Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session December 10, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  135.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  3   57.35  154.85  B   1     1          1.10(A)  John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  4   56.19  151.70  A   2                0.77(A)  Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
  2   55.63  150.20  A   3                0.55(A)  Les Fouks - Michael Strebinger
  5   52.39  141.45  C   4     2     1    0.45(B)  Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  7   50.72  136.95  A                             Dianne Isfeld - Nigel Fullbrook
 11   49.81  134.50  C         3     2    0.32(B)  Hing Kong Ho - Andrew Krywaniuk
  9   49.15  132.70  B                             Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  8   49.09  132.55  B                             Rhoda Tafler - Stephanie Williams
 10   44.43  119.95  C                             Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
  6   43.69  117.95  B                             John Ashwell - Adi Wadia
  1   41.93  113.20  C                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session December 10, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  135.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  2   55.11  148.80  A   1                1.10(A)  John Demeulemeester - Al French
  7   53.63  144.80  A   2                0.77(A)  Stephen Beaton - Angela Fenton
  8   52.89  142.80  B   3     1          0.64(B)  Gray McMullin - Ian Fetterley
  1   52.61  142.05  C  4/5   2/3   1/2   0.39(B)  Karin Phillips - Geraldine May
  9   52.61  142.05  C  4/5   2/3   1/2   0.39(B)  Jean La Borie - Norma Doucette
 11   51.41  138.80  A                             Ken Lochang - Kenny T K Chan
  3   49.09  132.55  B                             Pamela Rattenbury - Gilbert Lambert
  4   49.07  132.50  B                             David Hu - Eric Pan
  5   46.65  125.95  C                             Lesley Laudan - Rangie Sylvestre
  6   45.80  123.65  B                             Gary Post - Geoffrey Trafford
 10   40.76  110.05  C                             Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine


⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ BRIDGE CENTRE HOLIDAY ACTIVITIES: December 11-17: Club Championship Week (all games including Saturday Holiday Bash!) Saturday Evening December 16: VBC Holiday Bash! Please sign up at front desk! Thursday Morning December 21: 199ers Party! Sign ups at front desk! HOLIDAY CLOSURES: Sun Dec 24, Mon Dec 25, Sun Dec 31 NEW YEAR'S MARATHON: Monday January 1: 10:00 - Matchpoint Pairs, followed by Chef's Choice ($5: pasta? soup? Chef's Choice!) about 1:45 - IMP Pairs, followed by Pizza Break about 5:45 - Swiss Teams 24 board games, all three for $20 or $8.00 each 2018 CHANGES: Monday Morning: VBC will continue to run this game Monday, Friday Evening: removed from schedule for the time being FRIDAY NIGHT JACKPOT -- EVERYTHING MUST GO! Three remaining games in the Friday Night Jackpot game and there is $529 in the jackpot and $254 more in the reserve pot! We want this money to go to the loyal Friday Nighters, so: -- If the jackpot is won on December 15, 22, or 29, normal rules apply. -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 15, the closest pair shares half of the jackpot! -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 22, the closest pair shares the rest of the jackpot! -- The closest pair on Dec 29 wins the money in the reserve pool. ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺
TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here DEAL STATS: North-South had 45.46% of the highcard points in this set. East-West had 54.54% of the highcard points in this set. Average high-card points: North: 10.41 South: 7.78 East: 11.30 West: 10.52 The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 109.6. North-South hands had a freakness rating of 111.7 (100 being average). East-West hands had a freakness rating of 107.4 (100 being average). Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 4.04 South: 2.63 East: 3.30 West: 3.11 You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #1 D NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 S 72 Afternoon H KQ8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AJ8754 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KQ3 C J8 S J864 100 0.00 10.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Phillips-May H AJT4 H 65 110 6.50 3.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre D Q6 N SOUTH D KT 110 6.50 3.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Beaton-Fenton C Q764 S AT95 C KT953 110 6.50 3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-La Borie-Doucette H 9732 130 10.00 0.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Lochang-Chan HiCrdPts: D 932 Freakness: 50 1.50 8.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 11 C A2 4 110 6.50 3.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 4-Hu-Pan 14 7 1 3 110 6.50 3.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 6-Post-Trafford 8 Par: 3Se*-1 1 100 3.00 7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley 100 to NS 110 6.50 3.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 1.50 8.50 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert by North: 7 5 6 9 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 7 5 6 9 4 by East: 6 8 7 4 8 by West: 6 8 7 4 8 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #2 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 2 S J764 Afternoon H 74 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D Q8 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 8 C T8754 S A953 510 0.00 10.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Phillips-May H AQT985 H J2 100 10.00 0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre D A97 V SOUTH D KJT632 480 1.00 9.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Beaton-Fenton C 932 S KQT2 C K 170 7.50 2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-La Borie-Doucette H K63 400 2.00 8.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Lochang-Chan HiCrdPts: D 54 Freakness: 260 3.00 7.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 3 C AQJ6 3 200 5.00 5.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 4-Hu-Pan 10 12 5 6 190 6.00 4.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 6-Post-Trafford 15 Par: 6De = 1 230 4.00 6.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley 920 to EW 150 9.00 1.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 7.50 2.50 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert by North: 0 6 0 0 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 0 6 0 0 5 by East: 8 6 11 12 5 by West: 8 6 11 12 5 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #3 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 3 S K652 Afternoon H 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D A52 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AJ C KJT73 S Q98 100 8.00 2.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Phillips-May H A752 H KQJT3 620 1.50 8.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre D J873 D SOUTH D Q6 100 8.00 2.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Beaton-Fenton C 986 S T743 C AQ5 100 8.00 2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-La Borie-Doucette H 964 620 1.50 8.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Lochang-Chan HiCrdPts: D KT94 Freakness: 620 1.50 8.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 11 C 42 4 620 1.50 8.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 4-Hu-Pan 10 16 1 2 150 4.00 6.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 6-Post-Trafford 3 Par: 4Ss*-3 1 100 8.00 2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley 500 to EW 100 8.00 2.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 5.00 5.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert by North: 4 7 3 5 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 4 7 3 5 6 by East: 9 5 10 7 7 by West: 9 5 10 7 7 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #4 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 4 S J96 Afternoon H Q6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D 54 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S A2 C KQJ974 S QT754 130 1.70 8.30 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Lochang-Chan H 97 H K542 100 7.20 2.80 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Demeulemeester-French D KQJ863 V SOUTH D AT9 100 8.85 1.15 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Post-Trafford C 652 S K83 C 3 100 7.20 2.80 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley H AJT83 140 9.95 0.05 5-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine HiCrdPts: D 72 Freakness: 110 4.45 5.55 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Phillips-May 9 C AT8 4 110 4.45 5.55 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 10 9 4 4 200 0.05 9.95 8-Tafler-Williams vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 12 Par: 4Cn = 2 130 1.70 8.30 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Beaton-Fenton 130 to NS 110 4.45 5.55 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-La Borie-Doucette Double Dummy: NT S H D C AVE+ AVE- 6.00 4.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Hu-Pan by North: 6 5 8 4 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 6 5 8 4 10 by East: 4 7 4 9 2 by West: 4 7 4 9 2 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #5 D NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 5 S AKT9 Afternoon H A95 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AJT N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 64 C K75 S J5 170 8.00 2.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Lochang-Chan H K86 H QJT742 100 3.50 6.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Demeulemeester-French D KQ765 V SOUTH D 83 170 8.00 2.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Post-Trafford C T42 S Q8732 C AQ8 100 3.50 6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley H 3 100 3.50 6.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine HiCrdPts: D 942 Freakness: 110 1.00 9.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Phillips-May 19 C J963 0 170 8.00 2.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 8 10 2 4 140 0.00 10.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 3 Par: 5He*-3 4 100 3.50 6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Beaton-Fenton 500 to NS 100 6.00 4.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-La Borie-Doucette Double Dummy: NT S H D C 300 10.00 0.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Hu-Pan by North: 7 10 5 7 9 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 7 10 5 7 9 by East: 5 3 8 6 4 by West: 5 3 8 6 4 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #6 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 6 S J543 Afternoon H 752 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D Q D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K6 C T9875 S T9 150 2.00 8.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Lochang-Chan H J864 H Q 420 7.00 3.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Demeulemeester-French D AK43 N SOUTH D JT986 420 7.00 3.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Post-Trafford C J64 S AQ872 C AKQ32 590 9.50 0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley H AKT93 100 3.50 6.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine HiCrdPts: D 752 Freakness: 420 7.00 3.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Phillips-May 3 C 4 100 5.00 5.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 12 12 1 6 590 9.50 0.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 13 Par: 5Ss*-1 7 100 3.50 6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Beaton-Fenton 100 to EW 600 1.00 9.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-La Borie-Doucette Double Dummy: NT S H D C 750 0.00 10.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Hu-Pan by North: 3 10 8 2 3 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 3 10 8 2 3 by East: 10 3 5 11 10 by West: 10 3 5 10 10 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #7 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 7 S AQ654 Afternoon H AQ32 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D QT3 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J8 C A S K732 100 0.00 10.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine H J94 H 5 140 6.00 4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Phillips-May D AJ95 D SOUTH D K82 140 6.00 4.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert C J765 S T9 C KQ984 110 2.50 7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Beaton-Fenton H KT876 140 6.00 4.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 9-La Borie-Doucette HiCrdPts: D 764 Freakness: 100 1.00 9.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Lochang-Chan 18 C T32 4 140 6.00 4.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 8 11 1 4 140 6.00 4.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 4-Hu-Pan 3 Par: 3Hs = 2 110 2.50 7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Post-Trafford 140 to NS 200 10.00 0.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 9.00 1.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre by North: 7 8 9 5 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 7 8 9 5 4 by East: 5 4 3 8 9 by West: 5 4 3 8 9 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #8 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 8 S 8 Afternoon H AQ5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D T98643 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AKT7643 C 985 S Q2 980 5.50 4.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine H 8 H K7 980 5.50 4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Phillips-May D Q N SOUTH D AKJ7 920 8.50 1.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert C AKJ3 S J95 C QT742 920 8.50 1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Beaton-Fenton H JT96432 1010 0.50 9.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 9-La Borie-Doucette HiCrdPts: D 52 Freakness: 1010 0.50 9.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Lochang-Chan 6 C 6 5 990 2.50 7.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 17 15 8 3 980 5.50 4.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 4-Hu-Pan 2 Par: 6Nw = 7 990 2.50 7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Post-Trafford 990 to EW 980 5.50 4.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley Double Dummy: NT S H D C 480 10.00 0.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre by North: 0 0 7 4 0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 0 0 7 4 0 by East: 12 12 6 9 12 by West: 12 12 6 9 12 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #9 D NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 9 S Afternoon H QJ9854 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D KQ763 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K6 C J5 S AQJ532 620 2.50 7.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine H T6 H A32 300 5.50 4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Phillips-May D AJ842 N SOUTH D 620 2.50 7.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert C T982 S T9874 C AQ63 620 2.50 7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Beaton-Fenton H K7 100 8.50 1.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 9-La Borie-Doucette HiCrdPts: D T95 Freakness: 620 2.50 7.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Lochang-Chan 9 C K74 9 100 8.50 1.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 8 17 3 7 300 5.50 4.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 4-Hu-Pan 6 Par: 4Se = 2 200 10.00 0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Post-Trafford 620 to EW 800 0.00 10.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 7.00 3.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre by North: 4 3 7 7 2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 4 3 7 7 2 by East: 9 10 5 6 10 by West: 9 10 5 6 10 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #10 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 10 S KQ962 Afternoon H 752 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D J74 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S A54 C Q2 S J8 690 4.00 6.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-La Borie-Doucette H A H T864 150 9.50 0.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Lochang-Chan D KT5 V SOUTH D AQ983 150 9.50 0.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Demeulemeester-French C AKJ973 S T73 C 85 690 4.00 6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Hu-Pan H KQJ93 720 1.00 9.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley HiCrdPts: D 62 Freakness: 720 1.00 9.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine 8 C T64 2 690 4.00 6.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 1-Phillips-May 19 7 5 3 720 1.00 9.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 6 Par: 7Ne = 2 170 8.00 2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 2220 to EW 660 6.00 4.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Beaton-Fenton Double Dummy: NT S H D C 190 7.00 3.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Post-Trafford by North: 0 4 5 0 0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 0 4 5 0 0 by East: 13 8 7 13 13 by West: 13 8 7 13 13 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #11 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 11 S Q975 Afternoon H KJ8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AJ62 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AK C Q2 S J64 110 2.50 7.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-La Borie-Doucette H QT75 H 96 500 10.00 0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Lochang-Chan D T75 D SOUTH D KQ843 110 2.50 7.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Demeulemeester-French C JT87 S T832 C A65 110 2.50 7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Hu-Pan H A432 140 7.50 2.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley HiCrdPts: D 9 Freakness: 140 7.50 2.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine 13 C K943 1 110 2.50 7.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 1-Phillips-May 10 10 1 2 110 2.50 7.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 7 Par: 3Ss = 3 140 7.50 2.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 140 to NS 110 2.50 7.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Beaton-Fenton Double Dummy: NT S H D C 140 7.50 2.50 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Post-Trafford by North: 6 9 7 5 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 6 9 7 5 6 by East: 7 4 5 8 7 by West: 7 4 5 8 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #12 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 12 S AJT862 Afternoon H 872 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D 65 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q5 C A2 S K94 460 5.00 5.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-La Borie-Doucette H Q95 H AJ 460 5.00 5.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Lochang-Chan D AKJT2 V SOUTH D Q83 460 5.00 5.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Demeulemeester-French C KQ9 S 73 C JT876 460 5.00 5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Hu-Pan H KT643 460 5.00 5.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley HiCrdPts: D 974 Freakness: 460 5.00 5.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine 9 C 543 4 460 5.00 5.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 1-Phillips-May 17 11 2 2 100 10.00 0.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 3 Par: 4Nw = 2 460 5.00 5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 430 to EW 460 5.00 5.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Beaton-Fenton Double Dummy: NT S H D C 490 0.00 10.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Post-Trafford by North: 3 6 6 2 2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 3 6 6 2 2 by East: 7 6 7 10 10 by West: 10 7 7 10 10 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #13 D NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 13 S AT875 Afternoon H SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D JT5 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J6 C Q9842 S Q92 150 6.00 4.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley H J8652 H AQ974 650 9.50 0.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine D A96 V SOUTH D 8743 200 0.00 10.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Phillips-May C T65 S K43 C J 170 7.00 3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert H KT3 650 9.50 0.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre HiCrdPts: D KQ2 Freakness: 600 8.00 2.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-La Borie-Doucette 7 C AK73 7 130 5.00 5.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 11-Lochang-Chan 6 9 2 4 100 2.50 7.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 18 Par: 5Sn = 0 100 2.50 7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Hu-Pan 650 to NS 100 2.50 7.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Post-Trafford Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 2.50 7.50 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Beaton-Fenton by North: 8 11 6 8 11 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 8 11 6 8 11 by East: 3 2 7 4 2 by West: 3 2 7 4 2 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #14 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 14 S Q74 Afternoon H K54 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D QJT763 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KJ65 C 5 S 9832 150 8.00 2.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley H A9872 H J 400 10.00 0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine D K9 N SOUTH D A54 50 6.00 4.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Phillips-May C 86 S AT C AT732 150 0.00 10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert H QT63 200 9.00 1.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre HiCrdPts: D 82 Freakness: 110 2.50 7.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-La Borie-Doucette 8 C KQJ94 5 50 7.00 3.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 11-Lochang-Chan 11 9 3 4 100 4.50 5.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 12 Par: 2Ns*-1 3 100 4.50 5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Hu-Pan 100 to EW 110 2.50 7.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Post-Trafford Double Dummy: NT S H D C 140 1.00 9.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Beaton-Fenton by North: 7 4 6 6 5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 7 4 6 6 5 by East: 6 8 7 6 7 by West: 6 8 7 6 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #15 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 15 S AK4 Afternoon H JT9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D Q872 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 9865 C QJT S J 100 3.00 7.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley H 842 H K7653 140 0.00 10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine D KJT D SOUTH D A54 110 6.00 4.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Phillips-May C 874 S QT732 C AK53 140 9.50 0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert H AQ 100 1.00 9.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre HiCrdPts: D 963 Freakness: 140 9.50 0.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-La Borie-Doucette 13 C 962 0 50 2.00 8.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 11-Lochang-Chan 4 15 0 4 110 6.00 4.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 8 Par: 3Hw*-1 2 110 6.00 4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Hu-Pan 100 to NS 110 6.00 4.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Post-Trafford Double Dummy: NT S H D C 110 6.00 4.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Beaton-Fenton by North: 7 8 4 7 5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 7 8 4 7 5 by East: 5 5 8 6 7 by West: 5 5 8 6 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #16 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 16 S AJ4 Afternoon H 732 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D K43 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 5 C J987 S KQT8732 650 2.00 8.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Beaton-Fenton H QT6 H K954 300 5.00 5.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-La Borie-Doucette D J8762 N SOUTH D 1400 0.00 10.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Lochang-Chan C QT32 S 96 C AK 200 6.00 4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Demeulemeester-French H AJ8 170 8.00 2.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Hu-Pan HiCrdPts: D AQT95 Freakness: 170 8.00 2.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Post-Trafford 9 C 654 0 620 3.50 6.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine 5 15 4 9 100 10.00 0.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 1-Phillips-May 11 Par: 5Sw = 2 620 3.50 6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 650 to EW 170 8.00 2.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre Double Dummy: NT S H D C 1130 1.00 9.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley by North: 6 2 4 6 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 6 2 4 6 6 by East: 7 11 9 7 6 by West: 7 11 9 7 6 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #17 D NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 17 S AK8754 Afternoon H 7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 9 C AQJ643 S QJ32 100 1.50 8.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Beaton-Fenton H KJ643 H A82 420 5.00 5.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-La Borie-Doucette D KQ9432 N SOUTH D 7 690 10.00 0.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Lochang-Chan C 2 S T6 C T9875 590 8.00 2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Demeulemeester-French H QT95 500 7.00 3.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Hu-Pan HiCrdPts: D AJT865 Freakness: 300 3.50 6.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Post-Trafford 14 C K 11 300 3.50 6.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine 9 7 8 4 100 1.50 8.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 1-Phillips-May 10 Par: 5Sn = 6 450 6.00 4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 450 to NS 500 0.00 10.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre Double Dummy: NT S H D C 650 9.00 1.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley by North: 7 11 6 6 9 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 7 11 6 6 9 by East: 6 2 7 7 4 by West: 6 2 7 7 4 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #18 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 18 S Afternoon H J97 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D K873 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AKJT863 C AK9743 S 7 110 4.50 5.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Beaton-Fenton H 863 H AKT52 420 2.00 8.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-La Borie-Doucette D 42 V SOUTH D AJT6 50 6.50 3.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Lochang-Chan C 6 S Q9542 C JT8 420 2.00 8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Demeulemeester-French H Q4 420 2.00 8.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Hu-Pan HiCrdPts: D Q95 Freakness: 110 4.50 5.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Post-Trafford 11 C Q52 7 100 9.00 1.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine 8 13 7 4 100 9.00 1.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 1-Phillips-May 8 Par: 4Se = 2 100 9.00 1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 420 to EW 50 6.50 3.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre Double Dummy: NT S H D C 590 0.00 10.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley by North: 7 3 4 7 9 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 7 3 4 7 9 by East: 6 10 9 5 4 by West: 6 10 9 5 4 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #19 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 19 S T5 Afternoon H AJ73 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 9753 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KJ C J83 S Q973 600 2.00 8.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Post-Trafford H QT962 H K54 870 0.00 10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley D AKQ D SOUTH D J842 200 9.50 0.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine C K97 S A8642 C 62 500 3.00 7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Phillips-May H 8 140 5.50 4.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert HiCrdPts: D T6 Freakness: 620 1.00 9.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 6 C AQT54 1 200 9.50 0.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 7-Beaton-Fenton 18 6 2 1 50 7.00 3.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 11-Lochang-Chan 10 Par: 4Cs*-1 6 300 4.00 6.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 100 to EW 100 8.00 2.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Hu-Pan Double Dummy: NT S H D C 140 5.50 4.50 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-La Borie-Doucette by North: 6 6 4 4 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 6 6 4 4 9 by East: 7 6 9 9 4 by West: 7 6 9 9 4 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #20 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 20 S KJ53 Afternoon H QJT3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D T952 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 62 C 8 S AQT4 100 7.00 3.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Post-Trafford H 9764 H AK85 210 3.00 7.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley D QJ6 V SOUTH D 843 100 7.00 3.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine C KQT3 S 987 C A2 100 7.00 3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Phillips-May H 2 600 1.00 9.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert HiCrdPts: D AK7 Freakness: 620 0.00 10.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 7 C J97654 3 100 7.00 3.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 7-Beaton-Fenton 8 17 1 1 100 7.00 3.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 11-Lochang-Chan 8 Par: 5Nw = 5 300 10.00 0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 660 to EW 180 4.00 6.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Hu-Pan Double Dummy: NT S H D C 500 2.00 8.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-La Borie-Doucette by North: 2 5 4 5 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 2 3 3 5 4 by East: 11 8 9 7 9 by West: 11 8 9 7 9 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #21 D NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 21 S 4 Afternoon H T976 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D QJT4 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQ532 C JT97 S K876 420 9.50 0.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Post-Trafford H KQ H AJ8 430 8.00 2.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley D K763 V SOUTH D A52 450 3.50 6.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine C Q5 S JT9 C 432 450 3.50 6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Phillips-May H 5432 450 3.50 6.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert HiCrdPts: D 98 Freakness: 420 9.50 0.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 4 C AK86 3 450 3.50 6.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 7-Beaton-Fenton 16 12 3 0 450 3.50 6.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 11-Lochang-Chan 8 Par: 4Se = 1 450 3.50 6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Demeulemeester-French 420 to EW 450 3.50 6.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Hu-Pan Double Dummy: NT S H D C 450 3.50 6.50 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-La Borie-Doucette by North: 3 2 6 3 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 3 2 6 3 7 by East: 9 10 7 9 6 by West: 9 10 7 9 6 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 BOARD #22 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 22 S Afternoon H KQ852 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AKT732 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J987 C K4 S A65 130 5.00 5.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre H A73 H J64 450 10.00 0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Beaton-Fenton D 65 N SOUTH D Q94 110 3.50 6.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-La Borie-Doucette C Q963 S KQT432 C JT72 420 8.00 2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Lochang-Chan H T9 400 7.00 3.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Demeulemeester-French HiCrdPts: D J8 Freakness: 430 9.00 1.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Hu-Pan 15 C A85 9 110 3.50 6.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 6-Post-Trafford 7 8 1 0 100 0.00 10.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley 10 Par: 5Hs = 4 140 6.00 4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Phillips-May 450 to NS 50 1.50 8.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 1.50 8.50 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine by North: 8 9 11 11 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 8 9 11 11 7 by East: 3 4 2 2 5 by West: 3 4 2 2 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 BOARD #23 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 23 S J Afternoon H AKT8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AT9743 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S A972 C KT S KQ63 100 6.50 3.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre H 965 H Q3 100 3.50 6.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Beaton-Fenton D 5 D SOUTH D KJ2 100 6.50 3.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-La Borie-Doucette C A9652 S T854 C QJ84 140 1.00 9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Lochang-Chan H J742 150 0.00 10.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Demeulemeester-French HiCrdPts: D Q86 Freakness: 100 6.50 3.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Hu-Pan 15 C 73 6 100 6.50 3.50 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 6-Post-Trafford 8 14 4 1 110 2.00 8.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley 3 Par: 4Ds = 1 100 3.50 6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Phillips-May 130 to NS 130 9.00 1.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert Double Dummy: NT S H D C 200 10.00 0.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine by North: 6 4 8 10 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 6 4 8 10 4 by East: 6 8 3 3 9 by West: 6 8 3 3 9 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 BOARD #24 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 24 S 7 Afternoon H AK942 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D AK3 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q9543 C K543 S AKJ62 140 3.00 7.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre H JT6 H Q8 140 3.00 7.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Beaton-Fenton D 42 N SOUTH D QJ96 140 3.00 7.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-La Borie-Doucette C A72 S T8 C J6 100 8.50 1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Lochang-Chan H 753 100 8.50 1.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Demeulemeester-French HiCrdPts: D T875 Freakness: 140 3.00 7.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Hu-Pan 17 C QT98 4 50 7.00 3.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 6-Post-Trafford 7 14 2 3 140 3.00 7.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley 2 Par: 4Cn = 1 140 3.00 7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Phillips-May 130 to NS 140 3.00 7.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert Double Dummy: NT S H D C 130 10.00 0.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine by North: 7 5 9 7 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 7 5 9 7 10 by East: 6 8 4 5 3 by West: 6 8 4 5 3 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 BOARD #25 D NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 25 S KT952 Afternoon H K6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D Q5 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S A4 C KT75 S QJ87 600 2.50 7.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Hu-Pan H AJ9 H QT87 100 7.50 2.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Post-Trafford D K9862 N SOUTH D J74 600 2.50 7.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley C Q63 S 63 C A9 110 5.50 4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine H 5432 50 10.00 0.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Phillips-May HiCrdPts: D AT3 Freakness: 110 5.50 4.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 11 C J842 3 90 9.00 1.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 14 10 2 1 100 7.50 2.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 7-Beaton-Fenton 5 Par: 3Hw = 1 630 0.50 9.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-La Borie-Doucette 140 to EW 630 0.50 9.50 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Demeulemeester-French Double Dummy: NT S H D C 150 4.00 6.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Lochang-Chan by North: 5 6 4 4 8 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 5 6 4 4 8 by East: 7 7 8 8 5 by West: 8 7 9 9 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 BOARD #26 V NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 26 S 5 Afternoon H AQJ532 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 84 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQ C KQJ5 S KJ9863 730 9.50 0.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Hu-Pan H 96 H K7 100 5.50 4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Post-Trafford D AKJ53 V SOUTH D QT2 730 9.50 0.50 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley C T932 S T742 C 76 100 5.50 4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine H T84 170 3.50 6.50 5-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Phillips-May HiCrdPts: D 976 Freakness: 140 7.50 2.50 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 13 C A84 6 500 1.00 9.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 14 9 3 4 170 3.50 6.50 8-Tafler-Williams vs 7-Beaton-Fenton 4 Par: 5Hs*-2 0 140 7.50 2.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-La Borie-Doucette 500 to EW 620 0.00 10.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Demeulemeester-French Double Dummy: NT S H D C 200 2.00 8.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Lochang-Chan by North: 2 1 9 1 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 2 1 9 1 6 by East: 8 10 4 10 7 by West: 8 10 4 10 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - BOARD #27 N NORTH Dec 10 RESULTS OF BOARD 27 S A96 Afternoon H Q74 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AQ2 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K853 C T643 S QT42 50 4.00 6.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Hu-Pan H 8 H AJ62 100 1.00 9.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Post-Trafford D KT76543 D SOUTH D 8 400 8.00 2.00 3-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-McMullin-Fetterley C 8 S J7 C QJ75 500 10.00 0.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Gilraine-Gilraine H KT953 200 7.00 3.00 5-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Phillips-May HiCrdPts: D J9 Freakness: 50 4.00 6.00 6-Ashwell-Wadia vs 3-Rattenbury-Lambert 12 C AK92 0 100 1.00 9.00 7-Isfeld-Fullbrook vs 5-Laudan-Sylvestre 6 10 8 3 480 9.00 1.00 8-Tafler-Williams vs 7-Beaton-Fenton 12 Par: 4Hs = 3 50 4.00 6.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-La Borie-Doucette 420 to NS 100 1.00 9.00 10-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Demeulemeester-French Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 6.00 4.00 11-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Lochang-Chan by North: 9 5 10 4 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by South: 9 5 10 4 10 by East: 3 7 3 8 2 by West: 3 7 3 8 2