VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 14, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   40.48  110.50  B                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  2   37.73  103.00  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  3   43.04  117.50  C                                               Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  4   60.44  165.00  A   3                 5                0.63(SA) Jackie Freer - Janet McKinlay
  5   42.86  117.00  C                                               Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   72.16  197.00  A   1                 1                1.92(OA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   39.93  109.00  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   43.41  118.50  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  9   61.36  167.50  A   2                 3                1.08(OA) Dana Schwartz - Ralph Bigio
 10   49.45  135.00  C         5     2                      0.28(SC) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
 11   56.96  155.50  A   6                                  0.21(SA) Bryan Brooking - Don McPherson

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 14, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.63  135.50  B         4                            0.27(SB) David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   49.27  134.50  A                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  3   49.08  134.00  A                                               Stan Gray - Debra Sutherland
  4   54.76  149.50  A  7/8                                 0.17(SA) Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
  5   54.76  149.50  B  7/8    3                 5          0.41(OB) Hilary Doig - Nancy Keithly
  6   57.33  156.50  B   5     2                 4          0.55(SB) Charlene Gram - Mary Halpin
  7   40.66  111.00  A                                               Betty Cameron - Susan Kroft
  8   47.62  130.00  C               3                      0.20(SC) Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   57.69  157.50  C   4     1     1           3     2    0.78(SB) Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
 10   41.39  113.00  C                                               Jenny Thomas - Jody Atkinson
 
 THE GAME HAS BEEN REVISED TO REFLECT A CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP, SO PLACING PAIRS WILL EARN EXTRA MASTERPOINTS

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 14, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   55.13  150.50  A   4                                  0.44(SA) Sheila Van De Velde - David Drake
  2   51.10  139.50  C         5     3                 4    0.39(OC) Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   50.73  138.50  B        6/7                           0.15(SB) Christine Allen - Sol Oshry
  4   52.93  144.50  A   7                                  0.18(SA) Helen Phillips - Jim Miller
  5   37.00  101.00  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  6   48.53  132.50  C                                               Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot
  7   58.61  160.00  A   3                 6                0.63(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   54.40  148.50  B  5/6   3/4               6/7         0.41(SB) Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
  9   51.47  140.50  A   8                                  0.16(SA) Sharon Harowitz - I Jack Aaron
 10   50.73  138.50  C        6/7    4                 5    0.29(OC) Eloise Carbonne - Michael Rosenfeld
 11   41.58  113.50  C                                               Sue Young - Fred Van Leeuwen

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 14, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   43.04  117.50  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  2   54.40  148.50  C  5/6   3/4    2          6/7    3    0.52(OC) Victoria Silk - Mary Isaacs
  3   41.76  114.00  C                                               Dona Cornish - Jean Stanton
  4   47.25  129.00  C                                               Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  5   41.21  112.50  B                                               Kathie Leitch - Nancy Liddell
  6   49.63  135.50  C               5                 6    0.22(OC) Patricia Chipperfield - Janice Brown
  7   62.64  171.00  C   1     1     1     2     1     1    1.44(OA) Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
  8   47.62  130.00  C                                               Ivy O'flynn - Linda Brazier
  9   49.08  134.00  A                                               Jane Gray - Paul Gray
 10   61.17  167.00  B   2     2           4     2          0.96(OB) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.27% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.73% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.00  South: 9.91   East: 10.64   West: 8.45

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 98.5 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 96.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.00  South: 2.88   East: 2.85   West: 2.91
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 84       Morning      
           H K543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT83     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 72       C 762      S AKJ5               400    6.00   7.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
H J982                H AQT          100         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
D KJ       N SOUTH    D Q542               400    6.00   7.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C QT983    S QT963    C A4                 400    6.00   7.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Miller
           H 76                            150   10.00   3.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D 976      Freakness:           430    1.00  12.00 A10-Lang-Lang vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
    7      C KJ5          1                400    6.00   7.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
 7    20               3     1             400    6.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    6      Par: 4Ne =     2                400    6.00   7.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
           430 to EW                 100         12.00   1.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    6.00   7.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by North:  2  4  3  3  2               430    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  2  4  3  3  2         100         12.00   1.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East: 10  9 10  9 11               430    1.00  12.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West: 10  9 10  9 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KQ92     Morning      
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ943    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C T7       S A8743              200    1.00  12.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
H T9543               H AQ62         600          9.50   3.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
D T52      V SOUTH    D 76                 200    1.00  12.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C Q43      S JT       C 82                 100    4.50   8.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Miller
           H 87                            100    4.50   8.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D AK8      Freakness:     630         11.00   2.00 A10-Lang-Lang vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
   12      C AKJ965       3          660         12.50   0.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
 2    10               2     3             100    4.50   8.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
   16     Par: 5He*-3     4          600          9.50   3.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
           500 to NS                 170          8.00   5.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.00   6.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by North:  8  9  5 11 10         660         12.50   0.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  7  7  5 10  9               100    4.50   8.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  3  4  8  1  3               200    1.00  12.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  3  4  8  1  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT       Morning      
           H KJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT9     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C KQ75     S AJ7542       480         10.50   2.50 A1-Walden-Weber vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
H Q83                 H 42           990         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
D 7532     D SOUTH    D 86           200          5.00   8.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C J432     S Q96      C T96          450          7.00   6.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Phillips-Miller
           H AT965                   450          7.00   6.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D KJ4      Freakness:           100    0.50  12.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
   18      C A8           1          480         10.50   2.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
 3     5               1     4       480         10.50   2.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
   14      Par: 6Ns =     2                100    0.50  12.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
           990 to NS                        50    2.50  10.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          7.00   6.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by North: 12  9 12 12 11         480         10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    by South: 12  9 12 12 11                50    2.50  10.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  1  4  1  0  2         150          4.00   9.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  1  4  1  0  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 876      Morning      
           H A62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A764     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9543   C A52      S KQ           200          9.00   4.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
H J7                  H K83          620         12.50   0.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D QT2      V SOUTH    D J9853        100          4.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
C T4       S T2       C J76          200          9.00   4.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Allen-Oshry
           H QT954                     PASS       3.00  10.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     130          5.00   8.00 A10-Lang-Lang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   12      C KQ983        0          170          7.00   6.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 8    10               4     2             100    2.00  11.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
   10      Par: 4Hn =     6                110    0.50  12.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
           620 to NS                 300         11.00   2.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          9.00   4.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  7  5 10  5 10               110    0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  5 10  5 10         140          6.00   7.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by East:  5  7  2  7  2         620         12.50   0.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
     by West:  5  7  2  7  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S          Morning      
           H AK85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT7653   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T96      C Q63      S KQ83               100    9.00   4.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
H QJ763               H T2                 200    5.00   8.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D Q94      V SOUTH    D AJ            50         11.50   1.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
C 94       S AJ7542   C AKJ87              400    1.00  12.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Allen-Oshry
           H 94                            100    9.00   4.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:           300    2.50  10.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   12      C T52          7          110         13.00   0.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 5    18               2     3             500    0.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    5      Par: 3Hw =     4                200    5.00   8.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
           140 to EW                       110    7.00   6.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    2.50  10.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  4  5  4  6  5               100    9.00   4.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  4  4  4  6  4          50         11.50   1.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by East:  7  8  8  5  7               200    5.00   8.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
     by West:  8  8  9  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QJ3      Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT765    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT7      C AQJ6     S 62                 100    2.50  10.50 A1-Walden-Weber vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
H AJ982               H 75                 200    0.00  13.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D K832     N SOUTH    D AQ94               100    2.50  10.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
C K        S A9854    C 95432               50    4.00   9.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Allen-Oshry
           H KQT43                   420         11.50   1.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     140          8.00   5.00 A10-Lang-Lang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   11      C T87          4          110          6.00   7.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
14     6               4     3       110          6.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    9      Par: 4Ss =     7          420         11.50   1.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
           420 to NS                 420         11.50   1.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.00   7.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  9  6  5  7         170          9.00   4.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  6 10  7  5  8         420         11.50   1.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by East:  6  3  6  8  5               120    1.00  12.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
     by West:  6  3  6  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J87      Morning      
           H J63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A983     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT63    C 742      S K5           200         12.50   0.50 A1-Walden-Weber vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
H 87                  H KT94               660    3.00  10.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
D KJ762    D SOUTH    D Q4           200         12.50   0.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Allen-Oshry
C Q        S 942      C AKJT3              630    7.50   5.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H AQ52                    100         11.00   2.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A4-Phillips-Miller
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:           630    7.50   5.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    6      C 9865         0                660    3.00  10.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
12    16               6     3             630    7.50   5.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Gray-Gray
    6      Par: 4Nw =     1                680    0.00  13.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
           630 to EW                       660    3.00  10.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    3.00  10.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  3  1  3  2  2               660    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  3  1  3  2  2               620   10.00   3.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
     by East: 10 10  9 10 10               630    7.50   5.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West: 10 10  9  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K865432  Morning      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 53       S J9                 400    0.00  13.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
H A9                  H JT863               50    2.50  10.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
D QT762    N SOUTH    D AK954               50    2.50  10.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Allen-Oshry
C KJT987   S AQT7     C 6            420          9.00   4.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H Q542                    200          6.00   7.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A4-Phillips-Miller
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     450         12.50   0.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    7      C AQ42         6                 50    2.50  10.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
10     9               9     6       140          5.00   8.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Gray-Gray
   14     Par: 5Sn*-1     3          420          9.00   4.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
           100 to EW                 420          9.00   4.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.00   4.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  7 10  4  2  3                50    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  7 10  5  2  3         420          9.00   4.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
     by East:  5  2  8 11  9         450         12.50   0.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  5  2  8 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 98       Morning      
           H KQJ84                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J74      C QT62     S AKQT2              170    0.00  13.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
H AT95                H 76                 140    2.00  11.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
D A9543    N SOUTH    D QT                 140    2.00  11.00 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Allen-Oshry
C 5        S 653      C J983               110    4.50   8.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H 32                      100          7.00   6.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A4-Phillips-Miller
HiCrdPts:  D J862     Freakness:     100          7.00   6.00 A10-Lang-Lang vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   11      C AK74         3          200         11.00   2.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 9    12               4     3       200         11.00   2.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Gray-Gray
    8      Par: 3Se =     1          200         11.00   2.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
           140 to EW                 300         13.00   0.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  11.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  5  4  7  5  8         100          7.00   6.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
    by South:  5  4  7  5  8         180          9.00   4.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
     by East:  7  9  5  8  5               110    4.50   8.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  7  9  6  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QJ97     Morning      
           H QJ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK863    C 73       S T52          650          7.00   6.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H K85                 H 4            650          7.00   6.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
D JT4      V SOUTH    D 9763         650          7.00   6.00 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C T6       S 4        C J8542        650          7.00   6.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Miller
           H AT762                   650          7.00   6.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A3-Allen-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D A85      Freakness:     650          7.00   6.00 A10-Lang-Lang vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   11      C AKQ9         1          650          7.00   6.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
11     1               2     4       650          7.00   6.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
   17      Par: 5Hs =     4          650          7.00   6.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           650 to NS                 620          0.00  13.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          7.00   6.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by North: 10  8 11  9  9         650          7.00   6.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    by South: 10  9 11  9  9         650          7.00   6.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
     by East:  3  4  2  4  4         650          7.00   6.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by West:  3  4  2  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QJ74     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT873   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT3      C 762      S 5                  980    0.00  13.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H AKQJ8               H T76532             480    5.50   7.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
D 4        D SOUTH    D AJ965              480    5.50   7.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C A543     S A9862    C K                  480    5.50   7.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Miller
           H 94                             50   13.00   0.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A3-Allen-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           450   10.00   3.00 A10-Lang-Lang vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    8      C QJT98        7                510    1.50  11.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
17     8               4     8             480    5.50   7.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
    7     Par: 6Ss*-4     6                100   12.00   1.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           800 to EW                       480    5.50   7.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               510    1.50  11.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  3  8  0  6  7               450   10.00   3.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  3  8  0  6  7               450   10.00   3.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
     by East: 10  5 12  7  5               480    5.50   7.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by West: 10  5 12  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 73       Morning      
           H AKJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ976    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ5      C QJ6      S AKT84              150    5.00   8.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H 98                  H T6543         50         10.00   3.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
D AT52     V SOUTH    D 43                 200    0.50  12.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C AK87     S 962      C 4                  200    0.50  12.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A4-Phillips-Miller
           H Q72                      90         11.50   1.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A3-Allen-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:           140    6.50   6.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   16      C T9532        2                170    3.00  10.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
14     7               1     6             120    8.50   4.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
    3      Par: 4Sw =     2                170    3.00  10.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           420 to EW                       120    8.50   4.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         11.50   1.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  5  2  3  6  7         100         13.00   0.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  5  2  3  6  7               170    3.00  10.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
     by East:  8 10  8  6  5               140    6.50   6.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by West:  8 10  8  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QJ98     Morning      
           H AK74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T742     C QJ       S K3           600          4.00   9.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H T5                  H Q962         660         10.50   2.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
D KJ82     V SOUTH    D T965         630          7.50   5.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
C K42      S A65      C 873          660         10.50   2.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A3-Allen-Oshry
           H J83                     630          7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:     660         10.50   2.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A4-Phillips-Miller
   15      C AT965        1          660         10.50   2.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 7     5               1     1       600          4.00   9.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
   13      Par: 5Nn =     2                200    1.00  12.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B9-Gray-Gray
           660 to NS                 600          4.00   9.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690         13.00   0.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by North: 11 10 10  8 11         600          4.00   9.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    by South: 11 11 10  8 11         600          4.00   9.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
     by East:  2  2  2  5  2               300    0.00  13.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  2  2  2  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q        Morning      
           H QT832                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT3      C AKJ942   S K742         980         10.50   2.50 A1-Walden-Weber vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H 7                   H A65                100    0.00  13.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
D QT543    N SOUTH    D 9876         480          6.00   7.00 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
C T765     S A9865    C Q3           980         10.50   2.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A3-Allen-Oshry
           H KJ94                           50    1.50  11.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D KJ2      Freakness:     450          3.00  10.00 A10-Lang-Lang vs A4-Phillips-Miller
   16      C 8            8          460          4.00   9.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 3     9               4     1       480          6.00   7.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
   12      Par: 6Hs =     4          980         10.50   2.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B9-Gray-Gray
           980 to NS                 980         10.50   2.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.50  11.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by North: 10 10 12  6 11         980         10.50   2.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    by South: 10 10 12  6 11         480          6.00   7.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
     by East:  3  3  1  7  2         980         10.50   2.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  3  3  1  7  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S JT872    Morning      
           H 964                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C KJ2      S KQ654         50          5.50   7.50 A1-Walden-Weber vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H 2                   H KJT53         50          5.50   7.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
D 9852     D SOUTH    D AK7           50          5.50   7.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
C QT9854   S 9        C                    100    0.50  12.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A3-Allen-Oshry
           H AQ87                     50          5.50   7.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D QJ43     Freakness:      50          5.50   7.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A4-Phillips-Miller
    5      C A763         2          120         12.50   0.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
 6    16               6     7             100    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
   13      Par: 3Sw =     3           50          5.50   7.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B9-Gray-Gray
           140 to EW                 100         10.50   2.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         12.50   0.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by North:  7  4  6  5  6         100         10.50   2.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  7  4  6  5  6          50          5.50   7.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
     by East:  6  9  7  7  7          50          5.50   7.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  6  9  7  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KT64     Morning      
           H Q75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT83     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C 73       S Q73          130          3.00  10.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H K8632               H J            140          6.50   6.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D KJ6      N SOUTH    D 975                 50    1.50  11.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
C QJT4     S AJ852    C A98652       140          6.50   6.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H AT94                    140          6.50   6.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Miller
HiCrdPts:  D Q42      Freakness:     170         11.00   2.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
    9      C K            1          450         13.00   0.00 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
10     7               4     5       170         11.00   2.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
   14      Par: 4Sn =     4                130    0.00  13.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
           420 to NS                 140          6.50   6.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          6.50   6.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  7 10  7  9  3         170         11.00   2.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7 10  7  9  3                50    1.50  11.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by East:  6  3  5  3  9         140          6.50   6.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
     by West:  6  3  5  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A8       Morning      
           H T765                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q972     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9743     C AQJ      S KQJ2         170          4.50   8.50 A1-Walden-Weber vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 32                  H K4                  50    0.00  13.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D AJT      N SOUTH    D 843          170          4.50   8.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
C KT82     S T65      C 7653         200          8.00   5.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H AQJ98                   420         11.50   1.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Miller
HiCrdPts:  D K65      Freakness:     200          8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   13      C 94           1          420         11.50   1.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
 8     9               1     1       420         11.50   1.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
   10      Par: 5Hn =     2          100          1.00  12.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
           450 to NS                 200          8.00   5.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          4.50   8.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  9  7 11 10  7         420         11.50   1.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  9  7 11 10  7         170          4.50   8.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by East:  3  5  2  3  6         140          2.00  11.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
     by West:  3  5  2  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S QT64     Morning      
           H 873                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK94     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8       C AK       S A75          120          6.50   6.50 A1-Walden-Weber vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KQJ                 H T54                200    0.00  13.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D J6       V SOUTH    D Q8753        120          6.50   6.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
C 987653   S J932     C J4           120          6.50   6.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H A962                          100    1.50  11.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Miller
HiCrdPts:  D T2       Freakness:     110          3.00  10.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   16      C QT2          1                100    1.50  11.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
10     7               4     2       140         10.50   2.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    7      Par: 3Ss =     1          150         12.00   1.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
           140 to NS                 120          6.50   6.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          6.50   6.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  8  9  8  6  6         120          6.50   6.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  8  9  8  6  6         140         10.50   2.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by East:  5  4  5  6  6         170         13.00   0.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
     by West:  5  4  5  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J76      Morning      
           H AJ874                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT93     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C 3        S QT93               630    2.50  10.50 A1-Walden-Weber vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H 52                  H KQ93               150   10.50   2.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D J752     D SOUTH    D KQ                 630    2.50  10.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
C AJ985    S A854     C KQ7                150   10.50   2.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
           H T6                            630    2.50  10.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Allen-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:            50   13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   10      C T642         4                630    2.50  10.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9    17               3     1             180    7.00   6.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    4      Par: 4Nw =     1                180    7.00   6.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
           630 to EW                       630    2.50  10.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    7.00   6.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  3  3  5  4  3               150   10.50   2.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by South:  3  3  5  4  3               150   10.50   2.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
     by East: 10  8  8  8 10               630    2.50  10.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West: 10  8  8  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K8       Morning      
           H J74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ972    C JT964    S QT43               110    8.00   5.00 A1-Walden-Weber vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H T92                 H K86                170    0.50  12.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D K8       V SOUTH    D A9753              140    4.00   9.00 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
C K32      S 65       C Q            100         11.00   2.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
           H AQ53                          140    4.00   9.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Allen-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D QT6      Freakness:           110    8.00   5.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    6      C A875         2          100         11.00   2.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
11    11               2     4       100         11.00   2.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
   12      Par: 3Sw =     1                140    4.00   9.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
           140 to EW                       110    8.00   5.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         13.00   0.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  4  7  5  7               140    4.00   9.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by South:  6  4  7  5  7               140    4.00   9.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
     by East:  6  9  6  8  6               170    0.50  12.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  6  9  5  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KJ2      Morning      
           H Q97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 3        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 986      C 976532   S A54                120    3.50   9.50 A1-Walden-Weber vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
H K5                  H J632               150    2.00  11.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
D A7642    V SOUTH    D KQ85          50          8.50   4.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
C J84      S QT73     C AQ            50          8.50   4.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
           H AT84                     50          8.50   4.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Allen-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D JT9      Freakness:     100         12.50   0.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    6      C KT           5                400    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 8    16               2     1             400    0.50  12.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
   10      Par: 2Ne =     1           50          8.50   4.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
           120 to EW                        90    5.00   8.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B9-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.50   4.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  4  6  6  3  7         100         12.50   0.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by South:  4  6  7  3  8               120    3.50   9.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
     by East:  8  6  6  9  5          50          8.50   4.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  8  6  6  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJT      Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K9852    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q763     C Q32      S A94          100          8.50   4.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KT853               H QJ4          100          8.50   4.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D 4        N SOUTH    D QJT7         100          8.50   4.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
C 964      S 852      C AJ7          200         12.00   1.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H 972                     200         12.00   1.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Miller
HiCrdPts:  D A63      Freakness:           140    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   13      C KT85         2                110    3.00  10.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 5    15               4     0       100          8.50   4.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    7      Par: 2Ds =     0          200         12.00   1.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
            90 to NS                        50    6.00   7.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.00  10.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  7  6  6  8  8               110    3.00  10.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  6  5  8  8               140    0.50  12.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by East:  6  7  7  5  5                90    5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
     by West:  6  7  7  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 4        Morning      
           H AJ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ753   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT962    C J64      S AJ8           90          7.00   6.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 752                 H KT6                110    5.00   8.00 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D 64       D SOUTH    D QT8          100         10.50   2.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
C 732      S K753     C AKQT               140    3.00  10.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H Q943                     90          7.00   6.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Miller
HiCrdPts:  D 92       Freakness:     100         10.50   2.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   14      C 985          5                200    0.50  12.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
 2    19               2     0       300         13.00   0.00 B2-Walter-Walter vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    5      Par: 2Sw =     1                140    3.00  10.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
           110 to EW                       200    0.50  12.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          7.00   6.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  6  5  7  7  5         100         10.50   2.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  6  5  7  7  5         100         10.50   2.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by East:  6  8  6  6  7               140    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
     by West:  6  8  6  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A73      Morning      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q9874    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ2      C KQJ      S QT95                50    4.50   8.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 842                 H A6                  50    4.50   8.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
D AJ62     N SOUTH    D T5           140         11.00   2.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
C A64      S 864      C 98753              110    0.50  12.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H KQJT75                        100    2.00  11.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Miller
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:     110          9.50   3.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
   12      C T2           2          150         12.00   1.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
13     6               0     3              50    4.50   8.50 B2-Walter-Walter vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    9     Par: 2Sw*-1     4                110    0.50  12.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
           100 to NS                        50    4.50   8.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   5.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
    by North:  6  5  8  7  5          50          7.50   5.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  6  5  8  7  5         110          9.50   3.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
     by East:  6  7  4  6  8         170         13.00   0.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
     by West:  6  7  4  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QT32     Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9432    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C 94       S A94                 80    7.00   6.00 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H J75                 H Q942               100    5.50   7.50 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
D KJ87     N SOUTH    D A5                 150    2.50  10.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
C AQT7     S K876     C J632                50    9.50   3.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Allen-Oshry
           H AKT8                    100         13.00   0.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:           150    2.50  10.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    2      C K85          3                 50    9.50   3.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
12    11               1     1             100    5.50   7.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
   15      Par: 4Ce =     1           90         12.00   1.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
           130 to EW                       150    2.50  10.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    9.50   3.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by North:  5  7  4  5  3               300    0.00  13.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  5  7  4  6  3               150    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  8  6  8  7 10                50    9.50   3.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  8  6  8  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AJ8      Morning      
           H A62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ62    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 432      C K2       S QT6          690         12.50   0.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H J87                 H Q9543        630          7.00   6.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
D JT8      V SOUTH    D 53           130          3.00  10.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
C A863     S K975     C J94          660         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Allen-Oshry
           H KT                      690         12.50   0.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:     630          7.00   6.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   21      C QT75         2          660         10.50   2.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 6     5               0     2       630          7.00   6.00 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
    8      Par: 6Ds =     1          650          9.00   4.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
          1370 to NS                       200    1.00  12.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  12.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by North: 11 11  9 12 11               200    1.00  12.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    by South: 11 11  9 12 10         600          5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  2  2  4  1  2         140          4.00   9.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  2  2  4  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AQJT96   Morning      
           H Q854                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C KT5      S K853         140          3.50   9.50 A3-Gumuchian-Davis vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
H JT632               H A97          420          9.00   4.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
D KJ732    D SOUTH    D T5           140          3.50   9.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
C 8        S 2        C Q973         450         11.00   2.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Allen-Oshry
           H K                             100    0.00  13.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9864   Freakness:     200          7.00   6.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   12      C AJ642        7                 50    1.50  11.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
 5     9               6     1       150          5.50   7.50 B3-Gray-Sutherland vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
   14      Par: 4Ss =     8          460         12.50   0.50 B4-Gould-Jones vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
           420 to NS                 430         10.00   3.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B1-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          8.00   5.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B3-Cornish-Stanton
    by North:  9 10  7  8 11         150          5.50   7.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Leitch-Liddell
    by South:  9 10  7  8 11                50    1.50  11.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  3  2  6  5  2         460         12.50   0.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  3  3  6  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AKT83    Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT95     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J962     C K54      S Q54          620          5.00   8.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H 9653                H JT874        150          1.50  11.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
D J86      V SOUTH    D Q3           660         10.50   2.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C AJ       S 7        C 932          600          3.50   9.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Miller
           H AK2                     600          3.50   9.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D K742     Freakness:     690         13.00   0.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
   16      C QT876        4          150          1.50  11.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
 7     5               1     2             100    0.00  13.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
   12      Par: 6Cn =     4          660         10.50   2.50 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B9-Gray-Gray
          1370 to NS                 630          7.00   6.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         10.50   2.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by North: 11 10  8 11 12         630          7.00   6.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
    by South: 11 10  8 11 12         660         10.50   2.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
     by East:  2  3  5  2  1         630          7.00   6.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  2  3  5  2  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S A9875    Morning      
           H AK4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C J2       S KJ3                110   10.00   3.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H JT985               H Q                  150    7.00   6.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
D A3       V SOUTH    D QT9875       200         13.00   0.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C KQ53     S T62      C A74                170    5.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Miller
           H 7632                          300    2.50  10.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D 62       Freakness:           170    5.50   7.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
   16      C T986         2                110   10.00   3.00 A10-Lang-Lang vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
12    12               3     5             200    4.00   9.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
    0      Par: 3Ne =     1                110   10.00   3.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B9-Gray-Gray
           600 to EW                 100         12.00   1.00 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    8.00   5.00 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  4  6  4  3  3               300    2.50  10.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
    by South:  4  6  4  3  3               400    0.50  12.50 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
     by East:  9  7  9 10  9               400    0.50  12.50 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  9  7  9 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S Q9       Morning      
           H K6532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 764      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K753     C 932      S A642         100         13.00   0.00 A4-Freer-McKinlay vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
H T8                  H AQ974         50         11.50   1.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
D KJ8      N SOUTH    D A53                100   10.00   3.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C KT85     S JT8      C 6                  170    5.50   7.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Miller
           H J                             200    2.50  10.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Raynard-Kerfoot
HiCrdPts:  D QT92     Freakness:           170    5.50   7.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A8-Kirson-Wolinsky
    5      C AQJ74        2                170    5.50   7.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
10    14               1     4             150    8.00   5.00 B4-Gould-Jones vs B7-Laurillard-Ralston
   11      Par: 5Se =     4                450    1.00  12.00 B5-Doig-Keithly vs B9-Gray-Gray
           450 to EW                  50         11.50   1.50 B6-Gram-Halpin vs B2-Silk-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.50  10.50 B7-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  3  2  2  4  5               170    5.50   7.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Chipperfield-Brown
    by South:  3  2  2  3  5               110    9.00   4.00 B9-Staehling-Munro vs B8-O'flynn-Brazier
     by East: 10 11 11  9  8               630    0.00  13.00 B10-Thomas-Atkinson vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West: 10 11 11  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S AT2      Morning      
           H J943                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT97    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C 9        S QJ5          620          3.50   9.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
H QT765               H 82           620          3.50   9.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
D AJ3      D SOUTH    D 865          620          3.50   9.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Allen-Oshry
C T752     S K98743   C K8643        650         10.50   2.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           H AK                      620          3.50   9.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:     650         10.50   2.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
   10      C AQJ          4          650         10.50   2.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
 7     6               4     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   17      Par: 5Ns =     4        
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11  9 11  8       
    by South: 11 11  9 11  8       
     by East:  2  2  4  1  5       
     by West:  2  2  4  1  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S KQ8      Morning      
           H AQ983                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 853      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT42     C T9       S 97                  50    7.50   5.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
H 52                  H KJT4         110         11.50   1.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
D QJT4     N SOUTH    D AK62               110    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Allen-Oshry
C Q43      S J653     C J87                 90    4.50   8.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           H 76                      110         11.50   1.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:            50    7.50   5.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
   11      C AK652        2                100    2.50  10.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
 9    12               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 2Nw =     3        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  6  4  7       
    by South:  5  7  6  4  7       
     by East:  7  6  7  8  6       
     by West:  8  6  7  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S 2        Morning      
           H J43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT2     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C 97543    S AJ986              110   12.50   0.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Carbonne-Rosenfeld
H AT                  H KQ85               400    6.50   6.50 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Van De Velde-Drake
D 986543   N SOUTH    D A                  450    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Allen-Oshry
C K86      S KQ543    C AT2                150   10.50   2.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           H 9762                          400    6.50   6.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D K7       Freakness:           420    2.50  10.50 A10-Lang-Lang vs A9-Harowitz-Aaron
    4      C QJ           4                400    6.50   6.50 A11-Brooking-McPherson vs A11-Young-Van Leeuwen
 7    18               4     4     
   11      Par: 5Se =     3        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2  3  3  5       
    by South:  4  2  3  3  5       
     by East:  9 11 10 10  8       
     by West:  9 10 10 10  8