VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 28, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  110.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   43.41   95.50  C                             Jenny Thomas - Janet Rivers
  2   54.32  119.50  C   4     2     2    0.46(B)  Irene Dundon - Barb Laurillard
  3   51.36  113.00  C                             Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  4   53.18  117.00  B   5     3          0.33(B)  Linda Simmons - Debra Sutherland
  5   52.27  115.00  C         4          0.23(B)  Monica Leid - Lila Quastel
  6   40.45   89.00  B                             Hilary Doig - Sheila Van De Velde
  7   39.32   86.50  B                             Sol Oshry - Gloria Rutherford
  8   45.91  101.00  A                             Janet McKinlay - Jackie Freer
  9   52.73  116.00  A   6                0.15(A)  Ralph Bigio - I Jack Aaron
 10   51.59  113.50  B                             Paula Walden - Paula Weber
 11   55.91  123.00  A   3                0.45(A)  Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 12   51.59  113.50  B                             Ian Gilhooley - Karen Tomkins
 13   58.86  129.50  A   2                0.63(A)  Bill Walter - Christine Walter
 14   37.95   83.50  C                             Dan Majewski - Sharon Morrow
 15   61.14  134.50  C   1     1     1    0.90(A)  Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
 
HOPE EVERYONE HAD A MERRY XMAS...NOW, HAVE A HAPPY, HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session December 28, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  110.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   56.82  125.00  C   3     2     2    0.46(B)  Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   45.68  100.50  C                             Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   34.77   76.50  C                             Dona Cornish - Doreen Hartley
  4   47.73  105.00  A                             Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   57.95  127.50  C   1     1     1    0.90(A)  Donna Brown - Leslie Hill
  6   53.86  118.50  C   6     4     4    0.23(B)  Alastair McTavish - Sue Moorhead
  7   57.73  127.00  A   2                0.63(A)  Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   55.91  123.00  C   4     3     3    0.33(B)  Michael Rosenfeld - Eloise Carbonne
  9   50.45  111.00  B                             Larraine Smith - Sylvia Zandberg
 10   51.36  113.00  A                             Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
 11   49.09  108.00  C                             Annette Horton - Neil Thompson
 12   42.50   93.50  B                             Victoria Silk - Matt Loewen
 13   52.73  116.00  C                             Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
 14   38.64   85.00  C                             Mary Isaacs - Satya Daru
 15   54.77  120.50  A   5                0.18(A)  Sharon Harowitz - Dana Schwartz
 
HOPE EVERYONE HAD A MERRY XMAS...NOW, HAVE A HAPPY, HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.08% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.92% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.27  South: 9.77   East: 9.97   West: 10.00

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 111.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 107.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 115.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.17  South: 3.23   East: 3.83   West: 3.07
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J        Morning      
           H KQT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT53    C KJ764    S K9874              510    1.00   9.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
H J                   H A73                480    3.50   6.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 11-Horton-Thompson
D AKT76    N SOUTH    D 92                 480    3.50   6.50 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
C A5       S 62       C 983          150         10.00   0.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H 98654                         480    3.50   6.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 843      Freakness:           480    3.50   6.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
   13      C QT2          4                200    9.00   1.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
18     7               6     2             980    0.00  10.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    2      Par: 7Se =     2                260    6.00   4.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
          1510 to EW                       230    7.50   2.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 12-Silk-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               230    7.50   2.50 15-Staehling-Munro vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  2  0  7  2  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  2  0  7  2  6       
     by East:  9 13  6 11  7       
     by West:  9 13  6 11  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 6        Morning      
           H AK974                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT954    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT8     C AT       S K97                300    0.00  10.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
H QJ2                 H T6                  90    3.00   7.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 11-Horton-Thompson
D J2       V SOUTH    D Q83                110    1.00   9.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
C Q943     S J5432    C KJ852        140          8.00   2.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H 853                           100    2.00   8.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D A76      Freakness:     140          8.00   2.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
   14      C 76           6          140          8.00   2.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
12     9               1     2        50          5.00   5.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    5      Par: 3Hs =     2           50          5.00   5.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
           140 to NS                  50          5.00   5.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 12-Silk-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         10.00   0.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  5  6  9  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  6  9  9  5       
     by East:  6  7  3  3  7       
     by West:  6  7  3  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q53      Morning      
           H QT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C KJT86    S AT2                 50    2.50   7.50 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
H KJ9643              H 75           450          9.00   1.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 2-Leung-Rudick
D 872      D SOUTH    D AQJ965         PASS       5.00   5.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 12-Silk-Loewen
C A72      S KJ9874   C 94           420          7.00   3.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
           H A2                             50    2.50   7.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:     450          9.00   1.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
   11      C Q53          2          450          9.00   1.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Brown-Hill
 8    11               5     4       100          6.00   4.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 7-Bignell-Brown
   10     Par: 5Ss*-3     4                 50    2.50   7.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
           500 to EW                        50    2.50   7.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 11-Horton-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  10.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  4  8  3  1  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  8  3  1  6       
     by East:  8  5 10 11  6       
     by West:  8  5 10 11  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T98643   Morning      
           H 8732                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ5      C 65       S K2           100          3.50   6.50 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
H QJ9                 H K            650         10.00   0.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 2-Leung-Rudick
D T76542   V SOUTH    D K983         170          7.50   2.50 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 12-Silk-Loewen
C 2        S A7       C KQT987       100          3.50   6.50 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
           H AT654                   140          6.00   4.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:           100    0.00  10.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
    1      C AJ43         6          620          9.00   1.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Brown-Hill
 6    14               5     6       170          7.50   2.50 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 7-Bignell-Brown
   19      Par: 3Sn =     3          100          3.50   6.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
           140 to NS                 100          3.50   6.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 11-Horton-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    1.00   9.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  7  9  9  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  9  9  5  6       
     by East:  6  4  4  8  7       
     by West:  6  4  3  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S          Morning      
           H K986                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T52      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK85     C AQJ765   S QT972        110          7.00   3.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
H Q5                  H AJT74              200    1.50   8.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
D QJ43     V SOUTH    D 7                  590    0.00  10.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
C T98      S J643     C 43                 100    4.00   6.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
           H 32                            100    4.00   6.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D AK986    Freakness:     110          7.00   3.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 2-Leung-Rudick
   10      C K2           7          130          9.00   1.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
12     7               1     6             100    4.00   6.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
   11      Par: 3Se =     3          300         10.00   0.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
           140 to EW                       200    1.50   8.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.00   3.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 12-Silk-Loewen
    by North:  5  4  6  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  4  4  9  9       
     by East:  5  9  7  4  4       
     by West:  5  9  7  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T63      Morning      
           H T982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 53       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9842    C T753     S Q                  600    2.00   8.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
H 73                  H AKQ65              140    6.50   3.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
D JT9      N SOUTH    D Q74          100          9.00   1.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
C AQ9      S AJ75     C KJ82               600    2.00   8.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
           H J4                            600    2.00   8.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D AK862    Freakness:           150    4.50   5.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 2-Leung-Rudick
    0      C 64           1                630    0.00  10.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
10    17               2     4             140    6.50   3.50 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
   13      Par: 3He =     3                150    4.50   5.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
           140 to EW                 100          9.00   1.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   1.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 12-Silk-Loewen
    by North:  4  5  4  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  5  4  5  4       
     by East:  8  7  9  7  9       
     by West:  8  7  9  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 962      Morning      
           H K976                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ4     C AK92     S T8           620          6.00   4.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
H 8                   H 3                  100    1.00   9.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
D J732     D SOUTH    D AQT986       620          6.00   4.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 2-Leung-Rudick
C Q743     S J753     C JT65               100    1.00   9.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AQJT542                 620          6.00   4.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     620          6.00   4.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
   13      C 8            1          650         10.00   0.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
12     7               3     6             100    1.00   9.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 5-Brown-Hill
    8      Par: 3Hs =     8          620          6.00   4.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 7-Bignell-Brown
           140 to NS                 620          6.00   4.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          6.00   4.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 11-Horton-Thompson
    by North:  4  5  9  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  5  9  2  3       
     by East:  4  7  3  9  9       
     by West:  4  7  3  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K953     Morning      
           H AQ52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C KQ4      S A76           50          5.00   5.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
H K8764               H 9             50          5.00   5.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
D AQ3      N SOUTH    D KJ962        110          7.50   2.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 2-Leung-Rudick
C J852     S QJT84    C AT93          50          5.00   5.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
           H JT3                     140          9.50   0.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
HiCrdPts:  D 754      Freakness:     140          9.50   0.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
   14      C 76           1          110          7.50   2.50 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
10    12               4     4             150    0.00  10.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 5-Brown-Hill
    4      Par: 5Cw =     2                130    1.00   9.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 7-Bignell-Brown
           400 to EW                       110    2.00   8.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    3.00   7.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 11-Horton-Thompson
    by North:  4  7  5  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  7  6  2  2       
     by East:  7  4  7 10 11       
     by West:  7  4  7 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T74      Morning      
           H QJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT62     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8      C 8642     S Q9           200         10.00   0.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 12-Silk-Loewen
H AK642               H 983                630    8.00   2.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
D A3       N SOUTH    D K987               680    2.00   8.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
C AQT      S K6532    C KJ75               180    9.00   1.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
           H T75                           680    2.00   8.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 5-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D Q54      Freakness:           680    2.00   8.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
    4      C 93           1                650    6.50   3.50 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Leung-Rudick
22     9               2     1             680    2.00   8.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
    5      Par: 6Ne =     2                660    5.00   5.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
          1440 to EW                       680    2.00   8.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    6.50   3.50 15-Staehling-Munro vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  1  4  1  2  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  1  4  1  2  1       
     by East: 12  9 12 11 12       
     by West: 12  9 12 11 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQ5      Morning      
           H KJ94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT874    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ94     C 5        S 87                 110    2.50   7.50 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 12-Silk-Loewen
H A5                  H Q8762        300          9.50   0.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
D J63      V SOUTH    D K95          200          7.50   2.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
C AQ86     S T632     C J73           90          5.00   5.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
           H T3                            200    0.50   9.50 5-Leid-Quastel vs 5-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D A2       Freakness:           200    0.50   9.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
   12      C KT942        4          200          7.50   2.50 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 2-Leung-Rudick
15     6               1     2       100          6.00   4.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
    7      Par: 2Ss =     3                100    4.00   6.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
           110 to NS                       110    2.50   7.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300          9.50   0.50 15-Staehling-Munro vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  7  7  6  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  8  7  8  6       
     by East:  6  5  6  5  6       
     by West:  6  6  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AQ9      Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J52      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 854      C QJ832    S KJT           50          8.50   1.50 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 11-Horton-Thompson
H K6                  H A875               430    2.00   8.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
D A763     D SOUTH    D KQ84               400    4.00   6.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
C K954     S 7632     C AT                 460    0.00  10.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 2-Leung-Rudick
           H QJ942                         150    6.00   4.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           430    2.00   8.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
   10      C 76           2                180    5.00   5.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
10    17               1     1              50    7.00   3.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
    3      Par: 5Nw =     3           50          8.50   1.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 5-Brown-Hill
           460 to EW                       430    2.00   8.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         10.00   0.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
    by North:  2  4  4  2  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  2  4  4  2  3       
     by East: 11  9  9 11 10       
     by West: 11  9  9 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K74      Morning      
           H Q975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C 9872     S QJ865              130    0.50   9.50 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 11-Horton-Thompson
H K2                  H 4            140          6.50   3.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
D AJ9875   V SOUTH    D Q43          150          9.00   1.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
C AQ5      S A93      C J643         140          6.50   3.50 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 2-Leung-Rudick
           H AJT863                  620         10.00   0.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           100    3.00   7.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
    8      C KT           1          140          6.50   3.50 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
14     6               4     4       140          6.50   3.50 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
   12     Par: 3Sw*-1     4                130    0.50   9.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 5-Brown-Hill
           100 to NS                       110    2.00   8.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          4.00   6.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
    by North:  4  4  9  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  4  9  4  5       
     by East:  5  8  4  9  8       
     by West:  5  8  4  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ65     Morning      
           H J972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT52     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT74     C 2        S K            170          5.00   5.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
H 84                  H T5           620          8.00   2.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 12-Silk-Loewen
D AK       V SOUTH    D 987643             100    1.50   8.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
C T9765    S 9832     C AQ84         620          8.00   2.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AKQ63                   620          8.00   2.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     170          5.00   5.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 5-Brown-Hill
    8      C KJ3          3          140          3.00   7.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 7-Bignell-Brown
 9     9               3     6       650         10.00   0.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 2-Leung-Rudick
   14      Par: 4Hn =     4          170          5.00   5.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
           620 to NS                       100    1.50   8.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  10.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    by North:  9  9 10  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9  9 10  7  5       
     by East:  4  4  3  6  8       
     by West:  4  4  3  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AJ86     Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT93    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T73      C T76      S Q942         110          4.00   6.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
H 3                   H AJT85        130          5.50   4.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 12-Silk-Loewen
D J76542   N SOUTH    D 8                   50    2.50   7.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
C 542      S K5       C KQ9                 50    2.50   7.50 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H KQ7642                  590         10.00   0.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     430          8.50   1.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 5-Brown-Hill
   10      C AJ83         4                300    0.00  10.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 7-Bignell-Brown
 1    12               5     4       130          5.50   4.50 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 2-Leung-Rudick
   17      Par: 3Ns =     6          430          8.50   1.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
           400 to NS                       150    1.00   9.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         210          7.00   3.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    by North:  9  9  9  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9  9  9  9 10       
     by East:  4  4  4  4  3       
     by West:  3  4  4  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 972      Morning      
           H AKQ63                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q6       C J83      S A3            50          8.00   2.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
H T52                 H J987               200    4.00   6.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 11-Horton-Thompson
D 85       D SOUTH    D AKT932             300    1.50   8.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
C AQT952   S KJT854   C K             50          8.00   2.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H 4                        50          8.00   2.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D Q74      Freakness:           200    4.00   6.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
   11      C 764          2                300    1.50   8.50 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
 8    15               4     6             200    4.00   6.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    6      Par: 3Dw =     5          140         10.00   0.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
           110 to EW                       400    0.00  10.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 5-Brown-Hill
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    6.00   4.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 7-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  5  6  5  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  6  5  4  4       
     by East:  5  5  6  9  9       
     by West:  5  5  6  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AK42     Morning      
           H KQT874                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C J        S T876         480          3.00   7.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
H 9653                H              520          6.00   4.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 11-Horton-Thompson
D J95      N SOUTH    D AT8762      1010          9.50   0.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
C T732     S QJ5      C Q85          980          7.50   2.50 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H AJ2                     510          5.00   5.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:     420          0.00  10.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
   16      C AK964        6          450          1.00   9.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
 1     6               1     7       980          7.50   2.50 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   17      Par: 6Nn =     2         1010          9.50   0.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
           990 to NS                 480          3.00   7.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 5-Brown-Hill
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          3.00   7.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 7-Bignell-Brown
    by North: 12 12 12  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 12 11 12  6  9       
     by East:  1  1  0  6  3       
     by West:  1  1  0  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 93       Morning      
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK43     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT65    C A843     S KJ8                110    2.00   8.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H A9852               H J74          100          8.50   1.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
D J        N SOUTH    D T97                110    2.00   8.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 12-Silk-Loewen
C Q6       S 742      C JT92               110    2.00   8.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
           H KQ                             50    4.00   6.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D Q8652    Freakness:     100          8.50   1.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
   11      C K75          1                140    0.00  10.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 5-Brown-Hill
13     6               6     0        50          5.50   4.50 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 7-Bignell-Brown
   10     Par: 4Dn*-1     2          100          8.50   1.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
           100 to EW                 100          8.50   1.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          5.50   4.50 15-Staehling-Munro vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
    by North:  7  4  4  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  4  4  9  7       
     by East:  6  9  9  4  5       
     by West:  6  9  9  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S JT8      Morning      
           H AKJ73                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K986     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 965      C 7        S AKQ74         50          7.00   3.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H Q84                 H 962                140    1.50   8.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
D T7       V SOUTH    D AJ3                110    3.50   6.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 12-Silk-Loewen
C KJ954    S 32       C Q2           100         10.00   0.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
           H T5                            400    0.00  10.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D Q542     Freakness:           110    3.50   6.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
   12      C AT863        4           50          7.00   3.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 5-Brown-Hill
 6    16               2     2        50          7.00   3.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 7-Bignell-Brown
    6      Par: 3Ds =     3           50          7.00   3.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
           110 to NS                       140    1.50   8.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.00   3.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
    by North:  6  5  8  9  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  5  8  9  6       
     by East:  6  7  5  3  7       
     by West:  6  7  5  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQ7      Morning      
           H KJ72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 62       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J652     C Q983     S T983         400         10.00   0.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 7-Bignell-Brown
H AQT643              H 98           100          4.00   6.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
D A7       D SOUTH    D KQJ85        150          8.50   1.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 11-Horton-Thompson
C T        S A4       C 52           130          6.00   4.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
           H 5                              50    2.00   8.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D T943     Freakness:     130          6.00   4.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 2-Leung-Rudick
   11      C AKJ764       1                200    0.00  10.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
11     6               6     3       130          6.00   4.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
   12      Par: 4Cs =     6                 50    2.00   8.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
           130 to NS                        50    2.00   8.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          8.50   1.50 15-Staehling-Munro vs 5-Brown-Hill
    by North:  7  5  6  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  5  6  6 10       
     by East:  4  8  7  7  2       
     by West:  4  8  7  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQT63    Morning      
           H A975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 75       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J542     C 52       S 97                 110    0.00  10.00 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 7-Bignell-Brown
H KQ63                H JT           100          4.00   6.00 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
D JT9      V SOUTH    D KQ8432       660         10.00   0.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 11-Horton-Thompson
C 97       S A8       C A84          100          4.00   6.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
           H 842                           100    1.50   8.50 5-Leid-Quastel vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D A6       Freakness:     150          7.50   2.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 2-Leung-Rudick
    9      C KQJT63       3          600          9.00   1.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
 7    10               1     4       100          4.00   6.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
   14      Par: 3Hn =     4                100    1.50   8.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
           140 to NS                 150          7.50   2.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          6.00   4.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 5-Brown-Hill
    by North:  7  8  9  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  8  9  5 10       
     by East:  1  1  4  8  1       
     by West:  1  1  4  8  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 763      Morning      
           H AT65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 742      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 954      C AQT      S QJ8           50          1.50   8.50 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
H Q73                 H K84          150          8.50   1.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
D A865     V SOUTH    D Q3                 200    0.00  10.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
C 843      S AKT2     C KJ652        110          5.50   4.50 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 12-Silk-Loewen
           H J92                     150          8.50   1.50 5-Leid-Quastel vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
HiCrdPts:  D KJT9     Freakness:     110          5.50   4.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
   10      C 97           0           90          4.00   6.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
 6    12               0     2        80          3.00   7.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 5-Brown-Hill
   12      Par: 4Nn =     1          120          7.00   3.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 7-Bignell-Brown
           630 to NS                  50          1.50   8.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.00   0.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Horton-Thompson
    by North: 10 10 10 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9  9  9  9  7       
     by East:  3  3  3  4  5       
     by West:  2  2  2  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AKJT8    Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 964      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q432     C K76      S 65           100          6.50   3.50 1-Thomas-Rivers vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
H QT84                H KJ5                110    1.50   8.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
D AKQ3     N SOUTH    D J85          100          6.50   3.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
C 9        S 97       C AQT53        200          9.50   0.50 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 12-Silk-Loewen
           H 9732                    200          9.50   0.50 5-Leid-Quastel vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
HiCrdPts:  D T72      Freakness:            50    3.50   6.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
   15      C J842         2          100          6.50   3.50 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
13    11               3     2             600    0.00  10.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 5-Brown-Hill
    1      Par: 3He =     1          100          6.50   3.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 7-Bignell-Brown
           140 to EW                        50    3.50   6.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.50   8.50 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Horton-Thompson
    by North:  4  5  3  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  5  3  4  5       
     by East:  7  6  9  9  7       
     by West:  8  8  9  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AQT9842  Morning      
           H Q54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C T9       S K5           140          6.50   3.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 7-Bignell-Brown
H 972                 H AJT63        140          6.50   3.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
D Q76      D SOUTH    D J543         620         10.00   0.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 11-Horton-Thompson
C AK864    S J7       C 72           100          4.00   6.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
           H K8                            300    0.00  10.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D KT982    Freakness:           200    1.50   8.50 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 2-Leung-Rudick
   12      C QJ53         7          200          9.00   1.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
 9     9               2     3             200    1.50   8.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
   10      Par: 3Ss =     3          140          6.50   3.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
           140 to NS                       100    3.00   7.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          6.50   3.50 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 12-Silk-Loewen
    by North:  6  9  5  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  9  5  6  6       
     by East:  5  4  8  6  6       
     by West:  5  4  8  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 865      Morning      
           H K87653                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT      C AKJ2     S KQ743              400    2.50   7.50 2-Dundon-Laurillard vs 7-Bignell-Brown
H 92                  H T             50          5.50   4.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
D AJT643   N SOUTH    D KQ982              400    2.50   7.50 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 11-Horton-Thompson
C 76       S 92       C 93           450          8.50   1.50 5-Leid-Quastel vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
           H AQJ4                     50          5.50   4.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:           450    1.00   9.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 2-Leung-Rudick
   11      C QT854        7          450          8.50   1.50 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
10    10               4     6       450          8.50   1.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
    9     Par: 6Dw*-2     3          450          8.50   1.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
           300 to NS                       550    0.00  10.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    4.00   6.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 12-Silk-Loewen
    by North:  2  2 11  1 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  2  2 11  1 11       
     by East:  2  8  2 10  0       
     by West:  2  8  2 10  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 2        Morning      
           H K8765                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q65      C KQ96     S AJT9873      450          5.00   5.00 3-Heath-Peck vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H T3                  H 2            450          5.00   5.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
D A4       N SOUTH    D T732         450          5.00   5.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 12-Silk-Loewen
C J87543   S K4       C T            450          5.00   5.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
           H AQJ94                   450          5.00   5.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D Q985     Freakness:     300          1.00   9.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
   12      C A2           4          450          5.00   5.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 5-Brown-Hill
 7     5               4     8              50    0.00  10.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 7-Bignell-Brown
   16      Par: 5Hn =     3          980         10.00   0.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
           450 to NS                 450          5.00   5.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 11-Horton-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          9.00   1.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
    by North: 10  5 11 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 10  5 11 10  8       
     by East:  2  8  1  2  4       
     by West:  2  8  1  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J73      Morning      
           H QT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT6542   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C 6        S AKT642             100    5.50   4.50 3-Heath-Peck vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
H J842                H AK7                110    2.50   7.50 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
D J97      V SOUTH    D Q3                 110    2.50   7.50 5-Leid-Quastel vs 12-Silk-Loewen
C KJ952    S Q85      C Q8                 140    0.00  10.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
           H 963                     200          9.00   1.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:           110    2.50   7.50 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
    6      C AT743        5                100    5.50   4.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 5-Brown-Hill
 6    18               4     4       200          9.00   1.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 7-Bignell-Brown
   10      Par: 2Ne =     2                110    2.50   7.50 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
           120 to EW                 100          7.00   3.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 11-Horton-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          9.00   1.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  5  5  4  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  5  4  7  4       
     by East:  8  7  8  6  9       
     by West:  8  7  8  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S T42      Morning      
           H KQT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ87    C T542     S 65                 100    2.50   7.50 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
H 98743               H J65          100         10.00   0.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 11-Horton-Thompson
D 9        D SOUTH    D AQ53               110    0.50   9.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
C KQ       S Q93      C 9873               100    2.50   7.50 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H A                              50    4.50   5.50 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D KT8642   Freakness:      50          7.50   2.50 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
    6      C AJ6          1                 50    4.50   5.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
13     7               6     1             110    0.50   9.50 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
   14      Par: 2Hw =     5           50          7.50   2.50 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
           110 to EW                  50          7.50   2.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 12-Silk-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.50   2.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  6  5  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  6  5  7  7       
     by East:  7  7  8  6  6       
     by West:  7  7  8  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S K5       Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ654    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T762     C AKJ98    S AQ943              140    5.00   5.00 4-Simmons-Sutherland vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
H K874                H J6                 300    0.50   9.50 5-Leid-Quastel vs 11-Horton-Thompson
D KQT8     V SOUTH    D 92           140          9.00   1.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
C 7        S J8       C T652               200    3.00   7.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H AQT532                        300    0.50   9.50 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:           200    3.00   7.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 4-Phillips-Tovey
   16      C Q43          6          150         10.00   0.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 6-McTavish-Moorhead
 8     7               3     3             100    6.00   4.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Rosenfeld-Carbonne
    9     Par: 3Sw*-1     4          120          7.00   3.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
           100 to NS                 130          8.00   2.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 12-Silk-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.00   7.00 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
    by North:  7  4  7  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  3  7  8  9       
     by East:  6  8  5  4  3       
     by West:  6  8  5  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S A5       Morning      
           H J95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT4      C J9764    S J9762              120    4.00   6.00 5-Leid-Quastel vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
H KT732               H AQ                 140    1.50   8.50 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 12-Silk-Loewen
D J2       V SOUTH    D QT54               110    6.50   3.50 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
C AQ3      S K83      C 82                 140    1.50   8.50 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 864                      90         10.00   0.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A987     Freakness:           140    1.50   8.50 10-Walden-Weber vs 5-Brown-Hill
    9      C KT5          2                140    1.50   8.50 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Bignell-Brown
12     9               2     3             110    6.50   3.50 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
   10      Par: 3Se =     0                110    6.50   3.50 13-Walter-Walter vs 11-Horton-Thompson
           140 to EW                       110    6.50   3.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    9.00   1.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
    by North:  5  4  5  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  4  5  6  7       
     by East:  7  9  8  7  6       
     by West:  7  9  8  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Dec 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S J8       Morning      
           H 953                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ85     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C AQT5     S AQT652             110    5.50   4.50 5-Leid-Quastel vs 10-Kammermayer-Drake
H KJ42                H                    130    4.00   6.00 6-Doig-Van De Velde vs 12-Silk-Loewen
D J6       N SOUTH    D KT732         50          9.00   1.00 7-Oshry-Rutherford vs 14-Isaacs-Daru
C K983     S 73       C 72                 200    2.00   8.00 8-McKinlay-Freer vs 1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AQT876                        100    7.00   3.00 9-Bigio-Aaron vs 3-Cornish-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:      50          9.00   1.00 10-Walden-Weber vs 5-Brown-Hill
   13      C J64          1                300    1.00   9.00 11-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Bignell-Brown
11     9               1     9             140    3.00   7.00 12-Gilhooley-Tomkins vs 9-Smith-Zandberg
    7      Par: 4Sw =     4                420    0.00  10.00 13-Walter-Walter vs 11-Horton-Thompson
           420 to EW                       110    5.50   4.50 14-Majewski-Morrow vs 13-Kneer-Hudson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.00   1.00 15-Staehling-Munro vs 15-Harowitz-Schwartz
    by North:  5  4  8  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  3  8  4  6       
     by East:  8  9  5  7  6       
     by West:  8 10  5  8  7