Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session December 13, 2017
Scores after 12 rounds  Average:  132.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   53.41  141.00  C  4/5   2/3    1          4/5    2    0.90(OC) Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  2   66.01  174.26  B   1     1           1     1          3.21(OA) Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
  3   57.95  153.00  A   2                 4                1.35(OA) Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
  4   36.36   96.00  C                                               Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
  5   49.62  131.00  A                                               Tom Jen Kwan - Joerg Schneider
  6   53.41  141.00  B  4/5   2/3               4/5         0.73(OB) Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley
  7   36.36   96.00  C                                               Steve Emerman - Peter Durant
  8   44.13  116.50  C               2                      0.22(SC) Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
  9   54.73  144.50  A   3                 6                0.76(OA) Gladys Mackie - Sandi White
 10   52.27  138.00  B                                               Christa Mead - Jeanette Greenhut
 11   49.24  130.00  A                                               John Ashwell - John Demeulemeester
 12   47.16  124.50  B                                               Paul Fournier - Margaret Gibson

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session December 13, 2017
Scores after 12 rounds  Average:  132.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   52.65  139.00  B   5     3                            0.32(SB) Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
  2   54.17  143.00  B   4     2                 3          1.11(OB) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  3   61.36  162.00  A   1                 2                2.41(OA) Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  4   49.90  131.74  C               2                 3    0.68(OC) Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  5   49.05  129.50  A                                               Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
  6   50.76  134.00  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  7   58.33  154.00  C   2     1     1     3     2     1    1.81(OA) Laurie Baker - Tony Burt
  8   34.47   91.00  C                                               Adi Wadia - Judy Burge
  9   55.49  146.50  A   3                 5                1.02(OA) Ben Takemori - Jack Hopwood
 10   47.54  125.50  A                                               Ernie Dietrich - Ken Lochang
 11   41.48  109.50  B                                               Jane Shimokura - Judy Chang
 12   44.13  116.50  C                                               Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.48% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.52% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.96  South: 8.83   East: 10.63   West: 9.58

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 92.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 96.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 89.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.96  South: 2.79   East: 2.54   West: 2.79
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S Q87      Morning      
           H QJ5432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J964     C 74       S KT                 120    7.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
H KT8                 H A976          50         10.00   1.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D AT2      N SOUTH    D J865               500    2.50   8.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
C AQJ      S A532     C T86                200    4.00   7.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H                          50         10.00   1.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 8-Wadia-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D K973     Freakness:           800    1.00  10.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
    7      C K9532        4                150    6.00   5.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
15     8               0     1             500    2.50   8.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   10      Par: 3Ne =     6                120    7.50   3.50 9-Mackie-White vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
           400 to EW                      1100    0.00  11.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Baker-Burt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    5.00   6.00 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
    by North:  3  5  5  4  5          50         10.00   1.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
    by South:  4  4  4  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9  7  8  9  7       
     by West:  9  6  8  9  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K9842    Morning      
           H AT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ7      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C 73       S QT7                100    3.50   7.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
H K8643               H QJ9                200    1.00  10.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D 964      V SOUTH    D AJT           90          6.00   5.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
C KJ4      S A63      C T986               300    0.00  11.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 72                      110          9.00   2.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 8-Wadia-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D 8532     Freakness:     110          9.00   2.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
   12      C AQ52         2                100    3.50   7.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
 8    10               2     0       110          9.00   2.00 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   10      Par: 2Ss =     1                100    3.50   7.50 9-Mackie-White vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
           110 to NS                 110          9.00   2.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Baker-Burt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   2.00 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
    by North:  6  8  5  7  6               100    3.50   7.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
    by South:  6  8  5  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  4  7  5  7       
     by West:  6  4  7  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AQT97    Morning      
           H AJT732                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 98       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8654     C          S K3           430          7.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
H 865                 H KQ           450          9.50   1.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
D J653     D SOUTH    D Q42          430          7.50   3.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C 64       S J2       C QJT932       450          9.50   1.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
           H 94                      420          5.00   6.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 7-Baker-Burt
HiCrdPts:  D AKT7     Freakness:     400          3.00   8.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
   11      C AK875        9                 50    1.00  10.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
 1    13               1     4       420          5.00   6.00 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   15      Par: 5Ss =     3                 50    1.00  10.00 9-Mackie-White vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           450 to NS                 420          5.00   6.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    by North: 10 11 11  9  8         460         11.00   0.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
    by South: 10 11 11  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  2  2  2  3  5       
     by West:  2  2  2  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ864    Morning      
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJ2     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C 86       S J9753        630          9.50   1.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
H AT642               H 987          600          5.50   5.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
D T83      V SOUTH    D 5            150          1.00  10.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C K93      S 2        C QT72         600          5.50   5.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
           H KJ3                     600          5.50   5.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 7-Baker-Burt
HiCrdPts:  D K9764    Freakness:     150          1.00  10.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
   14      C AJ54         3          150          1.00  10.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
11     3               2     4       600          5.50   5.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   12      Par: 4Ns =     4          630          9.50   1.50 9-Mackie-White vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           630 to NS                 600          5.50   5.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         11.00   0.00 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  9  8  5 10  7         600          5.50   5.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
    by South: 10  8  5 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  5  5  2  5       
     by West:  3  5  5  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KJ86     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K7632    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C QJ4      S Q752               140    6.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
H AJT986              H 543          100         11.00   0.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
D A8       V SOUTH    D J94                420    0.50  10.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C 982      S T43      C AK3                140    6.50   4.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           H Q72                           110    9.50   1.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D QT5      Freakness:           140    6.50   4.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 8-Wadia-Burge
   13      C T765         4                420    0.50  10.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
13    10               4     0             140    6.50   4.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
    4      Par: 4He =     0                170    3.00   8.00 9-Mackie-White vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           420 to EW                       110    9.50   1.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    3.00   8.00 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 7-Baker-Burt
    by North:  4  6  3  6  6               170    3.00   8.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
    by South:  4  6  3  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9  6 10  6  7       
     by West:  8  7 10  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 94       Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T84      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ2      C KQJ975   S AKT73              200    5.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
H KT763               H 542                170    7.50   3.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
D 7652     N SOUTH    D AK                 170    7.50   3.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C A        S 865      C 632          100         10.50   0.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           H QJ8                           620    1.50   9.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D QJ93     Freakness:           200    5.50   5.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 8-Wadia-Burge
   10      C T84          4                500    4.00   7.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
10    14               4     2       100         10.50   0.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
    6      Par: 5Se =     0                100    9.00   2.00 9-Mackie-White vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           650 to EW                       620    1.50   9.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    1.50   9.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 7-Baker-Burt
    by North:  5  2  2  5  7               620    1.50   9.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
    by South:  5  2  2  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  8 11 11  7  6       
     by West:  8 11 11  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A962     Morning      
           H A73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q873     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J53      C AJ       S KT74         660          5.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
H T64                 H Q92          690         10.00   1.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
D 542      D SOUTH    D KT9          660          5.50   5.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
C Q875     S Q8       C T43          630          1.00  10.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H KJ85                    660          5.50   5.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D AJ6      Freakness:     690         10.00   1.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 7-Baker-Burt
   15      C K962         1          660          5.50   5.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
 3     8               0     0       630          1.00  10.00 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
   14      Par: 6Nn =     1          660          5.50   5.50 9-Mackie-White vs 2-Powell-Johnston
          1440 to NS                 660          5.50   5.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690         10.00   1.00 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North: 12 11 12 12 11         630          1.00  10.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    by South: 11 11 12 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  1  2  1  1  2       
     by West:  1  2  1  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJ3      Morning      
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K7654    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT94    C K65      S 865                980    0.50  10.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
H 86532               H AKQ94         50          9.50   1.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
D AJ       N SOUTH    D Q9                 450    4.50   6.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
C 9        S 72       C A32                980    0.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H J                        50          9.50   1.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D T832     Freakness:           450    4.50   6.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 7-Baker-Burt
   10      C QJT874       2                450    4.50   6.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
11    15               6     2             450    4.50   6.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    4      Par: 5Hw =     6                450    4.50   6.50 9-Mackie-White vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           450 to EW                       420    8.00   3.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    4.50   6.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  5  2  2  7  9         100         11.00   0.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  5  2  2  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  8 10 11  5  4       
     by West:  8 10 11  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 85       Morning      
           H 987                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 976      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T73      C KJ643    S AKQJ4              650    4.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
H J43                 H AKQ65        100         11.00   0.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
D Q8       N SOUTH    D 53                 650    4.50   6.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C AQT52    S 962      C 7                  650    4.50   6.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H T2                            650    4.50   6.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT42   Freakness:           650    4.50   6.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    4      C 98           2                620   10.00   1.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 8-Wadia-Burge
 9    19               2     6             650    4.50   6.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
    8      Par: 5Se =     4                650    4.50   6.50 9-Mackie-White vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
           650 to EW                       650    4.50   6.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    4.50   6.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  2  2  2  7  6               650    4.50   6.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 7-Baker-Burt
    by South:  2  2  2  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7 11 11  5  7       
     by West:  7 11 11  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A4       Morning      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT983    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ86     C KT62     S T932               200    6.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
H A84                 H JT962        100         10.00   1.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
D 742      V SOUTH    D AKQ          100         10.00   1.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C A83      S Q75      C Q                  650    1.00  10.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H K75                           620    4.00   7.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:     100         10.00   1.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10      C J9754        3                620    4.00   7.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 8-Wadia-Burge
12    12               0     4             170    8.00   3.00 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
    6      Par: 5Se =     2                620    4.00   7.00 9-Mackie-White vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
           650 to EW                       650    1.00  10.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    6.50   4.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
    by North:  5  2  2  6  8               650    1.00  10.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 7-Baker-Burt
    by South:  5  2  2  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  8 11 11  6  5       
     by West:  8 11 11  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AKJ62    Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT42     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C K97      S QT93         150          6.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Wadia-Burge
H KJ6                 H 87543        470          8.00   3.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
D A76      D SOUTH    D 83           500          9.00   2.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
C AQJ82    S 87       C 64           110          3.50   7.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
           H QT92                    110          3.50   7.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D QJ95     Freakness:     140          5.00   6.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
   18      C T53          4                800    0.00  11.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 7-Baker-Burt
15     2               2     3        50          1.50   9.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
    5      Par: 4Ds =     1          800         10.50   0.50 9-Mackie-White vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           130 to NS                 800         10.50   0.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          1.50   9.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  7  8  5 10  7         150          6.50   4.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  7  8  5 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  5  7  3  6       
     by West:  6  5  7  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AKQJ7    Morning      
           H QJ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K65      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C T6       S 86432        680          7.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Wadia-Burge
H T43                 H 2            870         11.00   0.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
D AJT8     V SOUTH    D 932          680          7.50   3.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
C AQJ9     S 5        C K874         230          2.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
           H AK8765                  140          1.00  10.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D Q74      Freakness:     680          7.50   3.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
   16      C 532          2          620          4.00   7.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 7-Baker-Burt
12     3               1     4             110    0.00  11.00 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
    9     Par: 5Cw*-3     5          680          7.50   3.50 9-Mackie-White vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           500 to NS                 230          2.50   8.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          7.50   3.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  8  8 10  6  5         680          7.50   3.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  8  8 10  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  5  2  6  8       
     by West:  3  5  2  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 972      Morning      
           H A32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q97      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J653     C Q943     S 84           630         10.00   1.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Baker-Burt
H 96                  H QT74         120          5.50   5.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Wadia-Burge
D JT84     V SOUTH    D AK63        1100         11.00   0.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
C A52      S AKQT     C T86                100    3.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           H KJ85                    120          5.50   5.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:           100    3.00   8.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    8      C KJ7          0                200    0.50  10.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 6     9               1     1       600          8.00   3.00 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
   17      Par: 3Sn =     1          600          8.00   3.00 9-Mackie-White vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
           140 to NS                 600          8.00   3.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00   8.00 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  8  9  9  6  9               200    0.50  10.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  8  8  9  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  4  4  6  4       
     by West:  5  4  4  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J3       Morning      
           H AK972                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 97       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ974    C QJ75     S A8                 300    2.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Baker-Burt
H 5                   H Q843          50          9.50   1.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Wadia-Burge
D QT53     N SOUTH    D K84                110    5.50   5.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
C AK4      S T652     C 9832               500    0.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           H JT6                           110    5.50   5.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D AJ62     Freakness:            50    8.00   3.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   11      C T6           3           50          9.50   1.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
14     9               4     1             500    0.50  10.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
    6      Par: 3Se =     1                100    7.00   4.00 9-Mackie-White vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
           140 to EW                 300         11.00   0.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    2.50   8.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  5  4  7  4  4               120    4.00   7.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  5  4  7  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  8  9  6  9  8       
     by West:  8  9  6  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T95      Morning      
           H QT52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K743     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ4     C Q2       S Q63                110    8.00   3.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H K943                H AJ8           50          9.50   1.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Baker-Burt
D 85       D SOUTH    D AJ                 400    0.50  10.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
C J53      S 872      C T9876              140    3.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
           H 76                            400    0.50  10.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D QT962    Freakness:      50          9.50   1.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    7      C AK4          1                120    5.50   5.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
12    12               1     2             120    5.50   5.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    9      Par: 3Nw =     2          150         11.00   0.00 9-Mackie-White vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
           400 to EW                       120    5.50   5.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    5.50   5.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  4  4  4  7  4               150    2.00   9.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  4  4  4  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9  9  9  5  9       
     by West:  9  9  9  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 85       Morning      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT865   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C K82      S AQ7                130    8.00   3.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H KJ6                 H A973               200    5.00   6.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Baker-Burt
D J43      N SOUTH    D 92                 130    8.00   3.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
C QJT95    S JT9642   C A764               630    3.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
           H Q842                          660    1.50   9.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:           130    8.00   3.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   10      C 3            4                800    0.00  11.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
11    14               2     1              50   11.00   0.00 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Wadia-Burge
    5      Par: 4Hw =     6                660    1.50   9.50 9-Mackie-White vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
           620 to EW                       100   10.00   1.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    4.00   7.00 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  2  6  3  6  2               140    6.00   5.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  2  6  3  6  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  7 10  6 11       
     by West:  7  7 10  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KT54     Morning      
           H T65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ762    C JT87     S Q                  180    9.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
H A8432               H K7                 430    1.50   9.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 75       N SOUTH    D AJ983              400    5.50   5.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Wadia-Burge
C 5        S 983      C AKQ92         50         11.00   0.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
           H QJ9                           400    5.50   5.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D Q642     Freakness:           460    0.00  11.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    7      C 643          1                400    5.50   5.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
 9    19               6     6             430    1.50   9.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Baker-Burt
    5      Par: 6De =     0                400    5.50   5.50 9-Mackie-White vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
           920 to EW                       110   10.00   1.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    5.50   5.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  2  3  2  1  2               400    5.50   5.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  2  3  2  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 10 10 11 12 11       
     by West: 10 10 10 12 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 75       Morning      
           H Q64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ7     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ62     C KQ94     S QT8                100    2.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
H 5                   H T872               100    2.50   8.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D A86532   V SOUTH    D 4            660         11.00   0.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Wadia-Burge
C T2       S A943     C AJ653              100    2.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
           H AKJ93                   630          7.50   3.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:     650         10.00   1.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   13      C 87           1          630          7.50   3.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
 8     7               6     4             100    2.50   8.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Baker-Burt
   12      Par: 3Hs =     3                100    2.50   8.50 9-Mackie-White vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
           140 to NS                 630          7.50   3.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          7.50   3.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
    by North:  8  7  9  6  7               100    2.50   8.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  8  7  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  6  4  7  6       
     by West:  4  6  4  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 632      Morning      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K9754    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C AJ9      S AT9          140          7.00   4.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
H KJT75               H 9843         100          4.50   6.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
D A82      D SOUTH    D QJ63         140          7.00   4.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Baker-Burt
C 763      S QJ854    C KQ                 600    0.00  11.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
           H 62                      100          4.50   6.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:      90          3.00   8.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
   14      C T8542        2                140    1.50   9.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 3-Fouks-Watson
11    12               2     1       200         10.50   0.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    3     Par: 3Ss*-1     6          170          9.00   2.00 9-Mackie-White vs 8-Wadia-Burge
           100 to EW                 200         10.50   0.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    1.50   9.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  6  8  4  6  8         140          7.00   4.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  6  8  4  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  5  8  7  5       
     by West:  6  5  9  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT76     Morning      
           H T654                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K872     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K32      C K        S 854          620          6.50   4.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
H 82                  H AQ           620          6.50   4.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
D J5       V SOUTH    D 964          620          6.50   4.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Baker-Burt
C AQ7542   S AQ9      C JT863        620          6.50   4.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
           H KJ973                   620          6.50   4.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AQT3     Freakness:     620          6.50   4.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
    7      C 9            3          170          2.00   9.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 3-Fouks-Watson
10     7               4     2             100    0.50  10.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   16      Par: 4Hn =     4          800         11.00   0.00 9-Mackie-White vs 8-Wadia-Burge
           620 to NS                       100    0.50  10.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          6.50   4.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  9 10 10  5         620          6.50   4.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  5  9 10 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  3  3  3  8       
     by West:  7  3  3  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 74       Morning      
           H 983                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J92      C T87542   S AQT3               450    5.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 3-Fouks-Watson
H AKJ6542             H T            AVE+  AVE-   7.26   3.74 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
D Q65      V SOUTH    D 9842               450    5.50   5.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C          S K865     C AK63               450    5.50   5.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Wadia-Burge
           H Q7                            450    5.50   5.50 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D JT73     Freakness:           450    5.50   5.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    7      C QJ9          4                450    5.50   5.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 2-Powell-Johnston
11    13               8     3             450    5.50   5.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
    9      Par: 5He =     1                450    5.50   5.50 9-Mackie-White vs 7-Baker-Burt
           450 to EW                       450    5.50   5.50 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    5.50   5.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
    by North:  3  3  2  4  7               450    5.50   5.50 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  3  3  2  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East: 10  9 11  9  5       
     by West: 10  9 11  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KT73     Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK654    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J65      C K3       S AQ92         110          5.50   5.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 3-Fouks-Watson
H 765                 H AQJT2        110          5.50   5.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
D T7       N SOUTH    D J8           200         11.00   0.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C QJ872    S 84       C 64           130          9.50   1.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Wadia-Burge
           H 984                            50    2.00   9.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D Q932     Freakness:            50    2.00   9.00 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
   16      C AT95         3          120          8.00   3.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 4    14               2     3       110          5.50   5.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
    6      Par: 2Nn =     1          130          9.50   1.50 9-Mackie-White vs 7-Baker-Burt
           120 to NS                       110    0.00  11.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          5.50   5.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
    by North:  8  6  6  9  6                50    2.00   9.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  7  6  6  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  7  7  4  7       
     by West:  5  7  7  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AKQ93    Morning      
           H AJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T85      C T84      S 7                  100    2.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 2-Powell-Johnston
H K983                H T765         140          8.50   2.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Fouks-Watson
D A2       D SOUTH    D KQT876       140          8.50   2.50 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
C K762     S J642     C A9                 100    2.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Baker-Burt
           H Q2                      500         11.00   0.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D 953      Freakness:     140          8.50   2.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
   15      C QJ53         2          110          5.00   6.00 7-Emerman-Durant vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
10     9               1     6             100    2.50   8.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    6     Par: 4Ss*-2     1                100    2.50   8.50 9-Mackie-White vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           500 to EW                       200    0.00  11.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   2.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
    by North:  5  8  3  3  7         120          6.00   5.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  5  8  3  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  4 10  9  6       
     by West:  6  4 10  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 8        Morning      
           H T62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J932     C KJT7643  S Q764         110          3.00   8.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 2-Powell-Johnston
H K98753              H AJ4          130          4.50   6.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Fouks-Watson
D 96       N SOUTH    D Q8           150          7.00   4.00 3-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Tomkins-Martineau
C 9        S AKT5     C A852               300    0.00  11.00 4-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Baker-Burt
           H Q                       150          7.00   4.00 5-Kwan-Schneider vs 9-Takemori-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D KJ75432  Freakness:     400          9.50   1.50 6-Griffiths-Rumley vs 11-Shimokura-Chang
    8      C Q            7                100    1.50   9.50 7-Emerman-Durant vs 1-Deegan-Phillips
 4    13               6     1       130          4.50   6.50 8-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   15      Par: 5Dn =     8                100    1.50   9.50 9-Mackie-White vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           400 to NS                 150          7.00   4.00 10-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          9.50   1.50 11-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 10-Dietrich-Lochang
    by North:  6  5  4 11  8         520         11.00   0.00 12-Fournier-Gibson vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  6  5  4 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  4  7  7  2  3       
     by West:  4  7  7  2  3