2017 VBC Holiday Bash! Saturday Eve Session December 16, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  260.0      Section  X  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 12   63.17  328.50  A   1                 2                3.39(OA) Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  3   60.67  315.50  A   2                 4                1.91(OA) Rhoda Tafler - Kathy Bye
  4   58.94  306.50  C  3/4   1/2    1    6/7   2/3    1    1.61(OB) Adelina Wong-Chor - Alix Brown
 11   58.94  306.50  B  3/4   1/2         6/7   2/3         1.61(OB) Bjarne Christoffersen - Martin Johnson
  8   57.21  297.50  B   5     3                 4          1.03(OB) Christa Mead - Jeanette Greenhut
 18   55.19  287.00  C   6     4     2           5     2    1.08(OC) Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
 15   55.10  286.50  B   7     5                 6          0.58(OB) Edee Rumley - Diane Griffiths
 17   54.52  283.50  C   8     6     3                 3    0.81(OC) Shelley Burns - Lorne Burns
  2   52.60  273.50  B                                               Pamela Rattenbury - Gilbert Lambert
  9   51.73  269.00  A                                               Patti Adams - Angela Fenton
 10   51.63  268.50  A                                               Don Brazeau - Judy Strebinger
  6   50.87  264.50  B                                               Xiang Tu - Yinsheng Tu
 14   49.90  259.50  B                                               Anita Morse - Colleen Walker
 16   48.94  254.50  C                                               Stephen Ottridge - Pamela Ottridge
 21   44.81  233.00  A                                               Eugene Chan - Eurydice Nours
 20   44.52  231.50  A                                               Andrew Krywaniuk - Ben Takemori
  1   43.46  226.00  C                                               Leila Jinnah - Faye Jensen
 13   41.83  217.50  A                                               Michael Strebinger - John Demeulemeester
  5   40.58  211.00  B                                               John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  7   39.52  205.50  C                                               Veronica Peacock - Susan O'Bryan
 19   25.87  134.50  C                                               Bob Newton - Huguette Laflamme

2017 VBC Holiday Bash! Saturday Eve Session December 16, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  260.0      Section  X  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 20   64.71  336.50  A   1                 1                4.52(OA) Laurence Betts - David House
  9   61.44  319.50  A   2                 3                2.54(OA) Thomas Anderson - June Keith
 12   59.42  309.00  B   3     1           5     1          2.45(OB) Anne Scott - Clayton Connolly
 16   56.63  294.50  A   4                                  0.67(SA) William Ge - David Hu
  8   55.00  286.00  A   5                                  0.42(SA) Tai Eng - Tom Jen Kwan
  5   54.04  281.00  C   6     2     1                 4    0.73(SB) Glenda Affleck - Frances Adam
  3   51.92  270.00  A   7                                  0.30(SA) Brad Bart - Cristal Nell
  1   51.06  265.50  B  8/9   3/4                           0.44(SB) Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
 14   51.06  265.50  B  8/9   3/4                           0.44(SB) Richard Syrnyk - Anne Smith
 19   49.52  257.50  C        5/6    2                 5    0.46(OC) Kenneth Ramsay - Elena Ransom
 21   49.52  257.50  B        5/6                           0.19(SB) Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
 18   48.56  252.50  B                                               Ken Lochang - Norma Doucette
 15   46.63  242.50  C               3                      0.32(SC) Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
 11   46.06  239.50  C                                               Terie Grad - Beverley Hall
  2   45.67  237.50  C                                               Linda Simmons - Corrina Wong
  4   45.38  236.00  C                                               Linda McIntosh - Jan Taylor
 10   44.42  231.00  A                                               Stephen Beaton - Dianne Isfeld
 17   44.13  229.50  A                                               Michael Dimich - Duane Tilden
  6   43.94  228.50  C                                               Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine
  7   40.58  211.00  A                                               Jeanne Bentley - Delphine Tablotney
 13   40.29  209.50  C                                               Lucy Zhong - Jack Qi

Tai Eng & Tom Jen Kwan won the $100 donated by David Hu and given to the pair closest to 55%.
They hit it exactly!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here




⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ BRIDGE CENTRE HOLIDAY ACTIVITIES: December 11-17: Club Championship Week (all games including Saturday Holiday Bash!) Saturday Evening December 16: VBC Holiday Bash! Please sign up at front desk! Thursday Morning December 21: 199ers Party! Sign ups at front desk! HOLIDAY CLOSURES: Sun Dec 24, Mon Dec 25, Sun Dec 31 NEW YEAR'S MARATHON: Monday January 1: 10:00 - Matchpoint Pairs, followed by Chef's Choice ($5: pasta? soup? Chef's Choice!) about 1:45 - IMP Pairs, followed by Pizza Break about 5:45 - Swiss Teams 24 board games, all three for $20 or $8.00 each 2018 CHANGES: Monday Morning: VBC will continue to run this game Monday, Friday Evening: removed from schedule for the time being Saturday Morning or Early Afternoon is being considered, let Ken know what you think of starting a new Saturday Daytime Game! FRIDAY NIGHT JACKPOT -- EVERYTHING MUST GO! Three remaining games in the Friday Night Jackpot game and there is $529 in the jackpot and $254 more in the reserve pot! We want this money to go to the loyal Friday Nighters, so: -- If the jackpot is won on December 15, 22, or 29, normal rules apply. -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 15, the closest pair shares half of the jackpot! -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 22, the closest pair shares the rest of the jackpot! -- The closest pair on Dec 29 wins the money in the reserve pool. ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺
DEAL STATS: North-South had 50.00% of the highcard points in this set. East-West had 50.00% of the highcard points in this set. Average high-card points: North: 10.42 South: 9.58 East: 11.00 West: 9.00 The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 110.2. North-South hands had a freakness rating of 113.5 (100 being average). East-West hands had a freakness rating of 107.0 (100 being average). Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.31 South: 3.46 East: 3.31 West: 3.08 You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #1 D NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 S QT873 Evening H AT542 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D K N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 964 C T9 S AKJ 490 6.50 13.50 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 1-Powell-Johnston H J H KQ3 460 12.50 7.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 11-Grad-Hall D QT8764 N SOUTH D A9 460 12.50 7.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 13-Zhong-Qi C Q85 S 52 C AKJ72 430 16.00 4.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti H 9876 490 6.50 13.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 17-Dimich-Tilden HiCrdPts: D J532 Freakness: 490 6.50 13.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 9 C 643 6 460 12.50 7.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 21-Nalos-Kadar 5 25 5 2 920 2.00 18.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Simmons-Wong 1 Par: 6Ne = 1 460 12.50 7.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 990 to EW 430 16.00 4.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine Double Dummy: NT S H D C 430 16.00 4.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 8-Eng-Kwan by North: 1 3 4 1 0 400 18.00 2.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld by South: 1 3 4 1 0 490 6.50 13.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 12-Scott-Connolly by East: 12 10 7 12 12 100 20.00 0.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith by West: 12 10 7 12 12 490 6.50 13.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 3-Bart-Nell 490 6.50 13.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 5-Affleck-Adam 990 1.00 19.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 50 19.00 1.00 18-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Ge-Hu 490 6.50 13.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 490 6.50 13.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 20-Betts-House 1700 0.00 20.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 9-Anderson-Keith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #2 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 2 S J43 Evening H K9654 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D J853 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KQ82 C 5 S T9765 620 7.00 13.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 1-Powell-Johnston H T H Q7 150 2.00 18.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 11-Grad-Hall D A72 V SOUTH D T96 1400 20.00 0.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 13-Zhong-Qi C AKT84 S A C 932 990 17.50 2.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti H AJ832 250 5.00 15.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 17-Dimich-Tilden HiCrdPts: D KQ4 Freakness: 990 17.50 2.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 5 C QJ76 4 850 14.50 5.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 21-Nalos-Kadar 16 2 4 2 990 17.50 2.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Simmons-Wong 17 Par: 5Se*-3 4 650 10.00 10.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 500 to NS 800 13.00 7.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine Double Dummy: NT S H D C 150 2.00 18.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 8-Eng-Kwan by North: 6 4 11 9 5 650 10.00 10.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld by South: 6 5 11 9 6 150 2.00 18.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 12-Scott-Connolly by East: 4 8 2 3 7 650 10.00 10.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith by West: 4 8 2 3 7 650 10.00 10.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 3-Bart-Nell 200 4.00 16.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 5-Affleck-Adam 990 17.50 2.50 17-Burns-Burns vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 500 6.00 14.00 18-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Ge-Hu 650 10.00 10.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 100 0.00 20.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 20-Betts-House 850 14.50 5.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 9-Anderson-Keith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #3 N NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 3 S T6 Evening H AJT852 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AKT V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J9 C 76 S A8543 50 2.00 18.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 21-Nalos-Kadar H K6 H 450 12.50 7.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 2-Simmons-Wong D 9753 D SOUTH D QJ642 450 12.50 7.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Scott-Connolly C Q8532 S KQ72 C KJ4 420 5.50 14.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith H Q9743 450 12.50 7.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 16-Ge-Hu HiCrdPts: D 8 Freakness: 480 19.00 1.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 12 C AT9 4 420 5.50 14.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 20-Betts-House 6 11 3 7 50 2.00 18.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Powell-Johnston 11 Par: 5Hs = 4 450 12.50 7.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 3-Bart-Nell 450 to NS 450 12.50 7.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 5-Affleck-Adam Double Dummy: NT S H D C 450 12.50 7.50 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney by North: 10 8 11 5 6 420 5.50 14.50 12-Su-Pocock vs 9-Anderson-Keith by South: 10 8 11 5 6 100 0.00 20.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 11-Grad-Hall by East: 2 5 1 8 7 480 19.00 1.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 13-Zhong-Qi by West: 2 5 1 8 7 450 12.50 7.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 450 12.50 7.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 480 19.00 1.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 450 12.50 7.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 420 5.50 14.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 50 2.00 18.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 8-Eng-Kwan 450 12.50 7.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #4 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 4 S 75 Evening H 86 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D KJT8 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AJT932 C KQJ73 S 64 140 7.50 12.50 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 21-Nalos-Kadar H 942 H KJT73 100 16.50 3.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 2-Simmons-Wong D 964 V SOUTH D A2 100 16.50 3.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Scott-Connolly C 4 S KQ8 C AT86 110 12.50 7.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith H AQ5 140 7.50 12.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 16-Ge-Hu HiCrdPts: D Q753 Freakness: 140 7.50 12.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 10 C 952 3 170 2.50 17.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 20-Betts-House 5 12 5 3 100 14.00 6.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Powell-Johnston 13 Par: 3Cn = 0 140 7.50 12.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 3-Bart-Nell 110 to NS 140 7.50 12.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 5-Affleck-Adam Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 16.50 3.50 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney by North: 6 5 4 8 9 670 20.00 0.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 9-Anderson-Keith by South: 6 5 4 8 9 200 0.50 19.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 11-Grad-Hall by East: 5 8 8 4 4 110 12.50 7.50 14-Morse-Walker vs 13-Zhong-Qi by West: 5 8 7 4 4 100 16.50 3.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 140 7.50 12.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 110 19.00 1.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 140 7.50 12.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 170 2.50 17.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 200 0.50 19.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 8-Eng-Kwan 140 7.50 12.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #5 D NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 5 S K8 Evening H K83 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D K2 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S JT532 C KT9763 S Q4 1430 14.00 6.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 20-Betts-House H J H 64 1460 18.50 1.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 1-Powell-Johnston D 9853 V SOUTH D QJT764 710 9.00 11.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Bart-Nell C Q54 S A976 C AJ2 680 3.00 17.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 13-Zhong-Qi H AQT9752 680 3.00 17.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti HiCrdPts: D A Freakness: 1430 14.00 6.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 12 C 8 4 680 3.00 17.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 4 10 4 4 680 3.00 17.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 21-Nalos-Kadar 14 Par: 7De*-5 8 710 9.00 11.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 2-Simmons-Wong 1100 to NS 710 9.00 11.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor Double Dummy: NT S H D C 710 9.00 11.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine by North: 11 8 12 5 10 1460 18.50 1.50 12-Su-Pocock vs 8-Eng-Kwan by South: 11 8 12 5 10 1460 18.50 1.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld by East: 2 5 0 8 3 680 3.00 17.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 12-Scott-Connolly by West: 2 5 0 8 3 1460 18.50 1.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 680 3.00 17.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 16-Ge-Hu 710 9.00 11.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 5-Affleck-Adam 680 3.00 17.00 18-Garnier-Legge vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 1190 12.00 8.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 1430 14.00 6.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 9-Anderson-Keith 1440 16.00 4.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 11-Grad-Hall ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #6 N NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 6 S 972 Evening H KT SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D KQ542 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AKT5 C J85 S 4 100 3.00 17.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 20-Betts-House H Q985 H 7432 110 17.00 3.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 1-Powell-Johnston D 8 N SOUTH D AJT63 110 17.00 3.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Bart-Nell C A962 S QJ863 C T73 50 9.00 11.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 13-Zhong-Qi H AJ6 50 9.00 11.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti HiCrdPts: D 97 Freakness: 110 17.00 3.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 9 C KQ4 2 100 3.00 17.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 13 5 3 4 110 17.00 3.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 21-Nalos-Kadar 13 Par: 3Hw = 2 100 3.00 17.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 2-Simmons-Wong 140 to EW 50 9.00 11.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor Double Dummy: NT S H D C 300 20.00 0.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine by North: 6 7 4 6 6 50 9.00 11.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 8-Eng-Kwan by South: 6 7 4 6 6 50 9.00 11.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld by East: 6 6 8 7 7 50 9.00 11.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 12-Scott-Connolly by West: 6 6 9 7 7 50 9.00 11.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 90 14.00 6.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 16-Ge-Hu 50 9.00 11.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 5-Affleck-Adam 110 17.00 3.00 18-Garnier-Legge vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 300 1.00 19.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 730 0.00 20.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 9-Anderson-Keith 50 9.00 11.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 11-Grad-Hall ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #7 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 7 S A9 Evening H Q4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D T98743 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K3 C A32 S Q 100 14.00 6.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom H AJ32 H KT75 100 14.00 6.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 21-Nalos-Kadar D AKQ D SOUTH D J652 200 10.00 10.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Simmons-Wong C 7654 S JT876542 C KQT8 660 0.50 19.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor H 986 200 10.00 10.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith HiCrdPts: D Freakness: 660 0.50 19.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 16-Ge-Hu 10 C J9 4 200 18.00 2.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 17 11 1 3 650 3.50 16.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 20-Betts-House 2 Par: 5Nw = 10 650 3.50 16.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 1-Powell-Johnston 660 to EW 200 18.00 2.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 3-Bart-Nell Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 14.00 6.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 5-Affleck-Adam by North: 2 8 2 4 3 790 20.00 0.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney by South: 2 8 2 4 3 500 8.00 12.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 9-Anderson-Keith by East: 11 5 9 9 10 620 6.00 14.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 11-Grad-Hall by West: 11 5 8 9 9 200 10.00 10.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 13-Zhong-Qi 100 14.00 6.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 200 18.00 2.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 650 3.50 16.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 650 3.50 16.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 8-Eng-Kwan 600 7.00 13.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 100 14.00 6.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 12-Scott-Connolly ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #8 N NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 8 S J75 Evening H Q982 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D A72 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q43 C 965 S T986 90 11.00 9.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom H 653 H AJT 120 3.00 17.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 21-Nalos-Kadar D J96 N SOUTH D KQ4 90 11.00 9.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Simmons-Wong C JT43 S AK2 C KQ7 90 11.00 9.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor H K74 180 0.00 20.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith HiCrdPts: D T853 Freakness: 90 11.00 9.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 16-Ge-Hu 7 C A82 0 90 11.00 9.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 4 15 0 0 50 18.00 2.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 20-Betts-House 14 Par: 2Cw = 0 90 11.00 9.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 1-Powell-Johnston 90 to EW 120 3.00 17.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 3-Bart-Nell Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 18.00 2.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 5-Affleck-Adam by North: 6 5 6 6 5 90 11.00 9.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney by South: 6 6 6 6 5 120 3.00 17.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 9-Anderson-Keith by East: 7 7 7 7 8 150 20.00 0.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 11-Grad-Hall by West: 7 7 7 7 8 90 11.00 9.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 13-Zhong-Qi 90 11.00 9.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 120 3.00 17.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 90 11.00 9.00 18-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 50 18.00 2.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 8-Eng-Kwan 90 11.00 9.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 120 3.00 17.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 12-Scott-Connolly ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #9 D NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 9 S KT76 Evening H QJT54 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 8 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q C T84 S A9852 50 8.00 12.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 18-Lochang-Doucette H 762 H 93 50 8.00 12.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 20-Betts-House D A9763 N SOUTH D T42 50 8.00 12.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Powell-Johnston C A972 S J43 C KJ3 200 20.00 0.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 3-Bart-Nell H AK8 150 1.00 19.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Affleck-Adam HiCrdPts: D KQJ5 Freakness: 50 8.00 12.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 6 C Q65 4 150 1.00 19.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 10 8 4 2 120 13.50 6.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 16 Par: 2Nn = 0 50 8.00 12.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 21-Nalos-Kadar 120 to NS 150 1.00 19.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 2-Simmons-Wong Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 18.50 1.50 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor by North: 8 7 7 6 6 110 11.50 8.50 12-Su-Pocock vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine by South: 8 7 7 6 6 140 15.50 4.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 8-Eng-Kwan by East: 5 6 4 7 7 100 4.00 16.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld by West: 5 6 4 7 7 100 4.00 16.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 12-Scott-Connolly 150 17.00 3.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 120 13.50 6.50 17-Burns-Burns vs 16-Ge-Hu 110 11.50 8.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 100 4.00 16.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 9-Anderson-Keith 140 15.50 4.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 11-Grad-Hall 170 18.50 1.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 13-Zhong-Qi ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #10 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 10 S QT Evening H K3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 842 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J8632 C KQJ964 S A5 630 8.50 11.50 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 18-Lochang-Doucette H AT54 H Q96 660 17.50 2.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 20-Betts-House D 976 V SOUTH D QJT3 600 1.50 18.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Powell-Johnston C 5 S K974 C 8732 660 17.50 2.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 3-Bart-Nell H J872 630 8.50 11.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Affleck-Adam HiCrdPts: D AK5 Freakness: 630 8.50 11.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 11 C AT 4 660 17.50 2.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 5 9 4 1 660 17.50 2.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 15 Par: 4Nn = 1 630 8.50 11.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 21-Nalos-Kadar 630 to NS 630 8.50 11.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 2-Simmons-Wong Double Dummy: NT S H D C 630 8.50 11.50 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor by North: 10 7 7 8 10 660 17.50 2.50 12-Su-Pocock vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine by South: 9 7 7 8 10 630 8.50 11.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 8-Eng-Kwan by East: 2 6 5 5 2 630 8.50 11.50 14-Morse-Walker vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld by West: 2 6 6 5 2 600 1.50 18.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 12-Scott-Connolly 630 8.50 11.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 630 8.50 11.50 17-Burns-Burns vs 16-Ge-Hu 660 17.50 2.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 130 0.00 20.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 9-Anderson-Keith 630 8.50 11.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 11-Grad-Hall 630 8.50 11.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 13-Zhong-Qi ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #11 N NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 11 S 53 Evening H Q2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AQ5 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KQT96 C AKQ963 S 74 50 8.00 12.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 17-Dimich-Tilden H KJT3 H A9654 400 19.00 1.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom D K D SOUTH D J742 110 11.50 8.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 21-Nalos-Kadar C T85 S AJ82 C 42 130 14.50 5.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 2-Simmons-Wong H 87 130 14.50 5.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor HiCrdPts: D T9863 Freakness: 400 19.00 1.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 17 C J7 4 170 0.00 20.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 16-Ge-Hu 12 5 4 3 50 5.50 14.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 6 Par: 3Ns*-1 3 110 11.50 8.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 20-Betts-House 100 to EW 150 16.50 3.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 1-Powell-Johnston Double Dummy: NT S H D C 110 11.50 8.50 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 3-Bart-Nell by North: 8 5 4 9 9 50 5.50 14.50 12-Su-Pocock vs 5-Affleck-Adam by South: 8 6 4 9 9 90 9.00 11.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney by East: 4 7 9 3 3 50 5.50 14.50 14-Morse-Walker vs 9-Anderson-Keith by West: 4 7 9 3 3 110 11.50 8.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 11-Grad-Hall 50 5.50 14.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 13-Zhong-Qi 400 19.00 1.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 100 2.50 17.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Eng-Kwan 100 2.50 17.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 140 1.00 19.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 12-Scott-Connolly 150 16.50 3.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #12 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 12 S KJT73 Evening H J4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D K83 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q86 C J83 S A95 520 10.50 9.50 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 17-Dimich-Tilden H KT9 H AQ75 1020 1.50 18.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom D 9 V SOUTH D AQ62 520 10.50 9.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 21-Nalos-Kadar C KQT975 S 42 C A6 490 17.00 3.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 2-Simmons-Wong H 8632 920 5.00 15.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor HiCrdPts: D JT754 Freakness: 920 5.00 15.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 9 C 42 2 520 10.50 9.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 16-Ge-Hu 10 20 5 1 520 10.50 9.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 1 Par: 7Nw = 3 520 10.50 9.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 20-Betts-House 1520 to EW 520 10.50 9.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 1-Powell-Johnston Double Dummy: NT S H D C 920 5.00 15.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 3-Bart-Nell by North: 0 3 0 4 0 490 17.00 3.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 5-Affleck-Adam by South: 0 3 0 4 0 1020 1.50 18.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney by East: 13 10 13 9 13 490 17.00 3.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 9-Anderson-Keith by West: 13 10 13 9 13 1020 1.50 18.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 11-Grad-Hall 520 10.50 9.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 13-Zhong-Qi 490 17.00 3.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 440 20.00 0.00 18-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Eng-Kwan 520 10.50 9.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 490 17.00 3.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 12-Scott-Connolly 1020 1.50 18.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #13 D NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 13 S J9 Evening H AQ SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D A94 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S T4 C KJ8762 S AQ763 200 4.00 16.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 16-Ge-Hu H T9642 H KJ853 500 7.00 13.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 18-Lochang-Doucette D J632 V SOUTH D T8 630 12.50 7.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 20-Betts-House C 93 S K852 C A 300 5.00 15.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 1-Powell-Johnston H 7 100 0.00 20.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Bart-Nell HiCrdPts: D KQ75 Freakness: 500 7.00 13.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 5-Affleck-Adam 15 C QT54 4 750 18.50 1.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 1 14 3 6 750 18.50 1.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 10 Par: 4Nn = 3 660 16.00 4.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 630 to NS 1150 20.00 0.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 21-Nalos-Kadar Double Dummy: NT S H D C 660 16.00 4.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 2-Simmons-Wong by North: 10 8 5 10 11 600 9.50 10.50 12-Su-Pocock vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor by South: 7 6 4 9 11 630 12.50 7.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine by East: 2 5 8 3 2 150 2.00 18.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 8-Eng-Kwan by West: 2 5 8 3 2 660 16.00 4.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 630 12.50 7.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 12-Scott-Connolly 150 2.00 18.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 630 12.50 7.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Anderson-Keith 150 2.00 18.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 11-Grad-Hall 600 9.50 10.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 13-Zhong-Qi 500 7.00 13.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #14 N NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 14 S KJ8763 Evening H 75 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D 85 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q52 C Q73 S 9 420 7.00 13.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 16-Ge-Hu H H AKQT64 420 7.00 13.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 18-Lochang-Doucette D Q96 N SOUTH D AKJT 920 0.50 19.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 20-Betts-House C AJT9652 S AT4 C K8 190 10.00 10.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 1-Powell-Johnston H J9832 100 16.50 3.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Bart-Nell HiCrdPts: D 7432 Freakness: 450 3.50 16.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 5-Affleck-Adam 6 C 4 4 150 19.00 1.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 9 20 8 6 300 20.00 0.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 5 Par: 4He = 4 100 16.50 3.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 420 to EW 920 0.50 19.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 21-Nalos-Kadar Double Dummy: NT S H D C 420 7.00 13.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 2-Simmons-Wong by North: 4 7 2 1 0 420 7.00 13.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor by South: 0 7 2 2 0 420 7.00 13.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine by East: 7 6 10 10 11 50 12.50 7.50 14-Morse-Walker vs 8-Eng-Kwan by West: 7 6 10 10 11 100 16.50 3.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 100 16.50 3.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 12-Scott-Connolly 50 12.50 7.50 17-Burns-Burns vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 450 3.50 16.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Anderson-Keith 500 2.00 18.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 11-Grad-Hall 50 12.50 7.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 13-Zhong-Qi 50 12.50 7.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #15 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 15 S 62 Evening H JT97 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AT3 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K4 C AK93 S Q9875 110 6.00 14.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti H Q642 H AK83 140 3.00 17.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 17-Dimich-Tilden D 85 D SOUTH D K762 100 9.00 11.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom C QT872 S AJT3 C 50 13.50 6.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 21-Nalos-Kadar H 5 150 19.00 1.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Simmons-Wong HiCrdPts: D QJ94 Freakness: 380 20.00 0.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 12 C J654 1 200 0.50 19.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 7 12 3 6 100 17.00 3.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Eng-Kwan 9 Par: 2Hw = 3 50 13.50 6.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 110 to EW 140 3.00 17.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 20-Betts-House Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 13.50 6.50 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 1-Powell-Johnston by North: 7 6 5 7 8 110 6.00 14.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 3-Bart-Nell by South: 7 6 5 7 8 100 9.00 11.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 5-Affleck-Adam by East: 5 7 8 5 5 140 3.00 17.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney by West: 5 7 8 5 5 110 6.00 14.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 9-Anderson-Keith 50 13.50 6.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 11-Grad-Hall 110 18.00 2.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 13-Zhong-Qi 50 13.50 6.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 200 0.50 19.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 12-Scott-Connolly 100 9.00 11.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 50 13.50 6.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 16-Ge-Hu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #16 N NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 16 S T Evening H KJ52 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D KQ972 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AJ97 C J82 S K6532 680 1.50 18.50 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti H Q73 H A 650 8.50 11.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 17-Dimich-Tilden D A6 N SOUTH D JT543 650 8.50 11.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom C AKT4 S Q84 C 96 650 8.50 11.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 21-Nalos-Kadar H T9864 100 19.50 0.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Simmons-Wong HiCrdPts: D 8 Freakness: 100 19.50 0.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 10 C Q753 4 650 8.50 11.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 18 8 1 6 680 1.50 18.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Eng-Kwan 4 Par: 7Hn*-6 4 650 8.50 11.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 1400 to EW 620 16.00 4.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 20-Betts-House Double Dummy: NT S H D C 620 16.00 4.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 1-Powell-Johnston by North: 3 1 7 3 3 620 16.00 4.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 3-Bart-Nell by South: 3 1 7 3 3 650 8.50 11.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 5-Affleck-Adam by East: 9 12 6 9 9 650 8.50 11.50 14-Morse-Walker vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney by West: 9 12 6 9 9 650 8.50 11.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 9-Anderson-Keith 620 16.00 4.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 11-Grad-Hall 620 16.00 4.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 13-Zhong-Qi 650 8.50 11.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 680 1.50 18.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 12-Scott-Connolly 650 8.50 11.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 680 1.50 18.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 16-Ge-Hu ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #17 D NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 17 S QT8 Evening H AK87 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AJ4 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 976 C AJT S AJ32 100 9.00 11.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith H QT6 H 432 100 9.00 11.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 16-Ge-Hu D KT62 N SOUTH D Q93 200 20.00 0.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 18-Lochang-Doucette C KQ5 S K54 C 986 120 14.50 5.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 20-Betts-House H J95 100 0.00 20.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Powell-Johnston HiCrdPts: D 875 Freakness: 150 18.00 2.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 3-Bart-Nell 19 C 7432 0 70 3.00 17.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 5-Affleck-Adam 10 7 0 0 120 14.50 5.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 4 Par: 2Hn = 0 90 6.50 13.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 9-Anderson-Keith 110 to NS 120 14.50 5.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom Double Dummy: NT S H D C 90 6.50 13.50 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 21-Nalos-Kadar by North: 7 7 8 7 8 150 18.00 2.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 2-Simmons-Wong by South: 7 7 8 7 8 70 3.00 17.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor by East: 5 5 4 5 4 110 11.50 8.50 14-Morse-Walker vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine by West: 6 6 5 6 5 50 1.00 19.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 8-Eng-Kwan 100 9.00 11.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 150 18.00 2.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 12-Scott-Connolly 120 14.50 5.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Grad-Hall 70 3.00 17.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 13-Zhong-Qi 110 11.50 8.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 80 5.00 15.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 17-Dimich-Tilden ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #18 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 18 S Evening H JT752 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D 2 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S JT98754 C KQ98532 S A6 800 1.00 19.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith H A H K8643 170 14.00 6.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 16-Ge-Hu D A6 V SOUTH D QJ7 50 17.50 2.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 18-Lochang-Doucette C AJ7 S KQ32 C T64 500 5.00 15.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 20-Betts-House H Q9 170 14.00 6.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Powell-Johnston HiCrdPts: D KT98543 Freakness: 1400 0.00 20.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 3-Bart-Nell 6 C 11 420 9.00 11.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 5-Affleck-Adam 14 10 7 2 100 20.00 0.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 10 Par: 4Se = 9 200 12.00 8.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 9-Anderson-Keith 420 to EW 500 5.00 15.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 14.00 6.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 21-Nalos-Kadar by North: 3 3 6 7 7 500 5.00 15.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 2-Simmons-Wong by South: 3 3 6 7 7 420 9.00 11.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor by East: 7 10 7 6 6 420 9.00 11.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine by West: 7 10 7 6 6 420 9.00 11.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 8-Eng-Kwan 50 17.50 2.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 590 2.50 17.50 17-Burns-Burns vs 12-Scott-Connolly 50 17.50 2.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Grad-Hall 420 9.00 11.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 13-Zhong-Qi 590 2.50 17.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 50 17.50 2.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 17-Dimich-Tilden ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #19 N NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 19 S 32 Evening H AKJ73 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D JT9 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQ4 C K72 S KJ6 80 10.00 10.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 13-Zhong-Qi H 652 H T98 90 4.50 15.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti D 854 D SOUTH D AK3 100 14.00 6.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 17-Dimich-Tilden C AJ85 S T9875 C QT94 200 20.00 0.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom H Q4 100 14.00 6.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 21-Nalos-Kadar HiCrdPts: D Q762 Freakness: 100 14.00 6.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 2-Simmons-Wong 12 C 63 2 90 4.50 15.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 11 13 0 0 90 4.50 15.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 4 Par: 2Cw = 3 90 4.50 15.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 8-Eng-Kwan 90 to EW 100 14.00 6.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld Double Dummy: NT S H D C 120 0.50 19.50 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 20-Betts-House by North: 6 7 7 7 5 110 18.00 2.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 1-Powell-Johnston by South: 6 7 7 7 5 100 14.00 6.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 3-Bart-Nell by East: 7 6 5 6 8 140 19.00 1.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 5-Affleck-Adam by West: 7 6 6 6 8 100 14.00 6.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 100 14.00 6.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 9-Anderson-Keith 80 7.00 13.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 11-Grad-Hall 50 8.50 11.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Scott-Connolly 100 2.00 18.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 50 8.50 11.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 16-Ge-Hu 120 0.50 19.50 21-Chan-Nours vs 18-Lochang-Doucette ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #20 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 20 S KQ76 Evening H K952 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D 6 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 832 C KJ73 S AJ5 200 15.50 4.50 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 13-Zhong-Qi H J H AQ4 170 7.50 12.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti D AJT9 V SOUTH D K7543 400 19.50 0.50 3-Tafler-Bye vs 17-Dimich-Tilden C AQT94 S T94 C 86 400 19.50 0.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom H T8763 500 6.00 14.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 21-Nalos-Kadar HiCrdPts: D Q82 Freakness: 130 10.00 10.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 2-Simmons-Wong 12 C 52 3 600 3.50 16.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 12 14 4 2 300 18.00 2.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 2 Par: 4Nw = 2 200 15.50 4.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 8-Eng-Kwan 630 to EW 200 15.50 4.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld Double Dummy: NT S H D C 600 3.50 16.50 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 20-Betts-House by North: 3 4 6 1 3 130 10.00 10.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 1-Powell-Johnston by South: 3 4 6 1 3 100 12.50 7.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 3-Bart-Nell by East: 10 9 7 11 10 600 3.50 16.50 14-Morse-Walker vs 5-Affleck-Adam by West: 10 9 7 11 10 100 12.50 7.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 660 1.00 19.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 9-Anderson-Keith 130 10.00 10.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 11-Grad-Hall 600 3.50 16.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Scott-Connolly 170 7.50 12.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 200 15.50 4.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 16-Ge-Hu 1150 0.00 20.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 18-Lochang-Doucette ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #21 D NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 21 S A Evening H AQ82 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D Q963 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 763 C 9862 S QT95 630 13.50 6.50 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 12-Scott-Connolly H 964 H J753 600 8.00 12.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith D T42 V SOUTH D J75 600 8.00 12.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 16-Ge-Hu C AQJT S KJ842 C 73 630 13.50 6.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 18-Lochang-Doucette H KT 100 3.50 16.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 20-Betts-House HiCrdPts: D AK8 Freakness: 300 0.50 19.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 1-Powell-Johnston 12 C K54 3 600 8.00 12.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 3-Bart-Nell 7 4 0 1 660 18.00 2.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Affleck-Adam 17 Par: 4Nn = 2 660 18.00 2.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 630 to NS 200 2.00 18.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 9-Anderson-Keith Double Dummy: NT S H D C 660 18.00 2.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 11-Grad-Hall by North: 10 10 10 10 10 660 18.00 2.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 21-Nalos-Kadar by South: 10 10 10 11 10 100 3.50 16.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 2-Simmons-Wong by East: 3 3 3 2 3 600 8.00 12.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor by West: 3 3 3 2 3 660 18.00 2.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 300 0.50 19.50 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 8-Eng-Kwan 600 8.00 12.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 630 13.50 6.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Zhong-Qi 600 8.00 12.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 630 13.50 6.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 600 8.00 12.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 BOARD #22 N NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 22 S AK85 Evening H K83 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 6 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S JT4 C JT742 S 300 2.00 18.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 12-Scott-Connolly H T965 H AQJ742 450 13.00 7.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith D QT832 N SOUTH D K975 200 5.00 15.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 16-Ge-Hu C 5 S Q97632 C AQ6 620 1.00 19.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 18-Lochang-Doucette H 100 3.00 17.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 20-Betts-House HiCrdPts: D AJ4 Freakness: 690 19.00 1.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 1-Powell-Johnston 11 C K983 4 420 8.00 12.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 3-Bart-Nell 3 16 4 7 790 0.00 20.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Affleck-Adam 10 Par: 6Ss*-1 7 450 13.00 7.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 100 to EW 420 8.00 12.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 9-Anderson-Keith Double Dummy: NT S H D C 800 20.00 0.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 11-Grad-Hall by North: 7 11 1 1 12 450 13.00 7.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 21-Nalos-Kadar by South: 5 11 1 1 11 480 16.50 3.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 2-Simmons-Wong by East: 2 1 11 12 1 450 13.00 7.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor by West: 2 1 11 11 1 480 16.50 3.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 500 18.00 2.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 8-Eng-Kwan 420 8.00 12.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld 420 8.00 12.00 18-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Zhong-Qi 50 4.00 16.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 450 13.00 7.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 420 8.00 12.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 BOARD #23 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 23 S 83 Evening H AJ74 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AQ98 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AT94 C KQT S Q 620 19.00 1.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 11-Grad-Hall H KQ H T9632 600 13.00 7.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 13-Zhong-Qi D KT64 D SOUTH D J532 620 19.00 1.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti C 987 S KJ7652 C J65 150 7.50 12.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 17-Dimich-Tilden H 85 100 2.50 17.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom HiCrdPts: D 7 Freakness: 100 2.50 17.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 21-Nalos-Kadar 16 C A432 1 100 2.50 17.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 2-Simmons-Wong 12 4 1 4 620 19.00 1.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 8 Par: 5Ss = 6 600 13.00 7.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 650 to NS 600 13.00 7.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 8-Eng-Kwan Double Dummy: NT S H D C 600 13.00 7.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld by North: 9 11 8 8 9 100 2.50 17.50 12-Su-Pocock vs 12-Scott-Connolly by South: 9 11 8 8 9 100 2.50 17.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 1-Powell-Johnston by East: 4 2 4 5 3 140 6.00 14.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 3-Bart-Nell by West: 4 2 4 5 3 600 13.00 7.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 5-Affleck-Adam 600 13.00 7.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 600 13.00 7.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 9-Anderson-Keith 150 7.50 12.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 100 2.50 17.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 16-Ge-Hu 600 13.00 7.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 600 13.00 7.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 20-Betts-House ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 BOARD #24 N NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 24 S 843 Evening H AQ93 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D AJ62 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 62 C 94 S AKT7 100 16.00 4.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 11-Grad-Hall H KT H J842 110 17.50 2.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 13-Zhong-Qi D QT853 N SOUTH D 74 PASS 9.00 11.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti C K862 S QJ95 C QJT 110 17.50 2.50 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 17-Dimich-Tilden H 765 90 4.00 16.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom HiCrdPts: D K9 Freakness: PASS 9.00 11.00 6-Tu-Tu vs 21-Nalos-Kadar 11 C A753 1 90 4.00 16.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 2-Simmons-Wong 8 11 3 1 120 19.00 1.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 10 Par: 2Nn = 1 90 4.00 16.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 120 to NS 50 12.50 7.50 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 8-Eng-Kwan Double Dummy: NT S H D C PASS 9.00 11.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld by North: 8 8 8 7 7 500 20.00 0.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 12-Scott-Connolly by South: 8 8 8 7 7 50 12.50 7.50 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 1-Powell-Johnston by East: 5 5 5 6 6 90 4.00 16.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 3-Bart-Nell by West: 5 5 5 6 6 50 12.50 7.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 5-Affleck-Adam 90 4.00 16.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney 90 4.00 16.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 9-Anderson-Keith 50 12.50 7.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith 90 4.00 16.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 16-Ge-Hu 90 15.00 5.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 18-Lochang-Doucette 120 0.00 20.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 20-Betts-House ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 BOARD #25 D NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 25 S 97 Evening H J SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D A987632 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQJ5 C Q96 S K8642 110 7.00 13.00 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld H T865 H 32 450 17.00 3.00 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 12-Scott-Connolly D JT54 N SOUTH D K 450 17.00 3.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith C J S T3 C K7542 170 10.00 10.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 16-Ge-Hu H AKQ974 420 14.00 6.00 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 18-Lochang-Doucette HiCrdPts: D Q Freakness: 50 5.50 14.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 20-Betts-House 7 C AT83 7 100 3.00 17.00 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 1-Powell-Johnston 9 9 3 6 140 1.00 19.00 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Bart-Nell 15 Par: 4Se*-1 6 130 8.00 12.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 5-Affleck-Adam 200 to NS 500 20.00 0.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 10.00 10.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 9-Anderson-Keith by North: 8 4 10 9 8 100 3.00 17.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 11-Grad-Hall by South: 8 4 10 9 8 450 17.00 3.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 13-Zhong-Qi by East: 2 9 3 2 4 450 17.00 3.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 2-Simmons-Wong by West: 2 9 3 2 4 200 12.50 7.50 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 150 0.00 20.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 100 3.00 17.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 8-Eng-Kwan 200 12.50 7.50 18-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 170 10.00 10.00 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 50 5.50 14.50 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 450 17.00 3.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 21-Nalos-Kadar ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - BOARD #26 V NORTH Dec 16 RESULTS OF BOARD 26 S 652 Evening H JT5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D J72 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 98 C K952 S KQJT73 110 14.50 5.50 1-Jinnah-Jensen vs 10-Beaton-Isfeld H 9743 H K862 200 2.50 17.50 2-Rattenbury-Lambert vs 12-Scott-Connolly D QT64 V SOUTH D 120 16.00 4.00 3-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Syrnyk-Smith C A84 S A4 C Q63 180 17.00 3.00 4-Wong-Chor-Brown vs 16-Ge-Hu H AQ 100 12.50 7.50 5-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 18-Lochang-Doucette HiCrdPts: D AK9853 Freakness: 200 2.50 17.50 6-Tu-Tu vs 20-Betts-House 5 C JT7 0 110 14.50 5.50 7-Peacock-O'Bryan vs 1-Powell-Johnston 6 11 1 7 200 2.50 17.50 8-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Bart-Nell 18 Par: 3Se = 4 100 12.50 7.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 5-Affleck-Adam 140 to EW 800 0.00 20.00 10-Brazeau-Strebinger vs 7-Bentley-Tablotney Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 8.00 12.00 11-Christoffersen-Johnson vs 9-Anderson-Keith by North: 8 4 5 9 8 600 19.00 1.00 12-Su-Pocock vs 11-Grad-Hall by South: 8 4 5 9 8 100 8.00 12.00 13-Strebinger-Demeulemeester vs 13-Zhong-Qi by East: 4 9 7 4 5 100 8.00 12.00 14-Morse-Walker vs 2-Simmons-Wong by West: 4 8 7 4 5 200 18.00 2.00 15-Rumley-Griffiths vs 4-McIntosh-Taylor 140 5.00 15.00 16-Ottridge-Ottridge vs 6-Gilraine-Gilraine 100 8.00 12.00 17-Burns-Burns vs 8-Eng-Kwan 630 20.00 0.00 18-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Tchakalian-Walti 200 2.50 17.50 19-Newton-Laflamme vs 17-Dimich-Tilden 90 11.00 9.00 20-Krywaniuk-Takemori vs 19-Ramsay-Ransom 100 8.00 12.00 21-Chan-Nours vs 21-Nalos-Kadar ----------------------------------------------------------------------