Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session December 12, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   64.26  200.50  A   1                 1                3.79(OA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   41.67  130.00  C                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  3   50.96  159.00  C                                 4    0.41(OC) Stan Gray - Fred Van Leeuwen
  4   48.72  152.00  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   58.40  182.21  B   3     2           5     3          1.20(OA) Debbie Martignago - Marlene Sumi
  6   35.58  111.00  B                                               Glenda Affleck - Frances Adam
  7   58.88  183.71  B   2     1           4     2          1.60(OA) Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
  8   48.66  151.83  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  9   56.57  176.50  C   4     3     1           5     2    0.72(OC) Weili Lin - Edward Dunn
 10   46.52  145.13  A                                               John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
 11   52.03  162.33  B   6     5                            0.27(SA) Norma Doucette - Lorna Hawes
 12   45.47  141.88  C                                               Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 13   46.68  145.63  B                                               Mhairi Longridge - Kurt Moller
 14   45.74  142.71  C                                               Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan
 15   55.44  172.96  C   5     4     2                 3    0.54(OC) Cindy Oishi - Mabel Chan
 16   44.43  138.63  B                                               Jean La Borie - Chloe Clark

xmas PARTY THIS SAT . DINNER 6:00PM , BRIDGE TO FOLLOW. iF YOU WANT TO BRING A LITTLE APPIES OR SALADS 
IT WILL BE MOST WELCOME.

  BRIDGE CENTRE HOLIDAY ACTIVITIES:

  December 11-17: Club Championship Week (all games including Saturday Holiday Bash!)

  Saturday Evening December 16: VBC Holiday Bash!  Please sign up at front desk!

  Thursday Morning December 21: 199ers Party!  Sign ups at front desk!

  HOLIDAY CLOSURES: Sun Dec 24, Mon Dec 25, Sun Dec 31

  NEW YEAR'S MARATHON: Monday January 1:
      10:00 - Matchpoint Pairs, followed by Chef's Choice ($5: pasta? soup? Chef's Choice!)
      about 1:45 - IMP Pairs, followed by Pizza Break
      about 5:45 - Swiss Teams
      24 board games, all three for $20 or $8.00 each

  2018 CHANGES:
      Monday Morning: VBC will continue to run this game
      Monday, Friday Evening: removed from schedule for the time being

  FRIDAY NIGHT JACKPOT -- EVERYTHING MUST GO!
      Three remaining games in the Friday Night Jackpot game and there is $529 in the jackpot and
      $254 more in the reserve pot!  We want this money to go to the loyal Friday Nighters, so:
          -- If the jackpot is won on December 15, 22, or 29, normal rules apply.
          -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 15, the closest pair shares half of the jackpot!
          -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 22, the closest pair shares the rest of the jackpot!
          -- The closest pair on Dec 29 wins the money in the reserve pool.

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session December 12, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.53  179.50  A   4                                  0.56(SA) Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
  2   58.17  181.50  B   3     2           6     4          0.90(OA) Judy Burge - Denise Wiggins
  3   43.39  135.38  C               2                      0.21(SC) Zelda Fedder - Lynn Kirson
  4   53.21  166.00  A                                               John Teschke - Tom Jen Kwan
  5   51.02  159.17  B         5                            0.19(SB) Pamela Rattenbury - Stephanie Williams
  6   62.02  193.50  C   1     1     1     2     1     1    2.84(OA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  7   54.05  168.63  A   6                                  0.27(SA) Tai Eng - Jim McKenzie
  8   43.36  135.29  C                                               Frances Kammermayer
  9   36.98  115.38  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
 10   60.74  189.50  A   2                 3                2.13(OA) Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
 11   42.08  131.29  C                                               Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
 12   52.50  163.79  B         4                            0.34(SB) Gale Muller - Ginger Chiew
 13   55.94  174.54  B   5     3                 6          0.48(SB) L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
 14   42.04  131.17  C                                               Jean Haldane - Lindsay Salt
 15   38.74  120.88  B                                               Carole Harris - Luda Tchvialeva
 16   48.24  150.50  B                                               Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.16% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.84% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.13  South: 10.94   East: 11.00   West: 8.94

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 95.9 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 111.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.97  South: 2.75   East: 3.44   West: 3.22
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J76      Morning      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 974      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C QT876    S KQT85               50    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Lochang-Powell
H Q9732               H A865               140    0.50  11.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 8-Kammermayer-
D T32      N SOUTH    D Q                  140    0.50  11.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C 542      S A93      C KJ3                100    2.00  10.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Muller-Chiew
           H KT                      110          8.50   3.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ865   Freakness:     400         10.50   1.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
    4      C A9           2          430         12.00   0.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
 2    15               2     4       400         10.50   1.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
   19     Par: 4He*-1     4                 50    4.00   8.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
           100 to NS                  90          6.00   6.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.50   3.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  9  5  4  9  8                50    4.00   8.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  9  5  4  9  8         100          7.00   5.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  4  6  9  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  9  3  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J95      Morning      
           H T43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT6      C Q982     S 82           AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Lochang-Powell
H 5                   H AK762        110          8.71   3.29 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 8-Kammermayer-
D J98742   V SOUTH    D T3           100          6.00   6.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C KJT      S KQ743    C A543         110          8.71   3.29 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Muller-Chiew
           H QJ98                          100    3.83   8.17 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:     100          6.00   6.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
    8      C 76           0                200    1.13  10.88 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
 9    11               5     3             100    3.83   8.17 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
   12      Par: 3De =     3          150         10.88   1.13 12-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
           110 to EW                       200    1.13  10.88 13-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.71   3.29 14-Moore-Duncan vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  7  7  6  4  5         200         11.96   0.04 15-Oishi-Chan vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  7  7  6  4  5               200    1.13  10.88 16-La Borie-Clark vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  6  6  7  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  7  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K652     Morning      
           H 983                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ5     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 987      C T6       S JT4          500          9.50   2.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
H KQJT                H 2                   50    2.50   9.50 2-Walter-Walter vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
D T984     D SOUTH    D J                   50    2.50   9.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
C 72       S AQ3      C KQJ98543     500          9.50   2.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Goss-Wong
           H A7654                          50    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D 7632     Freakness:     590         11.50   0.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
   12      C A            1          590         11.50   0.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Lochang-Powell
 6     8               1     9       420          6.50   5.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
   14      Par: 4Hs =     4                100    0.00  12.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           420 to NS                 420          6.50   5.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Kammermayer-
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.50   9.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  9  9 10 10  6         420          6.50   5.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 12-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  9  9 10 10  6         420          6.50   5.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 14-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  4  3  3  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  3  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K65      Morning      
           H AT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 964      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9432    C QT62     S J            500         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
H Q654                H K8                 130    2.50   9.50 2-Walter-Walter vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
D 83       V SOUTH    D KQT52               90    6.50   5.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
C 75       S QT87     C AK984              110    4.50   7.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 11-Goss-Wong
           H J732                          130    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D AJ7      Freakness:     400         10.00   2.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
    9      C J3           0                300    1.00  11.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Lochang-Powell
 6    16               3     6             600    0.00  12.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
    9      Par: 3De =     1          200          9.00   3.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           110 to EW                 100          8.00   4.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Kammermayer-
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.50   7.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  6  6  6  4  4         500         11.50   0.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 12-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  6  6  6  4  4                90    6.50   5.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 14-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  6  7  7  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  7  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K5       Morning      
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T854     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT4      C T9874    S QJ876        120         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
H 8732                H A94                110    2.00  10.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 1-Lochang-Powell
D KJ73     V SOUTH    D 62            90          8.50   3.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
C 62       S 932      C A53                110    2.00  10.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
           H KJT6                          110    2.00  10.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Muller-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9      Freakness:           110    2.00  10.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 14-Haldane-Salt
    5      C KQJ          3                100    5.00   7.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
 8    11               1     2        50          6.50   5.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
   16     Par: 3Se*-1     0                110    2.00  10.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
           100 to NS                 120         11.00   1.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         11.00   1.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by North:  5  4  6  7  8          90          8.50   3.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by South:  6  5  7  7  9          50          6.50   5.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  6  8  6  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  6  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQ6      Morning      
           H JT62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ65     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ875    C T8       S T                  630    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
H 83                  H AQ74              1370    1.00  11.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 1-Lochang-Powell
D K        N SOUTH    D A74                600    8.00   4.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
C 97642    S 9432     C AKQ53        100         10.50   1.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
           H K95                           600    8.00   4.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Muller-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D T9832    Freakness:     200         12.00   0.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 14-Haldane-Salt
    9      C J            1               1390    0.00  12.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
 8    19               6     4             620    5.50   6.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
    4     Par: 7Ds*-6     4                660    3.00   9.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
          1400 to EW                       600    8.00   4.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   1.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by North:  3  3  3  7  0               620    5.50   6.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by South:  3  3  3  7  0               690    2.00  10.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  9 10  9  6 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  9  6 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 72       Morning      
           H KJ643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT863    C K9875    S QJ9                100    9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Haldane-Salt
H 82                  H T95                100    9.00   3.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AKQ98    D SOUTH    D 654                170    5.00   7.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
C 2        S K54      C AT43               200    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
           H AQ7                           100    9.00   3.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Goss-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D J732     Freakness:           170    5.00   7.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    7      C QJ6          6          140         12.00   0.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
13     7               6     0             200    1.00  11.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 1-Lochang-Powell
   13      Par: 5Sw =     0          100         11.00   1.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
           650 to EW                       170    5.00   7.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    5.00   7.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Kammermayer-
    by North:  2  2  8  2  8               200    1.00  11.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  2  2  8  2  9               170    5.00   7.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 12-Muller-Chiew
     by East:  8 11  4 10  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 11  4 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT985    Morning      
           H 9432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C K8       S AKJ43        100         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Haldane-Salt
H KJT8                H AQ5          100         10.50   1.50 2-Walter-Walter vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 74       N SOUTH    D Q93          100         10.50   1.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
C AQT654   S 76       C J9                 460    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
           H 76                            430    3.00   9.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Goss-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ852   Freakness:     100         10.50   1.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    5      C 732          3           50          7.50   4.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
10    17               6     2             400    5.00   7.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 1-Lochang-Powell
    8      Par: 4Hw =     4                110    6.00   6.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
           420 to EW                       430    3.00   9.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   4.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 8-Kammermayer-
    by North:  5  4  3  6  2               490    0.00  12.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  5  4  3  6  2               430    3.00   9.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 12-Muller-Chiew
     by East:  8  9 10  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8 10  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ6      Morning      
           H KQ87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 853      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K753     C 742      S T4                  90    3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
H T4                  H A9653         90          7.00   5.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
D J2       N SOUTH    D QT9          100          8.50   3.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Lochang-Powell
C JT853    S J982     C AK6          110         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
           H J2                      120         12.00   0.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D AK764    Freakness:     100          8.50   3.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 12-Muller-Chiew
   11      C Q9           0          110         10.50   1.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Haldane-Salt
 5    13               3     2             100    1.00  11.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
   11      Par: 3Dn =     3                 80    5.00   7.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
           110 to NS                       100    1.00  11.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    3.50   8.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
    by North:  7  8  7  9  6                50    6.00   6.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by South:  7  8  7  9  6               100    1.00  11.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Goss-Wong
     by East:  6  5  6  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  6  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J876     Morning      
           H QT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT32    C KT       S 4            300         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
H AK4                 H 9763               600    2.00  10.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
D 7        V SOUTH    D K2                 600    2.00  10.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Lochang-Powell
C A986     S Q95      C QJ7532       100          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
           H J2                            150    6.00   6.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
HiCrdPts:  D AJ98654  Freakness:           140    7.00   5.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 12-Muller-Chiew
    8      C 4            1                800    0.00  12.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Haldane-Salt
18     6               4     6       300         11.00   1.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
    8      Par: 5Ce =     7                600    2.00  10.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
           600 to EW                 100          8.50   3.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    4.50   7.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
    by North:  8  5  4  7  2               200    4.50   7.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by South:  8  5  4  7  2         300         11.00   1.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Goss-Wong
     by East:  5  8  9  6 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  9  5 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AJ62     Morning      
           H AK87543                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 853      C J8       S Q4           200          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Muller-Chiew
H QJ62                H 9            170          6.50   5.50 2-Walter-Walter vs 14-Haldane-Salt
D 942      D SOUTH    D AKJ876              50    3.00   9.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
C T76      S KT97     C AQ43               100    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
           H T                       450         11.00   1.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D QT53     Freakness:           300    0.00  12.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   13      C K952         9                100    1.50  10.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
 3    16               0     6       420          9.50   2.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
    8      Par: 5Ss =     3          140          4.50   7.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Lochang-Powell
           450 to NS                 420          9.50   2.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1100         12.00   0.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
    by North:  8 11 11  6  8         170          6.50   5.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 8-Kammermayer-
    by South:  8 11 11  6  8         140          4.50   7.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  4  2  2  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  2  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S JT654    Morning      
           H K932                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A2       C J        S 987          200          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Muller-Chiew
H T65                 H J74          170          5.00   7.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 14-Haldane-Salt
D A73      V SOUTH    D QJ85         170          5.00   7.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
C KQ875    S KQ3      C T96          620         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
           H AQ8                     150          2.00  10.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:     170          5.00   7.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    8      C A432         4          300          9.00   3.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
13     4               2     0        50          0.00  12.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
   15      Par: 4Sn =     0          140          1.00  11.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Lochang-Powell
           620 to NS                 170          5.00   7.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         11.00   1.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
    by North:  7 10 10  7  6         620         11.00   1.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 8-Kammermayer-
    by South:  7 10 10  7  6         170          5.00   7.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  4  3  3  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  3  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S K82      Morning      
           H 9743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T943     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT9765  C 97       S                   1370    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Wong
H AK                  H 8                  620   10.00   2.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
D 5        V SOUTH    D AQ872              620   10.00   2.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
C 865      S J43      C AKQT432           1390    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Lochang-Powell
           H QJT652                        640    8.00   4.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D KJ6      Freakness:          2140    0.00  12.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
    3      C J            1               1390    1.50  10.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
13    15               7    11             680    6.00   6.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 14-Haldane-Salt
    9     Par: 7Hn*-6     5               1370    4.00   8.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
          1700 to EW                      1370    4.00   8.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    7.00   5.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  2  2  7  2  0               620   10.00   2.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  2  2  7  2  0         100         12.00   0.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
     by East: 11 11  6 10 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11 11  6 10 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QT4      Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK985    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9532     C J63      S AK76         430         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Goss-Wong
H 974                 H J532          90          2.00  10.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
D QJ73     N SOUTH    D T4           180          3.00   9.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
C K2       S J8       C 975          400          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Lochang-Powell
           H AQT8                    430         11.00   1.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D 62       Freakness:     400          6.50   5.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
   13      C AQT84        2          400          6.50   5.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
 6     8               1     1       430         11.00   1.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 14-Haldane-Salt
   13      Par: 3Ns =     3                 50    0.50  11.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
           400 to NS                 400          6.50   5.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.50  11.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  9  7  9  9 10         400          6.50   5.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  9  7  9  9 10         400          6.50   5.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
     by East:  3  5  3  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  3  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 874      Morning      
           H KJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ982    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT93     C J        S 2            650         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
H 863                 H T94          620          6.50   5.50 2-Walter-Walter vs 12-Muller-Chiew
D 643      D SOUTH    D KQT7         650         11.00   1.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 14-Haldane-Salt
C 832      S KQJ65    C KQ765        300          4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H AQ2                           100    1.00  11.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
   10      C AT94         4          650         11.00   1.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
 4    10               0     4       630          9.00   3.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Kammermayer-
   16      Par: 5Ss =     4          620          6.50   5.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
           650 to NS                 620          6.50   5.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          6.50   5.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
    by North:  9 10 10  9  8               100    1.00  11.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
    by South:  9 11 10  9  8         200          3.00   9.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
     by East:  4  2  3  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  3  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 75       Morning      
           H KT42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K96      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT864    C QT94     S 32                 120    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
H 96                  H AQJ7                90    9.00   3.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 12-Muller-Chiew
D JT2      N SOUTH    D Q743         100         10.00   2.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 14-Haldane-Salt
C A86      S KQJ9     C KJ5          200         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 853                           150    1.50  10.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A85      Freakness:           150    1.50  10.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
    8      C 732          1                150    1.50  10.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Bignell-Brown
 9    13               2     1             110    7.00   5.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 8-Kammermayer-
   10      Par: 3Nw =     0          300         12.00   0.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
           600 to EW                       120    4.50   7.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Lochang-Powell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.50  10.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
    by North:  4  4  4  4  4               110    7.00   5.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
    by South:  4  4  4  4  4               110    7.00   5.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
     by East:  9  9  9  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  9  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KQ43     Morning      
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T98      C KQJ874   S A6           420          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Kammermayer-
H 9632                H QT84               100    0.00  12.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 11-Goss-Wong
D T2       N SOUTH    D A9743               50    2.00  10.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
C AT92     S J752     C 65           420          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H AK7                     420          8.50   3.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 1-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ865    Freakness:            50    2.00  10.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
   15      C 3            6          170          4.00   8.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
 4    10               1     3       420          8.50   3.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
   11      Par: 4Sn =     4          420          8.50   3.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
           420 to NS                 420          8.50   3.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.50   3.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
    by North:  9 10  7  8  9         420          8.50   3.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  8 10  7  8  9                50    2.00  10.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  4  3  6  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  6  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q984     Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ865    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A732     C T98      S KJ                 420    8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Kammermayer-
H 763                 H AKJ852             450    3.00   9.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 11-Goss-Wong
D AJ32     V SOUTH    D 74                 420    8.00   4.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
C J5       S T65      C AQ4                420    8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
           H Q94                           450    3.00   9.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 1-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           450    3.00   9.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
    7      C K7632        4                420    8.00   4.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
10    18               1     4        50         11.50   0.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
    5      Par: 4Ne =     2           50         11.50   0.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
           430 to EW                       480    0.00  12.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    3.00   9.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
    by North:  3  4  2  5  5               420    8.00   4.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
    by South:  3  4  2  5  5               450    3.00   9.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Bignell-Brown
     by East: 10  8 10  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9 10  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A98653   Morning      
           H AT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 982      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T72      C Q        S K4                 110    7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
H KQ3                 H 94          1100         12.00   0.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
D AKQ7     D SOUTH    D J643               100    8.50   3.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Muller-Chiew
C K93      S QJ       C A8754              150    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Haldane-Salt
           H J8762                         120    5.50   6.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:           100    8.50   3.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
   10      C JT62         5                 50   10.00   2.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
17     8               0     3             630    0.50  11.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Bignell-Brown
    5      Par: 4Dw =     3                630    0.50  11.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 8-Kammermayer-
           130 to EW                       130    4.00   8.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    5.50   6.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 1-Lochang-Powell
    by North:  4  7  6  3  3         100         11.00   1.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
    by South:  4  7  6  3  3               150    2.50   9.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
     by East:  8  6  6 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  6 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KT53     Morning      
           H KJ64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q62      C AQ65     S J874         660         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
H AQT952              H 8            130          3.50   8.50 2-Walter-Walter vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
D 642      V SOUTH    D AT53               300    0.00  12.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Muller-Chiew
C 8        S A9       C J432         630          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Haldane-Salt
           H 73                      630          9.50   2.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D KJ987    Freakness:     200          6.00   6.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
   15      C KT97         3          660         11.50   0.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
 8     6               5     3       130          3.50   8.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   11      Par: 4Nn =     3          200          6.00   6.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 8-Kammermayer-
           630 to NS                       200    1.00  11.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300          8.00   4.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 1-Lochang-Powell
    by North: 10  9  8  8 10         200          6.00   6.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
    by South: 10  9  8  8 10               100    2.00  10.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
     by East:  3  4  5  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  5  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KQ86532  Morning      
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C 8        S AJ           170          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H T52                 H KQ963        170          7.00   5.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 8-Kammermayer-
D T75      V SOUTH    D QJ6                200    1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C AQJT74   S T74      C K65           50          2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
           H J74                     200          9.00   3.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 9832     Freakness:     790         11.50   0.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 1-Lochang-Powell
   16      C 932          7          620         10.00   2.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
 7    16               5     2       100          4.50   7.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
    1     Par: 4Sn*-1     0                480    0.00  12.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
           200 to EW                 170          7.00   5.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.50   7.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  3  9  3  6  3          50          2.50   9.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
    by South:  3  9  3  6  3         790         11.50   0.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  7  4 10  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4 10  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 54       Morning      
           H KJ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J763     C K873     S KT8                150    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H Q64                 H A2           100          5.00   7.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 8-Kammermayer-
D AKJ98    N SOUTH    D T54          200         10.00   2.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C 2        S AQ92     C AQT96              150    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
           H T875                    100          5.00   7.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:           600    0.00  12.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 1-Lochang-Powell
    9      C J54          1          200         10.00   2.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
11    13               4     2       100          5.00   7.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
    7      Par: 3De =     1          100          5.00   7.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
           110 to EW                 200         10.00   2.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.00   2.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  6  5  6  4  6         100          5.00   7.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
    by South:  6  5  6  4  6         200         10.00   2.00 16-La Borie-Clark vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
     by East:  7  8  6  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  6  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KJT      Morning      
           H 5432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 54       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C KQ84     S AQ9          110          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
H AQJ8                H 96                 200    0.50  11.50 2-Walter-Walter vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
D K7       D SOUTH    D JT9862       140         11.00   1.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
C J96532   S 876543   C T7           140         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Goss-Wong
           H KT7                     140         11.00   1.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 14-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D AQ3      Freakness:           100    4.50   7.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
    9      C A            1                100    4.50   7.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
11     7               6     4             100    4.50   7.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
   13      Par: 3Dw =     5                100    4.50   7.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           110 to EW                       100    4.50   7.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Kammermayer-
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   7.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  5  6  6  3  4               200    0.50  11.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  5  7  6  4  5         110          8.50   3.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
     by East:  7  6  7  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  7  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AT       Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J976532  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C J73      S Q852         130         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
H J8764               H KQT3               250    0.00  12.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
D KT8      N SOUTH    D A            110          9.00   3.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
C 86       S J763     C KT42               140    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Goss-Wong
           H A95                            50    5.50   6.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 14-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:            50    5.50   6.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
    6      C AQ95         7                140    2.50   9.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
 7    14               2     3             170    1.00  11.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
   13     Par: 4Hw*-1     1                 50    5.50   6.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           100 to NS                 130         11.00   1.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Kammermayer-
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         11.00   1.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  5  6  4 10  8         100          8.00   4.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  5  6  4 10  8                50    5.50   6.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
     by East:  8  7  9  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  9  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A53      Morning      
           H A653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J875     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 73       S T86          140          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
H KQJT8               H 9                   50    3.00   9.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 6-Bignell-Brown
D 42       N SOUTH    D QT963        100          4.50   7.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Kammermayer-
C AK654    S KJ9742   C QJT2         140          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
           H 742                     140          8.50   3.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 12-Muller-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:     140          8.50   3.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
    9      C 98           1          100          4.50   7.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Lochang-Powell
15     5               6     4       140          8.50   3.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
   11      Par: 3Sn =     4                130    1.50  10.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
           140 to NS                       800    0.00  12.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   3.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by North:  8  9  4  6  4         200         12.00   0.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by South:  8  9  4  6  4               130    1.50  10.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  4  4  6  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  6  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 8        Morning      
           H QT9876                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q972     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT7543  C J8       S 9                  100    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
H K5                  H 43           170          8.00   4.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 6-Bignell-Brown
D 6        V SOUTH    D KT843        620         11.00   1.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Kammermayer-
C A54      S AQ62     C K9763              100    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
           H AJ2                     100          5.50   6.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 12-Muller-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D AJ5      Freakness:           200    0.00  12.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
    5      C QT2          6          100          5.50   6.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Lochang-Powell
11     6               7     6             100    2.50   9.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
   18      Par: 3Hs =     0          200          9.00   3.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
           140 to NS                 620         11.00   1.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          7.00   5.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
    by North:  8  5  9  7  5         620         11.00   1.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by South:  8  5  9  7  5               100    2.50   9.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
     by East:  4  8  4  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  4  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 63       Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT6     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9875     C T9764    S AQ4           90          8.50   3.50 2-Walter-Walter vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
H AT2                 H Q986                50    4.50   7.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
D KJ54     D SOUTH    D 92                  50    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
C K5       S KJT2     C J832         120         10.50   1.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 11-Goss-Wong
           H KJ75                           50    4.50   7.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D 873      Freakness:     200         12.00   0.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
    6      C AQ           3                 50    4.50   7.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
11     9               1     1       120         10.50   1.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
   14      Par: 2Ns =     1           90          8.50   3.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           120 to NS                       100    2.00  10.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 8-Kammermayer-
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    0.50  11.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  8  8  7  9  8          50          7.00   5.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  8  8  7  9  8               150    0.50  11.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 14-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  5  5  6  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  5  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S A92      Morning      
           H AQT8742                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 5        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ6      C 86       S 43                 100    4.00   8.00 2-Walter-Walter vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
H K965                H J3                 200    1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
D 9        V SOUTH    D AJ8732       620          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
C T7532    S KT875    C A94          620          8.50   3.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 11-Goss-Wong
           H                         620          8.50   3.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D KQT64    Freakness:     620          8.50   3.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
   10      C KQJ          7                100    4.00   8.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
 6    10               4     4      1100         12.00   0.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
   14      Par: 4Sn =     7                200    1.00  11.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Bignell-Brown
           620 to NS                 620          8.50   3.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 8-Kammermayer-
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          8.50   3.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  8 10  9  9  7               100    4.00   8.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  8 10  9  9  7               200    1.00  11.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 14-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  4  3  4  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 83       Morning      
           H KJ64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J62      C J864     S QT94         100          1.50  10.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H AQT953              H 2            150          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Kammermayer-
D T92      V SOUTH    D K865         120          4.50   7.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C 9        S AK75     C KQ32         180          9.00   3.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 12-Muller-Chiew
           H 87                      500         12.00   0.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D J43      Freakness:     200         10.50   1.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Lochang-Powell
   11      C AT75         1            PASS       0.00  12.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
 7    10               5     3       150          7.00   5.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
   12      Par: 2Nn =     1          120          4.50   7.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
           120 to NS                 110          3.00   9.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          7.00   5.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  8  7  7  7  9         100          1.50  10.50 14-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  8  7  7  7  9         200         10.50   1.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  4  5  5  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  5  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S K932     Morning      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A8754    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C 95       S AJ8                450    2.50   9.50 3-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Bignell-Brown
H J965                H AK874              420    9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Kammermayer-
D KQJ6     N SOUTH    D 93                 450    2.50   9.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
C AQ7      S Q654     C 642                450    2.50   9.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 12-Muller-Chiew
           H T2                            420    9.00   3.00 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Haldane-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D T2       Freakness:           420    9.00   3.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Lochang-Powell
    9      C KJT83        3                450    2.50   9.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 3-Fedder-Kirson
13    12               1     2             450    2.50   9.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Rattenbury-Williams
    6      Par: 5He =     3                420    9.00   3.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
           450 to EW                       450    2.50   9.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    9.00   3.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Goss-Wong
    by North:  2  6  2  4  5               420    9.00   3.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
    by South:  2  6  2  4  5               420    9.00   3.00 15-Oishi-Chan vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East: 10  7 11  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  7 11  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S A73      Morning      
           H JT973                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C A75      S 8542         630          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
H 642                 H Q85          680         12.00   0.00 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
D KJ954    D SOUTH    D Q76                100    1.50  10.50 6-Affleck-Adam vs 11-Goss-Wong
C T6       S K96      C Q84          630          6.50   5.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
           H AK                      660         11.00   1.00 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D T82      Freakness:     630          6.50   5.50 9-Lin-Dunn vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
   13      C KJ932        2          630          6.50   5.50 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
 7     6               2     0       630          6.50   5.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   14      Par: 6Cs =     2          600          3.00   9.00 12-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Kammermayer-
          1370 to NS                 650         10.00   2.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  12.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Muller-Chiew
    by North: 10 10 11  8 12         630          6.50   5.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 14-Haldane-Salt
    by South: 10 10 11  8 12               100    1.50  10.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  1  3  1  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  3  1  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Dec 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S AJ4      Morning      
           H QT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT65     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT93     C JT7      S 8                  100    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Eng-McKenzie
H KJ852               H 973          300         11.50   0.50 5-Martignago-Sumi vs 9-Yamanouchi-Leitch
D 8        N SOUTH    D AQ3            PASS       6.00   6.00 6-Affleck-Adam vs 11-Goss-Wong
C Q86      S K7652    C AK9542       100          7.50   4.50 7-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Buckley-Gabel
           H A4                      100          7.50   4.50 8-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Harris-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D K9742    Freakness:     200         10.00   2.00 9-Lin-Dunn vs 2-Burge-Wiggins
    9      C 3            0                500    0.00  12.00 10-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Teschke-Kwan
 8    13               4     5       140          9.00   3.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Bignell-Brown
   10     Par: 4Dn*-1     6          300         11.50   0.50 12-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Kammermayer-
           100 to EW                       130    2.00  10.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 10-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.00  11.00 14-Moore-Duncan vs 12-Muller-Chiew
    by North:  5  8  4  9  3                50    4.50   7.50 15-Oishi-Chan vs 14-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  5  8  4  9  3                50    4.50   7.50 16-La Borie-Clark vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  7  4  9  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  9  3 10