Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 15, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   34.44  134.33  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Muriel Budzien
  2   39.75  155.03  B                                               John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  3   70.33  274.30  A   1                 1                3.79(OA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
  4   44.00  171.60  C               2                      0.22(SC) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  5   61.05  238.10  A   3                 4                1.60(OA) Joerg Schneider - Corrine Tapley
  6   34.08  132.90  B                                               Nomi Kaplan - Theresa Kong
  7   54.48  212.47  A   6                                  0.27(SA) Hing Kong Ho - Al French
  8   59.32  231.33  A   4                 6                0.90(OA) Rhoda Tafler - Gerry Leckie
  9   45.08  175.83  A                                               Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen
 10   49.38  192.60  C         3     1                 3    0.60(OC) Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
 11   46.82  182.60  A                                               Sandi White - Myra Johnston
 12   57.78  225.33  B   5     2                 3          1.17(OB) Clarence Dodd - Tomie Yamanouchi
 13   51.69  201.60  A                                               Joel Martineau - Diane Griffiths
 14   63.72  248.50  B   2     1           2     1          2.84(OA) Mhairi Longridge - Nancy Yoshida
 15   45.08  175.80  B         4                            0.25(SB) Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
 16   42.99  167.67  C                                               Jean La Borie - Norma Doucette

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 15, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  195.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   53.18  207.40  C         4     2                 2    0.80(OC) Denise Wiggins - Craig Wilson
  2   40.41  157.60  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   48.18  187.90  A                                               Barry Yamanouchi - Dan Watson
  4   41.67  162.53  C                                               Paula Walden - Anthea Stammers
  5   59.40  231.67  A   2                 5                1.20(OA) John Demeulemeester - Ronald Pratt
  6   51.71  201.67  B                                               Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  7   58.69  228.90  A   3                                  0.80(SA) Les Fouks - Karin Phillips
  8   44.92  175.17  A                                               Terie Grad - Tai Eng
  9   41.54  162.00  A                                               Delphine Tablotney - Anne Smith
 10   61.92  241.47  B   1     1           3     2          2.13(OA) Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
 11   45.18  176.20  C                                               Kjell Rubenson - Jerry Growe
 12   39.15  152.70  B                                               Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
 13   53.42  208.33  A   6                                  0.27(SA) Dee Steil - Kenneth Ramsay
 14   54.33  211.90  C   4     2     1           4     1    1.07(OC) Faye Jensen - David Lake
 15   53.76  209.67  B   5     3                 5          0.66(OB) Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
 16   52.54  204.90  A                                               Marlene Powell - Ken Lochang

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 53.94% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 46.06% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.27  South: 11.31   East: 8.62   West: 9.81

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 91.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 85.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.81  South: 2.31   East: 3.38   West: 2.38
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K87      Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 653      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT      C QJ953    S Q93           50          5.00  10.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
H 54                  H AQT72        100          9.00   6.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
D AKT42    N SOUTH    D QJ87         100          9.00   6.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 8-Grad-Eng
C 742      S 6542     C T             50          5.00  10.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
           H KJ98                    100          9.00   6.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:      50          5.00  10.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 14-Jensen-Lake
    6      C AK86         2                110    2.50  12.50 7-Ho-French vs 16-Powell-Lochang
12    11               2     4       200         14.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      Par: 4De =     3          150         12.50   2.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           130 to EW                       130    0.50  14.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   6.00 11-White-Johnston vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
    by North:  6  7  5  3  9         100          9.00   6.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
    by South:  6  7  5  3  9               130    0.50  14.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
     by East:  7  6  8 10  4         200         14.50   0.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
     by West:  7  6  8 10  4         150         12.50   2.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 15-Shao-Lau
                                           110    2.50  12.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 4-Walden-Stammers
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AK4      Morning      
           H AT875                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J86      C Q643     S QT52         100          9.50   5.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
H KJ3                 H Q4                 100    5.00  10.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
D K97      V SOUTH    D A6543        110         12.50   2.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 8-Grad-Eng
C KJT7     S 973      C 52                 200    1.50  13.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
           H 962                           100    5.00  10.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D QT82     Freakness:           300    0.00  15.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 14-Jensen-Lake
   14      C A98          4          150         15.00   0.00 7-Ho-French vs 16-Powell-Lochang
12     8               0     3       110         12.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      Par: 1Ne =     0                200    1.50  13.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
            90 to EW                  50          8.00   7.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00  10.00 11-White-Johnston vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
    by North:  6  6  7  6  6         100          9.50   5.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
    by South:  6  6  7  6  6               100    5.00  10.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
     by East:  7  7  6  7  6         110         12.50   2.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
     by West:  7  7  6  7  7               100    5.00  10.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 15-Shao-Lau
                                     110         12.50   2.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 4-Walden-Stammers
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT3      Morning      
           H A754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT32     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J52      C AT       S AQ984        420          8.50   6.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 16-Powell-Lochang
H QT9                 H 8                  100    0.00  15.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 95       D SOUTH    D J76          420          8.50   6.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
C Q7542    S 76       C J963         420          8.50   6.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
           H KJ632                   450         15.00   0.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
HiCrdPts:  D AK84     Freakness:     420          8.50   6.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
   13      C K8           1          400          2.00  13.00 7-Ho-French vs 15-Shao-Lau
 5     8               2     4       420          8.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
   14      Par: 4Hs =     3          420          8.50   6.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Walden-Stammers
           420 to NS                 420          8.50   6.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.50   6.50 11-White-Johnston vs 8-Grad-Eng
    by North:  9  6 10 10  6         420          8.50   6.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
    by South:  8  5 10 10  5         420          8.50   6.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
     by East:  3  7  3  3  7         420          8.50   6.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 14-Jensen-Lake
     by West:  3  7  3  3  7         420          8.50   6.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
                                     170          1.00  14.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S JT5      Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J985     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K764     C A9732    S 92           110          7.50   7.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 16-Powell-Lochang
H T8652               H KJ7          100          4.50  10.50 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D QT2      V SOUTH    D AK763        130         11.50   3.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
C 6        S AQ83     C QJT                110    1.50  13.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
           H AQ43                    130         11.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     100          4.50  10.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
    6      C K854         4          100          4.50  10.50 7-Ho-French vs 15-Shao-Lau
 5    14               4     2       130         11.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
   15      Par: 3Ss =     3          130         11.50   3.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 4-Walden-Stammers
           140 to NS                 130         11.50   3.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    0.00  15.00 11-White-Johnston vs 8-Grad-Eng
    by North:  7  8  6  6 10         100          4.50  10.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
    by South:  7  9  6  6 10         130         11.50   3.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
     by East:  5  4  7  7  3         200         15.00   0.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 14-Jensen-Lake
     by West:  5  4  6  7  3               110    1.50  13.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
                                     110          7.50   7.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T743     Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ982    C AT9875   S K                  400    1.00  14.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 15-Shao-Lau
H 63                  H AQJ542             170    2.00  13.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
D K5       V SOUTH    D QJT86        100         11.50   3.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C KJ63     S A65      C Q            150         14.50   0.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Grad-Eng
           H KT8                           140    3.00  12.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D A9743    Freakness:     100         11.50   3.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
    4      C 42           6           50          6.50   8.50 7-Ho-French vs 14-Jensen-Lake
10    15               3     8        50          6.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 16-Powell-Lochang
   11      Par: 2Ne =     2           50          6.50   8.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
           120 to EW                       420    0.00  15.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   3.50 11-White-Johnston vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
    by North:  4  6  4  5  7         150         14.50   0.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
    by South:  4  6  4  5  7          50          6.50   8.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
     by East:  8  6  7  8  5          50          6.50   8.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  8  6  7  8  5          50          6.50   8.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 4-Walden-Stammers
                                     100         11.50   3.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A987     Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A872     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T54      C A65      S Q            140          9.50   5.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 15-Shao-Lau
H J865                H AT7          140          9.50   5.50 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
D 94       N SOUTH    D KQJT3        170         14.00   1.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C QJ72     S KJ632    C KT93                50    4.00  11.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Grad-Eng
           H K932                    140          9.50   5.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
HiCrdPts:  D 65       Freakness:            50    4.00  11.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
   14      C 84           1          140          9.50   5.50 7-Ho-French vs 14-Jensen-Lake
 4    15               1     4       140          9.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 16-Powell-Lochang
    7      Par: 3Ss =     3                 50    4.00  11.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
           140 to NS                        50    4.00  11.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                70    1.00  14.00 11-White-Johnston vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
    by North:  8  9  6  5  4               110    0.00  15.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
    by South:  8  9  6  5  4                50    4.00  11.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
     by East:  5  4  6  7  8         170         14.00   1.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  5  4  6  7  8         170         14.00   1.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 4-Walden-Stammers
                                     140          9.50   5.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 32       Morning      
           H J652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT       C QJ8532   S 97654        110          8.00   7.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 14-Jensen-Lake
H AT8                 H Q7                 400    0.00  15.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 16-Powell-Lochang
D AT965    D SOUTH    D QJ83         110          8.00   7.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C A74      S AKJ8     C T6           110          8.00   7.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Walden-Stammers
           H K943                    130         12.00   3.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D K74      Freakness:      90          3.00  12.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
    4      C K9           6          150         14.50   0.50 7-Ho-French vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
14     5               2     3       110          8.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 15-Shao-Lau
   17      Par: 3Hs =     1          140         13.00   2.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to NS                 110          8.00   7.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Grad-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00  11.00 11-White-Johnston vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
    by North:  5  5  8  4  9         110          8.00   7.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
    by South:  6  5  9  4  9         150         14.50   0.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
     by East:  7  7  4  9  4         110          8.00   7.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by West:  7  7  4  9  4               100    1.50  13.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                           100    1.50  13.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJ2      Morning      
           H A93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q754     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT7653  C KQ4      S 84           400          6.00   9.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 14-Jensen-Lake
H T85                 H J764         400          6.00   9.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 16-Powell-Lochang
D T        N SOUTH    D AJ           460         12.00   3.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C J6       S 9        C T8532        150          0.50  14.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Walden-Stammers
           H KQ2                     460         12.00   3.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D K98632   Freakness:     400          6.00   9.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
   15      C A97          0          150          0.50  14.50 7-Ho-French vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
 7     6               7     3       460         12.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 15-Shao-Lau
   12      Par: 5Nn =     5          400          6.00   9.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
           460 to NS                 460         12.00   3.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 8-Grad-Eng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800         15.00   0.00 11-White-Johnston vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
    by North: 11  7  9 11  8         400          6.00   9.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
    by South: 11  7  9 11  8         460         12.00   3.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
     by East:  2  6  3  2  4         400          6.00   9.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by West:  2  6  3  2  4         210          2.00  13.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
                                     400          6.00   9.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S Q974     Morning      
           H AQ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 987      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K865     C T83      S J2                 100    1.00  14.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
H 876                 H JT952        120          7.50   7.50 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Shao-Lau
D KQ4      N SOUTH    D 53           120          7.50   7.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
C Q64      S AT3      C A975         120          7.50   7.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H K3                      120          7.50   7.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
HiCrdPts:  D AJT62    Freakness:            50    3.50  11.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
    8      C KJ2          0          400         14.00   1.00 7-Ho-French vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
10     6               0     3             100    1.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 14-Jensen-Lake
   16      Par: 3Sn =     2          120          7.50   7.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
           140 to NS                 400         14.00   1.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          7.50   7.50 11-White-Johnston vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
    by North:  8  9  6  9  7         150         11.50   3.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 16-Powell-Lochang
    by South:  8  9  6  9  7         150         11.50   3.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  4  4  7  4  6                50    3.50  11.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 4-Walden-Stammers
     by West:  4  4  7  4  6               100    1.00  14.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     400         14.00   1.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 8-Grad-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S JT92     Morning      
           H Q732                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A84      C AQ87     S K76                150    2.00  13.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
H J65                 H K98                100    4.00  11.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Shao-Lau
D 8732     V SOUTH    D KQJ64        130         14.00   1.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
C KJT      S Q53      C 94                 380    0.00  15.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H AT4                     100         10.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
HiCrdPts:  D T95      Freakness:           100    4.00  11.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
   13      C 6532         3          100         10.50   4.50 7-Ho-French vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
 9    12               0     2       300         15.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 14-Jensen-Lake
    6      Par: 2Cs =     0                300    1.00  14.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
            90 to NS                 110         13.00   2.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    7.00   8.00 11-White-Johnston vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
    by North:  6  7  7  5  8                90    7.00   8.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 16-Powell-Lochang
    by South:  6  7  7  5  8         100         10.50   4.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  7  6  6  7  4         100         10.50   4.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 4-Walden-Stammers
     by West:  7  6  6  7  4                90    7.00   8.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           100    4.00  11.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 8-Grad-Eng
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T8       Morning      
           H AKQ82                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C K63      S K974                50    1.00  14.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
H 7543                H T9           460          8.00   7.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Jensen-Lake
D T76      D SOUTH    D J9852        460          8.00   7.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 16-Powell-Lochang
C QJ92     S AJ652    C T5           460          8.00   7.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H J6                      490         14.00   1.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 4-Walden-Stammers
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:     460          8.00   7.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
   17      C A874         2          460          8.00   7.00 7-Ho-French vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
 5     4               1     3       990         15.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
   14      Par: 6Ns =     3          460          8.00   7.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Grad-Eng
           990 to NS                        50    1.00  14.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460          8.00   7.00 11-White-Johnston vs 15-Shao-Lau
    by North: 12 11 12  9 11         460          8.00   7.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
    by South: 12 11 12  9 11         460          8.00   7.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by East:  1  2  1  4  2         460          8.00   7.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
     by West:  1  2  1  4  2                50    1.00  14.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
                                     460          8.00   7.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 43       Morning      
           H K43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ65     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C Q987     S KT876              170    0.50  14.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
H AT62                H QJ98               140    5.00  10.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Jensen-Lake
D T9873    V SOUTH    D A                  140    5.00  10.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 16-Powell-Lochang
C 43       S QJ52     C K62                120    9.00   6.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 75                       50         12.50   2.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 4-Walden-Stammers
HiCrdPts:  D K42      Freakness:      50         12.50   2.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    8      C AJT5         1          100         15.00   0.00 7-Ho-French vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
 8    13               3     4        50         12.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
   11      Par: 3Hw =     1                140    5.00  10.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 8-Grad-Eng
           140 to EW                       170    0.50  14.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.00  10.00 11-White-Johnston vs 15-Shao-Lau
    by North:  7  5  3  7  7               140    5.00  10.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
    by South:  7  5  3  7  7          50         12.50   2.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
     by East:  5  8  9  6  5               140    5.00  10.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
     by West:  5  8  9  6  4               140    5.00  10.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
                                           110   10.00   5.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J97432   Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQT5    C AKT2     S                    120    5.50   9.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
H AKJ                 H T962               600    2.00  13.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
D A9       V SOUTH    D KJ873        400         15.00   0.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 15-Shao-Lau
C 875      S 86       C 9643               120    5.50   9.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
           H Q8743                          80    7.50   7.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D Q652     Freakness:           300    4.00  11.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    8      C QJ           6                600    2.00  13.00 7-Ho-French vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
21     4               2     6       100          9.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
    7      Par: 2Ne =     3          100          9.50   5.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
           120 to EW                        80    7.50   7.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 14-Jensen-Lake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    0.00  15.00 11-White-Johnston vs 16-Powell-Lochang
    by North:  4  5  4  3  4         300         13.50   1.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  5  5  4  3  4         300         13.50   1.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 4-Walden-Stammers
     by East:  8  7  7  8  8         200         11.50   3.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  8  7  7  8  8         200         11.50   3.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 8-Grad-Eng
                                           600    2.00  13.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K83      Morning      
           H KJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ3      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT6      C J963     S Q742         180          1.00  14.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
H AT6                 H 9872         400          4.00  11.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
D Q95      N SOUTH    D K762         430         11.00   4.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 15-Shao-Lau
C T854     S A95      C Q            400          4.00  11.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
           H Q43                     430         11.00   4.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D T84      Freakness:     400          4.00  11.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
   13      C AK72         0          430         11.00   4.00 7-Ho-French vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
 7     7               0     3       430         11.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
   13      Par: 3Ns =     0          430         11.00   4.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
           400 to NS                 150          0.00  15.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 14-Jensen-Lake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         11.00   4.00 11-White-Johnston vs 16-Powell-Lochang
    by North:  9  8  8  7  9         430         11.00   4.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  9  8  8  7  9         430         11.00   4.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 4-Walden-Stammers
     by East:  4  5  5  5  4         430         11.00   4.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  4  5  5  5  4         400          4.00  11.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 8-Grad-Eng
                                     400          4.00  11.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AJ872    Morning      
           H A32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 3        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C J853     S K94          630          7.50   7.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
H QT864               H KJ5          650         12.00   3.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
D KT87     D SOUTH    D J964         650         12.00   3.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 14-Jensen-Lake
C T7       S QT3      C 942          650         12.00   3.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 16-Powell-Lochang
           H 97                      620          3.50  11.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D AQ52     Freakness:     620          3.50  11.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 4-Walden-Stammers
   10      C AKQ6         4          650         12.00   3.00 7-Ho-French vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
 5     8               3     0       620          3.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 8-Grad-Eng
   17      Par: 5Ss =     1          650         12.00   3.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
           650 to NS                 620          3.50  11.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          3.50  11.50 11-White-Johnston vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
    by North:  8 11  7  7 11         630          7.50   7.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by South:  8 11  7  7 11         620          3.50  11.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
     by East:  3  2  6  6  2         650         12.00   3.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
     by West:  3  2  6  6  2               200    0.00  15.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
                                     650         12.00   3.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KJ94     Morning      
           H KJT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A2       C T876     S T875               120    1.00  14.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
H 7632                H AQ8                 50    9.00   6.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
D K53      N SOUTH    D JT964         90         13.50   1.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 14-Jensen-Lake
C A432     S Q63      C K              PASS      12.00   3.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 16-Powell-Lochang
           H 95                             50    9.00   6.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D Q872     Freakness:           150    0.00  15.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 4-Walden-Stammers
   12      C QJ95         3                 50    9.00   6.00 7-Ho-French vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
11    10               1     4       100         15.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 8-Grad-Eng
    7      Par: 4Dw =     1                110    3.50  11.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
           130 to EW                       100    6.00   9.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 15-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.50  11.50 11-White-Johnston vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
    by North:  5  6  5  3  7          90         13.50   1.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by South:  5  6  5  3  7               110    3.50  11.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
     by East:  7  7  8 10  6               110    3.50  11.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
     by West:  7  7  8 10  6                50    9.00   6.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
                                            50    9.00   6.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S JT75     Morning      
           H K43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ862    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ3      C 7        S A982               400    3.00  12.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
H A765                H JT92                50    8.50   6.50 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
D A9       N SOUTH    D JT54                50    8.50   6.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
C Q962     S 64       C 4                  140    4.00  11.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Shao-Lau
           H Q8                             50    8.50   6.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:          1100    0.00  15.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    9      C AKJT853      4                100    5.00  10.00 7-Ho-French vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
15     6               1     3             450    1.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
   10      Par: 3He =     6                 50    8.50   6.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Jensen-Lake
           140 to EW                 100         12.50   2.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Powell-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.50   6.50 11-White-Johnston vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  5  5  4  6  7                50    8.50   6.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Walden-Stammers
    by South:  5  5  4  6  7               420    2.00  13.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  8  8  9  7  5         110         14.00   1.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 8-Grad-Eng
     by West:  8  8  9  7  5         180         15.00   0.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
                                     100         12.50   2.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J        Morning      
           H KJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ2     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ7     C 98643    S 5432          50         14.00   1.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
H 87653               H AQ           150         15.00   0.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
D 73       V SOUTH    D T954           PASS       8.50   6.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
C T7       S T986     C KQ2            PASS       8.50   6.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Shao-Lau
           H T94                       PASS       8.50   6.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
HiCrdPts:  D A86      Freakness:           110    1.50  13.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   11      C AJ5          4            PASS       8.50   6.50 7-Ho-French vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
 9    11               3     1         PASS       8.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
    9      Par: 3Se =     0                110    1.50  13.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 14-Jensen-Lake
           140 to EW                        90    3.00  12.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 16-Powell-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       8.50   6.50 11-White-Johnston vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  6  4  5  7  9           PASS       8.50   6.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 4-Walden-Stammers
    by South:  6  4  5  7  8               140    0.00  15.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  6  9  7  5  4           PASS       8.50   6.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 8-Grad-Eng
     by West:  6  9  7  5  4           PASS       8.50   6.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
                                       PASS       8.50   6.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S JT6      Morning      
           H KQ52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJT     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q432     C 95       S K95         1010         12.50   2.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 8-Grad-Eng
H 96                  H T84          510          5.50   9.50 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
D 872      D SOUTH    D K96543      1510         14.50   0.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
C JT84     S A87      C 7            480          3.50  11.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Jensen-Lake
           H AJ73                    980          9.00   6.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 16-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     980          9.00   6.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   13      C AKQ632       1          510          5.50   9.50 7-Ho-French vs 4-Walden-Stammers
 3     6               1     5              50    1.00  14.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
   18      Par: 6Hs =     7                 50    1.00  14.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Shao-Lau
           980 to NS                 480          3.50  11.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         980          9.00   6.00 11-White-Johnston vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by North: 11 10 12  9 12        1010         12.50   2.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    by South: 11 10 12  9 12         980          9.00   6.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
     by East:  2  3  0  4  1        1510         14.50   0.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
     by West:  2  3  0  4  1         980          9.00   6.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
                                            50    1.00  14.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQ8      Morning      
           H 986                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 42       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9762     C AT853    S JT4                110    4.83  10.17 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 8-Grad-Eng
H AKT74               H 3                 1100    0.03  14.97 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
D K87      V SOUTH    D AQT9           PASS      12.30   2.70 3-Keith-Adachi vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
C Q        S K53      C K9742               90    9.10   5.90 4-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Jensen-Lake
           H QJ52                           90    9.10   5.90 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 16-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D J653     Freakness:     100         13.90   1.10 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10      C J6           2          200         14.97   0.03 7-Ho-French vs 4-Walden-Stammers
12    10               4     4             110    4.83  10.17 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    8      Par: 2Nw =     1                110    4.83  10.17 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 15-Shao-Lau
           120 to EW                        90    9.10   5.90 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    1.10  13.90 11-White-Johnston vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    by North:  5  4  5  4  6               110    4.83  10.17 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    by South:  5  5  5  4  6                90    9.10   5.90 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
     by East:  8  8  8  8  7         AVE   AVE    7.50   7.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
     by West:  8  8  8  8  7           PASS      12.30   2.70 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
                                           660    2.17  12.83 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S K873     Morning      
           H KQ42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT      C J642     S Q62                110    1.50  13.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
H AJ98                H              100          5.00  10.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
D JT52     V SOUTH    D Q8763        140         11.50   3.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
C A5       S 954      C T9873        100          5.00  10.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
           H T7653                   140         11.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 15-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:           120    0.00  15.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
    9      C KQ           3          140         11.50   3.50 7-Ho-French vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
15     4               1     7       140         11.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
   12      Par: 3De =     2          140         11.50   3.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-Powell-Lochang
           110 to EW                 140         11.50   3.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.00   8.00 11-White-Johnston vs 4-Walden-Stammers
    by North:  6  6  8  4  6               110    1.50  13.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  6  6  8  4  6         140         11.50   3.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 8-Grad-Eng
     by East:  6  6  5  9  7          50          3.00  12.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
     by West:  7  6  5  9  7         140         11.50   3.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
                                     100          5.00  10.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 14-Jensen-Lake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J54      Morning      
           H 432                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK983    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A932     C K3       S Q8                  90    3.00  12.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
H J9                  H A765         200         12.00   3.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
D QJ4      N SOUTH    D T762         100          8.50   6.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
C 9762     S KT76     C AQ8          100          8.50   6.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
           H KQT8                           50    5.00  10.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 15-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           200    0.00  15.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
   11      C JT54         2          100          8.50   6.50 7-Ho-French vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
 8    12               1     1              50    5.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    9      Par: 2Ss =     3                150    1.00  14.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 16-Powell-Lochang
           110 to NS                 300         14.00   1.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800         15.00   0.00 11-White-Johnston vs 4-Walden-Stammers
    by North:  7  8  7  7  6         200         12.00   3.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  7  8  7  7  6         100          8.50   6.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 8-Grad-Eng
     by East:  6  5  5  6  6         200         12.00   3.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
     by West:  5  5  5  6  6                50    5.00  10.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
                                           100    2.00  13.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 14-Jensen-Lake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K85      Morning      
           H AT843                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97642    C K72      S T                  200    0.00  15.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
H K2                  H Q76                100    1.50  13.50 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Grad-Eng
D KQT763   D SOUTH    D 942          620         10.50   4.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
C          S AQJ3     C JT9853       650         13.00   2.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
           H J95                     620         10.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 14-Jensen-Lake
HiCrdPts:  D J5       Freakness:     170          3.00  12.00 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 16-Powell-Lochang
   14      C AQ64         2                100    1.50  13.50 7-Ho-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 8     3               9     5       620         10.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 4-Walden-Stammers
   15      Par: 4Hs =     1          600          7.00   8.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
           620 to NS                 620         10.50   4.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         15.00   0.00 11-White-Johnston vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    by North:  9  9 10  5  9         660         14.00   1.00 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
    by South:  9  9 10  5  9         200          4.50  10.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
     by East:  1  3  2  8  4         600          7.00   8.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
     by West:  1  4  3  8  4         600          7.00   8.00 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
                                     200          4.50  10.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 15-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KT98     Morning      
           H Q8765                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ2      C J7       S 53                 150    2.00  13.00 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
H K                   H JT92               280    1.00  14.00 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Grad-Eng
D KQ5      N SOUTH    D T74          140         14.00   1.00 3-Keith-Adachi vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
C AQT853   S A764     C K942               110   10.00   5.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
           H A43                           130    4.50  10.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 14-Jensen-Lake
HiCrdPts:  D A9862    Freakness:           130    4.50  10.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 16-Powell-Lochang
    7      C 6            3                110   10.00   5.00 7-Ho-French vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
17     4               5     1             130    4.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 4-Walden-Stammers
   12     Par: 4Cw*-1     4                100   12.00   3.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
           100 to NS                       110   10.00   5.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    0.00  15.00 11-White-Johnston vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
    by North:  5  9  8  8  4               120    7.50   7.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
    by South:  5  9  8  8  4         300         15.00   0.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
     by East:  7  4  4  5  9         110         13.00   2.00 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
     by West:  7  4  4  5  9               130    4.50  10.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
                                           120    7.50   7.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 15-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 96       Morning      
           H 987                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT985    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ532    C 854      S 84           150         11.50   3.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
H AK3                 H Q642         150         11.50   3.50 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
D Q3       N SOUTH    D 762          120          5.50   9.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
C T93      S AKT7     C AQJ6          90          1.00  14.00 4-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
           H JT5                     150         11.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D KJ4      Freakness:     150         11.50   3.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 15-Shao-Lau
    4      C K72          2          110          3.00  12.00 7-Ho-French vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
12     9               2     1       150         11.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   15      Par: 2Nn =     0                 50    0.00  15.00 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           120 to NS                 120          5.50   9.50 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 4-Walden-Stammers
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.50   3.50 11-White-Johnston vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  8  5  6  8  5         150         11.50   3.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 8-Grad-Eng
    by South:  8  6  6  8  5         120          5.50   9.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
     by East:  5  7  6  5  7         150         11.50   3.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
     by West:  5  7  6  5  7         120          5.50   9.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 14-Jensen-Lake
                                     100          2.00  13.00 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 16-Powell-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 82       Morning      
           H AKQJ976                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J82      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ964   C K        S K753               680    7.50   7.50 1-Chiew-Budzien vs 5-Demeulemeester-Pratt
H T3                  H 8                  680    7.50   7.50 2-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Fouks-Phillips
D 75       V SOUTH    D AKQ96              680    7.50   7.50 3-Keith-Adachi vs 9-Tablotney-Smith
C AT6      S T        C J72                680    7.50   7.50 4-Templeton-Williams vs 11-Rubenson-Growe
           H 542                           680    7.50   7.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 13-Steil-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D T43      Freakness:           680    7.50   7.50 6-Kaplan-Kong vs 15-Shao-Lau
   14      C Q98543       7                680    7.50   7.50 7-Ho-French vs 1-Wiggins-Wilson
11    13               4     4             680    7.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Leckie vs 3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    2     Par: 7Hs*-5     5                680    7.50   7.50 9-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
          1400 to EW                       230   15.00   0.00 10-Tchakalian-Walti vs 4-Walden-Stammers
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    7.50   7.50 11-White-Johnston vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  1  1  8  1  5               680    7.50   7.50 12-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs 8-Grad-Eng
    by South:  1  1  8  1  5              1430    0.00  15.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 10-Dagan-Hillman
     by East:  6 12  5 12  7               680    7.50   7.50 14-Longridge-Yoshida vs 12-Hellquist-Martignago
     by West:  6 12  5 12  7               680    7.50   7.50 15-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 14-Jensen-Lake
                                           680    7.50   7.50 16-La Borie-Doucette vs 16-Powell-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------