  3         100          6.50   6.50 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  5  7  6  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q7642    Morning      
           H KT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q96      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C Q9       S 98                 180    3.00  10.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
H A52                 H QJ43               120    8.00   5.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
D K832     D SOUTH    D AT54               400    2.00  11.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C J732     S KJT3     C AK4                110   10.00   3.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H 976                      50         12.50   0.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:           130    6.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    9      C T865         2                500    0.00  13.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
12    14               1     1             450    1.00  12.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B6-Gray-Gray
    5      Par: 4Hw =     1           50         12.50   0.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B8-Corber-Corber
           420 to EW                       130    6.00   7.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   10.00   3.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  4  6  3  2  3               110   10.00   3.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    by South:  4  6  3  2  3               130    6.00   7.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B2-Wong-Stanton
     by East:  8  7 10 10  9               170    4.00   9.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  8  7 10 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJ8      Morning      
           H KQT95                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q42      C AQT4     S KT765        130          4.00   9.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H A8762               H J            150          7.00   6.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A8-Leung-Rudick
D J96      N SOUTH    D T8543        180         11.00   2.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
C J3       S 93       C K2           130          4.00   9.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H 43                      130          4.00   9.00 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ7     Freakness:     180         11.00   2.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   16      C 98765        4          170          8.50   4.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
 8     7               2     6       170          8.50   4.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    9      Par: 4Hn =     3          130          4.00   9.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B7-Cook-Minaker
           420 to NS                 180         11.00   2.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Maddren-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         13.00   0.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by North:  8  6 10  6 11         130          4.00   9.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  8  5  9  6 11         100          1.00  12.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  3  7  3  6  2               150    0.00  13.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
     by West:  4  7  3  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T9732    Morning      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J986     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C J5       S Q4            50          4.00   9.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H AQT95               H J732          50          4.00   9.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A8-Leung-Rudick
D KQ75     N SOUTH    D A42                110    1.50  11.50 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
C 93       S AK65     C QT72         420         13.00   0.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H 86                      100          6.50   6.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:     140          8.50   4.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    5      C AK864        3           50          4.00   9.00 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
12     9               3     1       170         11.00   2.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
   14      Par: 4Sn =     3          170         11.00   2.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B7-Cook-Minaker
           420 to NS                 140          8.50   4.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Maddren-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         11.00   2.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by North:  8 10  5  6  8               110    1.50  11.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  8 10  5  6  8               140    0.00  13.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  5  3  8  7  5         100          6.50   6.50 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
     by West:  5  3  8  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 54       Morning      
           H AJ43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C AQT87    S A76          100          4.50   8.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H K85                 H 9762         110          7.50   5.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A8-Leung-Rudick
D AQ5      V SOUTH    D K762         110          7.50   5.50 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
C J9654    S QJ9832   C 32           200         12.00   1.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H QT                      150         10.00   3.00 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D J983     Freakness:     100          4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   11      C K            3          100          4.50   8.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
13     7               2     1             100    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    9      Par: 2Ss =     6          150         10.00   3.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B7-Cook-Minaker
           110 to NS                 150         10.00   3.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Maddren-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         13.00   0.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by North:  7  8  6  7  7                90    2.00  11.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  8  6  7  7               100    0.50  12.50 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  5  6  6  5         100          4.50   8.50 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
     by West:  6  5  6  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AT96     Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ8     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ8732   C AT83     S 5            150          8.50   4.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
H AT85                H QJ9432              50    1.00  12.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
D 53       D SOUTH    D J74          130          5.00   8.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
C 7        S Q4       C Q92          200         11.50   1.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H K7                      150          8.50   4.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
HiCrdPts:  D T962     Freakness:     200         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   17      C KJ654        3          100          3.00  10.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
 8     6               6     5       300         13.00   0.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    9      Par: 5Ns =     3           90          2.00  11.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B6-Gray-Gray
           460 to NS                 130          5.00   8.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B8-Corber-Corber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          8.50   4.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by North:  7  6  4 11 11               140    0.00  13.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by South: 11  8  4 11 11         130          5.00   8.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
     by East:  2  5  9  1  2         150          8.50   4.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B7-Cook-Minaker
     by West:  2  5  9  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 9732     Morning      
           H A53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 8765     S AKJ854             600    0.50  12.50 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
H T82                 H KJ                 600    0.50  12.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
D KQJ874   V SOUTH    D 65           100          8.50   4.50 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
C KJ93     S QT6      C AQ2                140    3.00  10.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H Q9764                   100          8.50   4.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:           140    3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
    4      C T4           1                140    3.00  10.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
10    18               7     4       300         13.00   0.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    8      Par: 4Sw =     2          100          8.50   4.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B6-Gray-Gray
           620 to EW                 100          8.50   4.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B8-Corber-Corber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   4.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by North:  2  3  5  2  2         200         12.00   1.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  2  3  5  2  2               130    5.00   8.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
     by East:  8 10  8 11 11         100          8.50   4.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B7-Cook-Minaker
     by West:  8 10  8 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A98      Morning      
           H J653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ98     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C T9       S QJT7432      150          7.00   6.00 A1-Burdak-Moorhead vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
H K87                 H 4            100          4.00   9.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
D KQ762    V SOUTH    D T3                 170    1.00  12.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
C KQ2      S K        C J73          620         12.00   1.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AQT92                   150          7.00   6.00 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:           200    0.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
   10      C A8654        1          100          4.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
13     4               2     7       170          9.50   3.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
   13     Par: 4Se*-3     6          170          9.50   3.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B6-Gray-Gray
           500 to NS                 100          4.00   9.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B8-Corber-Corber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         12.00   1.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by North:  9  5 10  8  9         150          7.00   6.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  9  6 10  8  9         620         12.00   1.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
     by East:  4  7  2  5  3          50          2.00  11.00 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B7-Cook-Minaker
     by West:  4  7  2  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J9842    Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C AQ2      S KT5                 90    8.50   4.50 A2-Walden-Weber vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H AKT92               H Q8                 660    0.00  13.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
D J9872    N SOUTH    D A6                  90    8.50   4.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
C 5        S A76      C KJ9743       100         10.50   2.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H J765                    100         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D T54      Freakness:           130    3.50   9.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   12      C T86          2                100    7.00   6.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A8-Leung-Rudick
10    13               6     4             150    2.00  11.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    5      Par: 4Ne =     0          200         12.50   0.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B7-Cook-Minaker
           630 to EW                       130    3.50   9.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Maddren-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    5.50   7.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by North:  3  6  3  4  3               600    1.00  12.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  3  6  3  4  3               120    5.50   7.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East: 10  7 10  9  9         200         12.50   0.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B8-Corber-Corber
     by West: 10  7 10  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AQT6     Morning      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A854     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C A83      S K753               100    7.00   6.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H A93                 H K74                400    0.00  13.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
D QT       D SOUTH    D KJ932              200    3.00  10.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
C T97654   S J92      C Q                  100    7.00   6.00 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H QT852                    90         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:     120         12.00   1.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   15      C KJ2          1                100    7.00   6.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A8-Leung-Rudick
 6    12               4     4             300    1.00  12.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    7      Par: 1Ss =     2           90         10.50   2.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B7-Cook-Minaker
            80 to NS                       100    7.00   6.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Maddren-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         13.00   0.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by North:  6  7  7  6  6               100    7.00   6.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  6  7  7  6  6               200    3.00  10.00 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  5  5  7  7               200    3.00  10.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B8-Corber-Corber
     by West:  6  5  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 732      Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K64      C A876542  S 85                 100    9.00   4.00 A2-Walden-Weber vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
H K9763               H AQJT82             420    4.00   9.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
D Q95      N SOUTH    D AT3                420    4.00   9.00 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
C T9       S AQJT9    C KQ            50         11.50   1.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
           H 4                             420    4.00   9.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
HiCrdPts:  D K8642    Freakness:           420    4.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    5      C J3           7                420    4.00   9.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A8-Leung-Rudick
 8    16               2     4             420    4.00   9.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
   11     Par: 4Sn*-1     6                420    4.00   9.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B7-Cook-Minaker
           100 to EW                  50         11.50   1.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Maddren-Tk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.00   9.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Wong-Stanton
    by North:  4  9  3  7  9               420    4.00   9.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  4  9  3  7  9          50         11.50   1.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  8  4 10  6  4          50         11.50   1.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B8-Corber-Corber
     by West:  8  4 10  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 653      Morning      
           H J97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A864     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ42     C AQ9      S A7                  50    0.50  12.50 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H AQ4                 H T532           PASS       5.50   7.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Leung-Rudick
D 952      N SOUTH    D KQ7            PASS       5.50   7.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C 852      S KT98     C T743           PASS       5.50   7.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H K86                     120         12.50   0.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D JT3      Freakness:       PASS       5.50   7.50 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
   11      C KJ6          0          120         12.50   0.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
 9     9               0     1         PASS       5.50   7.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Gray-Gray
   11      Par: 1Ne =     0            PASS       5.50   7.50 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Corber-Corber
            90 to EW                   PASS       5.50   7.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          70         10.00   3.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  6  6  7  6                50    0.50  12.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    by South:  6  6  6  7  6           PASS       5.50   7.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B7-Cook-Minaker
     by East:  7  7  7  6  7          90         11.00   2.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B9-Maddren-Tk
     by West:  7  7  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KQ9642   Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T983     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A75      C A9       S J8           100          6.00   7.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H AK2                 H QT8743       200         12.50   0.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Leung-Rudick
D Q7642    V SOUTH    D J            200         12.50   0.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C K6       S T3       C Q842         110          9.50   3.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H J96                     100          6.00   7.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AK5      Freakness:     100          6.00   7.00 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
    9      C JT753        6                140    2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
16     6               2     6             140    2.50  10.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Gray-Gray
    9      Par: 3Ss =     2          100          6.00   7.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Corber-Corber
           140 to NS                 100          6.00   7.00 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    0.00  13.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  5  9  3  7  7         140         11.00   2.00 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    by South:  5  9  3  7  6               170    1.00  12.00 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B7-Cook-Minaker
     by East:  7  4  9  5  6         110          9.50   3.50 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B9-Maddren-Tk
     by West:  7  4  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S QJ2      Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT63     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C KJ975    S AT7          450         12.00   1.00 A3-Majewski-Meier vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H 9532                H J874         420          6.50   6.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A8-Leung-Rudick
D K984     D SOUTH    D Q52          420          6.50   6.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C A632     S K86543   C Q84          420          6.50   6.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Donaldson-Doig
           H AKQ6                    450         12.00   1.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:     420          6.50   6.50 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
    8      C T            4                100    0.00  13.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
 7     9               3     0       420          6.50   6.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Gray-Gray
   16      Par: 4Ss =     6                 50    1.00  12.00 B4-Gram-Halpin vs B8-Corber-Corber
           420 to NS                 420          6.50   6.50 B5-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Kerfoot-Raynard
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          2.00  11.00 B6-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  9 10  7  7  8         420          6.50   6.50 B7-Rivers-Carter vs B5-Isaacs-Silk
    by South:  9 10  7  7  8         420          6.50   6.50 B8-Brooking-McPherson vs B7-Cook-Minaker
     by East:  4  2  5  5  5         450         12.00   1.00 B9-Kirson-Wolinsky vs B9-Maddren-Tk
     by West:  4  2  5  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 4        Morning      
           H Q52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQT98    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C KQ84     S KQ9532       170          9.50   3.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
H AJ7                 H 43           140          5.50   7.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
D 7653     V SOUTH    D J42          180         12.50   0.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C A653     S AJT7     C 92           170          9.50   3.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
           H KT986                         300    0.50  12.50 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:           100    2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Leung-Rudick
   12      C JT7          4          140          5.50   7.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
 9     6               1     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      Par: 5Hn =     4        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8 11 11 10       
    by South: 10  8 11 11 10       
     by East:  3  5  2  2  2       
     by West:  3  5  2  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S J85      Morning      
           H K54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ84     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT6     C T75      S 42            90          8.50   4.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
H AQ732               H T98                200    0.50  12.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
D 73       V SOUTH    D AT96               110    4.50   8.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C J2       S A973     C K943               110    4.50   8.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
           H J6                            110    4.50   8.50 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D Q52      Freakness:     100         10.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Leung-Rudick
    8      C AQ86         0          200         12.50   0.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
12     7               3     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      Par: 2He =     1        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  5  7  7       
    by South:  6  7  5  7  7       
     by East:  6  6  8  6  6       
     by West:  6  6  8  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Dec 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S K6532    Morning      
           H 987                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C K82      S AQ97                50    7.50   5.50 A4-Simmons-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Fedder
H AQJT62              H 543          110         10.50   2.50 A5-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs A9-Harowitz-Weinstein
D T75      N SOUTH    D 43                 100    3.50   9.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
C J73      S JT4      C AT64         140         12.50   0.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Van Leeuwen
           H K                              50    7.50   5.50 A8-Cornish-Peck vs A6-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ982   Freakness:           150    0.50  12.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Leung-Rudick
   10      C Q95          2                100    3.50   9.50 A10-Freer-Underhill vs A10-Stickney-Hartley
 8    10               5     1     
   12      Par: 3He =     5        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  3  7  4       
    by South:  4  7  3  7  4       
     by East:  7  6  9  5  8       
     by West:  7  6  9  5  8