Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 8, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.47  179.31  B   3     1           5     1          0.84(SA) Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
  2   51.61  161.03  B         3                 5          0.40(SB) Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  3   53.00  165.36  A   7                                  0.24(SA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
  4   30.14   94.03  C                                               Bennie Vaughan - Hoshang Shroff
  5   42.00  131.05  A                                               Kathy Bye - Sandra Robson
  6   37.24  116.20  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  7   54.40  169.74  A   6                                  0.28(SA) Larry Pocock - Gilbert Lambert
  8   46.37  144.68  B                                               John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  9   54.79  170.95  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Marla Gropper - Les Fouks
 10   55.36  172.73  C   4     2     1           2     1    0.60(SA) Ginger Chiew - Muriel Budzien
 11   57.72  180.10  A   2                 4                1.13(SA) Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 12   50.58  157.82  C               2                 4    0.28(SC) Edee Rumley - Leatha Dudra
 13   50.68  158.13  B         4                            0.28(SB) Diane Griffiths - Sandi White
 14   49.22  153.56  C                                               Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
 15   68.14  212.61  A   1                 1                1.70(OA) Susan Peters - Doug Hansford
 16   51.86  161.81  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Ken Lochang
 17   37.82  118.00  B                                               Janis Parker - Nick Parker
 
     CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP NEXT WEEK SUNDAY DEC.10TH THROUGH FRIDAY DEC.16TH INCLUSIVE
    VBC ANNUAL CHRISTMAS PARTY SATURDAY DEC.16TH DINNER 6PM BRIDGE TO FOLLOW APPROX.7PM
               PLEASE SIGN UP AT FRONT DESK FOR CATERING PURPOSES

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 8, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   39.83  124.28  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  2   54.44  169.85  B   4     1                 3          0.80(SB) Kenneth Ramsay - Karin Phillips
  3   58.30  181.91  A   2                 3                1.13(SA) Barry Yamanouchi - Dan Watson
  4   51.93  162.02  C   6     2     1           4     2    0.56(SB) Faye Jensen - David Lake
  5   48.52  151.37  A                                               John Demeulemeester - Don Guichon
  6   51.20  159.73  C   7     3     2           6     3    0.40(SB) Clarence Dodd - Geraldine May
  7   63.78  198.98  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) Adi Wadia - Gray McMullin
  8   45.37  141.54  B                                               David Hu - James Wu
  9   56.52  176.35  A   3                 6                0.84(SA) Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz
 10   41.15  128.38  C                                               Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
 11   47.71  148.86  B                                               Richard Syrnyk - Anne Smith
 12   53.06  165.54  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Dee Steil - Thomas Anderson
 13   47.48  148.14  B                                               Harry Satanove - Corrine Tapley
 14   49.63  154.86  C         4                            0.28(SB) Tanweer Saqalan - Viva Goldblatt
 15   46.64  145.52  A                                               Tai Eng - Jim McKenzie
 16   44.56  139.02  B                                               Pauline McClafferty - David House

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.62% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.38% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.65  South: 10.00   East: 9.24   West: 10.12

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 99.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 96.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.44  South: 3.32   East: 3.18   West: 2.97
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A4       Morning      
           H AT63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 96       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT6      C AQ853    S J9752        500         11.96   0.04 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H QJ4                 H 92           100          3.83   8.17 6-Hawes-Moller vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
D AKT82    N SOUTH    D QJ743        300          8.71   3.29 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
C 64       S Q83      C 7                   50    0.04  11.96 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
           H K875                    100          3.83   8.17 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     450         10.88   1.13 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Jensen-Lake
   14      C KJT92        3          100          3.83   8.17 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Dodd-May
13     4               2     6       100          3.83   8.17 13-Griffiths-White vs 8-Hu-Wu
    9     Par: 4Se*-2     4          200          7.63   4.38 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 10-Shao-Lau
           300 to NS                 420          9.79   2.21 15-Peters-Hansford vs 12-Steil-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          3.83   8.17 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  8  4 10  4 10         100          3.83   8.17 17-Parker-Parker vs 16-McClafferty-House
    by South:  8  5 10  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  8  3  9  3       
     by West:  5  8  3  9  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QT9762   Morning      
           H AT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C Q        S AJ8          140          7.63   4.38 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H J873                H Q954         100          1.13  10.88 6-Hawes-Moller vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
D K87      V SOUTH    D J93          140          7.63   4.38 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
C A864     S 54       C J93          140          7.63   4.38 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
           H K2                      140          7.63   4.38 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 6542     Freakness:     140          7.63   4.38 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Jensen-Lake
   14      C KT752        5          140          7.63   4.38 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Dodd-May
11     9               1     0       110          2.21   9.79 13-Griffiths-White vs 8-Hu-Wu
    6      Par: 2Ss =     3          140          7.63   4.38 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 10-Shao-Lau
           110 to NS                 140          7.63   4.38 15-Peters-Hansford vs 12-Steil-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          7.63   4.38 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  6  8  6  7  7               110    0.04  11.96 17-Parker-Parker vs 16-McClafferty-House
    by South:  6  8  6  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  5  7  5  6       
     by West:  6  5  7  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KQ7      Morning      
           H JT752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A98      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A54      C Q8       S J9832        120         10.33   1.67 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
H AQ96                H 84                 100    2.21   9.79 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 12-Steil-Anderson
D J6       D SOUTH    D K753          90          6.54   5.46 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C 9752     S T6       C K3           120         10.33   1.67 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 16-McClafferty-House
           H K3                      100          7.63   4.38 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D QT42     Freakness:            50    4.92   7.08 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   12      C AJT64        2          110          8.71   3.29 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
11     7               1     3             150    0.04  11.96 13-Griffiths-White vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
   10      Par: 3Ns =     3                100    2.21   9.79 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
           400 to NS                 150         11.96   0.04 15-Peters-Hansford vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.92   7.08 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
    by North:  9  6  8  9  8               100    2.21   9.79 17-Parker-Parker vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  9  6  8  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  6  5  4  4       
     by West:  4  7  5  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K5       Morning      
           H K94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ753    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ2      C T87      S Q8764             1430    0.58  11.42 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
H JT865               H AQ72               680    6.54   5.46 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 12-Steil-Anderson
D A9       V SOUTH    D J                 1430    0.58  11.42 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C KJ2      S T93      C A95                680    6.54   5.46 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 16-McClafferty-House
           H 3                             650   11.96   0.04 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D T8642    Freakness:           680    6.54   5.46 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   11      C Q643         2                680    6.54   5.46 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
14    13               2     4             680    6.54   5.46 13-Griffiths-White vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
    2      Par: 6Hw =     4                680    6.54   5.46 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
          1430 to EW                       680    6.54   5.46 15-Peters-Hansford vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    6.54   5.46 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
    by North:  1  1  1  7  4               680    6.54   5.46 17-Parker-Parker vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  1  1  1  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 10 11 12  6  9       
     by West: 10 11 12  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J8       Morning      
           H AQJ63                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT92     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9764    C QT       S KQ53         110          8.71   3.29 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 16-McClafferty-House
H T742                H K5                 100    5.46   6.54 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 84       V SOUTH    D 653                300    1.67  10.33 3-Keith-Adachi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C A9       S A2       C K743               200    3.29   8.71 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
           H 98                      120         10.88   1.13 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ7     Freakness:           500    0.04  11.96 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
   14      C J8652        3                100    5.46   6.54 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 4-Jensen-Lake
 4    11               3     1       110          8.71   3.29 13-Griffiths-White vs 6-Dodd-May
   11      Par: 3Se =     3          110          8.71   3.29 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 8-Hu-Wu
           140 to EW                 130         11.96   0.04 15-Peters-Hansford vs 10-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    1.67  10.33 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 12-Steil-Anderson
    by North:  6  4  9  9  9               100    5.46   6.54 17-Parker-Parker vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6  4  9  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  9  4  3  4       
     by West:  4  9  4  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 76       Morning      
           H A64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J94      C K6432    S AQ2          200          8.71   3.29 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 16-McClafferty-House
H 932                 H KQJ87        110          4.38   7.63 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D AJ2      N SOUTH    D 864                100    1.13  10.88 3-Keith-Adachi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C QJ98     S KT853    C T5           200          8.71   3.29 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
           H T5                            100    1.13  10.88 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D T973     Freakness:     140          6.00   6.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
   12      C A7           2          140          6.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 4-Jensen-Lake
 9    12               0     2             100    1.13  10.88 13-Griffiths-White vs 6-Dodd-May
    7      Par: 2Ss =     3          300         11.42   0.58 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 8-Hu-Wu
           110 to NS                 300         11.42   0.58 15-Peters-Hansford vs 10-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          8.71   3.29 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 12-Steil-Anderson
    by North:  6  8  6  8  7         100          3.29   8.71 17-Parker-Parker vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  6  8  6  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  4  7  4  5       
     by West:  6  4  7  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J2       Morning      
           H QT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K76      C AK8652   S T9           650          9.25   2.75 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
H A763                H 92                 300    0.58  11.42 3-Keith-Adachi vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
D K3       D SOUTH    D QJ9872       170          4.38   7.63 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 4-Jensen-Lake
C T743     S AQ8543   C QJ9          200          5.46   6.54 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H KJ54                          100    3.29   8.71 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 16-McClafferty-House
HiCrdPts:  D 654      Freakness:     650          9.25   2.75 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   14      C              4                200    2.21   9.79 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
10     6               1     4       650          9.25   2.75 13-Griffiths-White vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
   10      Par: 5Ss =     7                300    0.58  11.42 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
           650 to NS                 650          9.25   2.75 15-Peters-Hansford vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          9.25   2.75 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by North:  9 11  9  6  8         650          9.25   2.75 17-Parker-Parker vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
    by South:  9 11  9  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  2  3  7  4       
     by West:  3  2  3  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 854      Morning      
           H QJ52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J64      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C Q65      S KQ2                 50    4.92   7.08 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
H 76                  H AKT943       400          9.79   2.21 3-Keith-Adachi vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
D T87532   N SOUTH    D 9                  100    2.21   9.79 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 4-Jensen-Lake
C JT4      S AJT73    C K87                 50    4.92   7.08 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H 8                       140          8.17   3.83 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 16-McClafferty-House
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ      Freakness:     430         10.88   1.13 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      C A932         0          120          6.54   5.46 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
 1    15               4     5             100    2.21   9.79 13-Griffiths-White vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
   18      Par: 3Sn =     4                150    0.04  11.96 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
           140 to NS                 500         11.96   0.04 15-Peters-Hansford vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.17   3.83 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by North:  8  9  5  6  8               100    2.21   9.79 17-Parker-Parker vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
    by South:  7  9  5  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  4  8  6  5       
     by West:  4  4  8  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AKJT97   Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT87     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C Q74      S 42          1010          7.08   4.92 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H KQJT93              H A87542      1010          7.08   4.92 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 16-McClafferty-House
D J95      N SOUTH    D 62          1010          7.08   4.92 3-Keith-Adachi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C T85      S Q865     C 963          510          1.13  10.88 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H 6                      1010          7.08   4.92 5-Bye-Robson vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
HiCrdPts:  D KQ43     Freakness:    1010          7.08   4.92 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
   14      C AKJ2         7         1010          7.08   4.92 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
 7     4               5     4             150    0.04  11.96 13-Griffiths-White vs 4-Jensen-Lake
   15      Par: 7Sn =     3         1010          7.08   4.92 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 6-Dodd-May
          1510 to NS                1010          7.08   4.92 15-Peters-Hansford vs 8-Hu-Wu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1010          7.08   4.92 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 10-Shao-Lau
    by North:  7 13  6 13 13        1010          7.08   4.92 17-Parker-Parker vs 12-Steil-Anderson
    by South:  7 13  6 13 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  0  0  7  0  0       
     by West:  0  0  7  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQ86     Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 864      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 975      C AQ92     S T4           620          7.63   4.38 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H QT872               H 3            620          7.63   4.38 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 16-McClafferty-House
D AKQ      V SOUTH    D JT973        620          7.63   4.38 3-Keith-Adachi vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C 75       S KJ32     C K8643        150          1.13  10.88 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H AJ954                   620          7.63   4.38 5-Bye-Robson vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:     620          7.63   4.38 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
   15      C JT           1          620          7.63   4.38 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
11     4               2     6             200    0.04  11.96 13-Griffiths-White vs 4-Jensen-Lake
   10      Par: 4Ss =     3          620          7.63   4.38 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 6-Dodd-May
           620 to NS                 620          7.63   4.38 15-Peters-Hansford vs 8-Hu-Wu
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500          2.21   9.79 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 10-Shao-Lau
    by North:  7 10  8  6  7         620          7.63   4.38 17-Parker-Parker vs 12-Steil-Anderson
    by South:  7 10  8  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  3  5  6  6       
     by West:  4  3  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KJ742    Morning      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T985     C AT64     S Q3            90          7.63   4.38 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
H AQ97                H 86           110          9.25   2.75 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
D K54      D SOUTH    D Q863               100    3.83   8.17 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
C 75       S A6       C KJ982        120         11.42   0.58 5-Bye-Robson vs 4-Jensen-Lake
           H KJ543                         150    1.13  10.88 6-Hawes-Moller vs 6-Dodd-May
HiCrdPts:  D T972     Freakness:     120         11.42   0.58 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-McClafferty-House
   13      C Q3           3                 50    6.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 9     8               1     3       110          9.25   2.75 13-Griffiths-White vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   10      Par: 2Sn =     3                150    1.13  10.88 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
           110 to NS                       150    1.13  10.88 15-Peters-Hansford vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   6.00 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  7  8  8  7  7               100    3.83   8.17 17-Parker-Parker vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by South:  7  7  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  5  5  6  6       
     by West:  6  5  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J9       Morning      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 842      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T864     C KQ9864   S AK                 430   10.88   1.13 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
H A54                 H KT973              450    7.63   4.38 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
D AK6      V SOUTH    D JT53               480    1.13  10.88 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
C 532      S Q7532    C A7                 460    3.29   8.71 5-Bye-Robson vs 4-Jensen-Lake
           H QJ6                           460    3.29   8.71 6-Hawes-Moller vs 6-Dodd-May
HiCrdPts:  D Q97      Freakness:           420   11.96   0.04 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-McClafferty-House
    6      C JT           4                490    0.04  11.96 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11    15               0     3             450    7.63   4.38 13-Griffiths-White vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    8      Par: 5Nw =     2                450    7.63   4.38 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
           460 to EW                       460    3.29   8.71 15-Peters-Hansford vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    7.63   4.38 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  2  3  2  2  5               450    7.63   4.38 17-Parker-Parker vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by South:  2  3  2  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 11 10 11 11  8       
     by West: 11  9 11 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ54     Morning      
           H A953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q62      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 986      C J2       S Q72           90          2.21   9.79 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Steil-Anderson
H QJ74                H T6           100          4.38   7.63 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D T973     V SOUTH    D AKJ5         200         10.88   1.13 3-Keith-Adachi vs 16-McClafferty-House
C 73       S KT3      C KQ85               100    0.04  11.96 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H K82                     200         10.88   1.13 5-Bye-Robson vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:     140          7.63   4.38 6-Hawes-Moller vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
   12      C AT964        1          120          6.54   5.46 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
 3    15               1     1       200         10.88   1.13 13-Griffiths-White vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
   10      Par: 3Nn =     2          110          5.46   6.54 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 4-Jensen-Lake
           600 to NS                  90          2.21   9.79 15-Peters-Hansford vs 6-Dodd-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          2.21   9.79 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 8-Hu-Wu
    by North:  9  9  9  7  9         180          8.71   3.29 17-Parker-Parker vs 10-Shao-Lau
    by South:  8  9  8  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  4  4  6  4       
     by West:  4  4  4  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QT       Morning      
           H J852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9763     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C 875      S 9764               400    2.75   9.25 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Steil-Anderson
H Q97                 H KT6                150    7.08   4.92 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D AKQJT5   N SOUTH    D 2             50         10.33   1.67 3-Keith-Adachi vs 16-McClafferty-House
C JT2      S AKJ832   C AKQ96              150    7.08   4.92 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H A43                           400    2.75   9.25 5-Bye-Robson vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:      50         10.33   1.67 6-Hawes-Moller vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    3      C 43           1                430    0.04  11.96 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
13    12               5     4             400    2.75   9.25 13-Griffiths-White vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
   12      Par: 5De =     4                150    7.08   4.92 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 4-Jensen-Lake
           400 to EW                       150    7.08   4.92 15-Peters-Hansford vs 6-Dodd-May
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.96   0.04 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 8-Hu-Wu
    by North:  2  7  4  1  1               400    2.75   9.25 17-Parker-Parker vs 10-Shao-Lau
    by South:  2  7  4  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  6  8 11 11       
     by West:  6  6  8 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 874      Morning      
           H AQ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT65    C AJ84     S K93          620         10.33   1.67 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
H 87                  H J                  140    1.13  10.88 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
D T862     D SOUTH    D AK75         170          8.71   3.29 3-Keith-Adachi vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
C 32       S A2       C KT965              200    0.04  11.96 5-Bye-Robson vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
           H KT96432                       100    3.83   8.17 6-Hawes-Moller vs 4-Jensen-Lake
HiCrdPts:  D 43       Freakness:     800         11.96   0.04 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 6-Dodd-May
   14      C Q7           0           50          6.54   5.46 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Hu-Wu
 3    14               3     4       620         10.33   1.67 13-Griffiths-White vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    9     Par: 4Dw*-1     6                100    3.83   8.17 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           100 to NS                 140          7.63   4.38 15-Peters-Hansford vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.83   8.17 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
    by North:  9  4  9  4  6               100    3.83   8.17 17-Parker-Parker vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  9  4  9  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  8  3  9  6       
     by West:  3  8  3  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJ7      Morning      
           H Q74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C AQ7      S QT985              150    2.21   9.79 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
H J98                 H AK53         200          9.79   2.21 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
D AJ98     N SOUTH    D 7653               100    4.92   7.08 3-Keith-Adachi vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
C KJ932    S K643     C                    870    0.04  11.96 5-Bye-Robson vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
           H T62                           120    3.29   8.71 6-Hawes-Moller vs 4-Jensen-Lake
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     200          9.79   2.21 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 6-Dodd-May
   18      C T8654        0                100    4.92   7.08 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Hu-Wu
10     9               4     6       500         11.96   0.04 13-Griffiths-White vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    3      Par: 2Hw =     4                 50    7.08   4.92 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           110 to EW                 200          9.79   2.21 15-Peters-Hansford vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.08   4.92 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
    by North:  6  6  5  4  7               200    1.13  10.88 17-Parker-Parker vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  6  6  5  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  7  7  8  5       
     by West:  7  7  8  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q65      Morning      
           H A9753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 843      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK92     C T8       S JT43         100          8.00   4.00 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Shao-Lau
H 4                   H KQ           100          8.00   4.00 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 12-Steil-Anderson
D QJ62     N SOUTH    D A75          200         12.00   0.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C A962     S 87       C 7543               110    0.50  11.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 16-McClafferty-House
           H JT862                   100          8.00   4.00 5-Bye-Robson vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D KT9      Freakness:           110    0.50  11.50 6-Hawes-Moller vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    6      C KQJ          2           50          3.00   9.00 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
14    10               3     1        50          3.00   9.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
   10      Par: 2Se =     2          100          8.00   4.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
           110 to EW                 100          8.00   4.00 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   4.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 4-Jensen-Lake
    by North:  6  5  7  5  4          50          3.00   9.00 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 6-Dodd-May
    by South:  6  5  7  5  4         100          8.00   4.00 17-Parker-Parker vs 8-Hu-Wu
     by East:  7  8  5  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  5  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A86      Morning      
           H 972                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J52      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 753      C AQ73     S KQ9                480    1.00  11.00 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Shao-Lau
H KQ                  H AJ8643             420    7.00   5.00 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 12-Steil-Anderson
D AKQT943  V SOUTH    D 6                  400    9.00   3.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C T        S JT42     C 865                510    0.00  12.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 16-McClafferty-House
           H T5                       50         12.00   0.00 5-Bye-Robson vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:           450    3.50   8.50 6-Hawes-Moller vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   11      C KJ942        0                450    3.50   8.50 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
14    10               7     5             200   11.00   1.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
    5      Par: 4He =     3                420    7.00   5.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
           420 to EW                       420    7.00   5.00 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               230   10.00   2.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 4-Jensen-Lake
    by North:  0  5  0  0  7               450    3.50   8.50 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 6-Dodd-May
    by South:  0  5  0  0  7               450    3.50   8.50 17-Parker-Parker vs 8-Hu-Wu
     by East:  7  7 10 11  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7 10 11  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A53      Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ8652   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT64     C 75       S Q                 1100    0.04  11.96 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
H QJ85                H AT762              620    4.38   7.63 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
D          D SOUTH    D KJT73              650    1.67  10.33 3-Keith-Adachi vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
C AKQ82    S K9872    C 64           100          9.79   2.21 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
           H K3                            600    6.54   5.46 6-Hawes-Moller vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:           620    4.38   7.63 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 4-Jensen-Lake
   10      C JT93         4                620    4.38   7.63 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Dodd-May
13    10               6     6       200         11.42   0.58 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 8-Hu-Wu
    7      Par: 4Hw =     3          200         11.42   0.58 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 10-Shao-Lau
           620 to EW                       500    7.63   4.38 15-Peters-Hansford vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    8.71   3.29 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    by North:  5  6  2  6  4               650    1.67  10.33 17-Parker-Parker vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
    by South:  5  6  2  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  8  6 10  7  8       
     by West:  8  6 10  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A965     Morning      
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT87     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K74      C QT7      S JT8          150         10.33   1.67 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
H Q96                 H JT42         120          7.08   4.92 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
D Q6       V SOUTH    D A952          90          3.29   8.71 3-Keith-Adachi vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
C KJ864    S Q32      C 92           120          7.08   4.92 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
           H K753                     90          3.29   8.71 6-Hawes-Moller vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D J43      Freakness:     120          7.08   4.92 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 4-Jensen-Lake
   13      C A53          1          600         11.96   0.04 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Dodd-May
11     6               2     1       120          7.08   4.92 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 8-Hu-Wu
   10      Par: 2Sn =     0           90          3.29   8.71 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 10-Shao-Lau
           110 to NS                 150         10.33   1.67 15-Peters-Hansford vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    0.58  11.42 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    by North:  7  8  7  8  7                90    0.58  11.42 17-Parker-Parker vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
    by South:  7  8  7  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  5  6  5  5       
     by West:  6  5  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AT42     Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ63    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ965    C AJ       S Q873        1440         12.00   0.00 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 8-Hu-Wu
H AT72                H 54           600          5.50   6.50 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 10-Shao-Lau
D J94      V SOUTH    D 875                200    1.00  11.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 12-Steil-Anderson
C 7        S          C T953         660         10.50   1.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H QJ983                   650          8.00   4.00 5-Bye-Robson vs 16-McClafferty-House
HiCrdPts:  D T2       Freakness:           100    3.50   8.50 6-Hawes-Moller vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   21      C KQ8642       3          600          5.50   6.50 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
 9     2               4     1       650          8.00   4.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    8      Par: 6Dn =     9                200    1.00  11.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
          1370 to NS                 660         10.50   1.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  11.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by North:  9  7 11 12 12         650          8.00   4.00 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 4-Jensen-Lake
    by South:  9  7 11 12 12               100    3.50   8.50 17-Parker-Parker vs 6-Dodd-May
     by East:  2  6  1  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  6  2  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A        Morning      
           H AJ65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT92     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C J543     S QT85         400          6.00   6.00 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 8-Hu-Wu
H KQT842              H 7            430         11.50   0.50 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 10-Shao-Lau
D K7       N SOUTH    D 86543        400          6.00   6.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 12-Steil-Anderson
C T98      S KJ9743   C A62          400          6.00   6.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H 93                      400          6.00   6.00 5-Bye-Robson vs 16-McClafferty-House
HiCrdPts:  D QJ       Freakness:     400          6.00   6.00 6-Hawes-Moller vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   14      C KQ7          3          400          6.00   6.00 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
 8     6               4     4              50    1.00  11.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
   12      Par: 4Ns =     4                 50    1.00  11.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
           430 to NS                 400          6.00   6.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         10.00   2.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by North: 10 10  8 10 11         430         11.50   0.50 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 4-Jensen-Lake
    by South: 10 10  8 10 11                50    1.00  11.00 17-Parker-Parker vs 6-Dodd-May
     by East:  2  3  5  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  5  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S QJT953   Morning      
           H AQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 87       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C A4       S A84          140          6.00   6.00 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
H T9843               H J75          140          6.00   6.00 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
D AQJ3     D SOUTH    D 95           140          6.00   6.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
C Q7       S 76       C JT986        140          6.00   6.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
           H K2                            100    0.04  11.96 5-Bye-Robson vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KT642    Freakness:     140          6.00   6.00 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
   13      C K532         4          140          6.00   6.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Jensen-Lake
12     6               3     2       140          6.00   6.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 6-Dodd-May
    9      Par: 3Ss =     3          140          6.00   6.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 8-Hu-Wu
           140 to NS                 620         11.96   0.04 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          6.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Steil-Anderson
    by North:  7  9  5  7  5         140          6.00   6.00 17-Parker-Parker vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    by South:  7  9  5  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  4  7  5  7       
     by West:  4  4  7  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q653     Morning      
           H T743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J65      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT4      C T6       S AK97               490    2.75   9.25 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
H AQ9                 H 865                490    2.75   9.25 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
D AK7      N SOUTH    D QT98               490    2.75   9.25 3-Keith-Adachi vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
C A973     S 82       C J5                 460    9.25   2.75 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
           H KJ2                           490    2.75   9.25 5-Bye-Robson vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 432      Freakness:           460    9.25   2.75 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
    3      C KQ842        1                490    2.75   9.25 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Jensen-Lake
18    10               0     1             460    9.25   2.75 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 6-Dodd-May
    9      Par: 5Nw =     2                460    9.25   2.75 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 8-Hu-Wu
           460 to EW                       460    9.25   2.75 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    2.75   9.25 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Steil-Anderson
    by North:  2  2  3  1  3               460    9.25   2.75 17-Parker-Parker vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    by South:  2  2  3  1  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 11 11 10 11 10       
     by West: 11 11 10 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T65      Morning      
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T982     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ843    C J643     S 97                 620    9.00   3.00 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 6-Dodd-May
H 8                   H AKT9642            650    3.50   8.50 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 8-Hu-Wu
D AK73     N SOUTH    D 5            200         11.50   0.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 10-Shao-Lau
C 972      S KQ2      C AQ8                650    3.50   8.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 12-Steil-Anderson
           H Q73                           660    1.00  11.00 5-Bye-Robson vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D QJ64     Freakness:           650    3.50   8.50 6-Hawes-Moller vs 16-McClafferty-House
    2      C KT5          1                630    6.50   5.50 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
12    13               4     7             650    3.50   8.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   13      Par: 5Ne =     0                680    0.00  12.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
           660 to EW                       630    6.50   5.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    9.00   3.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  2  2  2  5  4         200         11.50   0.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by South:  2  2  2  5  4               620    9.00   3.00 13-Griffiths-White vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
     by East: 11 10 11  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10 10  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T76      Morning      
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 97       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A93      C KQT874   S KJ82         200          8.50   3.50 1-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 6-Dodd-May
H AT75                H Q83                600    3.50   8.50 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 8-Hu-Wu
D AKT53    V SOUTH    D J42          200          8.50   3.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 10-Shao-Lau
C A        S Q54      C 953                600    3.50   8.50 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 12-Steil-Anderson
           H KJ42                          660    0.00  12.00 5-Bye-Robson vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D Q86      Freakness:           620    2.00  10.00 6-Hawes-Moller vs 16-McClafferty-House
    5      C J62          4          200          8.50   3.50 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
19     7               4     0       300         11.00   1.00 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    9      Par: 5Se =     0                200    5.00   7.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
           650 to EW                       130    6.00   6.00 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    1.00  11.00 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  1  1  2  2  6         200          8.50   3.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by South:  2  2  3  2  6         400         12.00   0.00 13-Griffiths-White vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
     by East:  9 11 10 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11 10 11  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S J63      Morning      
           H Q52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ7     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT5      C T95      S Q942                50    6.00   6.00 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
H 3                   H KJ6                 50    6.00   6.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
D K943     D SOUTH    D T862                50    6.00   6.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
C QJ862    S K87      C 74                 100    1.13  10.88 5-Bye-Robson vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
           H AT9874                         50    6.00   6.00 6-Hawes-Moller vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           100    1.13  10.88 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
   10      C AK3          0                 50    6.00   6.00 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 4-Jensen-Lake
10     6               4     1       420         11.42   0.58 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 6-Dodd-May
   14      Par: 3Ns =     5                100    1.13  10.88 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Hu-Wu
           400 to NS                 420         11.42   0.58 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.79   2.21 13-Griffiths-White vs 12-Steil-Anderson
    by North:  9  7  9  6  6                50    6.00   6.00 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  9  7  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  6  3  7  6       
     by West:  3  5  3  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 43       Morning      
           H K95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT954    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ97652  C JT7      S QT8                420    8.71   3.29 2-Sterling-Yoshida vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
H 32                  H AQJT7              420    8.71   3.29 3-Keith-Adachi vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
D 2        V SOUTH    D KQJ                480    0.04  11.96 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
C A82      S A        C 65                 420    8.71   3.29 5-Bye-Robson vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
           H 864                           450    2.75   9.25 6-Hawes-Moller vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 8763     Freakness:           420    8.71   3.29 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
    8      C KQ943        2                420    8.71   3.29 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 4-Jensen-Lake
 8    15               7     2             450    2.75   9.25 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 6-Dodd-May
    9      Par: 4Sw =     4                420    8.71   3.29 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Hu-Wu
           420 to EW                       450    2.75   9.25 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    8.71   3.29 13-Griffiths-White vs 12-Steil-Anderson
    by North:  2  2  4  7  7               450    2.75   9.25 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by South:  2  2  3  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7 10  8  5  6       
     by West:  7 10  8  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 65       Morning      
           H AK2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 93       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J32      C K87652   S AQ9                 90    8.00   4.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 8-Hu-Wu
H 76                  H JT85               130    2.00  10.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 10-Shao-Lau
D J652     V SOUTH    D AQT87              110    4.50   7.50 5-Bye-Robson vs 12-Steil-Anderson
C A943     S KT874    C J            100          9.50   2.50 6-Hawes-Moller vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H Q943                          200    0.50  11.50 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 16-McClafferty-House
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:           200    0.50  11.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10      C QT           4                110    4.50   7.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
 6    14               1     4       110         11.50   0.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
   10      Par: 3De =     3          100          9.50   2.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
           110 to EW                       110    4.50   7.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.50   7.50 13-Griffiths-White vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by North:  7  8  8  4  9               100    7.00   5.00 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
    by South:  7  8  8  4  9         110         11.50   0.50 15-Peters-Hansford vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
     by East:  6  5  5  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  5  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S K        Morning      
           H J9762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT42     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9874    C JT2      S AQT2               480    5.50   6.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 8-Hu-Wu
H                     H A543               510    0.00  12.00 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 10-Shao-Lau
D J93      N SOUTH    D A5                 480    5.50   6.50 5-Bye-Robson vs 12-Steil-Anderson
C AK976    S 653      C 843                480    5.50   6.50 6-Hawes-Moller vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H KQT8                          230   12.00   0.00 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 16-McClafferty-House
HiCrdPts:  D Q876     Freakness:           480    5.50   6.50 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    8      C Q5           4                480    5.50   6.50 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
 9    14               7     1             480    5.50   6.50 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guichon
    9      Par: 5Se =     1                480    5.50   6.50 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
           450 to EW                       480    5.50   6.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    5.50   6.50 13-Griffiths-White vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
    by North:  2  1  7  6  1               480    5.50   6.50 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
    by South:  2  1  7  6  1               450   11.00   1.00 15-Peters-Hansford vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
     by East:  9 11  6  7 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  6  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S K92      Morning      
           H T86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ86     C QJ982    S 7                  400    0.04  11.96 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
H K3                  H A95          620         10.33   1.67 5-Bye-Robson vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
D J7642    D SOUTH    D T953               100    4.92   7.08 6-Hawes-Moller vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
C KT       S AT543    C 76543              100    4.92   7.08 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
           H QJ742                   620         10.33   1.67 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:           100    4.92   7.08 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 4-Jensen-Lake
    8      C A            2                100    4.92   7.08 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Dodd-May
10     4               3     4             100    4.92   7.08 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Hu-Wu
   18     Par: 5Dw*-3     6          650         11.96   0.04 13-Griffiths-White vs 10-Shao-Lau
           500 to NS                       100    4.92   7.08 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 12-Steil-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.92   7.08 15-Peters-Hansford vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  8  9 10  5  8               100    4.92   7.08 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 16-McClafferty-House
    by South:  8  9 10  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  4  3  8  5       
     by West:  4  4  3  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S KQ654    Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K986     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT97    C Q5       S 32                 100    1.67  10.33 4-Vaughan-Shroff vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
H 975                 H KT8                 50    5.46   6.54 5-Bye-Robson vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
D AT75     N SOUTH    D J42                100    1.67  10.33 6-Hawes-Moller vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
C 6        S 8        C K9832        400          9.79   2.21 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
           H AJ632                   400          9.79   2.21 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 2-Ramsay-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:           100    1.67  10.33 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 4-Jensen-Lake
   12      C AJT74        3                100    1.67  10.33 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Dodd-May
 9     7               4     2              50    5.46   6.54 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Hu-Wu
   12      Par: 3Ns =     6          400          9.79   2.21 13-Griffiths-White vs 10-Shao-Lau
           400 to NS                        50    5.46   6.54 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 12-Steil-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          9.79   2.21 15-Peters-Hansford vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  8  8  9  8  9         400          9.79   2.21 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 16-McClafferty-House
    by South:  9  8  9  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  5  4  5  4       
     by West:  4  5  4  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S T98532   Morning      
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ64     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ74    C T        S J            110          3.29   8.71 5-Bye-Robson vs 10-Shao-Lau
H JT2                 H Q954         200          8.17   3.83 6-Hawes-Moller vs 12-Steil-Anderson
D T32      N SOUTH    D J9          1100         11.96   0.04 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C 87       S 6        C AJ9542       150          6.54   5.46 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 16-McClafferty-House
           H AK73                    300          9.79   2.21 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D A875     Freakness:      50          2.21   9.79 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    5      C KQ63         6          400         10.88   1.13 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guic
10     9               2     6       200          8.17   3.83 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
   16      Par: 4Dn =     3               1100    0.04  11.96 13-Griffiths-White vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
           130 to NS                 130          4.92   7.08 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.13  10.88 15-Peters-Hansford vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
    by North:  7  8  8 10  6         130          4.92   7.08 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  7  8  8 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  5  5  3  6       
     by West:  5  5  5  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Dec 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S 52       Morning      
           H K742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT7     C AT93     S 943                530    1.13  10.88 5-Bye-Robson vs 10-Shao-Lau
H AT95                H 3                   90    5.46   6.54 6-Hawes-Moller vs 12-Steil-Anderson
D J73      V SOUTH    D K984               100    4.38   7.63 7-Pocock-Lambert vs 14-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C 87       S QJ86     C KJ542        100         10.33   1.67 8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 16-McClafferty-House
           H QJ86                     50          8.17   3.83 9-Gropper-Fouks vs 1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D Q62      Freakness:           110    3.29   8.71 10-Chiew-Budzien vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   11      C Q6           1                200    2.21   9.79 11-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Demeulemeester-Guic
12     7               1     4              80    6.54   5.46 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Wadia-McMullin
   10      Par: 2Se =     1                800    0.04  11.96 13-Griffiths-White vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
           110 to EW                 100         10.33   1.67 14-Dagan-Hillman vs 11-Syrnyk-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.96   0.04 15-Peters-Hansford vs 13-Satanove-Tapley
    by North:  5  5  7  5  5          50          8.17   3.83 16-Schneider-Lochang vs 15-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  6  4  7  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  8  6  8  8       
     by West:  6  8  6  8  8