Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 22, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   59.94  187.00  A   3                 4                0.80(SA) Gustav Axen - Ben Takemori
  2   52.72  164.50  C         1     1           2     2    0.80(SB) Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
  3   50.80  158.50  B         3                5/6         0.40(SB) Diane Griffiths - Sandi White
  4   56.41  176.00  A   4                 5                0.56(SA) Joerg Schneider - Corrine Tapley
  5   52.56  164.00  B         2                3/4         0.56(SB) Yuandong Ren - David Hu
  6   40.87  127.50  B                                               Theresa Kong - Christa Mead
  7   53.53  167.00  A   6                                  0.27(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Kathy Bye
  8   50.48  157.50  B         4                            0.28(SB) James Balcom - Al French
  9   46.31  144.50  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Muriel Budzien
 10   65.87  205.50  A   1                 1                1.60(OA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
 11   54.01  168.50  A   5                                  0.32(SA) Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
 12   28.04   87.50  C                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Paula Walden
 13   62.02  193.50  A   2                 2                1.20(OA) Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt
 14   41.67  130.00  B                                               John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
 15   38.30  119.50  C                                               Peter Durant - Hoshang Shroff
 16   46.47  145.00  C               2                      0.28(SC) John Koster - Danielle Koster

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 22, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   44.07  137.50  B                                               Richard Syrnyk - Anne Smith
  2   48.08  150.00  C                                 4    0.17(OC) Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  3   41.83  130.50  C                                               Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  4   52.56  164.00  B   6     2                3/4         0.62(SB) Andy Hellquist - Thomas Anderson
  5   61.54  192.00  A   1                 3                1.50(SA) Laurence Betts - Karin Phillips
  6   50.80  158.50  C         3     2          5/6    3    0.44(SB) Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
  7   49.20  153.50  B         4                            0.31(SB) Joel Martineau - Karen Tomkins
  8   55.45  173.00  A   5                                  0.32(SA) Dee Steil - Kenneth Ramsay
  9   55.77  174.00  A   4                                  0.56(SA) Gene Fomin - Sandra Robson
 10   43.75  136.50  A                                               Barry Yamanouchi - Dan Watson
 11   48.56  151.50  B                                               Tai Eng - Donna-Faye Madhosingh
 12   56.25  175.50  C  2/3    1     1    6/7    1     1    0.96(SA) Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
 13   56.25  175.50  A  2/3               6/7               0.96(SA) Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
 14   46.63  145.50  B                                               Tomie Yamanouchi - Jeanne Bentley
 15   46.79  146.00  C                                               Faye Jensen - David Lake
 16   42.47  132.50  B                                               Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura


⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ BRIDGE CENTRE HOLIDAY ACTIVITIES: HOLIDAY CLOSURES: Sun Dec 24, Mon Dec 25, Sun Dec 31 NEW YEAR'S MARATHON: Monday January 1: 10:00 - Matchpoint Pairs, followed by Chef's Choice ($5: pasta? soup? Chef's Choice!) about 1:45 - IMP Pairs, followed by Pizza Break about 5:45 - Swiss Teams 24 board games, all three for $20 or $8.00 each 2018 CHANGES: Monday Morning: VBC will continue to run this game Monday, Friday Evening: removed from schedule for the time being (no more IMP League matches on these nights...) Saturday Morning or Early Afternoon is being considered, let Ken know what you think of starting a new Saturday Daytime Game! FRIDAY NIGHT JACKPOT -- EVERYTHING MUST GO! Three remaining games in the Friday Night Jackpot game and there is $529 in the jackpot and $254 more in the reserve pot! We want this money to go to the loyal Friday Nighters, so: -- If the jackpot is won on December 15, 22, or 29, normal rules apply. -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 15, the closest pair shares half of the jackpot! -- If nobody wins the jackpot on Dec 22, the closest pair shares the rest of the jackpot! -- The closest pair on Dec 29 wins the money in the reserve pool. ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺
TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here DEAL STATS: North-South had 48.59% of the highcard points in this set. East-West had 51.41% of the highcard points in this set. Average high-card points: North: 10.38 South: 9.06 East: 10.06 West: 10.50 The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 96.4. North-South hands had a freakness rating of 93.8 (100 being average). East-West hands had a freakness rating of 99.0 (100 being average). Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.09 South: 2.50 East: 2.69 West: 3.22 You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #1 D NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 S AQ643 Morning H J932 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D J N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S T92 C KJ3 S J 50 4.00 8.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith H H T765 100 0.50 11.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 8-Steil-Ramsay D Q75432 N SOUTH D AK8 150 8.50 3.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson C A842 S K875 C T9765 50 4.00 8.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Hawes-Moller H AKQ84 420 10.00 2.00 8-Balcom-French vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley HiCrdPts: D T96 Freakness: 50 7.00 5.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 12 C Q 4 690 12.00 0.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 3-Shao-Lau 6 8 7 4 50 4.00 8.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Betts-Phillips 14 Par: 5Ce*-1 4 50 4.00 8.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 100 to NS 500 11.00 1.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 9-Fomin-Robson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 0.50 11.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by North: 6 9 10 4 3 150 8.50 3.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger by South: 6 10 10 4 3 50 4.00 8.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 15-Jensen-Lake by East: 3 1 2 9 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 3 1 2 9 10 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #2 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 2 S AQ5 Morning H K64 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D K9 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KT6 C KQ842 S 9732 120 2.00 10.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith H T87 H AJ53 150 6.00 6.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 8-Steil-Ramsay D AT2 V SOUTH D QJ43 150 6.00 6.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson C T763 S J84 C 9 150 6.00 6.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 12-Hawes-Moller H Q92 600 11.00 1.00 8-Balcom-French vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley HiCrdPts: D 8765 Freakness: 100 0.50 11.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 17 C AJ5 2 150 6.00 6.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 3-Shao-Lau 7 8 0 3 100 0.50 11.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Betts-Phillips 8 Par: 3Ns = 0 150 6.00 6.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 600 to NS 150 6.00 6.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 9-Fomin-Robson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 210 10.00 2.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by North: 9 7 7 7 9 150 6.00 6.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger by South: 9 7 7 7 9 630 12.00 0.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 15-Jensen-Lake by East: 4 6 5 5 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 4 6 5 6 4 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #3 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 3 S KQ65 Morning H T76 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 854 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 92 C 862 S AJ843 100 12.00 0.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura H 9852 H AK 630 1.50 10.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins D K72 D SOUTH D QJ6 600 5.00 7.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 9-Fomin-Robson C AJ43 S T7 C QT5 600 5.00 7.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh H QJ43 180 7.50 4.50 8-Balcom-French vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger HiCrdPts: D AT93 Freakness: 150 9.00 3.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 15-Jensen-Lake 5 C K97 0 140 10.50 1.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 8 17 1 2 140 10.50 1.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 10 Par: 4Sw = 1 630 1.50 10.50 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 620 to EW 630 1.50 10.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 8-Steil-Ramsay Double Dummy: NT S H D C 180 7.50 4.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by North: 3 3 4 4 2 600 5.00 7.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 12-Hawes-Moller by South: 3 3 4 4 2 630 1.50 10.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley by East: 9 10 9 9 11 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 9 10 9 9 11 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #4 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 4 S A942 Morning H 86 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D AQ98 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S C AK9 S KJ76 200 5.00 7.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura H AQJ74 H T2 100 10.00 2.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins D K2 V SOUTH D J753 500 3.00 9.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 9-Fomin-Robson C QJT753 S QT853 C 864 130 9.00 3.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh H K953 200 5.00 7.00 8-Balcom-French vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger HiCrdPts: D T64 Freakness: 200 5.00 7.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 15-Jensen-Lake 17 C 2 1 150 7.50 4.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 13 5 9 1 600 1.00 11.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 5 Par: 3Sn = 4 100 11.00 1.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 140 to NS 200 12.00 0.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 8-Steil-Ramsay Double Dummy: NT S H D C 150 7.50 4.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by North: 8 9 5 8 4 600 1.00 11.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 12-Hawes-Moller by South: 8 9 6 8 5 600 1.00 11.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley by East: 5 4 7 5 8 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 5 4 7 5 8 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #5 D NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 5 S AK9 Morning H KQ98654 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D Q N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 5 C 92 S Q7632 100 3.00 9.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 15-Jensen-Lake H AJT3 H 2 140 7.00 5.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith D KJT5 V SOUTH D A8432 800 12.00 0.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 3-Shao-Lau C KJT5 S JT84 C Q6 140 7.00 5.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson H 7 140 7.00 5.00 8-Balcom-French vs 12-Hawes-Moller HiCrdPts: D 976 Freakness: 500 11.00 1.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley 14 C A8743 7 140 7.00 5.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 13 8 3 6 50 2.00 10.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 5 Par: 3Nw = 4 110 4.00 8.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 5-Betts-Phillips 400 to EW 140 7.00 5.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 1.00 11.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Fomin-Robson by North: 4 5 8 2 6 200 0.00 12.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by South: 4 5 8 2 6 300 10.00 2.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger by East: 8 7 5 10 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 9 7 5 10 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #6 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 6 S J5 Morning H KQT96 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D QJ D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQ63 C QT83 S KT87 140 5.00 7.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 15-Jensen-Lake H A87 H J5 170 3.00 9.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith D T943 N SOUTH D K5 300 12.00 0.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 3-Shao-Lau C KJ S 942 C A7542 100 9.50 2.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson H 432 140 5.00 7.00 8-Balcom-French vs 12-Hawes-Moller HiCrdPts: D A8762 Freakness: 140 5.00 7.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley 11 C 96 3 110 7.00 5.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 14 11 1 3 100 9.50 2.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 4 Par: 4Se = 2 620 1.00 11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 5-Betts-Phillips 620 to EW 100 9.50 2.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins Double Dummy: NT S H D C 620 1.00 11.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 9-Fomin-Robson by North: 4 3 6 5 5 100 9.50 2.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by South: 4 3 6 5 5 620 1.00 11.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger by East: 8 10 7 8 8 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 8 10 7 8 8 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #7 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 7 S A64 Morning H A7 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D T954 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S QJ72 C 7652 S T3 630 6.50 5.50 1-Axen-Takemori vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley H K9643 H Q 600 11.00 1.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura D AQ D SOUTH D K762 200 12.00 0.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins C AQ S K985 C KJT983 660 1.50 10.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson H JT852 690 0.00 12.00 8-Balcom-French vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh HiCrdPts: D J83 Freakness: 630 6.50 5.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger 8 C 4 1 630 6.50 5.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 15-Jensen-Lake 18 9 3 6 630 6.50 5.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 5 Par: 4Nw = 4 660 1.50 10.50 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 3-Shao-Lau 630 to EW 630 6.50 5.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 6-Dagan-Hillman Double Dummy: NT S H D C 630 6.50 5.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Steil-Ramsay by North: 3 5 5 4 3 630 6.50 5.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by South: 3 5 5 4 3 630 6.50 5.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 12-Hawes-Moller by East: 10 8 7 8 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 10 8 7 8 10 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #8 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 8 S K8764 Morning H QT962 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D 7 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J2 C Q5 S T53 150 12.00 0.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley H AK8 H J75 110 7.50 4.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura D AQ864 N SOUTH D JT32 50 9.50 2.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins C AJ3 S AQ9 C KT4 130 6.00 6.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson H 43 470 1.00 11.00 8-Balcom-French vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh HiCrdPts: D K95 Freakness: 210 2.00 10.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger 7 C 98762 6 140 11.00 1.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 15-Jensen-Lake 19 5 2 0 50 9.50 2.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 9 Par: 4Dw = 2 500 0.00 12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 3-Shao-Lau 130 to EW 110 7.50 4.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 6-Dagan-Hillman Double Dummy: NT S H D C 180 3.50 8.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 8-Steil-Ramsay by North: 3 7 5 3 5 180 3.50 8.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by South: 3 7 5 3 5 150 5.00 7.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 12-Hawes-Moller by East: 8 5 5 10 8 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 8 5 6 10 8 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #9 D NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 9 S T63 Morning H KQ632 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D A4 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K854 C J76 S J92 430 7.00 5.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger H AJ8754 H T 430 7.00 5.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Jensen-Lake D 9 N SOUTH D KQT752 500 10.50 1.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith C 52 S AQ7 C T93 800 12.00 0.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 3-Shao-Lau H 9 500 10.50 1.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 5-Betts-Phillips HiCrdPts: D J863 Freakness: 120 1.00 11.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 12-Hawes-Moller 10 C AKQ84 2 430 7.00 5.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley 8 6 6 5 430 7.00 5.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 16 Par: 3Nn = 4 180 3.00 9.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 400 to NS 430 7.00 5.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 400 4.00 8.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins by North: 9 8 8 7 9 130 2.00 10.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 9-Fomin-Robson by South: 9 8 8 7 9 90 0.00 12.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by East: 4 5 5 6 3 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 4 5 5 6 3 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #10 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 10 S K63 Morning H Q9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AQJT9 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 9 C 753 S AJ85 680 5.50 6.50 1-Axen-Takemori vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger H AKT632 H J875 680 5.50 6.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 15-Jensen-Lake D K7 V SOUTH D 82 680 5.50 6.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith C AT94 S QT742 C KQ2 680 5.50 6.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 3-Shao-Lau H 4 680 5.50 6.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 5-Betts-Phillips HiCrdPts: D 6543 Freakness: 680 5.50 6.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 12-Hawes-Moller 12 C J86 2 230 12.00 0.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley 14 11 6 1 680 5.50 6.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 3 Par: 6Ss*-5 4 680 5.50 6.50 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 1400 to EW 680 5.50 6.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 680 5.50 6.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins by North: 2 7 1 6 2 680 5.50 6.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 9-Fomin-Robson by South: 2 7 1 6 2 680 5.50 6.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by East: 8 6 11 5 11 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 11 6 12 6 11 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #11 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 11 S 4 Morning H A5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D Q9652 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KJT93 C T9543 S Q5 100 9.00 3.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 12-Hawes-Moller H J9732 H KQT864 50 6.50 5.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley D T3 D SOUTH D AKJ 50 6.50 5.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura C Q S A8762 C J6 50 3.50 8.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins H 50 6.50 5.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson HiCrdPts: D 874 Freakness: 50 3.50 8.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 6 C AK872 6 400 12.00 0.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger 7 16 6 4 300 2.00 10.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 15-Jensen-Lake 11 Par: 4Hw*-1 7 1100 0.00 12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 100 to NS 50 6.50 5.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 3-Shao-Lau Double Dummy: NT S H D C 300 10.50 1.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Betts-Phillips by North: 7 5 4 9 10 420 1.00 11.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 8-Steil-Ramsay by South: 7 5 3 9 10 300 10.50 1.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by East: 6 7 9 3 2 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 6 7 9 3 2 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #12 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 12 S AQJ Morning H 86 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D 8753 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 87 C KJ93 S T52 660 11.50 0.50 1-Axen-Takemori vs 12-Hawes-Moller H Q9743 H KT5 630 4.00 8.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley D AT4 V SOUTH D J962 650 8.00 4.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura C Q62 S K9643 C T75 650 8.00 4.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins H AJ2 620 2.00 10.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson HiCrdPts: D KQ Freakness: 650 8.00 4.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 11 C A84 1 600 1.00 11.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger 8 4 2 0 650 8.00 4.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 15-Jensen-Lake 17 Par: 5Ns = 2 630 4.00 8.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 660 to NS 650 8.00 4.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 3-Shao-Lau Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 0.00 12.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Betts-Phillips by North: 10 11 7 8 11 630 4.00 8.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 8-Steil-Ramsay by South: 11 11 8 8 11 660 11.50 0.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by East: 2 2 5 5 1 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 2 2 5 5 1 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #13 D NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 13 S QJ87 Morning H T752 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D A3 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 32 C K83 S AK5 200 12.00 0.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh H K64 H AQ8 100 9.00 3.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger D T85 V SOUTH D KQ97 150 1.50 10.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 15-Jensen-Lake C QJT96 S T964 C 742 100 9.00 3.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith H J93 100 9.00 3.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 3-Shao-Lau HiCrdPts: D J642 Freakness: 120 4.50 7.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 5-Betts-Phillips 10 C A5 1 100 9.00 3.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 6 18 2 0 600 0.00 12.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley 6 Par: 2Ne = 1 100 9.00 3.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 120 to EW 120 4.50 7.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins Double Dummy: NT S H D C 120 4.50 7.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson by North: 5 7 5 4 4 120 4.50 7.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 6-Dagan-Hillman by South: 5 6 5 4 4 150 1.50 10.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 9-Fomin-Robson by East: 8 6 7 8 9 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 8 6 7 8 9 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #14 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 14 S A972 Morning H K SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D 8 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 83 C KT65432 S T 450 10.00 2.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh H A9873 H QJ54 100 6.00 6.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger D J76 N SOUTH D KQT543 420 8.00 4.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 15-Jensen-Lake C AQ9 S KQJ654 C 87 450 10.00 2.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith H T62 100 6.00 6.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 3-Shao-Lau HiCrdPts: D A92 Freakness: 50 3.50 8.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 5-Betts-Phillips 10 C J 8 480 12.00 0.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 11 8 2 6 100 6.00 6.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley 11 Par: 6De*-2 5 50 1.00 11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 300 to NS 450 10.00 2.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 3.50 8.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson by North: 7 11 2 2 9 50 1.00 11.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 6-Dagan-Hillman by South: 7 11 2 2 9 50 1.00 11.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 9-Fomin-Robson by East: 6 2 10 10 3 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 6 2 10 10 3 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #15 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 15 S KT8762 Morning H 95 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D 3 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 95 C QJT4 S AJ3 140 7.50 4.50 1-Axen-Takemori vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson H AK H Q8632 140 7.50 4.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Hawes-Moller D Q9842 D SOUTH D J65 140 7.50 4.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley C K752 S Q4 C 96 140 7.50 4.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura H JT74 140 7.50 4.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins HiCrdPts: D AKT7 Freakness: 110 2.00 10.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 6 C A83 6 140 7.50 4.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 12 8 3 2 140 7.50 4.50 8-Balcom-French vs 8-Steil-Ramsay 14 Par: 3Ss = 1 100 1.00 11.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 15-Jensen-Lake 140 to NS 140 7.50 4.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith Double Dummy: NT S H D C 140 7.50 4.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Shao-Lau by North: 6 9 5 5 7 200 0.00 12.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 5-Betts-Phillips by South: 7 9 5 5 8 140 7.50 4.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins by East: 6 4 7 7 5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 5 4 7 7 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #16 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 16 S AT3 Morning H KJ SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D KJ854 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K62 C K76 S 97 170 6.00 6.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson H 875 H Q963 50 1.50 10.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 12-Hawes-Moller D AQ962 N SOUTH D T73 430 11.00 1.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley C 84 S QJ854 C AQT5 140 4.50 7.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura H AT42 420 9.00 3.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins HiCrdPts: D Freakness: 400 7.00 5.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 15 C J932 2 50 1.50 10.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 9 8 2 1 450 12.00 0.00 8-Balcom-French vs 8-Steil-Ramsay 8 Par: 4Sn = 6 420 9.00 3.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 15-Jensen-Lake 420 to NS 420 9.00 3.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith Double Dummy: NT S H D C 200 0.00 12.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Shao-Lau by North: 9 10 8 7 9 110 3.00 9.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 5-Betts-Phillips by South: 9 10 8 7 9 140 4.50 7.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins by East: 4 3 4 6 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 4 3 5 6 4 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #17 D NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 17 S 52 Morning H A63 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AK94 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S A73 C KJ86 S KJ96 120 5.00 7.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 8-Steil-Ramsay H Q4 H T9852 150 9.50 2.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh D Q52 N SOUTH D J86 120 5.00 7.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger C A7542 S QT84 C 3 150 9.50 2.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 15-Jensen-Lake H KJ7 90 2.00 10.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith HiCrdPts: D T73 Freakness: 150 9.50 2.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 3-Shao-Lau 15 C QT9 1 50 0.50 11.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 5-Betts-Phillips 12 5 2 4 120 5.00 7.00 8-Balcom-French vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 8 Par: 3Nn = 0 120 5.00 7.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 9-Fomin-Robson 400 to NS 150 9.50 2.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura Double Dummy: NT S H D C 180 12.00 0.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins by North: 9 7 7 8 8 120 5.00 7.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson by South: 9 7 7 8 8 50 0.50 11.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 6-Dagan-Hillman by East: 4 6 6 4 5 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 4 5 6 4 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #18 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 18 S Morning H AQT43 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AKQT9 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S QJT643 C T62 S A987 200 2.00 10.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 8-Steil-Ramsay H K52 H 7 850 12.00 0.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh D J76 V SOUTH D 85 50 6.00 6.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger C 3 S K52 C AKJ875 50 6.00 6.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 15-Jensen-Lake H J986 100 10.00 2.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith HiCrdPts: D 432 Freakness: 100 3.00 9.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 3-Shao-Lau 15 C Q94 7 50 6.00 6.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 5-Betts-Phillips 7 12 5 6 800 0.00 12.00 8-Balcom-French vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 6 Par: 5Se*-2 0 50 6.00 6.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 9-Fomin-Robson 300 to NS 100 10.00 2.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura Double Dummy: NT S H D C 500 1.00 11.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins by North: 10 4 9 9 5 50 6.00 6.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson by South: 10 4 9 9 5 100 10.00 2.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 6-Dagan-Hillman by East: 3 9 2 2 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 3 9 4 2 8 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #19 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 19 S KT Morning H AQ6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AJ95432 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J6 C 5 S A983 150 1.00 11.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins H KJT42 H 953 460 7.50 4.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Fomin-Robson D T87 D SOUTH D 6 400 3.50 8.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 12-Hawes-Moller C Q73 S Q7542 C KT982 490 10.00 2.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley H 87 920 12.00 0.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura HiCrdPts: D KQ Freakness: 200 0.00 12.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 14 C AJ64 7 490 10.00 2.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 7 7 2 4 400 3.50 8.50 8-Balcom-French vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 12 Par: 6Ds = 3 400 3.50 8.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 8-Steil-Ramsay 920 to NS 490 10.00 2.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 430 6.00 6.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith by North: 10 9 7 12 7 460 7.50 4.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 3-Shao-Lau by South: 10 9 7 12 7 400 3.50 8.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 5-Betts-Phillips by East: 1 4 6 1 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 1 4 6 1 6 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #20 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 20 S Q74 Morning H AKJ9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D 9854 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AJ65 C K2 S KT2 100 10.00 2.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins H 85 H T4 120 6.50 5.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 9-Fomin-Robson D AKQ V SOUTH D J763 170 2.50 9.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 12-Hawes-Moller C A654 S 983 C QJ98 90 8.00 4.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley H Q7632 300 12.00 0.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura HiCrdPts: D T2 Freakness: 660 0.00 12.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 13 C T73 1 210 1.00 11.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 18 7 1 1 120 6.50 5.50 8-Balcom-French vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 2 Par: 4Sw = 2 170 2.50 9.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 8-Steil-Ramsay 620 to EW 130 4.50 7.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 10.00 2.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith by North: 4 3 7 3 3 100 10.00 2.00 15-Durant-Shroff vs 3-Shao-Lau by South: 4 3 7 3 3 130 4.50 7.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 5-Betts-Phillips by East: 8 10 6 9 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 8 10 6 9 10 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #21 D NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 21 S T54 Morning H KT75 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D J3 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 962 C JT63 S QJ8 400 4.50 7.50 1-Axen-Takemori vs 6-Dagan-Hillman H 92 H AQ3 180 8.50 3.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Steil-Ramsay D Q7642 V SOUTH D AK5 180 8.50 3.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson C A84 S AK73 C K972 430 1.50 10.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger H J864 430 1.50 10.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 15-Jensen-Lake HiCrdPts: D T98 Freakness: 150 12.00 0.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 5 C Q5 1 400 4.50 7.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Shao-Lau 6 19 2 0 180 8.50 3.50 8-Balcom-French vs 5-Betts-Phillips 10 Par: 4Ne = 1 180 8.50 3.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 430 to EW 180 8.50 3.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 9-Fomin-Robson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 430 1.50 10.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by North: 3 4 6 3 3 430 1.50 10.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins by South: 3 4 6 3 3 180 8.50 3.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson by East: 10 8 7 10 9 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 10 8 7 10 9 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #22 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 22 S 83 Morning H KT642 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D AT5 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q6 C KJ6 S 974 140 9.50 2.50 1-Axen-Takemori vs 6-Dagan-Hillman H A87 H QJ5 110 5.50 6.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 8-Steil-Ramsay D 93 N SOUTH D KQ84 50 1.00 11.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson C AT9432 S AKJT52 C Q85 100 3.00 9.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger H 93 500 12.00 0.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 15-Jensen-Lake HiCrdPts: D J762 Freakness: 110 5.50 6.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 11 C 7 2 140 9.50 2.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 3-Shao-Lau 10 10 4 0 50 1.00 11.00 8-Balcom-French vs 5-Betts-Phillips 9 Par: 4Sn = 6 110 5.50 6.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 420 to NS 140 9.50 2.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 9-Fomin-Robson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 110 5.50 6.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by North: 9 10 8 8 5 140 9.50 2.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins by South: 8 9 8 8 5 50 1.00 11.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson by East: 4 3 5 4 8 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 4 3 5 4 8 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #23 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 23 S T965 Morning H 9532 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D J V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K8 C Q872 S Q73 200 12.00 0.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 5-Betts-Phillips H J6 H A8 150 5.00 7.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins D KQ9632 D SOUTH D AT875 600 3.50 8.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 9-Fomin-Robson C AKJ S AJ42 C T95 130 6.50 5.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh H KQT74 630 2.00 10.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley HiCrdPts: D 4 Freakness: 660 0.50 11.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 3 C 643 3 100 9.50 2.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 17 10 4 2 600 3.50 8.50 8-Balcom-French vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 10 Par: 3Nw = 4 100 9.50 2.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 600 to EW 100 9.50 2.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 8-Steil-Ramsay Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 9.50 2.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by North: 2 7 7 2 6 660 0.50 11.50 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 12-Hawes-Moller by South: 2 7 7 2 6 130 6.50 5.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 3-Shao-Lau by East: 9 5 5 10 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 9 5 5 10 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #24 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 24 S 62 Morning H AKT76 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D KQ73 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KJ8 C T3 S A753 50 3.50 8.50 1-Axen-Takemori vs 5-Betts-Phillips H 84 H 952 50 3.50 8.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins D JT5 N SOUTH D 862 50 3.50 8.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 9-Fomin-Robson C KJ962 S QT94 C A87 140 9.50 2.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh H QJ3 50 3.50 8.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley HiCrdPts: D A94 Freakness: 50 3.50 8.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 12 C Q54 3 50 3.50 8.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 9 8 2 0 140 9.50 2.50 8-Balcom-French vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 11 Par: 3Hn = 0 140 9.50 2.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 140 to NS 50 3.50 8.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 8-Steil-Ramsay Double Dummy: NT S H D C 140 9.50 2.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by North: 5 6 9 9 5 50 3.50 8.50 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 12-Hawes-Moller by South: 5 6 9 9 5 400 12.00 0.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 3-Shao-Lau by East: 4 6 4 4 8 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 4 6 4 4 8 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #25 D NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 25 S KQ432 Morning H J854 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 92 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S A7 C J8 S J85 200 12.00 0.00 1-Axen-Takemori vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson H KT97 H A3 660 0.00 12.00 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Dagan-Hillman D KQ85 N SOUTH D J743 630 2.00 10.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 8-Steil-Ramsay C K62 S T96 C AQ95 100 8.50 3.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson H Q62 100 8.50 3.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 12-Hawes-Moller HiCrdPts: D AT6 Freakness: 600 4.00 8.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 15-Jensen-Lake 7 C T743 3 100 8.50 3.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 15 12 1 1 100 8.50 3.50 8-Balcom-French vs 3-Shao-Lau 6 Par: 5De = 0 630 2.00 10.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 5-Betts-Phillips 600 to EW 100 8.50 3.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins Double Dummy: NT S H D C 130 5.00 7.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Fomin-Robson by North: 3 5 3 2 3 630 2.00 10.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by South: 3 5 3 2 3 100 8.50 3.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger by East: 8 8 8 11 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 9 8 8 11 10 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #26 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 26 S KQT86 Morning H KQ86 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 652 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 32 C A S J5 620 9.50 2.50 1-Axen-Takemori vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson H AT5432 H J 170 5.50 6.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 6-Dagan-Hillman D 4 V SOUTH D AQJ83 140 4.00 8.00 3-Griffiths-White vs 8-Steil-Ramsay C KT96 S A974 C J8532 200 1.00 11.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson H 97 620 9.50 2.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 12-Hawes-Moller HiCrdPts: D KT97 Freakness: 620 9.50 2.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 15-Jensen-Lake 14 C Q74 4 200 1.00 11.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 7 10 6 6 170 5.50 6.50 8-Balcom-French vs 3-Shao-Lau 9 Par: 3Ce = 1 200 7.00 5.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 5-Betts-Phillips 110 to EW 620 9.50 2.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins Double Dummy: NT S H D C 800 12.00 0.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Fomin-Robson by North: 7 8 6 7 4 100 3.00 9.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by South: 7 8 6 7 4 200 1.00 11.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger by East: 4 2 6 5 9 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 4 2 6 5 9 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 BOARD #27 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 27 S K43 Morning H 973 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D QT2 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQJT6 C A982 S 987 400 7.50 4.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Betts-Phillips H A H QJ42 400 7.50 4.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins D 87653 D SOUTH D AKJ 50 11.00 1.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 9-Fomin-Robson C 64 S 52 C KJ3 400 7.50 4.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh H KT865 450 0.50 11.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger HiCrdPts: D 94 Freakness: 420 4.00 8.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 9 C QT75 0 400 7.50 4.50 8-Balcom-French vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 11 15 6 0 420 4.00 8.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 5 Par: 5Sw = 3 50 11.00 1.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 450 to EW 50 11.00 1.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Steil-Ramsay Double Dummy: NT S H D C 430 2.00 10.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by North: 3 2 6 2 6 450 0.50 11.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 12-Hawes-Moller by South: 3 2 6 2 6 420 4.00 8.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley by East: 9 11 7 11 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 9 11 7 11 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 BOARD #28 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 28 S J98 Morning H 94 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D KQJT9 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 42 C T63 S AQT 510 6.50 5.50 2-Cotton-Sumi vs 5-Betts-Phillips H K32 H AJT865 1010 0.50 11.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins D 732 V SOUTH D A 510 6.50 5.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 9-Fomin-Robson C K9752 S K7653 C AQ4 520 2.00 10.00 5-Ren-Hu vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh H Q7 1010 0.50 11.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger HiCrdPts: D 8654 Freakness: 510 6.50 5.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura 7 C J8 2 510 6.50 5.50 8-Balcom-French vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 6 21 2 5 510 6.50 5.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 6 Par: 7Nw = 3 510 6.50 5.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 1520 to EW 480 11.50 0.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Steil-Ramsay Double Dummy: NT S H D C 510 6.50 5.50 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson by North: 0 5 0 6 0 480 11.50 0.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 12-Hawes-Moller by South: 0 5 0 6 0 510 6.50 5.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley by East: 13 8 13 7 13 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 13 8 13 7 13 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 BOARD #29 D NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 29 S K76 Morning H Q984 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D JT42 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 9853 C 74 S AQ4 100 3.50 8.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 6-Dagan-Hillman H T2 H K653 120 8.50 3.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 8-Steil-Ramsay D KQ V SOUTH D 9863 100 3.50 8.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson C JT862 S JT2 C 53 200 0.00 12.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 12-Hawes-Moller H AJ7 630 12.00 0.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley HiCrdPts: D A75 Freakness: 100 3.50 8.50 8-Balcom-French vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 6 C AKQ9 1 100 3.50 8.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 3-Shao-Lau 6 9 3 1 70 7.00 5.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 5-Betts-Phillips 19 Par: 4Nn = 0 150 10.00 2.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 630 to NS 120 8.50 3.50 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 9-Fomin-Robson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 600 11.00 1.00 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by North: 10 8 9 10 7 100 3.50 8.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger by South: 9 8 9 9 7 100 3.50 8.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 15-Jensen-Lake by East: 3 5 4 3 6 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 3 5 4 3 5 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 BOARD #30 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 30 S 854 Morning H J92 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D T863 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AKT63 C T65 S J9 450 3.50 8.50 3-Griffiths-White vs 6-Dagan-Hillman H A3 H QT8654 170 7.50 4.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 8-Steil-Ramsay D Q N SOUTH D K972 170 7.50 4.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson C AQ972 S Q72 C 4 50 10.50 1.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 12-Hawes-Moller H K7 450 3.50 8.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley HiCrdPts: D AJ54 Freakness: 50 10.50 1.50 8-Balcom-French vs 1-Syrnyk-Smith 1 C KJ83 0 450 3.50 8.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 3-Shao-Lau 19 6 6 6 450 3.50 8.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 5-Betts-Phillips 14 Par: 5He = 1 450 3.50 8.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins 450 to EW 1400 0.00 12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 9-Fomin-Robson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 10.50 1.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh by North: 3 2 2 4 3 450 3.50 8.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger by South: 4 3 2 4 3 50 10.50 1.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 15-Jensen-Lake by East: 9 10 11 9 10 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 9 10 11 9 10 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 BOARD #31 V NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 31 S J6 Morning H J98 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AKQ874 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q843 C A8 S AK 120 7.00 5.00 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins H Q742 H AT3 110 3.50 8.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 9-Fomin-Robson D 32 D SOUTH D J95 130 9.00 3.00 6-Kong-Mead vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh C Q96 S T9752 C J7543 670 12.00 0.00 7-Tafler-Bye vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger H K65 110 3.50 8.50 8-Balcom-French vs 15-Jensen-Lake HiCrdPts: D T6 Freakness: 110 3.50 8.50 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 15 C KT2 4 110 3.50 8.50 10-Keith-Adachi vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 6 13 1 2 130 9.00 3.00 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 6 Par: 4Cw*-3 2 100 0.00 12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 8-Steil-Ramsay 500 to NS 110 3.50 8.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 130 9.00 3.00 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Hawes-Moller by North: 9 7 6 9 5 110 3.50 8.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley by South: 9 7 6 9 5 600 11.00 1.00 16-Koster-Koster vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura by East: 4 5 7 4 7 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 4 5 7 4 7 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - BOARD #32 N NORTH Dec 22 RESULTS OF BOARD 32 S Morning H AKQT982 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D K97 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J94 C Q86 S QT8752 420 4.50 7.50 4-Schneider-Tapley vs 7-Martineau-Tomkins H 74 H J63 420 4.50 7.50 5-Ren-Hu vs 9-Fomin-Robson D Q832 N SOUTH D AJ 450 8.50 3.50 6-Kong-Mead vs 11-Eng-Madhosingh C KJ43 S AK63 C 72 420 4.50 7.50 7-Tafler-Bye vs 13-Christoffersen-Strebinger H 5 450 8.50 3.50 8-Balcom-French vs 15-Jensen-Lake HiCrdPts: D T654 Freakness: 500 12.00 0.00 9-Chiew-Budzien vs 2-Wilson-Wiggins 14 C AT95 8 460 11.00 1.00 10-Keith-Adachi vs 4-Hellquist-Anderson 7 8 1 4 450 8.50 3.50 11-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Dagan-Hillman 11 Par: 5Hn = 3 170 0.00 12.00 12-Yamanouchi-Walden vs 8-Steil-Ramsay 450 to NS 450 8.50 3.50 13-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 10-Yamanouchi-Watson Double Dummy: NT S H D C 200 1.50 10.50 14-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 12-Hawes-Moller by North: 10 6 11 9 9 200 1.50 10.50 15-Durant-Shroff vs 14-Yamanouchi-Bentley by South: 10 5 11 9 9 420 4.50 7.50 16-Koster-Koster vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura by East: 3 7 2 4 4 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- by West: 3 7 2 4 4