Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session December 19, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  143.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   55.12  157.63  A   3                0.65(A)  John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
  2   43.94  125.67  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  3   50.38  144.08  B         3          0.36(B)  Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  4   53.98  154.38  A   4                0.46(A)  Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
  5   48.67  139.21  A                             Tai Eng - Chay Kho
  6   40.91  117.00  C                             Stan Gray - Fred Van Leeuwen
  7   62.88  179.83  A   2                0.91(A)  Tomie Yamanouchi - Nancy Yoshida
  8   53.22  152.21  B   5     2          0.50(B)  Norma Doucette - Lorna Hawes
  9   47.92  137.04  C               2    0.17(C)  Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 10   37.88  108.33  B                             Mhairi Longridge - Kurt Moller
 11   63.26  180.92  C   1     1     1    1.30(A)  Laurie Gould - Laurie Baker
 12   49.43  141.38  B         4          0.25(B)  Carole Harris - Gale Muller
 13   42.42  121.33  C                             Kathy Jones - Susan Kroft

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session December 19, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  143.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   63.64  182.00  A   2                0.91(A)  Ben Takemori - Jack Hopwood
  2   46.33  132.50  C               2    0.25(C)  Ron Senda - Ron Sekiya
  3   40.91  117.00  C                             Marion Refeen - Harvie Davidson
  4   50.52  144.50  A   5                0.26(A)  Al French - Gary Post
  5   43.36  124.00  C                             Barbara Jeffery - Lynn Kirson
  6   50.17  143.50  B         2          0.45(B)  Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  7   64.86  185.50  A   1                1.30(A)  Marlene Powell - Anne Smith
  8   50.70  145.00  C   4     1     1    0.64(B)  Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
  9   43.53  124.50  C                             Wendy Williams - Kathryn Templeton
 10   46.85  134.00  B         3          0.32(B)  Jean La Borie - Chloe Clark
 11   58.04  166.00  A   3                0.65(A)  Ken Lochang - Luda Tchvialeva
 12   41.08  117.50  C                             Lindsay Salt - Kate Farrell


⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ BRIDGE CENTRE HOLIDAY ACTIVITIES: December 11-17: Club Championship Week (all games including Saturday Holiday Bash!) Saturday Evening December 16: VBC Holiday Bash! Please sign up at front desk! Thursday Morning December 21: 199ers Party! Sign ups at front desk! HOLIDAY CLOSURES: Sun Dec 24, Mon Dec 25, Sun Dec 31 NEW YEAR'S MARATHON: Monday January 1: 10:00 - Matchpoint Pairs, followed by Chef's Choice ($5: pasta? soup? Chef's Choice!) about 1:45 - IMP Pairs, followed by Pizza Break about 5:45 - Swiss Teams 24 board games, all three for $20 or $8.00 each 2018 CHANGES: Monday Morning: VBC will continue to run this game Monday, Friday Evening: removed from schedule for the time being Saturday Morning or Early Afternoon is being considered, let Ken know what you think of starting a new Saturday Daytime Game! FRIDAY NIGHT JACKPOT -- EVERYTHING MUST GO! Three remaining games in the Friday Night Jackpot game and there is $529 in the jackpot and $254 more in the reserve pot! We want this money to go to the loyal Friday Nighters, so: -- If the jackpot is won on December 15, 22, or 29, normal rules apply. -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 15, the closest pair shares half of the jackpot! -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 22, the closest pair shares the rest of the jackpot! -- The closest pair on Dec 29 wins the money in the reserve pool. ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺
TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here DEAL STATS: North-South had 51.73% of the highcard points in this set. East-West had 48.27% of the highcard points in this set. Average high-card points: North: 11.77 South: 8.92 East: 9.62 West: 9.69 The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 105.4. North-South hands had a freakness rating of 115.4 (100 being average). East-West hands had a freakness rating of 95.4 (100 being average). Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.46 South: 3.42 East: 3.04 West: 2.65 You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #1 D NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 S AK87 Morning H K7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D J75 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J64 C KT96 S 9532 50 4.50 6.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood H 952 H AQJ4 90 10.50 0.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Refeen-Davidson D A83 N SOUTH D K94 70 9.00 2.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson C A873 S QT C Q4 90 10.50 0.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 7-Powell-Smith H T863 100 2.00 9.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 9-Williams-Templeton HiCrdPts: D QT62 Freakness: 150 0.00 11.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva 14 C J52 1 50 4.50 6.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 2-Senda-Sekiya 9 12 0 1 120 1.00 10.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-French-Post 5 Par: 1Se = 1 50 7.50 3.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Goss-Wong 80 to EW 50 4.50 6.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 4.50 6.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 10-La Borie-Clark by North: 6 6 6 7 7 50 7.50 3.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 12-Salt-Farrell by South: 6 6 5 6 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 6 7 7 6 6 by West: 6 7 7 6 6 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #2 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 2 S 87 Morning H 4 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AKQ8652 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q9532 C 743 S AKJT4 450 1.50 9.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood H KQ5 H JT3 420 6.50 4.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Refeen-Davidson D 9 V SOUTH D 43 200 10.00 1.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson C AT92 S 6 C KQ5 420 6.50 4.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 7-Powell-Smith H A98762 420 6.50 4.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 9-Williams-Templeton HiCrdPts: D JT7 Freakness: 450 1.50 9.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva 9 C J86 7 50 11.00 0.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 2-Senda-Sekiya 11 14 4 2 420 6.50 4.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 4-French-Post 6 Par: 3Se = 5 420 6.50 4.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Goss-Wong 140 to EW 420 6.50 4.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake Double Dummy: NT S H D C 450 1.50 9.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 10-La Borie-Clark by North: 4 2 6 9 2 450 1.50 9.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 12-Salt-Farrell by South: 4 2 6 9 2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 5 9 7 1 9 by West: 5 9 7 1 9 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #3 N NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 3 S Morning H 8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AQJ643 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AJT962 C Q98742 S Q743 650 1.50 9.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Senda-Sekiya H K754 H QJT962 200 9.50 1.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 4-French-Post D KT7 D SOUTH D 8 300 4.50 6.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 6-Goss-Wong C S K85 C AK 300 4.50 6.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake H A3 550 11.00 0.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-La Borie-Clark HiCrdPts: D 952 Freakness: 100 6.50 4.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 12-Salt-Farrell 9 C JT653 11 650 1.50 9.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 11 12 7 6 650 1.50 9.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 8 Par: 6Cs*-1 2 100 6.50 4.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 100 to EW 50 8.00 3.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 7-Powell-Smith Double Dummy: NT S H D C 200 9.50 1.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 9-Williams-Templeton by North: 3 2 2 10 11 650 1.50 9.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva by South: 3 2 2 10 11 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 6 11 10 2 2 by West: 7 11 11 3 2 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #4 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 4 S T9854 Morning H A9632 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D T3 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KQ7 C T S J32 1100 11.00 0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Senda-Sekiya H K75 H J4 120 3.50 7.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 4-French-Post D J86 V SOUTH D AQ972 100 7.00 4.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 6-Goss-Wong C QJ84 S A6 C K73 200 9.50 1.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake H QT8 200 1.00 10.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 10-La Borie-Clark HiCrdPts: D K54 Freakness: 120 3.50 7.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 12-Salt-Farrell 4 C A9652 6 100 7.00 4.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 12 11 0 2 200 9.50 1.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 13 Par: 4Hn = 2 90 5.00 6.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 620 to NS 150 2.00 9.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 7-Powell-Smith Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 7.00 4.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 9-Williams-Templeton by North: 6 8 10 4 6 300 0.00 11.00 13-Jones-Kroft vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva by South: 6 8 10 4 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 6 4 3 7 7 by West: 6 4 3 7 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #5 D NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 5 S J2 Morning H K5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D KQ76 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K9865 C KT764 S AQT4 130 11.00 0.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Salt-Farrell H T42 H AQJ83 200 2.00 9.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood D T2 V SOUTH D 853 170 6.00 5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Refeen-Davidson C QJ2 S 73 C 8 420 0.00 11.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson H 976 200 2.00 9.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 7-Powell-Smith HiCrdPts: D AJ94 Freakness: 140 9.50 1.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Williams-Templeton 12 C A953 3 170 6.00 5.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva 6 13 2 4 170 6.00 5.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Senda-Sekiya 9 Par: 4Se = 1 140 9.50 1.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 4-French-Post 420 to EW 200 2.00 9.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 6-Goss-Wong Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 6.00 5.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake by North: 3 1 3 8 8 170 6.00 5.00 13-Jones-Kroft vs 10-La Borie-Clark by South: 3 1 3 8 8 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 7 10 10 5 5 by West: 7 10 10 5 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #6 N NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 6 S 865 Morning H K43 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D KJ8 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AT742 C A432 S K9 110 2.50 8.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Salt-Farrell H 652 H JT 130 1.00 10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood D T6 N SOUTH D AQ9732 150 0.00 11.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Refeen-Davidson C QJ7 S QJ3 C KT6 100 10.00 1.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson H AQ987 110 2.50 8.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 7-Powell-Smith HiCrdPts: D 54 Freakness: 50 8.50 2.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 9-Williams-Templeton 11 C 985 0 200 11.00 0.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva 7 13 2 4 100 5.50 5.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Senda-Sekiya 9 Par: 4De = 2 100 5.50 5.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 4-French-Post 130 to EW 100 5.50 5.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 6-Goss-Wong Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 5.50 5.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake by North: 6 4 6 3 5 50 8.50 2.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 10-La Borie-Clark by South: 5 4 6 3 5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 7 8 6 10 7 by West: 7 8 6 10 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #7 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 7 S K872 Morning H K864 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D T653 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 53 C Q S AT9 110 10.00 1.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva H QJ5 H A972 120 4.50 6.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Senda-Sekiya D J98 D SOUTH D AKQ7 90 7.50 3.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-French-Post C 87642 S QJ64 C J9 100 6.00 5.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 6-Goss-Wong H T3 150 2.00 9.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake HiCrdPts: D 42 Freakness: 170 11.00 0.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-La Borie-Clark 8 C AKT53 3 70 9.00 2.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 12-Salt-Farrell 4 18 2 1 130 3.00 8.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 10 Par: 3Hw = 3 120 4.50 6.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 140 to EW 200 1.00 10.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 300 0.00 11.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 7-Powell-Smith by North: 5 7 3 4 5 90 7.50 3.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 9-Williams-Templeton by South: 4 7 3 3 5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 8 5 9 9 7 by West: 8 5 9 9 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #8 N NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 8 S Q743 Morning H J54 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D A54 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S A62 C AK8 S T9 200 4.50 6.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva H Q982 H AT73 450 10.00 1.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Senda-Sekiya D 862 N SOUTH D QJ73 200 4.50 6.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-French-Post C Q74 S KJ85 C 652 200 4.50 6.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 6-Goss-Wong H K6 450 10.00 1.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake HiCrdPts: D KT9 Freakness: 200 4.50 6.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-La Borie-Clark 14 C JT93 0 140 1.00 10.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 12-Salt-Farrell 8 7 0 1 50 0.00 11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 11 Par: 5Sn = 1 400 7.00 4.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 450 to NS 420 8.00 3.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 2.00 9.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 7-Powell-Smith by North: 9 11 7 8 10 450 10.00 1.00 13-Jones-Kroft vs 9-Williams-Templeton by South: 9 11 7 8 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 3 2 5 5 3 by West: 3 2 5 5 3 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #9 D NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 9 S 2 Morning H AKJ85 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AQ2 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J854 C K852 S Q76 430 10.00 1.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-La Borie-Clark H 96 H Q732 50 1.00 10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Salt-Farrell D K85 N SOUTH D 94 400 6.00 5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood C AJT3 S AKT93 C Q974 400 6.00 5.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Refeen-Davidson H T4 430 10.00 1.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson HiCrdPts: D JT763 Freakness: 50 1.00 10.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Powell-Smith 17 C 6 4 180 4.00 7.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 9-Williams-Templeton 9 6 1 1 430 10.00 1.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva 8 Par: 5Hn = 6 50 1.00 10.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya 450 to NS 420 8.00 3.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 4-French-Post Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 3.00 8.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 6-Goss-Wong by North: 9 10 11 11 8 400 6.00 5.00 13-Jones-Kroft vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake by South: 9 10 10 11 8 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 2 3 2 2 5 by West: 3 2 2 2 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #10 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 10 S AKJT84 Morning H AK SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D J D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 9752 C AK93 S Q3 1370 11.00 0.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-La Borie-Clark H Q4 H T9732 680 7.00 4.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 12-Salt-Farrell D AT986 V SOUTH D KQ543 260 2.00 9.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood C 52 S 6 C J 710 9.50 1.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Refeen-Davidson H J865 650 4.50 6.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson HiCrdPts: D 72 Freakness: 230 1.00 10.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 7-Powell-Smith 23 C QT8764 6 650 4.50 6.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 9-Williams-Templeton 6 8 3 6 620 3.00 8.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva 3 Par: 7De*-5 6 710 9.50 1.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya 1400 to NS 680 7.00 4.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 4-French-Post Double Dummy: NT S H D C 680 7.00 4.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 6-Goss-Wong by North: 8 12 8 5 12 200 0.00 11.00 13-Jones-Kroft vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake by South: 8 12 8 5 12 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 0 0 4 8 0 by West: 0 0 4 8 0 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #11 N NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 11 S A32 Morning H T3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D KJT N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J87 C KT765 S QT95 180 10.50 0.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Williams-Templeton H KJ5 H A962 150 0.50 10.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva D 9873 D SOUTH D Q4 180 10.50 0.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Senda-Sekiya C QJ8 S K64 C A43 110 3.00 8.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 4-French-Post H Q874 90 4.50 6.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Goss-Wong HiCrdPts: D A652 Freakness: 150 8.50 2.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake 11 C 92 2 50 6.00 5.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-La Borie-Clark 8 12 0 1 50 7.00 4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Salt-Farrell 9 Par: 1Sw = 1 120 2.00 9.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 80 to EW 150 8.50 2.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 3-Refeen-Davidson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 150 0.50 10.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson by North: 6 5 6 7 7 90 4.50 6.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 7-Powell-Smith by South: 6 5 6 7 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 5 7 7 6 5 by West: 5 7 7 6 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #12 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 12 S 74 Morning H QJ62 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D 84 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J93 C A8764 S AQT8 120 4.00 7.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Williams-Templeton H AK3 H 98754 130 6.00 5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva D J65 V SOUTH D T9 130 6.00 5.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Senda-Sekiya C 9532 S K652 C QJ 100 0.00 11.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 4-French-Post H T 110 2.50 8.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 6-Goss-Wong HiCrdPts: D AKQ732 Freakness: 130 6.00 5.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake 7 C KT 3 110 2.50 8.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-La Borie-Clark 9 9 0 3 150 9.50 1.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Salt-Farrell 15 Par: 3Nn = 6 90 1.00 10.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 600 to NS 150 9.50 1.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 3-Refeen-Davidson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 150 9.50 1.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson by North: 9 7 7 9 9 150 9.50 1.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 7-Powell-Smith by South: 9 7 7 9 9 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 4 5 6 3 4 by West: 4 5 6 2 4 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #13 D NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 13 S T4 Morning H KQJ86 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D A6 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J3 C AQT5 S K987 620 5.50 5.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake H T742 H 3 690 11.00 0.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-La Borie-Clark D JT874 V SOUTH D KQ95 600 2.50 8.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Salt-Farrell C K6 S AQ652 C J972 600 2.50 8.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood H A95 660 10.00 1.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 3-Refeen-Davidson HiCrdPts: D 32 Freakness: 620 5.50 5.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 16 C 843 3 100 0.50 10.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-Powell-Smith 5 9 3 3 100 0.50 10.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Williams-Templeton 10 Par: 5Hn = 2 620 5.50 5.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva 650 to NS 650 8.50 2.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 2-Senda-Sekiya Double Dummy: NT S H D C 650 8.50 2.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 4-French-Post by North: 10 10 11 6 10 620 5.50 5.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 6-Goss-Wong by South: 10 10 11 6 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 2 3 2 7 3 by West: 2 3 2 7 3 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #14 N NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 14 S T874 Morning H AQ98 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D A94 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQ3 C A6 S J95 50 5.00 6.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake H T52 H J7643 100 2.50 8.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 10-La Borie-Clark D Q82 N SOUTH D T763 500 11.00 0.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Salt-Farrell C KJ93 S K62 C 4 50 5.00 6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood H K 150 1.00 10.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 3-Refeen-Davidson HiCrdPts: D KJ5 Freakness: 130 7.50 3.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 14 C QT8752 1 100 2.50 8.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-Powell-Smith 12 2 0 4 400 10.00 1.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Williams-Templeton 12 Par: 3Ns = 5 200 0.00 11.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva 400 to NS 300 9.00 2.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 2-Senda-Sekiya Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 5.00 6.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 4-French-Post by North: 8 8 7 7 9 130 7.50 3.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 6-Goss-Wong by South: 9 8 7 7 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 4 5 6 6 3 by West: 4 5 6 6 3 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #15 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 15 S AQJ9 Morning H JT8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D T8 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KT832 C T973 S 754 100 2.00 9.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Powell-Smith H Q H K95 620 6.00 5.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Williams-Templeton D Q652 D SOUTH D 97 620 6.00 5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva C J84 S 6 C AKQ52 100 2.00 9.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 2-Senda-Sekiya H A76432 200 0.00 11.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 4-French-Post HiCrdPts: D AKJ43 Freakness: 650 8.50 2.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Goss-Wong 8 C 6 1 680 10.00 1.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake 8 12 4 2 100 2.00 9.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 10-La Borie-Clark 12 Par: 4Hs = 8 140 4.00 7.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Salt-Farrell 620 to NS 800 11.00 0.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood Double Dummy: NT S H D C 650 8.50 2.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 3-Refeen-Davidson by North: 7 7 10 9 6 620 6.00 5.00 13-Jones-Kroft vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson by South: 7 7 10 9 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 6 6 2 3 7 by West: 6 6 2 3 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #16 N NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 16 S AKQJ8 Morning H SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D K986 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 53 C AT87 S T9742 400 3.50 7.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Powell-Smith H KQ42 H J9763 110 1.00 10.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 9-Williams-Templeton D QT52 N SOUTH D 3 480 9.00 2.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva C QJ5 S 6 C 96 50 0.00 11.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 2-Senda-Sekiya H AT85 400 3.50 7.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 4-French-Post HiCrdPts: D AJ74 Freakness: 1020 11.00 0.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Goss-Wong 17 C K432 6 490 10.00 1.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake 10 1 1 6 430 7.00 4.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 10-La Borie-Clark 12 Par: 6Cn = 3 450 8.00 3.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Salt-Farrell 920 to NS 420 6.00 5.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood Double Dummy: NT S H D C 400 3.50 7.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 3-Refeen-Davidson by North: 10 10 7 11 12 400 3.50 7.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson by South: 10 10 8 11 12 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 3 3 5 2 1 by West: 3 3 5 2 1 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #17 D NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 17 S QJT32 Morning H Q SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D A987 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AK6 C Q86 S 974 80 6.00 5.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Goss-Wong H J84 H AK976 420 0.00 11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake D QJ653 N SOUTH D T2 100 1.50 9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-La Borie-Clark C A5 S 85 C J93 110 9.50 1.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Salt-Farrell H T532 150 11.00 0.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood HiCrdPts: D K4 Freakness: 50 4.00 7.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 11 C KT742 4 110 9.50 1.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 15 8 2 2 100 1.50 9.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 7-Powell-Smith 6 Par: 2He = 3 100 7.50 3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Williams-Templeton 110 to EW 50 4.00 7.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 4.00 7.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya by North: 6 6 4 5 7 100 7.50 3.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 4-French-Post by South: 6 6 4 5 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 7 5 8 7 5 by West: 7 5 8 7 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #18 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 18 S KQJ976 Morning H Q5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D T92 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S C AJ S T85 200 5.00 6.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Goss-Wong H K97643 H AJT 140 7.50 3.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake D Q7 V SOUTH D AK6 450 1.50 9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-La Borie-Clark C T9853 S A432 C Q762 200 9.50 1.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Salt-Farrell H 82 420 4.00 7.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood HiCrdPts: D J8543 Freakness: 150 6.00 5.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 13 C K4 4 200 9.50 1.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 5 14 9 0 450 1.50 9.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 7-Powell-Smith 8 Par: 5He = 3 650 11.00 0.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Williams-Templeton 450 to EW 450 1.50 9.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva Double Dummy: NT S H D C 140 7.50 3.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 2-Senda-Sekiya by North: 4 8 2 7 2 450 1.50 9.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 4-French-Post by South: 4 8 2 7 2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 5 5 11 6 11 by West: 5 5 11 6 11 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #19 N NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 19 S Q53 Morning H AT SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 85 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AKT6 C J97643 S 9874 650 5.50 5.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson H KQ9 H J762 650 5.50 5.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Powell-Smith D AKQ3 D SOUTH D 97 630 9.50 1.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Williams-Templeton C KQ S J2 C A82 660 1.00 10.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva H 8543 650 5.50 5.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya HiCrdPts: D JT642 Freakness: 200 11.00 0.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-French-Post 7 C T5 4 630 9.50 1.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Goss-Wong 26 5 1 1 660 1.00 10.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake 2 Par: 5Nw = 3 660 1.00 10.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 10-La Borie-Clark 660 to EW 650 5.50 5.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 12-Salt-Farrell Double Dummy: NT S H D C 650 5.50 5.50 12-Harris-Muller vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood by North: 2 2 2 3 4 650 5.50 5.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 3-Refeen-Davidson by South: 2 2 2 3 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 11 11 11 10 8 by West: 11 11 11 10 9 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #20 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 20 S 87542 Morning H 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D K942 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 963 C J97 S KQJ 200 2.00 9.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson H A75 H QJT62 100 10.00 1.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Powell-Smith D QJ65 V SOUTH D 83 300 0.00 11.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Williams-Templeton C Q85 S AT C KT3 200 2.00 9.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva H K843 100 10.00 1.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 2-Senda-Sekiya HiCrdPts: D AT7 Freakness: 110 5.50 5.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-French-Post 4 C A642 4 110 5.50 5.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Goss-Wong 9 12 0 2 110 5.50 5.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake 15 Par: 2Nw = 1 200 2.00 9.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 10-La Borie-Clark 120 to EW 100 10.00 1.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 12-Salt-Farrell Double Dummy: NT S H D C 90 8.00 3.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood by North: 5 7 5 7 6 110 5.50 5.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 3-Refeen-Davidson by South: 5 7 5 7 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 8 6 8 6 6 by West: 8 6 8 6 6 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 BOARD #21 D NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 21 S 9843 Morning H AKQ876 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 52 C AQT S K 1430 11.00 0.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-Post H T43 H J9 650 0.00 11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Goss-Wong D QJT743 V SOUTH D A98652 710 6.50 4.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake C K8 S AQJT76 C J542 710 6.50 4.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-La Borie-Clark H 52 710 6.50 4.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 12-Salt-Farrell HiCrdPts: D K Freakness: 680 2.00 9.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 15 C 9763 7 710 6.50 4.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 6 9 4 6 710 6.50 4.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 10 Par: 7Sn = 6 800 10.00 1.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Powell-Smith 2210 to NS 680 2.00 9.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Williams-Templeton Double Dummy: NT S H D C 710 6.50 4.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva by North: 7 13 13 5 11 680 2.00 9.00 13-Jones-Kroft vs 2-Senda-Sekiya by South: 7 13 13 5 11 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 0 0 0 7 2 by West: 0 0 0 7 2 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 BOARD #22 N NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 22 S AJ3 Morning H AQ63 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 93 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K976 C Q953 S 54 130 1.50 9.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-Post H JT92 H K7 110 3.50 7.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Goss-Wong D JT8 N SOUTH D AK642 200 10.50 0.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake C 76 S QT82 C AKT2 90 6.50 4.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-La Borie-Clark H 854 200 10.50 0.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 12-Salt-Farrell HiCrdPts: D Q75 Freakness: 150 0.00 11.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 13 C J84 1 50 8.00 3.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 5 17 1 3 90 6.50 4.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 5 Par: 3Dw = 0 130 1.50 9.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Powell-Smith 110 to EW 100 5.00 6.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Williams-Templeton Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 9.00 2.00 11-Gould-Baker vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva by North: 6 6 6 4 7 110 3.50 7.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 2-Senda-Sekiya by South: 6 6 6 4 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 7 7 7 8 6 by West: 6 7 7 9 6 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 BOARD #23 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 23 S T43 Morning H 74 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D K64 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AKQ72 C AKQ76 S 6 200 11.00 0.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Refeen-Davidson H AKQJ H T98653 110 8.00 3.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson D AJ53 D SOUTH D T98 140 6.50 4.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Powell-Smith C S J985 C JT3 680 4.00 7.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Williams-Templeton H 2 1430 1.00 10.00 5-Eng-Kho vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva HiCrdPts: D Q72 Freakness: 140 6.50 4.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Senda-Sekiya 12 C 98542 2 100 9.50 1.50 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-French-Post 24 1 6 5 710 2.50 8.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Goss-Wong 3 Par: 7Hw = 4 710 2.50 8.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake 2210 to EW 100 9.50 1.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 10-La Borie-Clark Double Dummy: NT S H D C 200 5.00 6.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 12-Salt-Farrell by North: 5 4 0 1 6 1460 0.00 11.00 13-Jones-Kroft vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood by South: 5 4 0 3 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 8 9 13 9 5 by West: 8 9 13 9 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 BOARD #24 N NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 24 S KQ4 Morning H A632 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D K875 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J952 C A4 S A8 400 9.50 1.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Refeen-Davidson H KQT97 H J854 130 5.50 5.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson D N SOUTH D QT3 50 1.50 9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Powell-Smith C Q765 S T763 C KJT8 130 5.50 5.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Williams-Templeton H 400 9.50 1.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva HiCrdPts: D AJ9642 Freakness: 130 5.50 5.50 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Senda-Sekiya 16 C 932 1 100 3.00 8.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-French-Post 8 11 6 1 430 11.00 0.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Goss-Wong 5 Par: 4Hw*-1 7 170 0.00 11.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake 100 to NS 130 5.50 5.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 10-La Borie-Clark Double Dummy: NT S H D C 300 8.00 3.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 12-Salt-Farrell by North: 8 8 4 10 5 50 1.50 9.50 13-Jones-Kroft vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood by South: 8 8 4 10 5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 4 4 9 3 8 by West: 4 4 9 3 8 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 BOARD #25 D NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 25 S K9 Morning H 82 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AT842 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S A532 C AQJ8 S T84 430 7.50 3.50 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Senda-Sekiya H T H AJ97643 150 0.00 11.00 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-Post D KQ763 N SOUTH D J5 130 2.50 8.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Goss-Wong C 762 S QJ76 C 4 400 5.00 6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake H KQ5 430 7.50 3.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 10-La Borie-Clark HiCrdPts: D 9 Freakness: 50 1.00 10.00 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Salt-Farrell 14 C KT953 3 460 10.00 1.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 9 6 4 7 150 4.00 7.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 11 Par: 3Nn = 4 430 7.50 3.50 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 400 to NS 130 2.50 8.50 10-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Powell-Smith Double Dummy: NT S H D C 430 7.50 3.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 9-Williams-Templeton by North: 9 8 6 7 10 800 11.00 0.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva by South: 9 8 6 7 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 3 4 7 5 2 by West: 3 4 7 5 2 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - BOARD #26 V NORTH Dec 19 RESULTS OF BOARD 26 S 52 Morning H Q854 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AJT75 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AKQJ964 C 96 S 873 200 1.00 10.00 1-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Senda-Sekiya H 762 H JT9 600 8.50 2.50 2-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-Post D 43 V SOUTH D Q 170 4.00 7.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Goss-Wong C 2 S T C KQT875 150 3.00 8.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 8-Kammermayer-Drake H AK3 620 10.50 0.50 5-Eng-Kho vs 10-La Borie-Clark HiCrdPts: D K9862 Freakness: 620 10.50 0.50 6-Gray-Van Leeuwen vs 12-Salt-Farrell 7 C AJ43 3 300 6.00 5.00 7-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 1-Takemori-Hopwood 10 8 7 5 500 7.00 4.00 8-Doucette-Hawes vs 3-Refeen-Davidson 15 Par: 5Ds = 4 200 5.00 6.00 9-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Jeffery-Kirson 600 to NS 140 2.00 9.00 10-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Powell-Smith Double Dummy: NT S H D C 600 8.50 2.50 11-Gould-Baker vs 9-Williams-Templeton by North: 6 5 10 11 7 620 0.00 11.00 12-Harris-Muller vs 11-Lochang-Tchvialeva by South: 6 5 10 11 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by East: 3 8 3 1 6 by West: 3 8 3 1 6