Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 29, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.74  237.50  A   7                                  0.27(SA) Sandi White - Marlene Powell
  2   46.84  215.00  B                                               Chuck Irwin - Marlene Sumi
  3   56.43  259.00  A   4                                  0.67(SA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
  4   61.44  282.00  A   1                 2                1.50(SA) Joel Martineau - Diane Griffiths
  5   50.54  232.00  A   8                                  0.24(SA) Joerg Schneider - Corrine Tapley
  6   45.86  210.50  B                                               Bennie Vaughan - Hoshang Shroff
  7   50.22  230.50  A                                               Rhoda Tafler - Ben Takemori
  8   45.75  210.00  A                                               Hing Kong Ho - Al French
  9   49.02  225.00  B         2                            0.45(SB) Theresa Kong - Rangie Sylvestre
 10   50.11  230.00  A                                               John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 29, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.30  263.00  A   3                 6                0.84(SA) Kenneth Ramsay - Delphine Tablotney
  2   35.84  164.50  B                                               Myrna Koffman - Nomi Kaplan
  3   54.25  249.00  A   6                                  0.32(SA) Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
  4   59.91  275.00  B   2     1           3     1          1.13(SA) Julien Levesque - Matt Loewen
  5   43.79  201.00  C               1                      0.16(SC) David Lake - Faye Jensen
  6   42.81  196.50  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Muriel Budzien
  7   46.08  211.50  A                                               Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
  8   47.06  216.00  B         3                            0.32(SB) Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
  9   55.01  252.50  A   5                                  0.38(SA) Susan Peters - Doug Hansford

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 29, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.95  266.00  A   3                 5                0.84(SA) James Lenobel - Gilbert Lambert
  2   49.67  228.00  B         4                 5          0.36(SB) Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  3   45.64  209.50  C                                               Judy Chang - Chay Kho
  4   59.04  271.00  A   2                 4                1.13(SA) Barry Yamanouchi - Dan Watson
  5   49.35  226.50  C         5     3           6     3    0.28(SC) Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  6   47.28  217.00  B                                               Karin Phillips - Geraldine May
  7   42.16  193.50  A                                               Marion Crowhurst - James Balcom
  8   45.53  209.00  B                                               Stuart Carr - Amiran Alavidze
  9   50.76  233.00  C  5/6    2     1           3     1    0.73(SB) Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
 10   44.66  205.00  C                                               David Butler - John Gilbert

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session December 29, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.13  225.50  C                                 4    0.17(OC) Maryellen Gallo - Thomas Davis
  2   39.87  183.00  C                                               John Koster - Danielle Koster
  3   50.54  232.00  A   7                                  0.27(SA) Tai Eng - Kathy Bye
  4   49.24  226.00  B                                               Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  5   63.40  291.00  A   1                 1                1.90(OA) Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
  6   47.71  219.00  B                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  7   56.97  261.50  B   4     1                 2          1.04(SB) Sam Yamanouchi - Chloe Clark
  8   50.33  231.00  C   8     3     2           4     2    0.52(SB) Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  9   50.76  233.00  A  5/6                                 0.35(SA) Joel Fuhrman - Ken Lochang

  ⛄  &#x
⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺26e4; ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ BRIDGE CENTRE HOLIDAY ACTIVITIES: HOLIDAY CLOSURES: Sun Dec 24, Mon Dec 25, Sun Dec 31 NEW YEAR'S MARATHON: Monday January 1: 10:00 - Matchpoint Pairs, followed by Chef's Choice ($5: pasta? soup? Chef's Choice!) about 1:45 - IMP Pairs, followed by Pizza Break about 5:45 - Swiss Teams 24 board games, all three for $20 or $8.00 each 2018 CHANGES: Monday Morning: VBC will continue to run this game Monday, Friday Evening: removed from schedule for the time being (no more IMP League matches on these nights...) Saturday Morning or Early Afternoon is being considered, let Ken know what you think of starting a new Saturday Daytime Game! FRIDAY NIGHT JACKPOT -- EVERYTHING MUST GO! One remaining game in the Friday Night Jackpot game and there is $529 in the jackpot and $273 more in the reserve pot! We want this money to go to the loyal Friday Nighters, so: -- The closest pair on Dec 29 wins the money in the reserve pool. ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺ ⛄ ⛤ ☃ ☆ ☺
TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here DEAL STATS: North-South had 50.08% of the highcard points in this set. East-West had 49.92% of the highcard points in this set. Average high-card points: North: 10.27 South: 9.77 East: 9.97 West: 10.00 The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 111.5. North-South hands had a freakness rating of 107.3 (100 being average). East-West hands had a freakness rating of 115.7 (100 being average). Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.17 South: 3.23 East: 3.83 West: 3.07 You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #1 D NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 1 S J Morning H KQT2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D QJ5 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQT53 C KJ764 S K9874 510 8.50 8.50 A1-White-Powell vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert H J H A73 510 8.50 8.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson D AKT76 N SOUTH D 92 510 8.50 8.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A6-Phillips-May C A5 S 62 C 983 510 8.50 8.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A8-Carr-Alavidze H 98654 510 8.50 8.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A10-Butler-Gilbert HiCrdPts: D 843 Freakness: 510 8.50 8.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A3-Chang-Kho 13 C QT2 4 510 8.50 8.50 A8-Ho-French vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 18 7 6 2 480 16.00 1.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 2 Par: 7Se = 2 510 8.50 8.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 1510 to EW 260 17.00 0.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B1-Gallo-Davis Double Dummy: NT S H D C 510 8.50 8.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B3-Eng-Bye by North: 2 0 7 2 6 510 8.50 8.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by South: 2 0 7 2 6 980 0.50 16.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by East: 9 13 6 11 7 510 8.50 8.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by West: 9 13 6 11 7 510 8.50 8.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B2-Koster-Koster 980 0.50 16.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Shao-Lau 510 8.50 8.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Hawes-Moller 510 8.50 8.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #2 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 2 S 6 Morning H AK974 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D KT954 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQT8 C AT S K97 100 4.50 12.50 A1-White-Powell vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert H QJ2 H T6 150 13.00 4.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson D J2 V SOUTH D Q83 300 16.00 1.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A6-Phillips-May C Q943 S J5432 C KJ852 130 7.50 9.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A8-Carr-Alavidze H 853 50 1.50 15.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A10-Butler-Gilbert HiCrdPts: D A76 Freakness: 200 15.00 2.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A3-Chang-Kho 14 C 76 6 130 7.50 9.50 A8-Ho-French vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 12 9 1 2 100 4.50 12.50 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 5 Par: 3Hs = 2 100 4.50 12.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 140 to NS 50 1.50 15.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B1-Gallo-Davis Double Dummy: NT S H D C 200 0.00 17.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B3-Eng-Bye by North: 5 6 9 9 5 140 10.50 6.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by South: 5 6 9 9 5 140 10.50 6.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by East: 6 7 3 3 7 140 10.50 6.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by West: 6 7 3 3 7 100 4.50 12.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B2-Koster-Koster 170 14.00 3.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Shao-Lau 620 17.00 0.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Hawes-Moller 140 10.50 6.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #3 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 3 S Q53 Morning H QT8 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D K4 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 6 C KJT86 S AT2 50 6.50 10.50 A1-White-Powell vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert H KJ9643 H 75 130 3.00 14.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson D 872 D SOUTH D AQJ965 200 15.00 2.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A6-Phillips-May C A72 S KJ9874 C 94 620 1.00 16.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A8-Carr-Alavidze H A2 100 8.50 8.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A10-Butler-Gilbert HiCrdPts: D T3 Freakness: 140 11.00 6.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A3-Chang-Kho 11 C Q53 2 200 15.00 2.00 A8-Ho-French vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 8 11 5 4 140 11.00 6.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 10 Par: 5Ss*-3 4 200 15.00 2.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 500 to EW 50 6.50 10.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B1-Gallo-Davis Double Dummy: NT S H D C 170 2.00 15.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B3-Eng-Bye by North: 4 8 3 1 6 500 17.00 0.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by South: 4 8 3 1 6 140 11.00 6.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by East: 8 5 10 11 6 100 4.50 12.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by West: 8 5 10 11 6 650 0.00 17.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B2-Koster-Koster 170 13.00 4.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B4-Shao-Lau 100 4.50 12.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Hawes-Moller 100 8.50 8.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #4 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 4 S T98643 Morning H 8732 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D J V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S QJ5 C 65 S K2 140 12.00 5.00 A1-White-Powell vs A10-Butler-Gilbert H QJ9 H K 80 8.00 9.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago D T76542 V SOUTH D K983 100 4.50 12.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins C 2 S A7 C KQT987 100 4.50 12.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom H AT654 200 16.00 1.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A9-Dagan-Hillman HiCrdPts: D AQ Freakness: 200 0.50 16.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 1 C AJ43 6 100 4.50 12.50 A8-Ho-French vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 6 14 5 6 140 12.00 5.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Phillips-May 19 Par: 3Sn = 3 100 4.50 12.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 140 to NS 110 9.00 8.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 4.50 12.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B2-Koster-Koster by North: 7 9 9 5 6 100 4.50 12.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B4-Shao-Lau by South: 7 9 9 5 6 800 17.00 0.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B6-Hawes-Moller by East: 6 4 4 8 7 200 0.50 16.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by West: 6 4 3 8 7 140 12.00 5.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B1-Gallo-Davis 140 12.00 5.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Eng-Bye 140 12.00 5.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Raywood-McMullin 170 15.00 2.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #5 D NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 5 S Morning H K986 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D T52 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AK85 C AQJ765 S QT972 600 16.00 1.00 A1-White-Powell vs A10-Butler-Gilbert H Q5 H AJT74 140 2.50 14.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago D QJ43 V SOUTH D 7 100 11.00 6.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins C T98 S J643 C 43 120 13.00 4.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom H 32 100 11.00 6.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A9-Dagan-Hillman HiCrdPts: D AK986 Freakness: 130 14.50 2.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 10 C K2 7 420 0.00 17.00 A8-Ho-French vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 12 7 1 6 100 7.00 10.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Phillips-May 11 Par: 3Se = 3 50 9.00 8.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 140 to EW 750 17.00 0.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang Double Dummy: NT S H D C 110 5.00 12.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B2-Koster-Koster by North: 5 4 6 9 9 100 11.00 6.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B4-Shao-Lau by South: 5 4 4 9 9 100 7.00 10.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B6-Hawes-Moller by East: 5 9 7 4 4 100 7.00 10.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by West: 5 9 7 4 4 140 2.50 14.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B1-Gallo-Davis 140 2.50 14.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Eng-Bye 140 2.50 14.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Raywood-McMullin 130 14.50 2.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #6 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 6 S T63 Morning H T982 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 53 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K9842 C T753 S Q 110 7.50 9.50 A1-White-Powell vs A10-Butler-Gilbert H 73 H AKQ65 600 0.50 16.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago D JT9 N SOUTH D Q74 100 13.50 3.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins C AQ9 S AJ75 C KJ82 100 13.50 3.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom H J4 600 0.50 16.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A9-Dagan-Hillman HiCrdPts: D AK862 Freakness: 140 3.50 13.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 0 C 64 1 100 13.50 3.50 A8-Ho-French vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 10 17 2 4 140 3.50 13.50 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A6-Phillips-May 13 Par: 3He = 3 200 17.00 0.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 140 to EW 110 7.50 9.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang Double Dummy: NT S H D C 140 3.50 13.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B2-Koster-Koster by North: 4 5 4 5 4 50 10.00 7.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B4-Shao-Lau by South: 4 5 4 5 4 140 3.50 13.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B6-Hawes-Moller by East: 8 7 9 7 9 100 13.50 3.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by West: 8 7 9 7 9 100 13.50 3.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B1-Gallo-Davis 100 9.00 8.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B3-Eng-Bye 100 13.50 3.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Raywood-McMullin 120 6.00 11.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #7 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 7 S 962 Morning H K976 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D K4 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AKQ4 C AK92 S T8 300 15.50 1.50 A1-White-Powell vs A9-Dagan-Hillman H 8 H 3 200 11.50 5.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert D J732 D SOUTH D AQT986 200 2.00 15.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Chang-Kho C Q743 S J753 C JT65 200 2.00 15.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A6-Phillips-May H AQJT542 300 15.50 1.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A8-Carr-Alavidze HiCrdPts: D 5 Freakness: 200 11.50 5.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 13 C 8 1 200 11.50 5.50 A8-Ho-French vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago 12 7 3 6 100 5.00 12.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 8 Par: 3Hs = 8 200 11.50 5.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 140 to NS 620 17.00 0.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti Double Dummy: NT S H D C 500 0.00 17.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B1-Gallo-Davis by North: 4 5 9 2 3 200 11.50 5.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B3-Eng-Bye by South: 4 5 9 2 3 200 11.50 5.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by East: 4 7 3 9 9 100 7.50 9.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by West: 4 7 3 9 9 100 5.00 12.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang 100 7.50 9.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Koster-Koster 100 5.00 12.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Shao-Lau 200 2.00 15.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Hawes-Moller ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #8 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 8 S K953 Morning H AQ52 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D T8 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 2 C KQ4 S A76 130 2.00 15.00 A1-White-Powell vs A9-Dagan-Hillman H K8764 H 9 140 14.00 3.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert D AQ3 N SOUTH D KJ962 140 14.00 3.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Chang-Kho C J852 S QJT84 C AT93 140 14.00 3.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A6-Phillips-May H JT3 50 4.00 13.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A8-Carr-Alavidze HiCrdPts: D 754 Freakness: 140 14.00 3.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 14 C 76 1 50 7.00 10.00 A8-Ho-French vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago 10 12 4 4 50 4.00 13.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 4 Par: 5Cw = 2 140 14.00 3.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 400 to EW 170 1.00 16.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti Double Dummy: NT S H D C 140 14.00 3.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B1-Gallo-Davis by North: 4 7 5 2 2 50 7.00 10.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B3-Eng-Bye by South: 4 7 6 2 2 110 10.00 7.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by East: 7 4 7 10 11 50 7.00 10.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by West: 7 4 7 10 11 50 4.00 13.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang 100 9.00 8.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Koster-Koster 200 0.00 17.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Shao-Lau 140 14.00 3.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Hawes-Moller ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #9 D NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 9 S T74 Morning H QJ SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D JT62 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AJ8 C 8642 S Q9 200 17.00 0.00 A1-White-Powell vs A9-Dagan-Hillman H AK642 H 983 690 5.00 12.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert D A3 N SOUTH D K987 660 14.50 2.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Chang-Kho C AQT S K6532 C KJ75 680 10.50 6.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A6-Phillips-May H T75 680 10.50 6.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A8-Carr-Alavidze HiCrdPts: D Q54 Freakness: 1430 1.00 16.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 4 C 93 1 690 5.00 12.00 A8-Ho-French vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago 22 9 2 1 630 16.00 1.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 5 Par: 6Ne = 2 660 14.50 2.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 1440 to EW 690 5.00 12.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti Double Dummy: NT S H D C 1430 1.00 16.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B1-Gallo-Davis by North: 1 4 1 2 1 1430 1.00 16.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B3-Eng-Bye by South: 1 4 1 2 1 690 5.00 12.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by East: 12 9 12 11 12 690 5.00 12.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by West: 12 9 12 11 12 680 10.50 6.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang 680 10.50 6.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B2-Koster-Koster 680 10.50 6.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Shao-Lau 680 10.50 6.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Hawes-Moller ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #10 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 10 S AQ5 Morning H KJ94 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D QT874 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S KJ94 C 5 S 87 200 12.00 5.00 A1-White-Powell vs A8-Carr-Alavidze H A5 H Q8762 100 5.50 11.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A10-Butler-Gilbert D J63 V SOUTH D K95 200 12.00 5.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago C AQ86 S T632 C J73 500 16.00 1.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson H T3 110 2.50 14.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom HiCrdPts: D A2 Freakness: 140 10.00 7.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 12 C KT942 4 110 2.50 14.50 A8-Ho-French vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 15 6 1 2 200 0.00 17.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Chang-Kho 7 Par: 2Ss = 3 110 2.50 14.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Phillips-May 110 to NS 100 8.00 9.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 8.00 9.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by North: 7 7 6 8 6 200 12.00 5.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B2-Koster-Koster by South: 7 8 7 8 6 800 17.00 0.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B4-Shao-Lau by East: 6 5 6 5 6 300 14.00 3.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B6-Hawes-Moller by West: 6 6 6 5 6 400 15.00 2.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti 110 2.50 14.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Gallo-Davis 100 8.00 9.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Eng-Bye 100 5.50 11.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Raywood-McMullin ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #11 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 11 S AQ9 Morning H T3 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D J52 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 854 C QJ832 S KJT 430 5.50 11.50 A1-White-Powell vs A8-Carr-Alavidze H K6 H A875 430 5.50 11.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A10-Butler-Gilbert D A763 D SOUTH D KQ84 430 5.50 11.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago C K954 S 7632 C AT 430 5.50 11.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson H QJ942 400 14.00 3.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom HiCrdPts: D T9 Freakness: 430 5.50 11.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 10 C 76 2 430 5.50 11.50 A8-Ho-French vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 10 17 1 1 50 17.00 0.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Chang-Kho 3 Par: 5Nw = 3 430 5.50 11.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Phillips-May 460 to EW 430 5.50 11.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark Double Dummy: NT S H D C 430 5.50 11.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by North: 2 4 4 2 3 400 14.00 3.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B2-Koster-Koster by South: 2 4 4 2 3 430 5.50 11.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B4-Shao-Lau by East: 11 9 9 11 10 400 14.00 3.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B6-Hawes-Moller by West: 11 9 9 11 10 400 14.00 3.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti 430 5.50 11.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Gallo-Davis 400 14.00 3.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Eng-Bye 430 5.50 11.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Raywood-McMullin ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #12 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 12 S K74 Morning H Q975 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D K2 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S T2 C 9872 S QJ865 100 4.00 13.00 A1-White-Powell vs A8-Carr-Alavidze H K2 H 4 100 4.00 13.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A10-Butler-Gilbert D AJ9875 V SOUTH D Q43 140 15.00 2.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago C AQ5 S A93 C J643 100 4.00 13.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson H AJT863 100 11.00 6.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom HiCrdPts: D T6 Freakness: 300 17.00 0.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 8 C KT 1 110 1.50 15.50 A8-Ho-French vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 14 6 4 4 100 11.00 6.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A3-Chang-Kho 12 Par: 3Sw*-1 4 100 11.00 6.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Phillips-May 100 to NS 50 7.50 9.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark Double Dummy: NT S H D C 140 15.00 2.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by North: 4 4 9 4 5 50 7.50 9.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B2-Koster-Koster by South: 4 4 9 4 5 110 1.50 15.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B4-Shao-Lau by East: 5 8 4 9 8 50 7.50 9.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B6-Hawes-Moller by West: 5 8 4 9 8 140 15.00 2.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti 110 13.00 4.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B1-Gallo-Davis 500 0.00 17.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Eng-Bye 50 7.50 9.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Raywood-McMullin ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #13 D NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 13 S AJ65 Morning H J972 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D QT52 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S QT74 C 2 S K 650 17.00 0.00 A1-White-Powell vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom H 84 H T5 170 4.50 12.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A9-Dagan-Hillman D AK V SOUTH D 987643 170 4.50 12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert C T9765 S 9832 C AQ84 200 0.50 16.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A3-Chang-Kho H AKQ63 620 12.00 5.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins HiCrdPts: D J Freakness: 620 12.00 5.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 8 C KJ3 3 170 4.50 12.50 A8-Ho-French vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 9 9 3 6 620 12.00 5.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago 14 Par: 4Hn = 4 200 7.00 10.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 620 to NS 620 12.00 5.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B6-Hawes-Moller Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 2.00 15.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by North: 9 9 10 7 5 620 12.00 5.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B1-Gallo-Davis by South: 9 9 10 7 5 620 12.00 5.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B3-Eng-Bye by East: 4 4 3 6 8 170 4.50 12.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by West: 4 4 3 6 8 200 0.50 16.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark 620 12.00 5.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang 620 12.00 5.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Koster-Koster 620 12.00 5.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Shao-Lau ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #14 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 14 S AJ86 Morning H 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D KQT93 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S T73 C T76 S Q942 50 2.00 15.00 A1-White-Powell vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom H 3 H AJT85 100 0.00 17.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A9-Dagan-Hillman D J76542 N SOUTH D 8 400 10.00 7.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert C 542 S K5 C KQ9 430 14.00 3.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A3-Chang-Kho H KQ7642 430 14.00 3.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins HiCrdPts: D A Freakness: 300 6.00 11.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 10 C AJ83 4 400 10.00 7.00 A8-Ho-French vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 1 12 5 4 50 2.00 15.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago 17 Par: 3Ns = 6 500 16.50 0.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 400 to NS 300 6.00 11.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B6-Hawes-Moller Double Dummy: NT S H D C 400 10.00 7.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by North: 9 9 9 9 10 500 16.50 0.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B1-Gallo-Davis by South: 9 9 9 9 10 400 10.00 7.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B3-Eng-Bye by East: 4 4 4 4 3 50 2.00 15.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by West: 3 4 4 4 3 300 6.00 11.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark 130 4.00 13.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang 430 14.00 3.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Koster-Koster 400 10.00 7.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Shao-Lau ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #15 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 15 S 972 Morning H AKQ63 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D J6 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q6 C J83 S A3 110 8.00 9.00 A1-White-Powell vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom H T52 H J987 110 8.00 9.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A9-Dagan-Hillman D 85 D SOUTH D AKT932 100 10.50 6.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert C AQT952 S KJT854 C K 50 13.50 3.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A3-Chang-Kho H 4 200 4.00 13.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins HiCrdPts: D Q74 Freakness: 400 1.00 16.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 11 C 764 2 100 10.50 6.50 A8-Ho-French vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 8 15 4 6 200 4.00 13.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago 6 Par: 3Dw = 5 110 8.00 9.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 110 to EW 100 15.50 1.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B6-Hawes-Moller Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 13.50 3.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by North: 5 6 5 4 4 90 12.00 5.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B1-Gallo-Davis by South: 5 6 5 4 4 150 17.00 0.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B3-Eng-Bye by East: 5 5 6 9 9 130 6.00 11.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by West: 5 5 6 9 9 500 0.00 17.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark 200 4.00 13.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang 100 15.50 1.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Koster-Koster 300 2.00 15.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Shao-Lau ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #16 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 16 S AK42 Morning H KQT874 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D K4 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 93 C J S T876 980 10.50 6.50 A1-White-Powell vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins H 9653 H 980 10.50 6.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A8-Carr-Alavidze D J95 N SOUTH D AT8762 980 10.50 6.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Butler-Gilbert C T732 S QJ5 C Q85 980 10.50 6.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago H AJ2 980 10.50 6.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson HiCrdPts: D Q3 Freakness: 980 10.50 6.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A6-Phillips-May 16 C AK964 6 480 1.50 15.50 A8-Ho-French vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 1 6 1 7 980 10.50 6.50 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 17 Par: 6Nn = 2 480 1.50 15.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Chang-Kho 990 to NS 480 1.50 15.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B5-Raywood-McMullin Double Dummy: NT S H D C 510 4.00 13.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by North: 12 12 12 6 10 980 10.50 6.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by South: 12 11 12 6 9 990 17.00 0.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B2-Koster-Koster by East: 1 1 0 6 3 980 10.50 6.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B4-Shao-Lau by West: 1 1 0 6 3 980 10.50 6.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B6-Hawes-Moller 480 1.50 15.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti 980 10.50 6.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Gallo-Davis 980 10.50 6.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Eng-Bye ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #17 D NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 17 S 93 Morning H T63 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AK43 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AQT65 C A843 S KJ8 50 9.50 7.50 A1-White-Powell vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins H A9852 H J74 150 16.50 0.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A8-Carr-Alavidze D J N SOUTH D T97 50 12.00 5.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Butler-Gilbert C Q6 S 742 C JT92 50 12.00 5.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago H KQ 140 3.00 14.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson HiCrdPts: D Q8652 Freakness: 110 6.50 10.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A6-Phillips-May 11 C K75 1 110 15.00 2.00 A8-Ho-French vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 13 6 6 0 140 3.00 14.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 10 Par: 4Dn*-1 2 110 6.50 10.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Chang-Kho 100 to EW 140 3.00 14.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B5-Raywood-McMullin Double Dummy: NT S H D C 150 16.50 0.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by North: 7 4 4 9 7 140 3.00 14.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by South: 7 4 4 9 7 50 9.50 7.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B2-Koster-Koster by East: 6 9 9 4 5 140 3.00 14.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B4-Shao-Lau by West: 6 9 9 4 5 170 0.00 17.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B6-Hawes-Moller 50 12.00 5.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti 100 8.00 9.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Gallo-Davis 100 14.00 3.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Eng-Bye ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #18 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 18 S JT8 Morning H AKJ73 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D K986 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 965 C 7 S AKQ74 120 6.00 11.00 A1-White-Powell vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins H Q84 H 962 90 9.50 7.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A8-Carr-Alavidze D T7 V SOUTH D AJ3 100 14.50 2.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Butler-Gilbert C KJ954 S 32 C Q2 50 11.50 5.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago H T5 140 2.50 14.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson HiCrdPts: D Q542 Freakness: 120 6.00 11.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A6-Phillips-May 12 C AT863 4 140 2.50 14.50 A8-Ho-French vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 6 16 2 2 120 6.00 11.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 6 Par: 3Ds = 3 90 9.50 7.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Chang-Kho 110 to NS 800 0.00 17.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B5-Raywood-McMullin Double Dummy: NT S H D C 50 11.50 5.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by North: 6 5 8 9 6 110 8.00 9.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by South: 6 5 8 9 6 100 14.50 2.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B2-Koster-Koster by East: 6 7 5 3 7 100 14.50 2.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B4-Shao-Lau by West: 6 7 5 4 7 140 2.50 14.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B6-Hawes-Moller 140 2.50 14.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti 100 14.50 2.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Gallo-Davis 140 17.00 0.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Eng-Bye ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #19 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 19 S KQ7 Morning H KJ72 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 62 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J652 C Q983 S T983 50 1.00 16.00 A1-White-Powell vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson H AQT643 H 98 430 14.00 3.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A6-Phillips-May D A7 D SOUTH D KQJ85 430 14.00 3.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Dagan-Hillman C T S A4 C 52 180 5.00 12.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert H 5 430 14.00 3.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A3-Chang-Kho HiCrdPts: D T943 Freakness: 200 7.00 10.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 11 C AKJ764 1 430 14.00 3.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 11 6 6 3 430 14.00 3.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 12 Par: 4Cs = 6 200 7.00 10.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago 130 to NS 430 14.00 3.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B4-Shao-Lau Double Dummy: NT S H D C 400 9.50 7.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B6-Hawes-Moller by North: 7 5 6 6 10 130 2.50 14.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by South: 7 5 6 6 10 150 4.00 13.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B1-Gallo-Davis by East: 4 8 7 7 2 200 7.00 10.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B3-Eng-Bye by West: 4 8 7 7 2 130 2.50 14.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B5-Raywood-McMullin 100 0.00 17.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark 430 14.00 3.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang 400 9.50 7.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Koster-Koster ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #20 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 20 S KQT63 Morning H A975 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D 75 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S J542 C 52 S 97 100 8.00 9.00 A1-White-Powell vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson H KQ63 H JT 150 13.50 3.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A6-Phillips-May D JT9 V SOUTH D KQ8432 100 5.00 12.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Dagan-Hillman C 97 S A8 C A84 140 10.50 6.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert H 842 100 5.00 12.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A3-Chang-Kho HiCrdPts: D A6 Freakness: 110 2.50 14.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 9 C KQJT63 3 140 10.50 6.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 7 10 1 4 200 16.00 1.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 14 Par: 3Hn = 4 100 8.00 9.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago 140 to NS 500 17.00 0.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B4-Shao-Lau Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 8.00 9.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B6-Hawes-Moller by North: 7 8 9 5 10 150 13.50 3.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by South: 7 8 9 5 10 150 13.50 3.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B1-Gallo-Davis by East: 1 1 4 8 1 110 2.50 14.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B3-Eng-Bye by West: 1 1 4 8 1 100 5.00 12.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B5-Raywood-McMullin 150 13.50 3.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark 200 0.50 16.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang 200 0.50 16.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Koster-Koster ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #21 D NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 21 S 763 Morning H AT65 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D 742 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 954 C AQT S QJ8 100 0.00 17.00 A1-White-Powell vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson H Q73 H K84 110 3.00 14.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A6-Phillips-May D A865 V SOUTH D Q3 170 12.50 4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Dagan-Hillman C 843 S AKT2 C KJ652 150 9.50 7.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert H J92 140 6.50 10.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A3-Chang-Kho HiCrdPts: D KJT9 Freakness: 150 9.50 7.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 10 C 97 0 110 3.00 14.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 6 12 0 2 180 15.00 2.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 12 Par: 4Nn = 1 150 9.50 7.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago 630 to NS 170 12.50 4.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B4-Shao-Lau Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 1.00 16.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B6-Hawes-Moller by North: 10 10 10 10 8 180 15.00 2.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by South: 9 9 9 9 7 180 15.00 2.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B1-Gallo-Davis by East: 3 3 3 4 5 120 5.00 12.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B3-Eng-Bye by West: 2 2 2 3 5 140 6.50 10.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B5-Raywood-McMullin 150 9.50 7.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark 110 3.00 14.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang 630 17.00 0.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Koster-Koster ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #22 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 22 S AKJT8 Morning H A6 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D 964 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q432 C K76 S 65 120 5.00 12.00 A1-White-Powell vs A3-Chang-Kho H QT84 H KJ5 120 5.00 12.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins D AKQ3 N SOUTH D J85 120 5.00 12.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom C 9 S 97 C AQT53 100 13.00 4.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A10-Butler-Gilbert H 9732 200 16.50 0.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago HiCrdPts: D T72 Freakness: 110 8.00 9.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 15 C J842 2 200 1.00 16.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A6-Phillips-May 13 11 3 2 100 13.00 4.00 A8-Ho-French vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 1 Par: 3He = 1 100 13.00 4.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 140 to EW 100 13.00 4.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B3-Eng-Bye Double Dummy: NT S H D C 130 3.00 14.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by North: 4 5 3 4 5 140 2.00 15.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by South: 4 5 3 4 5 200 16.50 0.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by East: 7 6 9 9 7 100 13.00 4.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B2-Koster-Koster by West: 8 8 9 9 7 110 8.00 9.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B4-Shao-Lau 100 10.00 7.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Hawes-Moller 620 0.00 17.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti 110 8.00 9.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Gallo-Davis ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #23 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 23 S AQT9842 Morning H Q54 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D A V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 63 C T9 S K5 620 16.00 1.00 A1-White-Powell vs A3-Chang-Kho H 972 H AJT63 140 9.50 7.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins D Q76 D SOUTH D J543 140 9.50 7.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom C AK864 S J7 C 72 100 5.00 12.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A10-Butler-Gilbert H K8 170 11.50 5.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago HiCrdPts: D KT982 Freakness: 200 0.50 16.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 12 C QJ53 7 170 11.50 5.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A6-Phillips-May 9 9 2 3 200 13.00 4.00 A8-Ho-French vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 10 Par: 3Ss = 3 100 5.00 12.00 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 140 to NS 200 0.50 16.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B3-Eng-Bye Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 5.00 12.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by North: 6 9 5 6 6 100 5.00 12.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by South: 6 9 5 6 6 600 14.00 3.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by East: 5 4 8 6 6 100 5.00 12.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B2-Koster-Koster by West: 5 4 8 6 6 620 16.00 1.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B4-Shao-Lau 620 16.00 1.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Hawes-Moller 100 5.00 12.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti 100 5.00 12.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Gallo-Davis ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #24 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 24 S 865 Morning H K87653 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AJT C AKJ2 S KQ743 100 8.00 9.00 A1-White-Powell vs A3-Chang-Kho H 92 H T 50 5.50 11.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins D AJT643 N SOUTH D KQ982 450 13.00 4.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom C 76 S 92 C 93 450 13.00 4.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A10-Butler-Gilbert H AQJ4 400 2.50 14.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago HiCrdPts: D 75 Freakness: 130 4.00 13.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 11 C QT854 7 450 13.00 4.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A6-Phillips-May 10 10 4 6 650 16.50 0.50 A8-Ho-French vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 9 Par: 6Dw*-2 3 420 0.50 16.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert 300 to NS 650 16.50 0.50 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B3-Eng-Bye Double Dummy: NT S H D C 420 0.50 16.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B5-Raywood-McMullin by North: 2 2 11 1 11 450 13.00 4.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark by South: 2 2 11 1 11 400 2.50 14.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang by East: 2 8 2 10 0 450 13.00 4.00 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B2-Koster-Koster by West: 2 8 2 10 0 100 8.00 9.00 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B4-Shao-Lau 100 8.00 9.00 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B6-Hawes-Moller 50 5.50 11.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti 300 10.00 7.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Gallo-Davis ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 BOARD #25 D NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 25 S 2 Morning H K8765 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D KJ6 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S Q65 C KQ96 S AJT9873 480 14.50 2.50 A1-White-Powell vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago H T3 H 2 450 8.50 8.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson D A4 N SOUTH D T732 50 1.00 16.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Phillips-May C J87543 S K4 C T 450 8.50 8.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A8-Carr-Alavidze H AQJ94 480 14.50 2.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert HiCrdPts: D Q985 Freakness: 450 8.50 8.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A3-Chang-Kho 12 C A2 4 450 8.50 8.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 7 5 4 8 450 8.50 8.50 A8-Ho-French vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 16 Par: 5Hn = 3 300 0.00 17.00 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 450 to NS 800 17.00 0.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B2-Koster-Koster Double Dummy: NT S H D C 110 2.00 15.00 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B4-Shao-Lau by North: 10 5 11 10 8 200 3.00 14.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B6-Hawes-Moller by South: 10 5 11 10 8 500 16.00 1.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by East: 2 8 1 2 4 450 8.50 8.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B1-Gallo-Davis by West: 2 8 1 2 4 450 8.50 8.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B3-Eng-Bye 450 8.50 8.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Raywood-McMullin 450 8.50 8.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark 450 8.50 8.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 BOARD #26 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 26 S J73 Morning H QT5 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D KT6542 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S 9 C 6 S AKT642 200 12.00 5.00 A1-White-Powell vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago H J842 H AK7 200 12.00 5.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson D J97 V SOUTH D Q3 200 12.00 5.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Phillips-May C KJ952 S Q85 C Q8 200 12.00 5.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A8-Carr-Alavidze H 963 200 12.00 5.00 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert HiCrdPts: D A8 Freakness: 100 6.50 10.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A3-Chang-Kho 6 C AT743 5 300 16.00 1.00 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 6 18 4 4 110 2.50 14.50 A8-Ho-French vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 10 Par: 2Ne = 2 140 0.50 16.50 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 120 to EW 300 16.00 1.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B2-Koster-Koster Double Dummy: NT S H D C 100 6.50 10.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B4-Shao-Lau by North: 5 5 4 7 4 110 2.50 14.50 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B6-Hawes-Moller by South: 5 5 4 7 4 100 6.50 10.50 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by East: 8 7 8 6 9 100 6.50 10.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B1-Gallo-Davis by West: 8 7 8 6 9 100 6.50 10.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B3-Eng-Bye 100 6.50 10.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Raywood-McMullin 140 0.50 16.50 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark 300 16.00 1.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 BOARD #27 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 27 S T42 Morning H KQT2 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D J7 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S AKJ87 C T542 S 65 50 9.00 8.00 A1-White-Powell vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago H 98743 H J65 90 13.00 4.00 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson D 9 D SOUTH D AQ53 100 14.00 3.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Phillips-May C KQ S Q93 C 9873 50 9.00 8.00 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A8-Carr-Alavidze H A 150 0.50 16.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A1-Lenobel-Lambert HiCrdPts: D KT8642 Freakness: 150 16.00 1.00 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A3-Chang-Kho 6 C AJ6 1 110 4.50 12.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins 13 7 6 1 140 2.00 15.00 A8-Ho-French vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom 14 Par: 2Hw = 5 50 11.50 5.50 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A9-Dagan-Hillman 110 to EW 150 16.00 1.00 B1-Ramsay-Tablotney vs B2-Koster-Koster Double Dummy: NT S H D C 110 4.50 12.50 B2-Koffman-Kaplan vs B4-Shao-Lau by North: 6 5 5 7 7 150 16.00 1.00 B3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs B6-Hawes-Moller by South: 6 6 5 7 7 100 7.00 10.00 B4-Levesque-Loewen vs B8-Tchakalian-Walti by East: 7 7 8 6 6 150 0.50 16.50 B5-Lake-Jensen vs B1-Gallo-Davis by West: 7 7 8 6 6 50 11.50 5.50 B6-Chiew-Budzien vs B3-Eng-Bye 110 4.50 12.50 B7-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs B5-Raywood-McMullin 50 9.00 8.00 B8-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Yamanouchi-Clark 110 4.50 12.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Fuhrman-Lochang ---------------------------------------------------------------------- TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 BOARD #28 V NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 28 S K5 Morning H 9 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES D WEST D AJ654 N EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S T762 C AKJ98 S AQ943 100 8.50 8.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A3-Chang-Kho H K874 H J6 100 3.50 13.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins D KQT8 V SOUTH D 92 130 10.50 6.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom C 7 S J8 C T652 620 16.50 0.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A9-Dagan-Hillman H AQT532 50 6.50 10.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago HiCrdPts: D 73 Freakness: 300 0.50 16.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 16 C Q43 6 600 13.50 3.50 A8-Ho-French vs A6-Phillips-May 8 7 3 3 100 3.50 13.50 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 9 Par: 3Sw*-1 4 600 13.50 3.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 100 to NS ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Double Dummy: NT S H D C by North: 7 4 7 8 9 by South: 7 3 7 8 9 by East: 6 8 5 4 3 by West: 6 8 5 4 4 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 BOARD #29 D NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 29 S A5 Morning H J95 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES V WEST D K63 V EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S QT4 C J9764 S J9762 200 1.50 15.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A3-Chang-Kho H KT732 H AQ 140 9.50 7.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins D J2 V SOUTH D QT54 100 14.50 2.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom C AQ3 S K83 C 82 140 9.50 7.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A9-Dagan-Hillman H 864 170 4.50 12.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago HiCrdPts: D A987 Freakness: 100 16.50 0.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 9 C KT5 2 140 9.50 7.50 A8-Ho-French vs A6-Phillips-May 12 9 2 3 140 9.50 7.50 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 10 Par: 3Se = 0 200 1.50 15.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 140 to EW ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Double Dummy: NT S H D C by North: 5 4 5 6 7 by South: 5 4 5 6 7 by East: 7 9 8 7 6 by West: 7 9 8 7 6 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - BOARD #30 N NORTH Dec 29 RESULTS OF BOARD 30 S J8 Morning H 953 SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES N WEST D AQ85 D EAST N-S E-W N-S E-W S K94 C AQT5 S AQT652 50 15.50 1.50 A2-Irwin-Sumi vs A3-Chang-Kho H KJ42 H 140 10.50 6.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins D J6 N SOUTH D KT732 50 15.50 1.50 A4-Martineau-Griffiths vs A7-Crowhurst-Balcom C K983 S 73 C 72 420 2.50 14.50 A5-Schneider-Tapley vs A9-Dagan-Hillman H AQT876 140 10.50 6.50 A6-Vaughan-Shroff vs A2-Hellquist-Martignago HiCrdPts: D 94 Freakness: 500 0.50 16.50 A7-Tafler-Takemori vs A4-Yamanouchi-Watson 13 C J64 1 170 5.50 11.50 A8-Ho-French vs A6-Phillips-May 11 9 1 9 140 10.50 6.50 A9-Kong-Sylvestre vs A8-Carr-Alavidze 7 Par: 4Sw = 4 170 5.50 11.50 A10-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Butler-Gilbert 420 to EW Double Dummy: NT S H D C by North: 5 4 8 5 6 by South: 5 3 8 4 6 by East: 8 9 5 7 6 by West: 8 10 5 8 7